Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Ten Dollars and a Dream - Dixonville
- Northern Lights

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Ben
ADAMS, Ernie
ALLEN, Charles
ALLEN, Fred
ANDERSON, Bill
ANDERSON, Eric
ANDERSON, Gust
ANDERSON, Maxwell
ANDERSON, Nels
ARLIDGE, Percy
ATKINSON, Bert
BAKKEN, Harry
BANKS, Albert
BANKS, Warren
BARHURST, Mary
BARKER, Art
BARTUSEK, George
BEATEY, Mrs
BEEBE, Charles
BEEBE, Harry
BEEBE, S. E
BENNETT, Earl
BENNETT, William
BISHOP, George
BONNEAU, Pat
BOYCE, Bill
BOYLE, Charlie
BOYLE, Luther
BOYLE, Stella
BRAZAS, Charlie
BREW, George
BRISSEN, Map
BUNNAH, Leo
BURN, Edgar
BUSH, Eric
BUTTENBERG, Helmut
BYE, Wallace
CALKINS, Russell
CANNING, Judson
CANNON, Harrison
CANNON, John
CAPON, Louis
CARFCLLE, Albert
CARLSON, Jim
CHAMBERS, Clifford
CHAMBERS, Jim
CHAPPEL, Bill
CHAPPEL, Morley
CHASE. CHARLEY, 
CHESTNEY, Frederick
CHINOOK VALLEY SCHOOL, 
CHOP, Michael
CODY, Bill
CONDROTTE, Joe
COOK, Wally
COREY, Albert
CREIGHTON, Fred
CREIGHTON, Kennedy
CROSS, John
DAVIS, John
DIBBLE, Ira
DIDUR, Mike
DIXON, Roy
DODDS, Arthur
DODDS, Charles
DOHERTY, Harry
DUFIN, Richard
DUMAS, Louis
EGYED, Frank
EGYED, John
ELTER, Jean
ERDELY, Elek
ERICKSEN, Knud
ERICKSON, Algate
EVANS LDRIS, 
EVANS WILLIAM, 
FAWCETT, Russell
FLANAGAN, Carl
FORMAN, Ferdinand
FORMAN, Gus
FREDRICKSON, Ed
FREY, Adam
GALE, Alvin
GANLEY, George
GANSBY, Bill
GARDNER, Bluford
GARNETT, John
GARTHUS, John
GARTHUS, Thorsten
GAUDET, Family
GEISLER, Fritz
GIBBONS, John
GIBBONS, Tom
GIBSON, Helene
GORIUS, Bill
GUSTAVSON, Oscar
HANSON, John
HANSON, Slim
HANSON, Victor
HARBKE, Bill
HARVIE, Robert
HASELL, "Nuts"
HASELL, Map
HASELL CLUBS, 
HELLE, Sylvester
HELPS, James
HEWITT, Les
HIEGH, Harold
HILLMER, Chester
HIMER, Joe
HITZ, Josephine
HITZ, Melvin
HOAR, Sid
HOEHN, Eric
HOLDEN, Edwin
HOLDEN FORD, 
HOME & SCHOOL, 
HOOD, Byron
HOULE, Bertha
HOULE, Fred
HOULE, Josephine
HOULE, Louis
HOULE, Louison
HRYNIUK, Harry
HUBERT. ANDREW, 
HUGHES, Ed
HUSVEG, John
JOHNS, Paul                      
JOHNSON, Charles
JOHNSON, Emory
JOHNSON, Gust
JOHNSON, Johnny                  
JONES, Dave
KELLY, Tim
KENDREW, Kenneth
KENNEDY, Clinton (Slim)
KINNARD, William
KIRK, Dave
KOST, Family
KRAMER, Harry
KRAUSE, Joe                     
KRISTENSEN, Almeda
KRISTENSEN, Oluf
KUESTER, Frank
LAING, Jim
LAMARSH, John
LE FOURRIIER, 
LELOND, Bert
LEPRETRE, Emil
LEWIS, Frank
LIGHTHEART, George
LIVENSPIRE, Earl                  
LIVENSPIRE, Reta
LYON, Albert
MABLEY, Garfield
MABLEY, Jack                   
MACAS, William
MAYNARD, Jack
MCCOY, Pat
MCGRATH, W. D
MCKINLEY, Arthur                
MCLEOD, Duncan
MCQUARRIE, George
MELNYK, Peter
MILLER, Dave
MOODY, Tom
MORDEN, Harold
MORDEN, John
MOWRY, Bob
MUCKETT, Ernest
NAPPER, Harvey
NIXON, John (Bud)
NOBLE, James
NOBLE, Jim
NOBLE, Vere
NOVOTNY, Tony
OLSEN, Fred
ONEIL, Harry
OTTERHOLM, Chris
OTTO, George
OTTO, Herman
OTTO, Ralph
OTTO, Werner                   
OVERGAARD, Agner
PEARSON, Thomas
PEDERSEN, Anton
PEDERSON, William
PERKINS, Rachel
PERSLEY, Steve
PETERSON, Alfred
PETKUS, Martin
PETKUS, Mike
PRITCHETT, Walter
PULLIN, Wallace
RASMUSSEN, Aksel
REES. WILLIAM, 
RENNER, Gilbert
RICHARDS, Percy
ROADHOUSE, Ben
ROMANKO, Matt
ROSE, Allan
ROSS, Frank
RUSSELL, Howard
RUSSELL, Kenneth
RYAN, Tom
SAFRANYOS, Peter
SAVAGE, Robert
SCHILLING, William
SCHMAUS, Ed
SCHMAUS, George
SCHNEIDER, Charles
SCOTT, Walter
SENFT, Harold
SHORT, Ben
SILVER HILLS, Map
SMITH, Bill
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Willard
SMOUTNIK, Andrew
SORENSEN, Albert
SORENSEN, Carl
SORENSEN, John
SPANGLER, Harold
SRALA, Lawrence
ST. GERMAIN, Adolphus
ST. LOUIS, George
ST. SIMONS, W.A.
STANFORD, James
STEINBERGY, Ben
STEVENS, W.G.
STOCKDALE, Bill
STOCKDALE, Ernie
STRANG, Dr. Margaret
SULLIVAN, Cecilla
SUMMERS, Laura (Peacock)
SWICK, Bill
TATTAM, Bill
TAYLOR, Red
THEZE, Peter
THOMAS, Alfred
THOMAS, Napoleon
THOMPSON, Ken
THOMPSON, Percy
THOMPSON, Stanley
THOMPSON, T.A.
THOMPSON, Will
TODD, Daniel
TUNKE, Fred
TUNKE, Herman
TUNKE, Paul
VAN KOUGHNETT, Rae
VANCE, Cliff
VANCE, Jack
VARGA, John
WADE, Arthur
WALTERS, David
WANNETT, John
WARREN, Earl
WEARDEN, Alex
WELLMER, Gertrude
WELLMER, Gottfried
WEVIK, Einar
WHITE, 
WIGGS, Robert
ZAPLOTNIK, Joe
ZIGZULA, Felix

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb