Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Spurs and Shovels Along the Royal Line - Newell

Districts of Millicent, Imperial Colony, Steveville, Iddlesleigh, Patricia

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AHLERS, Carlo
ALLEN, Verna
ANDERSON, Henry
ANDERSON, Slim
ANDREWS, Doug
ANSON, Charles
ASPLUND, Garnet
BAILLY, 
BARAN, John Jr
BARAN, John Sr
BARKER, Levi
BARNES, Gordon
BEASLEY, Floyd
BEASLEY, Lee
BEASLEY, Pete
BECK, Wm
BEIELER, Ralph
BEISIEGEL, Ervin
BENDER, Andrew
BENDER, Jake
BENDER, Robert
BERESFORD, George
BERG, Don
BERG, Pete
BERG, Rand
BERG, Sigvard
BERGEN, Corney
BERGER, Desire
BERGER, Marie
BIEWER, Eva
BISHEL, Ralph
BLOCK, Aage
BLOCK, Jens
BLOCK, Niels
BODIE, Fred
BODMER, Henry
BONDARENKO, George
BOROWEC, Steve
BOTH, Roy
BRACONNIER, George
BRADSHAW, Jack
BRESSLER, Herb
BRODIE, George
BROWN, Horace
BUNNEY, Jack
BUNNEY, Roy
BUTEAU, Ann and Bill
BUZAGON, Dan
BUZAGON, Danny
BUZAGON, Josie
CAMPBELL, Happy
CHARLTON, George
CHARLTON, Maxine
CHARLTON, W. W
CHARLTON, Winnifred (Neely)
CHARTTON, Charles
CHISHOLM, Gus
CHRISTMAN, Wm
CHUDLEIGH 
COGLAN, Victor
COMPTON, Dan
COMPTON, Marvin
CONNERS, Leslie
CONNERS, Wm
COOMBS, Greg
COTTON, Tom
CROOKER, Ormand
CRUMP, Bill
CYR, Henry
DAVIDSON, Karen Knight
DAVIS, J. W
DEER, Sam
DEFREESE, 
DEFREESE, Elmo (Mooch)
DESCHAMPS, Oliver
DONOVAN, 
DONOVAN, Joseph
DONOVAN, Paul
DRAKE, Doug
DUECK
ECCLES, Alvin
EDWARDS, J. H
EDWARDS, Ralph
EIDE, 
ELSBETT, Bernard
ELSBETT, Otto
ELSBETT, Otto
ELSBETT, Victor
ERTMOED, Elmer
FLEMING, Jeanette
FORD, Arthur
FORD, Bert
FORD, Bertha
FORD, George
FORD, Harold
FORD, Jess
FORD, Lloyd 
FOWLER, Roy
FROHBERGER, Albert
FUKUDA, 
FURCHES, F. A
GENOVESE, Frank
GILL, Charles
GIVENS, George
GRAHAM, Myrtle
GRAY, Doug
GREEN, Arthur
GREEN, Charles
GRIMSHAW, Maurice
GROVES, Bud
GROVES, Jim
GRUNDLER, Shirley
HANSON, C. J
HARRISONS, 
HARSTEAD, Haken
HARSTEAD, Sig
HAVENS, 
HEIDT, Jim
HELLWIG, Art
HENRICKSON, Bryce
HENRICKSON, Clinton
HENRICKSON, Doug
HENRLCKSON, Harvey
HENRLCKSON, Henry
HENRLCKSON, Ruby
HERON, John
HIGHET, Bill
HOBSON, Ben
HOOVER, Henry
HOSLER, 
HOUGH, 
HOUSEMAN, 
IRWIN, Albert
IRWIN, Robert
JASPERSON, Jasper
JENSEN, Philip
JESSEN, Amy
JESSEN, Chris
KANDT, Bert
KINGSTON, 
KIRKTOWN, 
KIRSCHENMAN, Marian
KLMMEL, Ray
KNUDSEN, Knud
KONDO, Don
KRAUSE, Henrietta
KRESGE, Layton
KRESGE, Millard
KUGLIN, Robert
KULPERS, Kuetback
LEHR, Ernest
LELEK, 
LINEHAM, Glen
LINES, Ken
LOCKTON, Cecil
MACCARRAGHER, Irish Bill
MCALEESE, Pat
MCBURNIE, John and Elva
MCBURNIE, John Sr
MCKILLOP, 
MCLEAN, Bruce
MCLNTIRE, M
MCLSAAC, Ron
MEEKER, Olen
MERKL, Steve
MILES, 
MILLER, Bob
MILLER, Bud
MOROZ, Ethel
MORRIS, Cody
MUNRO, Jack
MUSGROVE, 
MUSGROVE, Thomas
MUZICHUK, Fred 
NARUM, Mrs. Florence
NEELY, 
NEELY, Marian
NELSON, Leland
NESTERS, 
NEUFELD, Hans
NEVILLE, Albert
NICHOLS, Gene
NICHOLSON, W. I
NIELSEN, Martin
NIELSON, Martin
NUNNEMAKER, Harry
O'BYRNE, Margaret
OHMAN, August 
OHMAN, Evert
OHMAN, Shirley Mailer
OLDS, Billie
ORLITA, Tony
OSTAFICHUK, Joe
OSTAFICHUK, John
OTTO, Hans 
OWEN, Alvin
OWEN, Bennett
OWEN, Cal
OWEN, Donald
OWEN, Faith Henry 
PALMS, 
PEDERSEN, Carl
PEDERSON, Elheardt
PICKERING, Marlene
PIETTE, 
PONTING, Ernest
PORTER, Sam
PURCELL, Edmond
RAMSEY, Dunc
RASMUSON, Raymond
RASSMUSSON, Ejler
RATHBER, Ralph
REBNE, Martin
REED, Z. E (Mrs)
REMPEL, George 
RICHTER, Adam
ROBARTS, Inez
ROSS, Raymond
ROWAN, Eric
ROWE, Len
RUBBELKE, G. A
RUMOHR, Gene
RUMOHR, Hugh
RUMOHR, Joe
RUSSELL, Mary Schaap
RUST, Family
SAUNDERS, Family
SEARS, Al
SEARS, Johnnie
SEELEY, Elmer
SEITZ, Earl
SEWALL, Larry
SHAND, David
SHAW, Ambrose
SHAW, Les
SKUBAN, Paul
SLOAN, J. C
SMADELLA, Ray
SMART, Archie
SPENCE, Jack
STADLER, Matt
STAIR
STAIR, Bob
STAIR, Dean 
STAIR, Don
STEGEN, E. T
STEINBERG, C. M
STOCK, 
STOVER, Madeline
STUART, Joe 
SWANSON, Goodwin
SWANSON, Hans
SWENSON, Marshall
TAMURA
THOMAS, Jack
THOMPSON, D.O.
THOMPSON, Wm
THORNBURN, George
THRUN, Charles
TOBLER, Alfred
TOINMASON
TORKELSON, Herbert
TOUZEL, 
TUPPER, Lauren
TURNER, Bert
TURNER, Len
ULRICK, Andy
ULRICK, Steve
ULRICKSON, Astrid
ULRICKSON, Olaf
VITTETOE, Earnest
VOSOS, Josef
VRBICKY, Joseph 
WALKER, Edwin
WARD, Stewart
WATTS, John
WESTWICK, John
WESTWICKS & BYLES
WESTWIEK, John H
WETTESKIND, Sig
WHEELER, Penilla Edwards 
WIELICZKO, Art
WIGEMYR, Amy
WIGEMYR, Les
WIIG, Arthur
WILSON, J. J
WILSON, Roy
WISE & LONGPRE
WLSEMAN, H. W
WRIGHT, Dean
YEWCHUK, 
YOUNG, R. R
ZEER, High

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb