Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Dreams and Ditchbanks - Gem, Range Coulee, Crawling Valley, Finnegan Ferry, Spring Creek, Spring View - Newell

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Renie Gross

***************************************************************************

ANDRUS, Andy & Alice
ANDRUS, Frank & Joan
ANDRUS, Mildred (LAUGHLIN)
ARBUCKLE, John
ARCHIBALD, Clarence & Emma
ATKINS, M.D.
ATKINS, Tommy
AVERY, Don & Bev
AVERY, James
BECKER, Sandy (WILFORD)
BERG, Abe & Mary
BERG, Henry Sr.
BERG, John & Luella
BERGEN, John
BETTS, Inj & Wanda
BIRD, Art
BOHNE, Fred
BRAUN, Dirk & Peggy
BRAUN, Erwin
BRAUN, Frank & Agnes
BRAUN, Frank & Elizabeth
BRAUN, J.F.
BRAUN, John
BRAUN, John J.
BRAY, Cliff
BRAY, Lyle
BRUCKS, Henry
BUNNEY, Wayne
BURROWS, M.
CALDWELL, Bill & Edna
CALLISON & WILLIAMSON
CALLISON, Tom
CALVERT, J.
CARPENTER, Fred
CHAMBERLIN, Frank
CHRISTIANSON, Bill & Marian
CHRISTIANSON, L.E.
CHRISTIANSON, Ronn & Joan
COLLINS, Floyd
CONNELL, Robert J.
COWAN, Dwain
COWAN, Frank
CRAPO, Reed
DAVIES, Rick & Heather
DECHANT, Anna
DICK, Isaac
DODDS, Fraser
DOERKSEN, Arno & Wanda
DOERKSEN, Gerald & Donna
DOERKSEN, J.J.
DOERKSEN, Jake & Anne
DOERKSEN, John
DOERKSEN, P.J.
DOERKSEN, Peter P.
DOUGLAS, Charles
DOUGLAS, Dave
DOUGLAS, John
DOUGLASS, Charlie
DOUGLASS, Dorian & Martha
DOUGLASS, Gordon
DOUGLASS, John & Sharleen
DOUGLASS, Leslie & Elsie
DOUGLASS, Neil & Polly
DUARTO, Phyllis
DUECK, Nick
DUERKSEN, George
ENDERSBY, Mabel
ENNS, Jake & Mary
ENNS, Nick
ENNS, Pete
ENNS, Peter Sr.
ENNS, Rick
EVANS, Thomas J.
FAST, Henry
FERGUSON, Dale
FINNEGAN, John
FIX, John
FLADHAMER, Hans
FLADHAMER, John
FORSYTH, Duane
FORTNEY, Carl
FRASER, Neil
FRASER, Wallace & Doris
FREDERIKSEN & MILLER
FRIESEN, Gerhard
FRIESEN, Peter
FRYBERGER, John
FULTON, Ken
GALARNEAU, Clayton
GALARNEAU, Doan
GALARNEAU, Don
GALARNEAU, Fred
GALARNEAU, Max
GALARNEAU, Ron & Wilma
GALOS, Stan
GARDINER, James
GEDDERT, Henry
GEORGE, Bill
GEORGE, Floyd & Stephanie
GEORGE, James & Alice
GEORGE, James H.
GEORGE, Linda
GIBB, Bill & Emma
GILLESPIE, Delbert
GILLESPIE, Eleanor
GILROY, Fred
GOERZEN, Henry
GOOSSEN, Nick
GOSLING, Sid & Annie
GOUDIE, Win
GRAINGER, Don
GRANGER, Al
HAMM, Abram
HANS, Margaret
HARDER, Mary
HAUGEN, Helen
HAYDEN, Chester
HEIDT, Fred
HENDRICKS, Seymour
HEPFNER, George
HERFORT, Anna
HERON, Dan & Ida
HERYFORD, Harry
HIEBERT, Abe
HIEBERT, Abraham
HIEBERT, Ben
HIEBERT, Dave
HOLE, Harold
HOLM, Andy
HUEBERT, George
HUGHES, Andre
HYRVE, Algodt
HYRVE, Norman
ION, Bill
ION, Mary
JAHRAUS, Alfred
JAHRAUS, Edward
JAMES, Des
JAMES, Donald
JAMES, Stanley
JANZEN, Daniel
JANZEN, Henry
JANZEN, Henry D.
JANZEN, John & Margaret
JOHNSON, Harris
JONES, Charles & Evelyn
JUNEAU, Donald
KARST, Leonard
KEELING, Bert & Ana
KEELING, Stan
KEENER, Harry
KIDD, Roland
KLASSEN, Aron & Anne
KLASSEN, David
KLASSEN, Fred
KLASSEN, Herman
KOLEYAK, Mike
KOOP, Peter
KRAHN, John
LaGRANDEUR, Pete
LAUGHLIN, John D.
LAWSON, George
LEISCHNER, Leona (HIMMELREICH)
LEISCHNER, Mel
LEISCHNER, Norman
LeMIRE, Ted
LEPP, Henry
LINN, Fred
LITTLEWOOD, Charles
LOEPP, Jacob
LOEWEN, Arthur
LOEWEN, David
LOEWEN, Jacob
LOEWEN, Pete & Nellie
LUND, E.
MacDONALD, Albert
MacKAY, William
MacPHAIL, Tom
MAGUIRE, Tom
MARQUESS, Clarence
MARQUESS, Foley & Lynne
MARTENS, Audrey
MARTIN, Ross
MARTZ, Leo
MATOBA, Robert
McALEESE, Jack
McAULIFFE, Henry & Hazel
McBRIDE, Marguerite
McCORMICK, Arnold
McGARY, Jim
McGILL, Mary (THOMPSON)
MEYER, Alma
MILLER & FREDERIKSEN
MILLER & POLLOCK
MILLER, Jack & Wanda
MILLER, Jim
MILNE, Charles
MILNE, George
MILNE, Joe
MILNE, Lea
MOSER, Karl & Casey
MUZICHUK, Fred
NEUFELD, Henry
NEUFELD, Henry & Betty
NEUFELD, John
NEUFELD, Peter
NEUMANN, Henry
NIEUWKERK, Harry
NIKKEL, Katherine
OBERHAMER, Norman
OLSON, Oscar
ORR, Ken
PACTKAU, Charles
PACTKAU, George
PACTKAU, Henry
PACTKAU, Paul
PANKRATZ, Arvid & Sally
PANKRATZ, John
PARROTT, George W.
PATCHETT, Albert
PEAKE, Cassie
PEAKE, Harry
PEAKE, Richard
PEAKE, Sheldon
PEAKE, Walter
PENNER, H.K.
PENNER, Henry
PENNER, John & Martha
PENNER, John Sr.
PETERS, H.A.
PETERS, Helen (THIESSEN)
PETERS, Henry & Annie
PETERS, John P.
PHILLIPS, Frank
PICKETT, Allan
PICKETT, Ken
PICKETT, Tom
PILLING, Larrie & Molly
PLETT, Alvin
PLETT, Don
PLETT, George
PLETT, John
PLETT, Peter & Elfrieda
PLETT, Peter J.
POLLOCK & MILLER
PURCELL, Joyce
REDEKOPP, Anna
REDEKOPP, John & Marie
REID, Derek & Carol
REIMER, Bill
REIMER, Gordon
REIMER, Henry
REMPEL, Jake & Rae
REMPEL, Vic
RICHTER, Frank
RIESEN, Isbrandt
ROBSON, Ralph & Jenny
ROBSON, Ralph Jr.
ROGALSKY, Dave
ROSEBROUGH, Emma
ROSEBROUGH, Rowena (MEEKS)
ROYER, Curtis
ROYER, Jehu
RUMBLE, Frank
RYAN, Alton
RYAN, Harland
RYAN, Jim
RYAN, Milton & Norma
RYAN, Norma
SAMDAHL, Nels
SANDUM, Ken
SANHEIM, Earl
SCHEIBNER, Charlie
SCHEIBNER, Clarence
SCHEIBNER, Dean
SCHEIBNER, Glen
SCHEIBNER, Henry
SCHEIBNER, Herman
SCHEIBNER, Lawrence
SCHEIBNER, Lee
SCHEIBNER, Len
SCHEIBNER, Mark
SCHEIBNER, Maurcie
SEELY, Dan & Ethel
SEELY, Jack
SEELY, Justin
SEELY, Shirley
SELFRIDGE, Stan
SHANKS, John
SHANKS, Vest
SHEDDY, Abdul
SIEMENS, Henry
SINCLAIR, Don
SLORSTAD, Tiny
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, Hugh
SMITH, Peter Rankin
SONNIE, Bud
SONNIE, Slim 'Gus'
SPARK, Jim
STEPHENSON, Charlie
STIMSON, Rick
SUDERMAN, John
TAYLOR, Lou
TETZ, J.
THIESSEN, Aron
THIESSEN, Henry
THIESSEN, Peter
THOMPSON, Glenn
THOMPSON, Gordon
THOMPSON, Lotta
THORNTON, Don
THORNTON, K.S.
TIESSEN, Henry
TIESSEN, Jack
TIESSEN, Richard
TOTH, Irene
TURNER, Edgar
UNGER, Henry
UNGER, Nick
UNRAU, Henry
VanBERGEN, Henry
VanBERGEN, John
VLIET, George
WADE, Ted
WALDE, Ernest
WALDE, Heinrich
WALDE, Henry
WALDE, Henry & Erna
WALDE, John J.
WALDE, John Sr.
WALLACE, John
WALLACE, John Taylor
WALLACE, Neil & Kay
WALLACE, Rob
WALLACE, Taylor
WALLACE, Will
WALTEMATH, Mildred
WALTEMATH, Ralph
WARKENTIN, Daniel
WARKENTIN, Henry
WARKENTIN, Henry & Helen
WARREN, Ed
WATRIN, Leo
WHITE
WIEBE, Henry
WIEBE, Jake
WIEDEMANN, Hanna
WIENS, Abram
WIENS, David
WIENS, David & Anna
WIENS, David Jr.
WILFLEY, Ray
WILLIAMS, Bill
WILLIAMS, Ed
WILLMS, Aron
WILLMS, Jake
WILLMS, John & Martha
WILLOWS, Derald
WILSON, Barbara (ATKINS)
WILSON, Sybil
WINGROVE, Ruth
WOLFE, Frank
YOUNG, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb