Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Prairie Rose Country - Paintearth

Coronation

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABRAHAMSON, Abraham
ABRAHAMSON, Alex
ABRAHAMSON, Levi
ABRAHAMSON, Louis
ACTON, John
ADAMS, Ernest
ADOLF, Ben
ADOLF, Emil
ADOLF, Emmanuel
ADOLF, Gus
ADOLF, Henry
ADOLF, John
AGNEW, Mike
AKINS, Jim
ANDERSON, Aaron
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Charles
ANDERSON, Chris
ANDERSON, Emil
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, T.A
ANDREW, Douglas
ANDREW, James
ANDREW, John
ANDREW, Norman
BAGSHAW, John
BAKER, Albert
BALDWIN, Everett
BALDWIN, James
BALDWIN, Morgan
BALTAS, George
BANNICK, Herb
BARNES, James
BARTMAN, Roy
BASSETT, Ira
BATCH, Alex
BAUER, Ed
BAUER, Mary
BAXENDALE, Dr
BEALES, Oliver
BEBEE, Guy
BEBEE, James
BEDSON 
BENDER, Jake
BERRY, Lane
BIETELSPACHER, Ed
BIGGS, Tom
BINGHAM, Bertha
BINNING, Ernest
BITZ, Albert
BLACK, J.
BLACK, Ronald
BLACKBURN, Tom
BLAKE, Derrick
BLOCK, Julins
BOAST, J.W
BOHUSH, George
BOISJOLI, Art
BOSSE, Ovide
BOSSERT, Ed
BOTHAMLEY
BRADBURY, Frank
BRAINARD, Lee
BRATTS, 
BRECHT, John
BRENT, John
BRODIE, Margaret
BROUGHTON, Wm
BROWN, Charlie
BUELL, J.H
BULLOCK, Bill
BURKE, Joseph
BURKHARDT, Joseph
BURTON, David
BURTON, Robert
BYE, Andrew
BYE, John
BYE, Virgil
BYERS, Dr.
BYGROVE, Billy
BYRNE, Harold
CALKINS, Jim
CALLAGHAN, Irene
CAMERON, Donald
CAMERON, Dr. Alex
CAMERON, Fred
CAMERON, Hon. Neil
CAMERON, John
CAMPBELL, Archie
CAMPBELL, Burns
CAMPBELL, Don
CAMPBELL, George
CARTER, Cecil
CAWTHORPE, Albert
CHALONER, Martha
CHAPMAN, Eldon
CHECK, Walter
CHILDREN, John
CHILDREN, R.O
CHILDREN, Stan
CHRISTIANSON, Knud
CLARK, George
CLARK, Gordon
CLARK, Joe
CLARK, Oscar
CLARK, Pat
CLARK, Thomas
CLARK, Walter
CLARKE, Joseph
CLARKE, Ralph
CLAUSEN, Pete
CLAY, Tom
CLAYTON, Francis
CLAYTON, Harry
CLEGHORN, John
COBB, A.F
COCHRAN, Percy
COLBERT, Malcolm
COMM, August
COMSTOCK, Stan
CONNICK, Lester
COOK, Ruth
COOPER, Arthur
COUPLAND, John
COUTURIER, Fred
COUTURIER, Wm
COWARD, Tom
CREGO, Harry
CREIGHTON, John
CRISP, John
CROCKETT, Walter
CROZIER, Simpson
CSANITS, Joseph
CUMMINGS, W.S
CURTIS, Albert Jr
CURTIS, Albert Sr
CURTIS, J.A
DANDELL, Eric
DAVIS, Mr.
DAWSON, W
DAY, Harry
DEDERER, Rudy
DENNIS, Lorne
DESJARDINE, Felix
DETTWILER, Aaron
DEVINY, Buck
DEVINY, Tom
DEWAR, Alex & Roy
DEWAR, Hugh
DEWAR, Jack
DEWAR, John
DIEBOLD, Sam
DISHAN, John
DODD, Frank
DODD, Jack & Murray
DOMONEY, W.J
DONALDSON, Doug
DONALDSON, George
DONALDSON, John
DONILY, Stan
DOUGLAS, R.C
DUER, Charles
DUNCAN, Wm
DURAND, Adrian
DURAND, Lawrence
DURAND, Leonard
DWIGGANS
EATON, Percy
EBEL, Oscar
EBEL, Rudy
ECCLES, Graham
EDWARDS, Ernest
ELLACOTT, Arthur
ELLIOT, James Jr
ELLIOT, James Sr
ELLIOT, John
ELLIOT, Margaret
ELLIOTT, Tom
ELLIS, Chris
ELLIS, Frank
ENGLISH, John
ENRIGHT, J
ERICKSON
EVANS, J.W
FAHEY, Patrick
FALLIS, F.N
FARR, Arthur
FAUPEL, John
FAUPEL, Leonard
FAUPEL, Luther
FENNER, George
FENNER, Roy
FERGUSON, Ben
FERRIS, Garry
FIELD, Henry
FIELDING, Harry
FINLEY, Charles
FIR, Alfred
FIRESTEIN, Frank
FISCHER, C.M
FISCHER, John
FITTERER, Fred
FLEMING, Frederick
FORBES, Ralph
FOSS, Watt F
FOSTER, Hugh H
FOWLER, Frederick
FOYDA, Zar
FRANCE, Alf
FRANCE, Beatrice
FRASER, Edwin
FREEBERRY, Ruth
FREEMAN, George
GAGE, George
GARLOCK, Bert
GARLOCK, John
GARLOCK, Norman
GASKELL, Thomas
GATCHELL, Merle
GENEST, Alphonse
GERRAND, Phil
GIEDT, Frances
GIEDT, Henry
GILCHRIST, John
GIRVIN, Tom
GITTEL, Sam
GLEESON, Maurice
GOACHER, Jack
GOLBY, Lloyd
GOLLEY, Jean
GOLLEY, Wm
GOOD, Milo
GORDON, W. B.
GORDON, W.C
GORE, Rashe
GORE, Tom
GOTTSCHALK, Charles
GRAMMER
GRANT, Miss Olive
GRAY, Alex
GREATHOUSE, Billy
GREEN, Pirl
GREENALL, S
GRIFFEY, Edgar
GRIFFITHS, George
GROSS, Walter
GUNNERMAN, Paul
GUTZ, Louis
GYORI, Louis
HAAS, Alex
HAGEN, J.A
HAGEN, Martin
HAISON, Josephine (Quast)
HALDI, Adolf
HALL, Albert
HALL, George
HAMILTON, Nicol
HAMNER & RENNIE, 
HAMPTON, Lloyd
HANNAH, George H
HANSEN, Jens
HANSEN, Thorwald
HANSON, C.C
HARDCASTLE, Horace
HARILSTAD, Signard
HART, 
HASS, Andy
HAZLETT, James
HEGGEN, Clarence
HEGGEN, Henry
HEGGEN, Hilmer
HEGGEN, Martin
HELLER, Fred
HELMS, George
HEM, Diane
HEM, Mabel
HEM, Reinhold
HEM, Reinhold Sr
HENN, Miss Ruby
HENRIKSEN, Carl
HERALD, Joseph
HERBERT, Kay
HERMAN, Wm
HERMANSEN, Carl
HERMANY, Regina
HEROLD, Dan
HEROLD, Guy
HEROLD, Roy
HERR, George
HERTZELL, Peter
HIGGINS, Harold
HIGGINS, Vic
HIILAND, Carl & Henry
HILDERMAN, 
HILTBRAND, Art and
HILTBRAND, Emil
HILTBRAND, Jacob
HIRD, Thomas
HOCART, E.O
HOEL, Oliver
HOFFARTH, Mel
HOK, Peter
HOLMES, Alf
HOLMES, Frank
HOLZER, 
HOLZWORTH, Percy
HOME, Andrew
HOOVERS, 
HOPKIN, Robert
HOPKINS, George
HOUSCH, Ed
HOUSCH, Gottlieb
HOUSCH, Herb
HOUSCH, Jack
HOUSCH, John
HOUSCH, Lloyd
HOUSCH, Paul
HOWARD, Terrance
HOWE, Ben
HOWERY, Harold Sr
HOWERY, Wes
HUBERT, 
HUEBERT, David
HUGHES, Carman
HUNDT, Albert
HUNT, Aaron
HUNTER, George
HURST, Fred
IMERSON, Herbert
INMAN, Ivan
INMAN, T.E
ISAAK, Christian
JACKSON, Andrew
JACKSON, Newell
JACKSON, Sam
JACKSON, Tom
JACOBS, Frank
JACOBS, Ralph
JAMES, Ferg
JARDINE, James
JEFFREY, Walt
JELLISON, 
JESPERSON, Dan
JESPERSON, Jess
JEWEL, L.A
INMAN, W.G
JOHANSEN, Johannes
JOHANSON, Alfred
JOHANSON, Jens
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, Fletcher
JOHNSON, Fred
JOHNSON, Gustaf
JOHNSON, Wm
JOHNSTON, George
JOHNSTON, George W
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, Lindsay
JOHNSTON, Norman
JOHNSTON, Robert
JORDEN, John
JORGENSEN, Hans
JUNKER, Adam
JUNKER, John
JUNKER, Mary
JUNKER, Pete
KALTBRUNNER, August
KANZIG, 
KARY, Christian
KARY, George
KARY, Rochus
KASTER, Webb
KEATS, Charles
KEAY 
KEITH, Wm
KELLY 
KEMPKEN, Peter
KENNEDY, Edwin
KENNEDY, Levi
KERNER, Frank
KINDREE, Craig
KINDREE, Melville
KINGS OF SCOTFIELD, 
KIRBY, James
KLEMM, August
KNAPP, Story
KNUTSON, Edward
KOSANKE, John
KRAUSE, August
KROUSER, John
KUHN, Ben
KUHN, Elizabeth
KUHN, Herman
KUHN, Norman
KURLINSKI, 
LACKEY, 
LACKEY, Andrew
LAING, Thomas
LALOR, Fred
LAMB, Bill
LAMB, Judson & Edgar
LAMROCK, Wm
LARSON, Bert
LARSON, Chris
LAUGHREY, Ray
LAVINE, Frank
LAYERS, Fred
LEACH, Chester
LECLAIRE
LECUYER, Dwight
LEES, Art
LEHMAN, Ludwig
LEONARD, Matt
LEWIS, Shorty
LINEHAM, John
LINEHAM, Tom
LINK, Steve
LITTLEWOOD, Percy
LIVERSIDGE, Winnifred
LOGAN, Charles
LOGAN, Esther
LOGAN, Lou
LOGAN, Walter
LOGELIN, Frank
LOGELMN, Ben
LONERGAN, Bill
LOOMIS, Al
LOOY, Dick
LOWIS, Sam
LUCKHAM, Stan
LYNN, Bruce
MACDONALD, James
MADGE, George
MADGE, Phil
MADSEN, 
MAGUIRE, Robert
MAHARG, Hart
MAILER, Pete
MALLORY, Travers
MALONEY, Jim
MANDVILLE, O.
MANGAN, Tom
MARSH, Joseph
MARTIN, Daniel
MARTIN, E.B
MARTIN, lobe
MAST, Andrew
MATTIS, Albert
MATTIS, Fred
MAUD, John
MAYKOWSKI, Mrs. A
MAYNES, Noreen
MCCABE, Sidney
MCCANN, Bob
MCCANN, Frank
MCCANN, Nephews
MCCOMISH, Annie
MCCOMISH, Arden
MCCOMISH
MCCOMISH, Ronald
MCCOOL, A.J
MCCULLOCH, Gordon
MCCULLOUGH, Bernie
MCCULLOUGH, Henry
MCCULLOUGH, Ray
MCDONALD, Chris
MCDONALD, James
MCEATHRON, Herbert
MCFARLENE, Donald
MCGOWAN, John
MCGREGOR, Jim
MCGUIRE, Melba
MCINTOSH, Joseph
MCKEAGE, Tom
MCKENNIE, Henry
MCINENLY, James
MCRAE, Archie
MCWHORTER, Leo
MEAD, Mike
MEADUS, Percy
MEIKLE, Terry
MELLING, John
METRE, Frank
MEYER, Ambrose
MEYER, Paul
MEYER, Wm. J
MEYER, Wm. Sr
MILLER, J.A
MILLER, Young Jack
MITCHELL, George
MITCHELL, Wm.
MITRO, Steffan
MOERINAN, John
MOHL, Albert
MOHR, Abraham
MONTGOMERY, Hugh
MONTGOMERY, Robert
MORLEY, Jim
MORRISON, Clarence
MORRISON, George
MOTT, Charles
MOTZ, Albert
MOTZ, John
MOTZ, Otto
MOTZ, Ralph
MUHLBEIER, Karl
MUIRHEAD, 
MULGROVE, Howard
MUNRO
MURDOCK, John
MURRAY, John
MUSSELMAN, Jessie
MUSSELMAN, John
MYKLEBO, Edwin
NAKKEN, Ole
NEFF, Miss Audrey
NEWELL, John
NEWTON, Ad
NICKLIN, Wm
O'BRIAN, Andrew
O'BRIEN, Jack
O'COIN
O'CONNOR, Donald
O'MALLEY, Ed
O'MALLEY, Jim
O'MALLEY, Owen
OHLSON, Carl
OLIVER, Irwin
OLSON, John
ORTO, J
OSBORNE, Jack
OSETSKY, John
OSTERUD, Anker
OVENS, Tom
PAASCHE, Carl
PACKARD, Chester
PAHL, August
PAHL, Cliff
PAHL, Daniel
PAHL, Daniel R
PAHL, Dick
PAHL, Dick R
PAHL, George G
PAHL, Jeff P
PAHL, Mary Rose
PAHL, Milton
PAHL, Packy
PAHL, Wilhelm
PALMER, Lloyd
PATERSON, Ernest
PATERSON, Herb
PATERSON, John H
PATZER, Arthur
PATZER, Arthur J
PATZER, Emanuel
PATZER, Harry
PATZER, John
PATZER, Otto
PATZER, Theodore
PAUL, Pete
PEACOCK, Allan
PEACOCK, John
PEACOCK, Margaret
PETERS, Miss Susie
PETERSON, Chris
PETERSON, Ole
PHILLIPS, Charles
PHILLIPS, John H
PIDGEON, 
PIERSON, Ernest
PIERSON, Francis
PIERSON, Wm. J
PINCOMBE, Arthur Sr.
POLNAU, Albert
PONTIUS, Clarence
POWELL, Robert
PRESCOTT, Jim
PRESTON, Joe Jr
PRESTON, Joe Sr
PRESTON, John
PRESTON, Robert
PRIEBE, Andrew
PRINGLE, Andrew
PRINGLE, James
PUSCHERT, Wm.
QUAST, Alex
QUAST, Alex (Big)
QUAST, Christian
QUAST, Don
QUAST, John C
QUAST, Oscar
QUAST, Ralph
QUAST, Reinhold
QUAST, Robert
QUAST, Toby
QUAST, Wm.
QUAYE, Lorey
QUAYE, R
RALL, John
RAINES, Emilie
RAMSEY, Frank
RANKIN, Dan
RASMUSSEN, Albert
REDDICK, Charles
REDDICK, Clarence
REFSING, Hans
REGNER, Daniel
REINER, G.H
REIST, Elias B.
REIST, Joel
RENNIE
RICHARDSON, Fred A
RICKETT, Milton
RIGGS, Thomas
RILEY, James
RINGLAND, James
RIPPER, Keith
RIPPER, Stewart
ROBERTS, Arthur W
ROBERTS, M.T
ROBERTSON, Jean C
ROBINSON, Richard
ROBSON, Ernie
RODER, Chris
ROESSLER, Matt
ROGERS, Wilber
ROILET, Teddy
ROSS, John
ROSSLER, Fred
ROWE, Claude
ROWE, James
ROWE, Lame
ROWE, Louis
RUBUSKY, Alex
RUSSEL, Bill
RUTHERFORD, George
SAAR, 
SABINE, Reg
SALES, Albert
SALMON, Hugh
SAMPSON, Alexander
SAMUEL, Jesse
SANDVIK, Erik
SAUNDERS, Ernest
SAWER, Ed
SCHELL, Joseph
SCHMALTZ, 
SCHNIEDER, Matt
SCHOBBER, August
SCHOCK, Ben
SCHOENE, Gustav
SCHOENHALS, Bill
SCHOENHALS
SCHRAM, George
SCHRITT, George
SCHROEDER, Ernest
SCHULTHEIS
SCHUNAMAN, David
SCHWARTZENBERGER, Fritz
SCHWEICKERT, John H
SCOTT, Conrad
SCOTT, James
SCOTT, Sidney
SCOTT, Wm. J
SCOVILLE, Conrad
SCOVILLE, Harold
SEIBERT, Enoch & Walter
SERGEANT, Scatty
SHANKEY, Mike
SHARP, Eric
SHARPE, James
SHEA, Percy
SIEWERT, John
SINCLAIR, Melvin
SLINGSBY, Tom
SLOAN, 
SLOAN, Archie & Bob
SMALL, Wm.
SMITH, "Scotty" Bob
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, George
SMITH, Horace
SMITH, Hubert
SMITH, Hugh
SMITH, James F.
SMITH, Otto
SMITH, Paul
SMITH, Robert
SNEATH, George
SNEATH, John
SNEATH, Walter
SORLEY, Enoch
SOULE, Charlie
STANLEY, George
STARKE, Bill
STARKE, Boys
STEACY, Hawley
STEELE, Wm.
STEFFLER, Barbara
STEPHENSON, Vay
STEPHENSON, W.O
STERN, Jacob
STEWART, John
STEWART, Norman
STEWART, Robert
STICKEL, Fred
STICKEL, George
STOKES, Arthur
STONE, 
STRAUSS, Norman
STURGESS, Ivy
SULZ, David
SUNTJENS, Big Henry
SUNTJENS, Francis
SUNTJENS, Hein
SUNTJENS, Little Henry
SUNTJENS, Matt
SUNTJENS, Sibert
SUNTJENS, Tout
SUNTJENS, Walter
SUTHERLAND, Earl
SWANSON, George
SWITZER 
TAGGART, Dr. Francis
TAYLOR, Charles
TAYLOR, Frank
TAYLOR, Harry
TAYLOR, Ira
TAYLOR, J.D
TEDFORD, Andrew
TEMPLE, Wm.
THOMPSON, Samuel
THORDSEN, Peter
THUROO, Eldon
THUROO, Orland
TICKNOR, John
TICKNOR, Robert
TILLOTSON, Fred
TILLOTSON, Lowell
TODD, Jack & J. Murray
TODD, John
TREFZ, Dan
TRIPP, Bert
TROSTLE, Simon
TROUT, Frank
VALISCO, Steven
VAN HORN, Wm.
VANHOUSEN, Ferdinand
VARNER, John
VENO, Greg
VIEAU, Peter
WADELL, R.S.
WAH, Lee
WALKER, Ben
WALKEY, Dr
WALLI, Ole
WALLIS, Frank
WALPER, Eric
WALTERS, Gustave
WALTERS, Herman
WALTERS, Rudolf
WARD, Bernie
WARD, Elmer
WARD, Jesse
WARNER, Frank
WARWICK, Bob
WARWICK, Ladd
WATSON, Ernie
WATSON, Owen
WATT, Henry
WEAR, Doug
WEBB, George
WEBER, Ernst
WEBER, Levi
WEBSTER, Harry
WEDEL, Jacob
WEHRER, Gust
WEICH, Ben
WEICH, Bert
WEILLER, Cornelius
WEINBERG, Louis
WEISENBURGER, Daniel
WEISS
WEISZ, Joe
WELDON, James
WELLER, Edwin
WELLER, John
WENSRICH, C.
WENSRICH, Henry
WETENKAMP, August
WETENKAMP, Henry
WHITE, Andrew
WHITNEY, Cliff
WILKINSON, Alexander
WILLIAMS, A.W.
WILLIAMS, N.J.
WILSON
WILSON, W.G.
WILTSIE, Delmar
WITT, Daniel
WITTCHEN, Goffried
WOLFERT, Alex
WOLFERT, Fred
WOLFERT, Herbert
WOLFERT, Jake
WOLGEMUTH, Walter
WOLLENBERG, Julius
WOLOCHOW, Hyman
WOOD, Henry
WOODFORD, Charlie
WOODS, Ben
WOOLLEY, John
WORTMAN
WUEBBENHURST, Martin
WYLIE, James
YOUNG, Jock
ZACHARIASSEN, Erik
ZIMMERMAN, Victor
ZINGER, George

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb