Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Hills of Hope - Brightbank, Burtonsville, Carvel,
Cottage Lake, Duffield, Hansen's Corner, Kapasiwin, Keephills, Lakeview, 
Low Water Lake, Lucknow, Manly, Mewassin, Paul's Band, Rose Valley, 
Smithfield, Sundance, Sylvan, Tecumseh, Teddington, Wabamun, White Whale, 
Woodland - Parkland

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme 

***************************************************************************

AKINS, Hiram H.
AKINS, John
ALLEN, Walter
ALMON, May (McDONALD)
ALTHEIM, Jacob
ALTHEIM, John & Katerine
ANDERSEN, Michael
ANDERSON, Wellington Bruce
ANDRUSHCHYSHYN, Steve & Sophie
ANNINGS, Tom
ARCHIBALD, G.W.
ASKIN, Frank & Anastasia
ASSELIN, Bill
ASTLEFORD, James
ATEMA, William & Sara
BADKE, Adolph & Henrietta
BAKOS, John
BAMBER, Sydney
BARDAK, Steve & Mary
BARON, Henry & Louise
BEARHEAD, George
BELL, Albert & Mabel
BENKO, Nick & Helen
BENNETT, Ernest
BENNETT, John
BENSON Family
BENSON, Archibald
BERGMANN, William
BERTELMANN, Richard
BEST, Joseph
BEST, Walter
BEST, William
BLEWETT, W.G.
BOCHKAROFF, John & Katherine
BOLLO, Steve
BORYNEC, Sam & Annie
BORYNEC, Tannac
BORYS, William & Helen
BOSWELL, Walter Francis
BOWEN, Rev. T.A.
BOWSER, John & Bessie
BRAATZ  Family
BRASS, Andy
BREBNER, Robert
BROMM, Hans
BRUCE, Henry
BRUSNYK, Alexander & Hilda
BRYANT, William
BURKE, Henry (alias Harry Otis)
BURNSTICK, Peter
BURTON, Cornelius
BURTON, Hugh
BURTON, Neily
BURTON, Richard Collins
BYDEN, Charles H.
CAMPBELL, Nell
CAPP, George
CARSS, Ethel E. (BLEWETT)
CARTER, Hayward & Katherine
CASSAN, Frank E.
CHOMCIJ, John & Rose
CHOMCY, Nicholas & Maria
CHRUSZCZ, Ksawera
CLARK, Charles
CLAUSEN, George
CLAUSEN, Henry
CLAUSEN, Henry & Anna
CLEMENTS, Rev. R.W.
COATES, James Henry
COLE, Frank
COLEMAN, Charlie
COLLINGRIDGE, James
COURTNEY, John
CRAMER, Joseph
DAHLGREN, Andrew
DAHLGREN, Gust
DALTON, Vivvon Raymond
DANARD, Fred
DANYLOWICH, Dymetro & Mary
DEANS, Rachel A.
DEANS, Samuel J. & Augusta
DENNILL, Thomas
DENTON, James William & Isabell
DEWALD, Alex
DEWALD, Phillip
DEWALL, Mr.
DICKIE, Dave & Ella
DICKIE, George
DOIDGE, Henry
DOMBROSKI, Fred
DRABEK, John
DRAVES, August
DRAVES, Nelson
DUMOUCHELLE, Dolph & Theresa
DUNCAN, George
DUNN, Dr. W.C.
EATOCK, James
EBERHARDT, Carl
EDWARDS, Charles & Kate
EGAN, Wilfrid
EGGERS, Ernest
ELLIS, John
ERDI, Heler
ERICKSON, Earl
ERICKSON, Gustave
EYLES, George
FACETTE, Cyril & Albina
FACETTE, Eugene & Gussie
FAULKS, Percy
FAULKS, Ronald
FLORKEWICH, Felix & Justina
FORSTER, Martin L.
FORTIN, Joseph & Adeline
FOSTER, William
FRANCEY, Frederick James
FRANKS, John
FRYER, Williard & Ellen
FUHR, Jacob & Mary
FUHR, Johan
FULLER, William J.
GARLAND, E.G.
GASCHNITZ, Albert
GASCHNITZ, Jacob
GAUNTLY, Dilly
GAUTHIER, Charlie
GEDE, Ferdinand
GERMANIUK, Alex & Pearl
GISELBRECHT, George & Jennie
GOSSET, Ralph
GRADEN, Thomas & Mary
GREANYA, Clayton
GREENHOUGH, James
GROSKOPF, Carl
HADLEY, Joseph
HALLET, Robert
HANCOCK, Sidney
HANNAH, Robert E.
HANSON, Mort
HARDMAN, Sidney
HAYDEN, Archie
HAYDEN, Edward
HEAP, Albert
HEAP, Herbert
HEAP, John
HEARN, Squire
HEARN, Walter
HEDGE, William
HELLUM, Jens
HENKEL, Henry
HENKEL, John
HENKEL, Peter & Katherine
HILL, Frank
HINKO, Mike
HOFFMAN, M.L.
HOHNSTEIN, Adam
HOHNSTEIN, Henry
HOMME, Axel
HOMME, Lars
HOPKINS, Arthur
HOPKINS, Arthur
HOPKINS, Charles
HOPKINS, Charles
HOPKINS, Ernest
HOPKINS, Ernest
HOUGHTON, Frederick
HOUSTON, Maggie
HOWAT, Robert & Sylvina
HUGHS, John
IBSEN, William Claus
JAKUBOWSKY, Julius & Mary
JETTKANT, John & Gertrude
JOHANSON, Diettrich
JOHNSON, Alex
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, Joe
JOHNSON, Tom
JOHNSTONE, Bill
KAISER, Henry
KARAU, Otto
KARAU, Theodore
KAUSE, Adolph & Wilhelmina
KECK, John
KERR, Fraser
KIRBY, John Murdoch
KIRKPATRICK, Clifford & Cynthia
KLINE, Rudolph
KOFLICK, Jacob & Anastasia
KORNBERGER, Philip & Caroline
KOTSCHEROFSKI, Andy
KOTSCHEROFSKI, John
KOWALSKI, Josef & Justina
KRASHEWSKI, Elko & Mary
KRAUSE, Emil & Wilhelmina
KREYE, August
KREYE, Fred
KREYE, Henry
KREYE, Kenneth
KRUEGER, George & Elizabeth
KRYSKOW, Michael & Irene
KRYSKOW, Nick & Annie
KUBINA, Karl
KYLE, John & Grace
LACY, Tom
LAIGHT, George & Ethel
LANDSMAN, Henry
LAUDER, William
LEEDER, Ben
LENNY, John
LENT, David H.
LETENDRE, Solomon
LINDSEY, John
LITKE, Henry
LOWE, William
LUCKETT, Daniel H.
LUCKETT, Owen
LUCKETT, William
LUTZ, Henry & Caroline
LUTZ, John & Karolina
LUTZ, Joseph & Mary
LUTZ, Mathias
MacDOUGALL, John A.L.
MARGERISON, George
MARGERISON, Mrs. W.H.
MARKEWICH, Elko & Anna
MARSOM, Albert & Marthy
MASTALLER, Dymetro & Annie
MASTALLER, John & Olga
MASTALLER, Mike & Katherina
MASTALLER, William & Katherine
MATHER, R.C.
MATHESON, Jim
MATTHEWS, Albion John
MATTHYS, Rene
McCLELLAND, Robert W.
McCUSKER, Arthur
McDONALD, Angus
McDONALD, Archie
McDONALD, Danial
McDONALD, Dougal
McDONALD, Jim
McDONALD, John 'Jack'
McDONALD, Pete
McDOUGALL, John Henry
McEWAN, M.E.
McGOWAN, George
McGUIRE, James
McKAIG, Dan
McKITRICK, Austin Gordon
McLAUGHLIN, Thomas & Margareth
McLEAN, Charles
McLEAN, Dave
McLEAN, Jake
McLEAN, Wesley
McLENNAN, Burt
McLEOD, Angus
McLEOD, John
McPHEE, Sam
McTAVISH, Duncan
MESZLENYI, Joe & Marget
MILLER, Bernard
MILLER, Bill
MILLER, John
MILLER, William Everett
MOCK, Calvin
MOCK, Melvin
MOELHOFF, William
MOLDENHAUER, Adolph
MOLDENHAUER, Otto & Blanche
MOLES, Harry
MROKWIA, Victor
MUDRY, William
MYCHAJLUNOW, Steve & Annie
NEWTON, Rev. Mansfield
NICHOLL, William J.
NICOLL, Connell
NICOLL, John
NICOLL, Ray
O'SULLIVAN, Michael & Gertrude
OHLSEN, Olaf
OSBORNE, Dave
OSHVALDA, Mike & Rozalia
OSTERMAN, Alexander & Edith
OTIS, Harry
OTIS, Janet Watt McDonald
OULTON, Byron & Rachel
OULTON, Charles M.
PALMER Family
PARTRIDGE, Thomas
PASEMKO, Alex
PASEMKO, Nick & Rosa
PAWLOW, Wasyl
PAWLYK, Fred & Josie
PAWLYK, John
PAWLYK, Luke & Anna
PAWLYK, William & Mary
PEARSON, Richard
PELSMA, Hendrik
PERRY, Charles
PETITE, James
PHILLIPS, Stan
PIDGEON, Ernie & Doris
PITZLER Family
PLAUTZ, Albert
POLACK, Joseph & Nellie
PORTER, George
PORTER, Robert
PORTER, Robert John
PRESTON, Percy
PRICE, William
PROCH, John & Katie
PROCH, John & Rosalia
PROCH, Joseph
PROSKURNIAK, Walter & Annie
PRUSSIA, James
PUSCHAK, Stefan
PYTEL, Stas & Anne
QUIGG, Tom
RABBIT, Joe
RAY, Charles & Edith
REPECKY, Mike & Sabina
RIMNEY, Dymetro & Tekla
ROBERTS, William
ROBERTSON, Alex & Georgina
ROLOFF, Andy
RONSKY, John & Iwanka
ROOT, Alfred
ROSS, Hugh & Vivian
ROWE, H.F.
ROWE, Thomas
ROY, Ernest
SABADASKA, Alex & Katherine
SABADASKA, John & Katherine
SABADASKA, Michael & Justina
SADELIK, Joseph
SALISBURY, William
SAVARD, Albert & Maria
SAVARD, Alec & Dalphine
SAVARD, Moses & Agnes
SAVARD, Theodore & Constance
SCHAEFER, Delmer
SCHAEFER, DeVillo
SCHEIDEMAN, Conrad
SCHEIDEMAN, George
SCHEIDEMAN, Henry
SCHEIDEMAN, Jacob
SCHEIDEMAN, John George
SCHEIDEMAN, Louis
SCHEIDEMAN, Phillip
SCHENKENFELDER, Matthew
SCHINCKE, Andy
SCHINCKE, Sam
SCHLITT, John
SCHMITKE, Fred & Emma
SCHNELL, Adam
SCHOOLEY, Arthur & Milley
SCHULTZ, Mike & Ella
SCHULTZ, William & Christine
SCHUTZ, John
SCHWALBE, Frederick
SCHWEITZER, Leander
SCOTT, J.D.
SCOTT, Thomas & Martha
SELOVER, Harry & Magie
SENYK, Peter & Annie
SEWARD, Syd & Hannah
SHAIGEC, Harry & Rosalie
SHARP, Stanley & Jessie
SHAW, Edmund
SHAW, Giles
SHAW, Mary
SHAW, Robert
SICHKARYK, Elias & Pauline
SMIGELSKI, John & Rosalia
SMIGELSKI, William
SMITH, Arthur
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, William
SOLDAN, Uctena
SOROKA, John
SOUCY, Sam
SPADY, Conrad
SPARKS, Ernest & Katherine
SPARKS, James & Florence
SPARKS, James & Florence
SPARROW, Harry
SPICER, Wasyl & Catherine
STEBBINGS, Christopher
STEBBINGS, Gilbert
STECYK, Roman & Rose
STECYK, Steve & Helena
STERLING, Herb
STEVENSON, Andrew Duncan
STILLGER, Herman
STRETTON, Albert
SUMMERFIELD, Henry
SUTHERLAND, Duncan
SUTTON, Rev. Percy
SZALACSI, Louis & Rose
TATTERSALL, Edward
TAUTCHIN, Fred
TAYLOR, Dan
TAYLOR, Fred
TAYLOR, William
TEAGUE, Alonzo
TELENKO, Wasyl & Katie
THOMPSON, William
TILBY, Cecil & Florence
TINNEY, James
TOPEZEWSKI, Pete
TREBEL, Clarence
TROSKY, Gus
TURLOCK, Dymetro & Mary
TURLOCK, Peter & Mary
TYRKALO, Theodore & Mary
TYRRELL, Arthur & Ann
TYRRELL, Harry
VANDERWELL, Adrien
VANDERWELL, Barney
VANDERWELL, John & Jacoba
VANDERWELL, William & Emogen
VON FREDERICK, Fritz
WAGNER, Oscar
WAGNER, Paul
WALKER, Paul
WALKER, William H.
WALTON, Henry & Susan
WARREN, Tom
WASHBURN, Louis & Gertrude
WASHYLK, Fred & Mary
WASYLYSHYN, John & Ksenia
WEBSTER, William
WEISMANTEL, Joseph
WEST, Billy
WHITE, Samuel & Marie
WHITNEY, Edward
WILKEN, Fred & Annie
WILKEN, Otto
WILLIAMS, David & Sarah
WILSON, Philip & Velma
WOODMAN, H.
WOOLARD, Bernard
WRIGHT, Myrtle
YAKIMO, Mike & Annie
YASINSKI, Isadore
YOUNG, James
YOURSTON, Alexander
YOURSTON, George
ZAHN, August
ZIEHR, Ed & Martha
ZUTZ, F.E.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb