Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Rolling Hills in Retrospect - Newell

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AAGESEN, Bill & Pete
ALBERTSON, Vern & Ethel
AMULUNG, Clarence & Johnene 
AMULUNG, William & Jeltje
ANDERSON, Daniel & Catherine 
ARNESON, Albert & Harold
BAUMANN, Gus
BEATTIE, Harold & Ivy
BEATTIE, John
BEATTIE, Robert & Margaret
BENSON, Harold & Lois
BOSELEY, Joe & Thalma
BOTT, Lloyd & Ruth
BOTT, Roy & Lillian
BOTT, Walter Roy
BRAUN, Peter
BROWN, Ab
BROWN, Carl & Sue
BUNNEY, Wayne & Janice
BUSH, Dan
CALLISON & WILLIAMSON
CARRATT, Charles & Bertha
CARRATT, Fred & Connie
CARSTAIRS, Fred & Elizabeth
CASAT, Mary & Gobeil, Treffle
CASSIDY, Ken & Audrey
CHAREST, Alfred
CHAREST, Fernand & Laurencia 
CHARLTON, Pat & Vi
CODE, Sheldon & Verna
COLWILL, Geo. & Eva
CORAH, Jim & Audrey
CORDES, Larry & Janet
CROWSON, Bill & Irene
DANFORTH, Albert & Hazel
DANIELS, Bruce & Margaret
DANIELS, Cecil & Dorothy
DANIELS, Darryl & Dorothy
DANIELS, Fred W. & Bobbie
DANIELS, Freddie & Ida
DANIELS, Ross & Roberta
DEARING, Vernon & Hazel
DELANEY, Walter & Isabel
DEWALT, Reuben & Mary
DICKINSON, Bill & Joan
DICKINSON, George & Kate
DICKINSON, Les & Alfreda
DICKINSON, Ted & Irene
DRAKE, Art & Ella
DRAKE, Doug & Sharryn
DRAKE, Gregory
DRAKE, Randy & Shannon
DRESSEL, Harold
DUNN, Clio & Babe
DUNN, Dale & Lena
DUNN, Lloyd
ENGEL, Carl & Esther
ENGEL, Ed & MaryAnne
ENGLER, Ludwig & Margarete
FARRIES, Merrill & Muriel
FINKBEINER, Henry & Ida
FINKBEINER, Oscar & Audrey
FORD, James
FRANK, Hans & Anne
FRIESEN, Ken & Bev
GAMACHE, Peter & Doreen
GAMBLE, Leander
GARDEN, Bill & Dorothy
GASTON, Clifford & Edith
GETTEN 
GIER, Leonard & Margaret
GILLIES, Lloyd & Ella
GOBEIL, Antoine
GOBEIL, Treffle & Caset, Mary
GODKIN, Wilbur & Dorothy
GOODHEART, Joseph & Gladys 
GOODHEART, Leonard & Mary 
GOODHEART, Merlin & Eunice
GORDON, Myrtle
GORDON, Ray & Elaine
GRAHAM, Vince & Beryl
GRALING, Claude & Gertie (Hawkins)
GREEN, Bill & Doris
GREEN, Hugh & Carol
GREEN, Jack
GREEN, Ken & Hattie
GRUE, Alden & Lillian
GRUE, Amos & Myrtle
GRUE, Marshall
GUIDOS, Michael & Flora
GUNDERSON, Arthur L
GUTFRIEND, Brent & Susan & Pahl, John & Katie
HAGEN, Peter
HAMM, Dave & Candy
HANKE, Darrel & Darlene
HANKE, Kay & Ed
HANSCAM, Ray & Alma
HARRISON, Sidney & Evelyn
HARVEY, Charlie & Bessie
HAWKINS, Ernest & Frances
HAWKINS, Harold & Merlie
HAWKINS, James & Susan
HAWKINS, John & Helen
HEIDT, Jim & Effie
HEIDT, Martha
HEITRICH, Ralph & Girty
HELDERWEIRT, Morris
HELLER, Albert
HELLER, Harry
HEMSING, Geo. & Cecilia
HEMSING, Geo. & Shirley
HEMSING, Geo. F. & Vi
HEMSING, Herb
HEMSING, Jim & Susan
HEMSING, Joe & Isobel
HEMSING, Pat & Marian
HEMSING, Syl. & Mary
HEMSING, Tracy & Michele
HERBST, Richard & Linda
HIGGINS, Lori
HILLIS, Tom & Goldie
HIRCH, Reinhold & Charlotte
HIRCH, Rolf G.
HIRNEY, John & Lucy
HIRSCHKORN, Alfred & Lilly
HOFF, Robert & Jo Anne
HOFMANN, Steve
HOLEHA, Harold & Vera
HOLMS, Bob & Connie
HOLT, Bob & Kathy
HOLT, Donald & Rosanne
HOLT, Jack & Marie
HOUSENGA, Marvin & Judy
HULSMAN, Tony & Jenny
HUSSMAN, Hans & Hilda
HUTCHISON, Jack & Lorna
JACOBI, Ken & Mary
JACOBSON, Nels P.
JESSE, Eugene & Mable
JOHNSON, Bud & Emily
KALO, Connie
KEEHN, Fred & Emma
KEMPF, Pat (Hunter)
KERN, Frank & Margarete
KINDER, Walter
KIPTA, George & Catherine
KIPTA, Joe & Nancy
KIPTA, John
KIPTA, Mathew & Mary
KIPTA, Mike & Mary
KIPTA, Steve & Marie
KLOEPPER, Ernest & Dorothy
KOPPERUD, Gerhard & Judith 
KRAATZ, Gordon & Melvina
KRAUSE, Hugo & Alma
KREIL, Rolly & Esther
KRISTIANSON, Melvin & Arline 
KRISTIANSON, Ralph & Laura
LAFFEYETTE, Ernie
LANDREE, George
LANZ, Vein & Joyce
LAPOINTE, Albert
LAPOINTE, Joe
LAPOINTE, William (Bill)
LARSEN, Andrew & Ethel
LARSEN, George & Opal
LARSON, Hans & Gunhild (Hilda) 
LEDENE, Arthur & Hilma
LEE, Robert & Viola
LESLIE, John
LESTER, Albert & Joan
LESTER, Bill & Irene
LESTER, Curt & Lynn
LESTER, Dave & Mabel
LESTER, Eugene & Betty
LESTER, Jack & Arlene
LESTER, Joe & Alice
LESTER, Kelly & Diana
LESTER, Leroy & Bonnie
LEWIS, Pete
LUNDQUIST, Leonard & Joyce
LUNDQUIST, Werner & Isabelle
MADILL, George & Jane
MANTSCH, Fritz & Marie
MARK, Frank
MARZOLF, Evelyn (Rosdal)
MAXWELL, Hugh
MCCONKEY, Katie (Zahenaiko)
MCLAREN, Cliff & Freida
MCLAREN, Newton & Julia
MCLEAN, Archie & Alaine
MCMAHON, Fred & Della
MCMILLAN, Gordon & Ruby
MCNALLY, Clayton Robert & Esme (Gertrude)
METZGER, Art
METZGER, Carl & Wilhelmina
MEYER, Bill
MICKLESON, Jack
MILLER, Gary & Laurinda (Parkinson)
MILLER, Ken & Gwen
MITCHELL, Everett & Doris
MORIARTY & WILSON 
MOSBY, John
MRAKAVA, Steve & Shirley
MUZICHUK, Fred
NANNT, Fred & Irene
NANNT, Henry & Ella
NANNT, Rolf & Kathy
NEITZ, Andy & Elsie
NIEMANS, Joe & Corrie
NITZ, Fred
NITZ, Jessie
NYGAARD, Alf & Elsie
NYGAARD, Carl & Shuttleworth, Milton
NYGAARD, Erling & Chris
NYGAARD, Lee & Gwen
OLAFSON, Albert & Pearl
OLAFSON, Walter
OLAH, Julius & Ruby
OLIN, Fred & Annie
OSTERGAARD, Axel
PAGE, Frank & Clara
PAHL, John & Kate & Gutfriend, Brent & Susan
PATTERSON, Allan & Trudy
PATTERSON, Dale & Lois
PATTERSON, Gordon & Myrtle
PATTERSON, Greg & Mona
PATTERSON, Wes & Evelyne
PELCHAT, Louis & Aurore
PELCHAT, Onil & Mae
PFEFFERLE, Anthony & Olive
POHL, Harry & Ann
PONTING, Ern & Dorothy
POOLE, Michael & Brenda
PURCELL, Joyce & Jean
REYNOLDS, Cephas (Pete) & Edna 
RICHARDS, Harry & Leila
RITTINGER, Harold & Sagstuen, Ann
RODENBOUR, Victor
ROGERS (PODGORETSKY), Mike & Xenia 
ROSDAL, Clarence
ROSDAL, Halvar 
ROULEAU, Joe & Zennie
RUELE, Herbert
RUSSELL, Elvin
RUSSELL, Emma (Landree)
RUST, Norman
RUST, Ronald
SAGSTUEN, Ann & Rittinger Harold
SAGSTUEN, Bud & Alice
SAGSTUEN, Hans & Mary
SAGSTUEN, Jens
SANHEIM, Earl & Sandra
SCHNEIDER, Garry & Delores
SCHNEIDER, George & Lydia
SCHNEIDER, Oscar & Erna
SCHUETT, Ed & Elfriede
SEREDA, Alex & Jeannette
SHACKLETON, Mick & Mary
SHANKS, Alexander & Melrose
SHANKS, Bill & Ruth
SHUTTLEWORTH, Keith & Lauretta
SHUTTLEWORTH, Milton & Nygaard, Carl
SHUTTLEWORTH, Norval & Marjorie 
SIEWART, Loraine (Grigg Unser) 
SIGURDSON, Tom & Glennis
SINCLAIR, Bill
SKROVE, Eric & Joy
SKROVE, Morris & Nina
SKUBAN, Anna
SKUBAN, Mike & Margaret
SKUBAN, Paul & Mary
SMILEY, Archie
SMIT, Marinus & Phyllis
SMITH, A.H. (Harry)
SMITH, Christine
SMITH, Raymond & Vicki
SOMERVILLE, Glen
SOMERVILLE, Lester & Ellen
STEVENSON, Neil & Catherine
STEWART, Don & Mary
STOJKE, Adolf & Anne
STOJKE, Art
STOJKE, Edward & Wanda
STONEHOUSE, Dan & Mary
STONEHOUSE, Eddie & Hale
STONEHOUSE, Gordon & Ruth
STRATTON, Charlie
TAYLOR, Derek
TAYLOR, R.A
TESSMAN, Alfred & Karin
TESSMANN, Edmund & Emma & Alfred
THOMPSON, Claude & Ella
THOMSEN, Bill & Shirley
THOMSEN, Bob
THOMSEN, Jim & Elaine
THOMSEN, Roy & Mary
THOMSEN, Stan & Verna
THOMSEN, Tom
TOBLER, Edwin & Albertina
TOLY, Samuel & Isolde
TOOKE, Arnold B.
TOROK, John & Belle
UNSER, Florian & Veleta
UNSER, Frank
UNSER, John & Judy
UNSER, John Sr. & Odelia (Tilly) 
UNSER, Kasper & Pearl
VEENSTRA, Wayne & Ann
VOGEL, Art & Rose
VOGEL, Theodore & Bertha
VOLK, Alex & Penny
VOLK, Joe & Mary
VRBICKY, Joe & Maria
WAGSTAFF, Fred & Effie
WAHL, Ed
WALLACE, Pete & Helen
WALLACE, Tom & Deliah
WALLAUX, August
WEBBER, Geo. & Mary
WERNER, Erich & Amalie
WIEBE, Ron & Ann
WILLIAMSON & CALLISON
WILSON & MORIARTY 
WOODMAN, Douglas & Vivian
YOUNGSTROM, Erick & Ina
ZAHENAIKO, Barry & Marilyn
ZAHENAIKO, David & Elaine
ZAHENAIKO, Frank & Angeline 
ZAHENAIKO, John
ZAHENAIKO, Mike
ZAHENAIKO, Ronald & Dianne 
ZAHENAIO, Thomas
ZEIGLER, Orville & Beatrice
ZUBOT, Michael & Christina

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb