Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Duchess and District - Duchess, Clancy, Sam Howe, Wellman - Newell

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Renie Gross

***************************************************************************

ABRAHAMSON, Pete
ADAMS, Mareus & Rose
ADAMS, Walter
AIRTH Family
ALVIS, Vernon
ANDRUS, Alice
ATHEY, Tom & Mary
BANNICK, Emmanuel & Christine
BARG, Bernhard
BARG, George & Helen
BARG, Jake & Mary
BARG, Peter & Edna
BARG, Philip
BARRIE Family
BARTLETT, Paul & Florence
BARTMAN, Karl & Reta
BAST, Wm. & Myrtle
BATTER, Walter
BAUMAN, William
BECHTEL, Aaron
BECK, Carl & Louise
BECK, W.A.
BECKER, Karl Heinz
BELL, Frances
BELL, W.A.
BENDER, Andy & Josephine
BERG, Grant
BERG, Roy
BERG, Sig
BETTON, Fred
BIEHN, Helen (FRIESEN)
BILASH, Jack & Ann
BJORNSON, Arthur & Marjorie
BLAIR, John
BLAIR, Robert
BLASKOVITS, Jacob & Mary
BOARDMAN Family
BONE, Charlotte
BOOKS, Ed & Flossie
BRACONNIER, Adelor
BRACONNIER, Pete
BRAGG, Fred
BRAUN, John
BREMS, Bill & Janie
BROWN, John
BROWN, Sid & Marion
BRUBAKER, J.H.
BUCK, Asaph & Mary
BUCK, Elmour & Alma
BUCK, George & Mary
BUER, Bert & Cathryn
BUNNEY, Austin & Hilda
BUNNEY, Denzel
BURAU Family
BURKHOLDER, Dan
BURKHOLDER, John
BUTEAU, Joanne (BONE)
BYERS, John & Lizzie
BYERS, Paul
CASS, Allen
CASSIDY, Ken & Audrey
CHADSEY, Cliff
CHALMOVANSKY Family
CHARLTON, Maxine (GROSFIELD)
CHRISTIANSEN, Svend
CHRISTIANSON, Chris
CHUDLEIGH, Adrian
CHUDLEIGH, Allen Percy
CHUDLEIGH, Norman Paul
CHUDLEIGH, Rufus & Stella
CLANCY, Bennett
CLARK, Blanche (CHUDLEIGH)
CLARKE, Fred & Alice
CONRAD Family
CORNELSON, Marie (PIERSON)
CORRIVEAU, Sharon (MORRISON)
COTTON, Fred
COTTON, Gordon
COTTON, Ray & Hazel
CRATE, Mable (MILLER)
DAHL, Axel
DAHL, Henry & Sarah
DALE, Frank & Edna
DAMSGARD, Joe
DAVID Family
DAVID, Frank & Grace
DAVIDSON, Ken
DAVIES, D.P.
DAVIS, John
deJONG, Ted
DELP, Charles
DOUGLAS, Charles
DOWLING, John Malcolm
DOWLING, Keith
DOWLING, Stanley
DOWLING, Wade & Martha
DRYSDALE, W.J.
DUNNE, T.S.
DUNSMORE Family
DUNSMORE, Allan
DUNSMORE, Bob
DUNSMORE, George
DUNSMORE, Jim
DUNSMORE, Lyle
DUNSMORE, Max
DUNSMORE, Sandy
DUPONT, Doris (SIEWERT)
DYCK, Anita (FRIESEN)
DYCK, Erich & Katie
DYCK, Pete
EAGON, Frank
EASTES, Arthur E.
ECKERT, Art
ECKERT, C.J.
ECKERT, Jake & Margaret
ELGIN, Jeanne (EGGENBERGER)
ENDERSBY, Bill
ENDERSBY, Bob
ENDERSBY, Dan
ENDERSBY, Jack
ENDERSBY, Mabel
FLANNERY, Gerald & Dorothy
FOIEN, M.N.
FORCHERT, June (LAKE)
FOWLIE, Bill
FRIESEN, Ed
FRIESEN, Hedy
FRIESEN, Jacob & Justina
FRIESEN, Jake
FRIESEN, Tina
FULTON, Warren & Ollie
GAGE Story
GAHANS, Ed
GALBRAITH, Charles
GARDNER Family
GARRETT, John & Tillie
GAUGHAN, H.G.
GAY, Bob & Laura
GAY, Gary & Marie
GEDGE, Helen
GINGERICH, Walter
GLASS, Charles
GLAUM Family
GLOCK, Chuck
GODFREY, Bill & Jennie
GODFREY-GROVES
GOMKE, William
GONGAL, Louis & Millie
GREEN, Arthur & Elsie
GREEN, Gordon & Helen
GREEN, Jim & Dorothy
GREEN, Laurence
GROSFIELD, Don
GROSFIELD, Gabriel & Alta
GROSFIELD, Herman
GROVE, John
GROVE, Martha (FRIESEN)
GUEBERT, Lowell & Phyllis
HA, David & Louisa
HAILEY, D.F.
HALE, J.J.
HALL, Helen (GARROW)
HANSEN, George
HANSEN, Helmer & Emma
HANSEN, Jens P.
HANSEN, Sophia
HENSHAW, Jack
HENSON, Clem
HIEBERT, Ben & Ruby
HOADLEY, Marie (HANSEN)
HOCKMAN, William
HOLE Family
HOLMES, R.C. & Nettie
HOLWEGNER, Paul
HOSLER, Roy & Susan
HOSLER, William & Margaret
HOWE, Sam
HULLMAN, Arno & Inga
HUSBAND, Alice (HANSEN)
HUSTY, Frank & Marie
IBACH, Frances (ROADS)
INDERGAARD Family
INDERGARD, Alf
IRVING, Jack & Inza
IRWIN, Julie (BONE)
ISAAC, Henry & Elizabeth
ISAAC, Henry & Mary
JACOBSEN, Christian Marinus
JACOBSEN, Hans & Marie
JANOSIK, John & Helen
JENKINS, Jim & Lucille
JENSEN, Jeanette (ROADS)
JOHNSON, Tilley
JOHNSON, William 'Tip'
JONES, William
KADEY, Laverne & Eva
KELLAR Family
KIRSCHENMAN, William
KLAUTT, Emil & Trecie
KLAUTT, Emmanuel
KLAUTT, Ralph
KOLEYAK, Michael & Lenora
KOPP, John & Elizabeth
KRAMER, Henry & Elizabeth
KRAMER, Jake & Gladys
KRAUS, Helen
KUHL, Amos
KUHL, Godfrey & Jeanette
LAING, Herbert & Vera
LAKE, Keith
LAROCHELLE, Edith (BURKHOLDER)
LAROCHELLE, Jean
LARSON, L.P.
LARSON, William & Ruby
LAUVER, Will & Bessie
LAWSON Family
LEE, Donald
LENDRUM, Louis
LEONARD, Al
LEONARD, Cecil
LEONARD, Earl
LEWIS, Helen
LINDSTEDT, Mary (CHUDLEIGH)
LINK, Isador & Mary
LIVINGSTON, Tom & Nadene
LOMAS, Henry & Blanche
LOMAS, Nancy (MATTHEWS)
LONG, Charles W.
LONG, Fred
LUKAN, J.H.
LYONS, Harold & Ethel
LYONS, Pansy (CHUDLEIGH)
MACLEAY, Roderick
MALDANER, Jack & Alice
MALDANER, Vernon
MANSON, Jessie (GARROW)
MARCHANT, Emelee (CHALMOVANSKY)
MARCY, Norris & Fay
MARQUESS Family
MARTIN, Dan
MARTIN, Fred
MARTIN, Jason
MARTIN, Joe
MARTIN, John
MARTIN, Paul & Charlottte
MARTIN, Sam Sr.
MARTIN, Samuel V.
MARX, Harry & Florence
MATTHEWS, David
MATTHEWS, George
MATTHEWS, Hugh
MATTHEWS, Lawrence 'Joe'
McCARTHY, Tom
McKENZIE, Ann & Natalie
McKNIGHT, Ken
McLENNAN, Mildred (HUTCHINSON)
McLEOD, Norman & Agna
MEEKIN Story
MEEKIN, James & Annie
MIKULA, Andy & Marlene
MIKULA, Michael & Agnes
MILLER, G. (McCONNELL)
MILLER, Myrtle
MOLDEN, Gilbert & Mabel
MOORE, Mrs. Wilfred
MORRILL, Forrest & Della
MORRISON, Clarence & Hilda
MORRISON, Everet & Beatrice
MORRISON, Kenneth
MURRAY, Ed
NEFF, Jason
NELSON, Leland & Maybelle
NICHOLS, Art & Audry
NICHOLSON, Alex
NIELSEN, John & Sine
NITSCH, Bill & Bertha
NOBLE, Mark & Ann
OLSET, Alfred
OSMOND, Richard
OUTTEN Family
PARNABY, Arthur 'Shorty'
PATRIQUIN, Williedell (NELSON)
PELTZER Story
PELTZER, Alfred & Fern
PENNER, P.J.
PETERSON, Karl Ivar
PETERSON, Roy & Ev
PHILPOTT, Dale & Evelyn
PICKETT, Tommy
PIERCE, Charles & Lucy
PIERSON, Fern
PIERSON, Lawrence
PIGOTT, Ruth (RASMUSON)
PLEW, Phillip & Elizabeth
PONG PAI SONE Family
PORTEOUS, David 'Scotty'
PORTER, Ed
PORTER, Ernest & Myrtle
PSENKA, Frank
PUCILOSKI, Frank
PUGH, Edward J.
PURCELL, Matt
QUOI, Yuen
RAMER, Charles & Ruth
RAMER, Clarence J.
RAMER, David
RAMER, Henry
RAMER, S.B.
RASMUSON, Knut
RASMUSON, Leonard
RATHWELL, John & Gail
RAY, Wilbur 'Web'
RAYBURN, Margaret Rose (MATTHEWS)
REBNE, Eilert
REBNE, Martin & Solveig
REIMER, Nina (LASSITER)
REIMER, Pat (LASSITER)
REMPEL, Laura (DOWLING)
ROACH, Vikki (CHALMOVANSKY)
ROADS, James Rolland
ROADS, Jim & Thelma
ROBSON, William & Anne
ROEN Family
ROEN, Ed
ROMEO, Ken & Arnella
ROOTH, Neil
ROTH, Annie (FRIESEN)
ROTH, Levoy
ROULEAU Family
RUTH, Walter
RUTSKE, Jake & Helen
SALSER, Carl & Fern
SALSER, Cecil
SANDER, Mogens & Grete
SAUM, Claude & Estella
SAUM, Elizabeth (CHUDLEIGH)
SCHAFFER, Jacob
SCHEICHT, Franz & Meta
SCHINDELER, Albert
SCHLABACH, Dan
SCHMIDT, Allen
SCHMIDT, John
SCOTT, William
SEITZ, Clarence & Mildred
SEITZ, Edward & Beverly
SEITZ, Larry & Renee
SHANNON, Lucille (ROBINSON)
SHAW, Les
SHEETS, Homer & Mim
SHEETS, Ruth
SHEETS, Trot & Alta
SHELDRAKE Family
SHELDRAKE, Harry & Peg
SHELDRAKE, May
SHELDRAKE, Robert
SHEPHERD, Walt & Myrv
SHERMAN, Elwood
SHUCKBURGH, Walter
SIEMENS, C.
SIMPSON, James
SISSON Family
SISSON, Carl & Lydia
SLATTER, E.R.
SMALLBONES, Jim & Jane
SMEBAK, Jessie (LYALL)
SMELSER, Henry
SMITH, Ethel (ROEN)
SMITH, Joyce (PIERSON)
SMITH, William & Rosa
SNELL, Joyce (LAKE)
SNYDER, Chris
SOL, Laura Mabel
SPICER, Clarence & Frances
SPICER, Frances (KELLAR, ROST)
SPICER, Havelock
SPORRE, John B.
STANIEK, John
STANTON Family
STANTON, Mervin
STAUFFER Story
STAUFFER, Howard
STAUFFER, Joe
STAUFFER, Pearl (PORTER)
STEGEN, Hans
STEVENS, Marvin & Mickey
STOCKWELL, Dewain 'Buck'
STOCKWELL, William
STRINGAM, Owen
STROEBELE, Fred
STUCKEY, A.V. 'Shorty'
STUCKEY, Richard
SUGDEN, Charles
SUGDEN, Jerry
SUGDEN, Martha (STANTON)
SUGDEN, Rolland
SWENSON - ANDERSON History
TARNEY Family
TEAL, Leonard
THOMSON, Mary
TOBLER Family
TORKELSON, Ken & Grace
TOUZEL Family
TOUZEL, Tom
TREMBECKI, Joseph
TRIEBER, Fred
TRIMMER Family
ULRICK, Andy
UNRUH, Esther (RAMER)
VAN TOL, Adrian 'Art'
VARGA, Rose (CHALMOVANSKY)
VESCARELLI, Dan
VISSER, Esther (FRIESEN)
VOSSLER, Fred
VOSSLER, Martin & Dorthea
WADE, Ted & Margaret
WALKER, Ken & Marilyn
WALKER, Pastor Emil
WANGSNESS, Winton
WARD, George & Mildred
WARD, Pat
WARE, John
WASSON, Karen (RASMUSON)
WATTS, Don & Nellie
WELCH, Richard
WENGER Family
WENGER, Clarence & Mary
WIEBE, Peter
WILLIAMS, Earl
WILLIAMS, Ruth
WILLIS, B.
WILSON, William
WIPI, Dave & Elizabeth
WISEMAN, Herbert
WOMBOLD, Fred
WOODS, Frank
YOUNKER Family

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb