Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Land Records - Parkland Dominion Land Grants Twp 51 West of the 5th Meridian

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

For more information on Dominion Land Grants visit the
National Archives of Canada at http://www.archives.ca/

***************************************************************************

Range Section Part    Name

1       2      NE      James Monroe LOGAN
1       2      NW      Samuel Hayes LOGAN
1       2      SE      William John DAVIDSON
1       2      SW      William Gault REID
1       4      NW      Benjamin LEEDER
1       4      SE      Rudolph Charles PROPP
1       4      SE      Ludwig NEUMAN
1       4      SW      Charles Frederick FORSLUND
1       6      NW      John E. Du VALL
1       6      SE      John BERRY
1       6      SW      John Alonzo DUVALL
1       8      NE      Fred W. VEITH
1       8      NW      Daniel A. SUMMERFIELD
1       8      SE      Samuel LESLIE, Samuel ANDERSON
1       8      SW      James EATOCK Jr
1      10      NE      Thomas MERRICK
1      10      NW      Francis Malker VOGT
1      10      SE      William BYRD
1      10      SW      Malker VOGT
1      11      NW      William Charles WILLIAMS
1      12      NE      Willard Ray MEISNER
1      12      NW      John Edman MEISNER
1      12      SE      John Nelson FETTERLY
1      12      SW      John E. MEISNER
1      14      NE      John HOLLANDS
1      14      NW      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      14      SE      Wallace HOOD
1      14      SW      Francis Charles HOLBOM
1      16      NE      Theodore GLAVE
1      16      NW      Thomas MEADS
1      16      SE      Charles Louis MEADS
1      16      SW      William C. WILLIAMS
1      18      NE      Wilhelm VILLBRANDT
1      18      NW      George W. TRUAX
1      18      SE      James Edward GIBBINS
1      20      NW      John KEWLEY
1      20      SE      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      20      SW      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      20              J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      20              Ole NORDAL
1      22      NE      Celia LAWS
1      22      SE      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      22      SW      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      24      NE      James Thomas WITHERSPOON
1      24      NW      Henry HOLLAND
1      24      SE      Charles WITHERSPOON
1      24      SW      James JACKSON
1      26      NE      William J. JOHNSTON
1      26      NW      Archibald McDERMID
1      26      SE      Walter P. SIMS
1      26      SW      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      28      NE      Leonard J. SIMS
1      28      NW      Philander Smith WASHBURN
1      28      SE      Peter SIEH
1      28      W      Duncan MARTIN
1      30      NE      Charles MILLS
1      30      NW      Roswell S. NEWELL
1      30      SE      C. ODDY the late, The Royal Trust Company
1      30      SW      Melissa Emma HELANDER
1      32      NE      Peter Martin EVJAN
1      32      NW      Chester Eugene CORNELL
1      32      SW      Bertie Lee SIMS
1      34      NE      Warden School District 301
1      34      NE      Hugh McGILLIVRAY
1      34      NW      John JOHNSTON
1      34      SW      Mary McCARTHY
1      36      NE      J.A. McDOUGALL, R. SECORD
1      36      NW      Henry Burton OTIS
1      36      SE      George IMERSON
1      36      SW      George STEVENS
2       2      NE      William LUCKETT
2       2      NW      Joseph F. PREICZER
2       2      SE      Otto KUHL
2       4      NE      Robert STEVENSON
2       4      NW      Julius STEVENSON
2       4      SE      Burton E. McLENNAN
2       4      SW      Claude Vernon YOUNG
2       8      NE      D. Wilfred CAMERON
2       8      NW      Forest HOOPER
2       8      SE      Walter CONINE
2       8      SW      Dougal MacDONALD
2      10      NE      John PALMER
2      10      NW      William E. WEST
2      10      SE      Charles CLARK
2      10      SW      Roderick HOOD
2      12      NE      Tecumseh School District 1992 Alta
2      12      NE      Harry COLE
2      12      NW      Willard ELLIS
2      12      SE      Owen LUCKETT
2      12      SW      George GARDNER
2      14      NE      Rudolph KLEIN
2      14      NW      Henry Reinhold CLANSEN
2      14      SE      Charles Baxter BARNES
2      14      SW      Carl S. CLANSEN
2      16      NE      Samuel H. POWELL
2      16      NW      Maurits C.V.O. DeWAAL
2      16      SE      William A. STIRLING
2      16      SW      Daniel McDONALD
2      18      NE      Samuel McPHEE
2      18      SE      James A. MATHESON
2      18      SW      John LINDSAY
2      20      NE      Giles Harold SHAW
2      20      NW      Lansdowne SHAW
2      20      SE      Robert Preston SHAW
2      20      SW      Angus MacDONALD
2      22      NE      William J. SHARP
2      22      NW      T.J. LACEY The National Trust Co Ltd
2      22      SE      Stanley Egerton SHARP
2      22      SW      James ARCHIBALD, M. SHARP
2      24      NE      James EATOCK
2      24      NW      John ELLIS
2      24      SW      Melissa E. HELANDER, O. S. TRACEY
2      26      NE      Allen W. ELLIS
2      26      NW      Frederick Henry KREYE
2      26      SE      Richard PEARSON
2      26      SW      Samuel MURRAY
2      28      NE      James Angus McDONALD
2      28      NW      George GAUTHIER
2      28      SE      Archibald McDONALD
2      28      SW      Donald McDONALD
2      29      NE      George SCHEIDEMANN
2      29      NW      George SCHEIDEMANN
2      29      SW      George SCHEIDEMANN
2      30      NE      James SLEMMON
2      30      NW      Johannes SCHEIDEMANN
2      30      SE      Chas W. SUTTER
2      30      SW      Diedrich JOHANNSEN
2      31      NE      Otto G. MOLDENHAUER
2      31      NW      Hans BROMM
2      31      SE      Adolph Otto MOLDENHAUER
2      31      SW      William Edward ASSELN
2      32      NE      William James NICOLL
2      32      NW      Ferdinand August GEDE
2      32      SE      James Alexander YOUNG
2      32      SW      Amil KROUSE
2      34      NE      Levi B. HANCOCK
2      34      NW      Arthur McCUSKER
2      34      SE      David Alexander McLEAN
2      34      SW      John William FRYER
2      36      NE      Friedrich Carl SCHNICK
2      36      NW      Sidney J. TRUSCOTT
2      36      SE      Henry STUBBE
2      36      SW      Henry SUMMERFIELD
3       5      NW      Robert RUNDELL
3       6      NW      George Henry COLLINS
3       6      SE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
3       6      SW      Albert STRETTON
3       7      NE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
3       7      NW      William BARDSLEY
3       7      SE      Alfred BRYANT
3       7      SW        George SMITH
3       8      NE      Edward TATTERSALL
3       8      NW      John Albert HEAP
3       8      SW      Frederick Alfred DANARD
3      17      NE      Heinrich HOLM
3      17      NW      Johannes HERSCHEL
3      17      SE      Gustav PEMPEIT
3      17      SW      Oskar HARNISCH
3      18      NE      James B.E.G. PETTIT
3      18      NW      Philo Leo SEAMAN
3      18      SE      William RUFF
3      18      SW      Otto HAACK
3      19      NE      Geo R. PORTER
3      19      NW      Carl PITZLER
3      19      SE      Alexander OSTERMAN
3      19      SW      Henry G. HEARN
3      20      NE      Paul Maschke
3      20      SE      Leander SCHWEITZER
3      20      sw      James GREENHOUGH
3      26      NE      Carrie GRANT
3      26      SW      Hudson Bay Company
3      27      SW      Alfons WAGNER
3      28      NE      Robert BRANDENBURG
3      28      NW      Charley LARKE
3      28      SE      Nelson DRAVES
3      28      SW      August DRAVES
3      30      NE      Bennie PLANTZ
3      30      NW      Henrich DERNER
3      30      SE      Theoder H. DRAVES
3      30      SW      Robert J. PORTER
3      32      NE      Adam LABEI
3      32      NW      Frederick SCHWALBE
3      32      SE      Hans Max BISCHOFF
3      32      SW      Ernest PITZLER
3      33      NE      Ferdinand WAGNER
3      33      NW      Anton BISCHOFF
3      33      SE      Franz ENGELMAN
3      33      SW      Albert PLANTZ
3      34      NE      August BRAATZ
3      34      NW      Emil PLANTZ
3      34      SE      Otto KARAU
3      34      SW      Paul WAGNER
3      36      NE      Hugh BURTON, George WELDON
3      36      NW      National Trust Co Ltd
3      36      SE      Ernest EGGERS
3      36      SW      Fritz FRICHICKS
4       2      NE      John Robert CAMPBELL
4       2      NW      Frank LEIGH
4       2      SE      Charles B. ROULEAU et al, Thomas HENDERSON et al
4       2      SE      Thomas DENNILL
4       4      SE      Emanuel STEIN
4       6      NE      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4       6      SE      James ANDERSON
4       6      W      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4       7      W      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4      10      NE      John Thomas BENNETT
4      10      NW      August ANDERSON
4      10      SE      Albert Ainsley DENNILL
4      12      NE      Thomas H. GRAHAM
4      12      NW      William H. WOODMAN
4      12      SE      James SMITH
4      12      SW      Edward B. HAWLEY
4      14      NE      George STRAIT
4      14      SE      Albert BELL
4      14      SW      Aubrey Clifford DENNILL
4      16      NE      Nicholas GASS
4      16      NW      Arie CHARLET
4      16      SE      William DOWIE
4      18           John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4      20      SE      Gustaf A. PETERSON
4      22      NW      Arthur STABLER
4      24      NE      Richard E. WILSON
4      24      NW      George Edward HARDY
4      24      SE      Thomas BELL
4      24      SW      Ernest A. BENNETT
4      26      NE      Charles R. TINNEY
4      26      NW      Thomas CREIGHTON
4      26      SE      Arnold C. BRENNER
4      26      SW      Fred BOSTOCK
4      28      NE      John DOWIE
4      28      NW      Bertus Hendrik LOHSTROH
4      28      SE      James LAHEY
4      28      SW      Alexander POTTER
4      30      N      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4      30      SE      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
4      32      NE      James T. QUIGG
4      32      NW      Robert ROBERTSON
4      32      SE      Henry Frederick LOHSTROH
4      34      NE      Amariah C.H. BROOKS
4      34      NW      William J.H. BROOKS
4      34      SE      John James TINNEY
4      34      SW      William J. TINNEY
4      35              Canadian Pacific Railway Co
4      36      NE      Joseph H. TINNEY
4      36      NW      Walter Thomas QUIGG
4      36      SE      Otto SCHWANDT
4      36      SW      William MAWER the late
5       1              John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5       2              John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5       4      SE      Oliver J. COMBS
5       4      SW      Ulderic ST. ONGE
5       6      NE      Heinrich KNECHTEL
5       6      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5       6      SE      Heinrich KNECHTEL
5       6      SW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5       8      NE      Frank Paul STONE
5       8      NW      Karl EDLING
5       8      SE      Joseph W. ROWLANDS
5       8      SW      Christian SCHWEIZER
5      10      E       John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      10      NW      Henry Augustus CASE
5      10      SW      Alexander BOSWELL
5      11              John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      12              John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      13              John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      14      E       John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      14      NW      Carl CLAWSEN, Theodore TURNE
5      14      SW      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      16      NE      Stephen BUTLER
5      16      SW      James MOUNTAIN
5      18      NE      Isaac SHIELD
5      18      NW      Gustaf LUNDSTROM
5      18      SE      Abraham KUNZLE
5      20      SW      Alfred Ernest UNDERWOOD
5      22      NW      Thomas Henry DUCKETT
5      22      SE      Charles Henry MILTON
5      22      SW      Thomas Henry DUCKETT
5      24      W      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      25      NE      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      26      NE      William SHNIDER
5      26      NW      Christen OLSEN
5      26      SE      Fredrick SCHNEIDER
5      26      SW      Jens Christian PETERSEN
5      28      SW      Arthur WAKELAM
5      34      NW      Alan ARMSTRONG
5      36      NE      Allan ARMSTRONG
5      36      NW      Allan ARMSTRONG
5      36      S       John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
6       2      NE      Joseph George GOUAN
6       2      NW      Peter DECHENE
6       2      SE      Paul ESQUILAT
6       2      SW      Napoleon F. DESRUISSEAU
6       3      NE      Jacob SHADECK
6       3      SE      Charles SCHOW
6       3      SW      Franklin James JENKINS
6       4      NW      Thomas DALTON
6       4      SE      Karl GANSKI
6       4      SW      Edward J. JENKINS
6       5      NE      Manuel REICH
6       5      SE      William GANSKE
6      10      NE      Henry FITZ
6      10      SE      John Joseph BELLAMY
6      11      NE      William John PARKLAS
6      12      NE      John SCHWEIZER
6      12      NW      James E. MARTIN
6      12      SE      Fred GREEN
6      12      SW      William Clyde HARPOLE, Fred DASH
6      13      NW      David PLANT
6      13      SE      Martin McDONALD
6      13      SW      Lewis SHAW
6      14      NE      Max PETERS
6      14      NW      Henry William NORTH
6      14      SE      John KELLEY
6      14      SW      Daniel McKAIG
6      16      NE      Thomas H. PALMER
6      16      NW      Wm PALMER
6      19      NE      Charles G. EVANS
6      19      NW      Frank FITZ
6      20      NE      Ervin John REID
6      20      NW      Martin A. HANSEN
6      22      NE      James Ferguson BROWN
6      22      NW      James Cecil BROWN
6      22      SE      John Henry MILLER
6      22      SW      Forest Donald BROWN
6      24      SE      Joseph Charles LAITS
6      24      SW      John LITTLE
6      28      NE      David BROWN
6      28      NW      Belle HAMILTON, Chal A. HAMILTON the late
6      28      SE      Frank Pearl BROWN
6      28      sw      Belle HAMILTON, Chal A. HAMILTON the late
6      30      NW      Frederic HARRISON
6      30      SE      Samuel Hamilton COLLINS
6      30      SW      Zephir MORIN
6      31      SW      Stanley HARRISON
6      32      NE      Anton ROMSTAD
7       1      NE      Edmour LARRIVEE
7       1      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
7       1      SE      Arthur ROBITAILLE, Alex BOIVIN the late
7       8      NW      James Ernest BOUSKILL
7      12      NW      Abigail Elizabeth CARSCALLEN, George Marlen SURLZER,
                       Mary HARRISON
7      12      SW      Amelia SCHTEBNER
7      21      NE      Jean Louis MARTIN
7      21      NW      John RUNZER
7      22      NW      Napoleon REMILLARD
7      23      NE      Joseph Napoleon H. REMILLARD
7      23      NW      James CHRISTO
7      23      SE      Lawrence ENGSTROM
7      24      NE      Edward ENGSTROM
7      24      NW      Lars Erick ENGSTROM
7      25      NE      James PARKIN
7      26      SE      John HUSKA
7      27      SE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
7      28      SE      Thomas Shane HILL
7      33      NE      Earl Peter JENSEN
7      34      SW      John C. MEEK
8       3      NW      Edwin P. KIMBALL
8      10      SE      Edwin Parker KIMBALL
8      10      SW      Edwin Parker KIMBALL
8      22      NE      Rasmus PETERSON
8      23      NE      John Charles BROWN
8      23      SE      William Richard CROSS
8      24      NE      Thomas John COYLO
8      24      NW      James ROGERS
8      27      SE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb