Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: As the Roots Grow - Atim Lake, Garden Valley, Golden Spike, Governor, Graminia, Michael, Muir Lake, Sandhill, Spruce Grove - Parkland

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAM, Philip & Phillipina
ADOLPH, Wilhelm
BAILEY, Samuel
BAKER, Floyd & Stella
BAKER, Frank & Lucy
BARNHART Family
BARON, Adam
BARON, John & Dora
BECKER, Conrad
BERTHIAUME, Frank F.
BEUERLEIN, George A.
BEUERLEIN, Harry
BEUERLEIN, Robert F.
BILEAU Family
BREITHAUPT Family
BROWNLEE, Donald
BROX, Clarence
BROX, Daniel
BROX, Jacob
BROX, Walter
CALLIHOO, Henry Frederick
CALLIHOO, Louis
CALLIHOO, Vital V.
CARLETON Family
CARMICHAEL, Glen & Kay
CARTER, Robert & Edith
CLEVETTE Family
COYES (KOIS), Kathryne
COYES, Michael
CUNNINGHAM Family
CURRIE, J.D.
DEERING Family
DERING, Henry
DITTMER, Henry & Mary
DITTMER, Jacob & Anne
DUCHOLKE, George
DUCHOLKE, Mike
ECCLES, Sam
ELBREY, Bill & Beatrice
ELBREY, Robert W.
ELDER, Robert James
ENNIS, Cecil
FERGUSON-SMITH, Nancy
FISCHER Family
FOLEY, John
FRANK, Edward
FUHR, Jack
FUHR, Jacob & Katherine
GABEL, Frederick H.
GAGNE Family
GAMBLE Family
GAMBLE, George & Stella
GARNER, William & Kathleen
GEHLERT Family
GEHLERT, Daniel & Paulina
GERHARDT, Ted & Fern
GETZINGER, Jacob
GETZINGER, John & Philipine
GIESE, August
GILLRIE, Annie
GINGRICH, Emanuel
GOEBEL, Fred & Vi
GOEBEL, Gus & Emma
GOEBEL, Jacob
GOEBEL, Peter
GOEBEL, Peter
GOEBEL, Walter
GOERZ, Emil & Edna
GOERZ, Karl & Wilhelmina
GOSSET, Allen
GRAY, Dolly (ROGERS)
GRAY, Ida (WILD)
GRAY, James
GRAY, Jim
GRAY, Ruby (WILD)
GRAY, Sylvia (WORDEN)
GRAY, Tom
GRAY, William
GRIFFITH, Merritt Russell
GROSSO, John
GUENETTE Family
GUENETTE, Joseph
HEIL, Philip John & Emilie
HEIMAN, Herman
HENNIG, J.E.
HENNIG, Valentin H.
HENNIG, Valentine
HILL, Arthur
HILL, Joseph
HILLYER, Arthur James
HODEL, George & Eva
HOKE Family
HRUSCHAK, Joe & Doris
HUBER, Jack
IBSEN Family
JAY Family
JESPERSEN Family
JESPERSEN, Andrew
JESPERSEN, Arthur
JESPERSEN, Jesse Jens
JOHNSON, Bob & Sara
JOHNSON, Frederick
KIRKPATRICK, Victor
KNEBEL, Andreas
KNEBEL, Valentine
KUHL, Albert
KUHL, Edward & Marie
KUHL, Henry
KUHL, Wayne & Diana
L'HIRONDELLE, Fred
LAING, Bob & Marge
LATIMER, Alfred
LESLIE Family
LEVI, Fred
LIENAU, Edward Herman
LIENAU, Julius & Margaret
LIENAU, Louis
LOBLICK, Albert
LOBLICK, Fred & Emma
LOBLICK, Howard R.
LOBLICK, Robert 'Bob'
LOEBLICH, Herman
LOEBLICH, Hermann & Katherina
LOSINSKI Family
LUCHENIUK, Nick & Olga
LUNAN, Gordon
MAGUIRE Family
MAITLAND Family
McCLYMONT, Bert
McCOOK, Joe
McKINLEY Family
McLAREN, Will J.
McLAUGHLIN Family
McLAUGHLIN, Harold
McLEOD, Harry D.
McLEOD, Peter
McLEOD, William & Linda
McNABB, Alexander
McPHEE Family
McPHERSON, John Allan
METCALFE Family
MILLER, Albin
MILLER, Ernest
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, John C.
MOHR Family
MORITZ Family
MORRIS, Walter
NELSON, Robert & Connie
NEUMAN, Robert
NONAY, Mike & Louise
O'DONNELL, Albert
O'DONNELL, John
O'DONNELL, Leonard & June
OTTIE Family
PIERCY, Leo
PISCHINGER, Sebastian
PREECE Family
QUIGG Family
RAMSEY, Henry & Marie
REED Family
ROBINSON, Fred
ROGERS, Arthur E. & May H.
ROGERS, Arthur Edward & Mary Ann (SIMON)
SADOROSZNEY, Peter
SCHADECK, George
SCHELL, Joe
SCHELLENBERGER, Mathias
SCHIENBEIN, Adam & Barbara
SCHMERMUND, Norman
SCHMITZ, Pete & Marie
SCHOEPP, Jacob & Edna Dora
SCHOEPP, Johann 'John'
SCHOEPP, Ludwig & Maria
SCHOEPP, Valentine
SCHRAM, Adam
SCHRAM, Edward
SCHRAM, Emil & Amy
SCHRAM, Philip & Emelie
SCHRAM, Philip & Mary
SCHULTZ, Andrew & Margaretha
SCHUMM Family
SCHUSTER, Gustave & Annie
SCHUSTER, Henry & Katherine
SCHUTTLER, Philip
SCHUTZ, Carl
SCHUTZ, Johann
SCHWINDT, Harry
SCHWINDT, Henry
SCHWINDT, Louis
SCHWINDT, Philip
SCHWINDT, Philip & Elizabeth
SCHWINDT, Reuben
SHARMAN, R.A.
SHENFIELD, Allan
SHENFIELD, Jack
SHENFIELD, Josselyn
SHENNAN, A.H.
SHEP, Adolph
SHERWIN, Roy & Maude
SINGER, Henry & Florence
SMETANA Family
SPADY, Fred & Elizabeth
STEFFLER, Charlie & Katharine
STEFFLER, Harvey Henry 'Herb' & Mary
STURTZ, Reinhold & Emelie
SUDAU, Erich & Laura
SUTHERLAND, George
TAYLOR Family
THOMAS, Philip & Alvina
THOMPSON, Joseph
TRAUTMAN, Philip William
TRAUTMAN, William & Elizabeth
TURNER, Philip
ULMER Family
ULMER, F. Jakob
ULMER, Jacob & Maria (HOLLINGER)
ULMER, Jacob 'Jack' & Margaret
UNTERSCHULTZ, Phillip & Margarete
WANGLER Family
WARNOCK, William & Sarah
WEIDENHAMMER Family
WEITZEL, Henry
WEITZEL, William
WERLE, Adam
WILKEN, Fred & Annie
WILLET Family
WILSON, Mary
WOCASEK, Joseph
WUDEL Family
YOUNG, Roderick & Clementine
ZORNES Family
ZYLENKO, Harry & Annie

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb