Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Land Records - Parkland Dominion Land Grants Twp 50 West of the 5th Meridian

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

For more information on Dominion Land Grants visit the
National Archives of Canada at http://www.archives.ca/

***************************************************************************

Range  Section  Part     Name

1      23      NW      Canadian Pacific Railway
1      23      S       Canadian Pacific Railway
1      24      NE      Philip ADAM
1      24      NW      Frank LAFORTUNE
1      24      S       Gerhard JANSSEN
1      24      SW      Ellsworth Campbell McLAUGHLIN
1      26      NE      Robert Alexander LATTA
1      26      NW      Elsie Jane CARR, John Hilbert HELLOFA
1      26      SW      William Henry KNOTT
1      32      NE      Anders JONSSON
1      32      NW      Thomas SCOTT
1      32      SE      Lee Roy MEISNER
1      32      SW      William Wallace DOUGLASS
1      34      NE      John Rease LOGAN
1      34      NW      August BURGER
1      34      SE      Clarence W. REID
1      34      SW      Robert McAREE, Leonora M. RATLIFF, Manoah RATLIFF
1      36      SW      William STROH
2      34      NE      Samuel H. SCHINCKE
2      34      NW      Nellie STEVENSON, A. STEVENSON the late
2      36      NE      Oza Abuid BENSON
2      36      NW      Jannett McDONALD
2      36      SW      John Henry LAWRENCE
4      19      SE      William H. WALKER
4      19      SW      Axel HOMME
4      20      NE      Clive Gerald McDOUGALL
4      20      SE      Elzear LOYER
4      20      SW      Nathen R. WALKER, Richard DOLAN
4      21      NE      Daniel LOYER
4      21      NW      Martin LOYER
4      21      SW      Cyprien LUYAR
4      26      E       Hudson Bay Company
4      26      SW      John A. McDOUGALL
4      27      NW      Peter HENKEL
4      27      SE      Frank SIMS
4      27      SW      George HENKLE
4      28      NE      Sidney James KING
4      28      SE      William West McDOUGALL
4      30      SW      Edgar Roy HUSTON
4      32      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
4      32      SE      Conrad KAISER the late, The Western Trust Company
4      32      SW      Isabel LOYER
4      33      NE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
4      34      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
4      34      SW      Edward L. WHITNEY
4      35      NE      Charles B. ROULEAU et al, Thomas HENDERSON et al
4      35      W       Charles B. ROULEAU et al, James HANEY et al
4      36      NE      Douglas Alexander MacDOUGALL
4      36      SE      Douglas Alexander MacDOUGALL
5      13      NW      Cornelius BURTON
5      14      NE      Frederick GROLEAU
5      14      NW      Karl C. BITZER
5      18      SE      James KINGSLAND
5      23      NE      Leo ST. ONGE
5      23      SE      Cyrille FASSETTE
5      23      SW      Harvey Dale COMBS
5      24      NE      Lars HOMME
5      24      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5      24      SE      Henry HENKEL
5      27      NE      Eugene FACETTE
5      27      NW      Adolphe DUMOUCHEL
5      27      SW      Robert WILKIE
5      28      NE      Herman REBERTUS
5      28      NW      Wilhelmine VERGIN
5      28      SE      Emil VERGIN
5      28      SW      John SWEENEY
5      30      NE      Larson NELSON
5      30      NW      William Edward CLAYTON
5      30      SW      August STEINKE
5      31      NE      Edward John HUNTER
5      31      NE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5      31      SE      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5      31      SW      Matthew DREW
5      32      NE      Edward VERGIN
5      32      NW      William F. COMBS
5      32      SE      Gustav VERGIN
5      32      SW      Bennie Arthur BRUNBERG
5      33      NE      Joseph Oliver LANOUETTE
5      33      NW      Frank Huyghe
5      33      SW      Donald McDONALD
5      34      NE      Hubert S. GROVES
5      34      NW      Reginald H. GROVES
5      34      SE      Cyrille FASETTE, Joseph Albert FASETTE
5      34      SW      George Andrew VALLILLEE
5      35      NE      John THOMAS, Connelly THOMPSON
5      35      NW      Harlen P. Abbott
5      35      SE      Edmond Victor CONSTANTINEAU
5      35      SW      Julius MOLDENHAUER
6      17      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
6      20      SE      Joseph DAVIDSON
6      23      NE      Florin ROBERTSON
6      23      NW      Ralph L. THATCHER
6      24      NW      Christ REICH
6      24      SE      George Henry LOWTON
6      24      SW      Frederick W. GOUGH
6      25      N       Philipp HEIL
6      26      NE      Harvey E. KINGSLEY
6      26      NW      John H. McCOY
6      26      SE      John Rainnie KYNOCH
6      26      SW      William A. WARREN
6      27      N       Michael SCHADICK
6      27      NW      Whitby School District 2391
6      27      SE      Adolf REICH
6      27      SW      William REICH
6      28      NE      John Henry BURNHAM
6      28      NW      Rudolph SCHADOCK
6      28      SE      Karl LASSY Sr
6      28      SW      Fredinand LASSY
6      30      NE      Elizabeth Annie HALLETT
6      30      NW      Albert Henry HALLETT
6      32      NE      Julius LENZ
6      32      NW      William James JENKINS
6      32      SE      Julius WELK
6      32      SW      Curt BARTH
6      33      NE      John SCHADECK
6      33      NW      Percy J. UNDERWOOD
6      33      SE      Herman SCHADECK
6      33      SW      Adam SHADEK
6      34      NE      Noah HUFFORD
6      34      NW      Martin McGINN
6      34      SE      William Ross JENKINS
6      34      SW      J.T. O'DONNELL, The National Trust Co Ltd
6      35      NE      Edward KOKOSCHKE
6      35      NW      Gottlieb PISCHKE
6      35      SE      Ludwig PISCHKO
6      36      NE      Martin JOBS
6      36      NW      Mike ZANDER
6      36      SE      Alexander MacPherson MATHESON
6      36      SW      Karl LASSY Jr

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb