Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Vegreville In Review - Minburn

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by John Polutranko

***************************************************************************

ADLER, Meyer
AITKENS, Gene Marie (Gene Thomas)
ALBRECHT, Henry & Margaret
APPLEBY, Clifford & Barbara (Ziegler) 
ARMSTRONG, Rev. George D.
ARONEC (ARONITZ), Harry & Helen
ARONITZ, 
ARTHUR, Dr. George
AUSTIN, John H.
BAIRD, Agnes
BAKER, Albert
BALAAM, Thomas
BALAANI, Albert E.
BALCAEN-LACHAPELLE, 
BARLOTT, Harry & Pearl
BARLOTT, James & Jennie
BARLOTT, John & Mary
BARLOTT, Michael & Esther
BARLOTT, Peter & Sally
BARRIE, Napoleon
BARRIE, Wilbur & Anna
BARTMAN, Sam & Anna
BAXANDALL, Joseph
BAYDALA, Nick & Mary
BEAUDETTE, Arthur
BELISLE, Emile J.
BELLEGAY, Stanley
BENDER, Henry "Hank" Leonard
BENOIT, Jean-Baptiste
BENOIT, Leopold
BENOIT, Noel & Frances
BENOIT, Oscar & Alphonsine
BIENVENU, Aristide & Aurore
BIRD, Bruce & Gladys
BLACK, M. R. (Miss)
BLACKBURN, 
BOHAYCHUK, Andrew
BOLAN, Patrick
BOSSE, Ivan
BOURGET, Maria (Mary)
BRANDSHAW, John & Clara
BREMNER, Andrew & Edith
BRENNAN, Jim & Clara
BRETON, Thomas & Lorraine
BRIGGS, Andrew
BRIMACOMBE, Ed & Betty
BRINTON, Caleb
BRINTON, Charles
BROWN, George
BRUCE, William
BUSHKO, Stefan & Anna
CAIRNS, James A.
CALLAHAN, Dennis
CAMPBELL, C. W
CAMPBELL, James & Almira
CAMPBELL, Malbon & Elina
CAMPBELL, Oliver & Mary
CAMPBELL, Waldo & Mildred
CANTELON, Hart
CARTER, George & Esther
CASSIDY, Martin & Gertrude
CASSON, Tom & Susan
CHAPPELL, James Alfred & Sarah Jane 
CHARUK, William
CHEMIAWSKY, Nick
CHEMIAWSKY, Wasyl & Anna
CHERNECKI, Mike
CHOMIAK, Matthew & Salomia
CHOMIAK, Steve & Mildred
CHOMIK, Nick
COAMBS, Samuel & Gertrude
COLE, George & Eva
COLE, Roy
COLE, Willis & Carrie
COLLINS, Art & Enda
COUILLARD, Dr J. August
CUNNINGHAM, Edwin & Evelyn
CUNNINGHAM, Lorne & Dorothy
CUNNINGHAM, Orville Dcsmond
CUNNINGHAM, William
DADENSKY, Joseph & Mary
DAKE, Richard & Grace
DAKE, Ted & Jean
DANYLUK, David
DAVIDSON, Don & Lila
DEAN, George
DEAN, Herb
DECKER, Claude
DECORE, John N
DINWOODIE, Dick & Lorena
DINWOODIE, Richard
DOWHANIUK, Bill & Rita
DOWHANIUK, Maxim & Anna
DOWHANIUK, Victor & Kathrina
DROZDOWICH, Nick & Lena
DROZDOWICH, Steve
DUBUC, 
DUBUC, Albert & Phyllis
DUBUC, Joseph P
DUBUC, Ovila
DUBUC, Wilfred
DUKE, Andruch & Eva
DUKE, Fred
DUKE, John & Mary
DUMONT, Charlie & Nellie
DUNE, Alexander & Alice
DUNE, Alexander Robert (Bud)
DUNE, David & Patricia
DUNE, Jim & Elizabeth
DUNHAM, Melvin & Carrie
DUTKA, Mike
DUTKA, Nick
EATON, Murney
EBERHARDT, Hans & Frieda
EBERHART, John Frederick
EICKMEYER, Edward John & Mary
ELIUK, Harry & Slefania
ELKOW, Andrew & Elena
EMERY, Frank
ENGEL, 
ENGLISH, Samuel R
ERICKSON, 
FAHY, 
FAIRBAIRN, John Samuel
FANE, 
FARRELL, Thomas & Anna
FEDECHKO, Joe & Jean
FEDORUK, Filimon & Maricia
FERGUSON, George & Jennette
FERGUSON, Kenneth & Fannie
FERGUSON, Leonard & Mary
FERGUSON, Milo & Marion
FERGUSON, Ralph & Ruth
FERGUSON, Richard & Priscilla
FERGUSON, Wesley & Elaine
FERGUSON, William & Barbara
FLICZUK, George & Mary
FODCHUK, Dmytro & Helen
FODCHUK, Orest & Alice
FORBES, John Gordon
FRASER, A. W.
FULLER, Harold & Eva
FUQUETTE, John & Indianna
GAFKA, Adolph & Minnie
GAFKA, Annie
GARRISON, Daphne
GEHRING, Bill
GEORGE, Albert Henry
GERAGHTY, 
GIEBELHAUS, Adam
GIEBELHAUS, Conrad & Mangaretta 
GIEBELHAUS, George & Adam
GIEBELHAUS, John & Beulah
GIEBELHAUS, John (Little John)
GIEBELHAUS, John George
GNYRA, Mike & Elizabeth
GOLD, W. H.
GOODLAND, Alec & Frances
GOODWIN, Dr. A. H.
GORDICA, George & Annie
GORDICA, Harry & Sophie
GORDICA, Nick & Katherine
GORSLINE, Cars & Dorothy
GORSLINE, Earl & Florence
GORSLINE, Sam & Margaret
GOSHKO, Andrew & Mary
GOSHKO, Harry & Helene
GOSHKO, James & Mary
GOSHKO, Myroslaw Demetrius Russell & Anne
GOSHKO, Tymko
GREEN, Joseph
GREEN, Joseph Edward & Emily
GREGORY, Robert & Lois
GREGORY, Sam & Annie
GRIFFIN, Norman & Ella
GROSFIELD, Carl & Grace
GUDZ, Joseph
HACKER, H. H.
HALL, Thomas
HANTIUK, John
HANTIUK, Mike
HARKNESS, Alfred & Isabella
HARTER, Edward & Alma
HAWRYLUK, Fred & Pearl
HAYDUK, Peter & Pearl
HAYTER, 
HEADRICK, Wesley & Blanche
HENDERSON, Gordon & Marjorie
HENLEY, Robert & Katherine
HEWER, Jessie James
HILL, Tom & Elena
HNYDYK, Dr. William
HOGGINS, Dick & Ada
HOGGINS, George & Lorna
HOHN, Jacob Jr
HOHN, Jacob Sr.
HOHN, Philip & Caroline
HOLLOWAY, Ray & Dora
HORON, Alex & Augusta
HORON, Harry & Gertrude
HORTON, 
HORTON, A. L.
HUBBARD, Daniel Sr. & Tamsey
HUGHES, Joseph
HUGHSTON, Tom
HULETT, 
HUZIL, John & Mary
HYDUK, Fred & Marie
HYMANYK, Mike & Dora
IFTODY, Nicolai
IRVINE, Robert (Bob) & May
JAMES, Sam
JEFFREY, Archie Sr
JENNINGS, Albert
JOHNSTON, George
JUBA, John & Rose
KARCHA, Anne
KASSIAN, 
KASSIAN, Nick & Eileen
KAY, Richard & Kathenina
KELLY, Bob & Jean
KENNEDY, David Andrew & Ellen Jane 
KINNIBURGH, John & Agnes
KIRKWOOD, S. A.
KITLARCHUK, Mike
KITTO, Joseph Stewart & Mamie
KITTO, Morcomb Real
KNIES, Louis & Elizabeth
KOLMATYCKI, John & Marie
KOSTASH & SVANICH, 
KRYVONISHKA, 
KUBRAK, John & Helen
KULY, Fred & Natalka
KULY, Hnat & Tatania
KULY, John & Anne
KULY, Joseph & Rose
KULY, Nick & Barbara
KULY, Peter & Frances
KUZYK, Dr. Nicholas John
KUZYK, John & Catherine
LAFLUER, 
LAIRD, Sinclair & Jean
LAKUSTA, Dmetro & Rachel
LANE, Charlie & Marjory
LANG, Rev & George
LANGPAP, Charles
LANGPAP, Ernest Henry
LANK, Robert & Sarah
LEACH, Ezra & Ettie
LEACH, John & Marjorie
LEMAY, Germaine
LEMISKI, Thomas
LEMISKI, Victor & Mary
LESSARD, Philip & Gilberte
LORENSON, Ada - Hughston Dunn
LORENSON, William & Anna
LOWE, Chester & Thelma
LOWE, Jacob Peter & Prudence
LOWE, John
LOWE, John & Elizabeth
LUPU, Vasille & Sanftra (Sarah)
LUPUL, Thomas
MACDONALD, Angus
MACYK, Pnokip & Anna
MALARSKI, 
MANDRIK, Larry & Domka
MANDRYK, Tofil & Rozi
MANSELL, Pat & Enica
MARCHAND, Genery
MARTYNIUK, Mike
MAST, Art & Clara
MAST, Jacob Sr
MAYER, Hans & Bertha
MAZANKOWSKI, Donald & Lorraine
MCAREAVY, William Henry
MCCARTY, Frank & Margaurette
MCCLEENY, Howard & Ethel
MCCREA, James & Isabelle
MCCUTCHEON, 
MCKENZIE, Alexsander
MELENKA, Jack
MELNYCHUK, John & Mary
MERKEL, Jacob
MEYER, Elmer & Emma
MIHALCEAN, Peter
MILLER, August
MILLER, George & Annie
MILNER, Louis & Nassa
MONTGOMERY, Cohn G. & Myrtle M.
MOODY, William & Harriet
MOORE, Christie & Katie
MORE, Constable Peter James
MORRISON, John Thomas
MORTON, Helen (Mrs. E. E.)
MOSHANSKY, Virgil P.
MULLINS, Wayne
MUNTZ, William & Jane
MUZYKA, Fred & Maria
MYLREA, Edward E.
NELSON, Chris
NESTORUK, Peter
NEWCOMBE, Fred H.
NICHOLLS, Jim & Marg
NICHOLSON, Bill & Verna
NICHOLSON, John & Gladys
OLIGNY, Louis & Eliza
ORFINO, John & Anne
PAGEE, 
PALAHNIUK, John & Katrina
PALAHNIUK, Victor & Gladys
PAQUETTE, Albert & Glenna
PARKER, Edward D. & Matilda
PAYNE, Harry & Bertha
PELLETIER, Eugene & Eugenie
PETECKI, Jan & Julianna
PHILLIPS, John & Nancy
PIDRUCHNEY, William Nicholas
PLOUFFE, 
PORAYKO, Elias & Stella
POROZNI, John & Anne
POULIN, Arthur & Cehina
POULIN, Eugene
POWLEY, Wlass & Eva
PUGH, 
PUGH, Levi John
PUSEY, Margaret (Black)
PYSANKA, 
QUASI, Otto
RATTRAY, Dave & Ruby
REID, Dr. J. F. 
REID, Dr. R. M.
REID, James Stanley
RICHARDS, Silas
RICHARDSON, Frederick C.
RICHARDSON, George
RICHARDSON, James & Margaret
RICHARDSON, Silas & Emma
RIEMER, Alex
RIEMER, Andrew & Laura
RILEY, Earle Kenneth
ROBERTS, Burk & Cora Jeannette
RODWELL & SUDDABY, 
ROGALSKI, John & Annie
ROGERS, Jack
ROTH, John & Kathnina
RUNYK, Anna
RURYK, John & Nancy (Melynk)
RURYK, Nick & Helen (Triska)
RURYK, Nick & Mary
RURYK, Wasyl (Bill)
RUSH, Dr. W. T.
RYAN, Samuel & Jeanie
SAKAHUK, Safroni & Annie
SALAMANDICK, Nick & Many
SANFORD, Edward & Dorothy
SANFORD, Stanley & Flossie
SAWIAK, Mike & Stefania
SAYKO, Andrew & Francis
SAYKO, Elkow & Ksenia
SCHMIDT, Adolf & Louise
SCHNEIDER, Chris & Rennetta
SCHULTZ, Elmer
SCHULTZ, Elmer Robert & Lois 
SCHULTZ, George Burkhart
SCNITSMIER, William & Mamie
SCOTT, William George
SELPH, Thomas & Edith
SEMENIUK, John M. & Anna
SEMOTIUK, Harry & Olga
SHANDRO, Dr W. A.
SHAVCHOOK, P. M.
SHAW, Floyd & Irene
SHEWCHUK, George & Anna
SHULTZ, Mike & Vera
SHYSLAK, Damien
SKRYPITSKY, John & Mary
SLORACH, George
SMILEY, Orion & Alice
SMITH, Bill & Georgina
SMOCK, William & Dokia
SOLDAN, John & Mary
SOLDAN, Terry & Anne
SPEERS, Wesley
STANTON, 
STEELE, Archie
STEFANCIK, Dr. Jan
STEINHAUER, Ralph & Isabel
STEWART, George
STEWART, James
STONEHOCKER, Joseph
STRONG, C. Gordon
STRYCHALUK, Franciszko & Paranka
STUART, Alex & Irene
STUPAREK, 
SUDDABY, 
SUDDABY, Amy
SULLIVAN, George
SULLIVAN, John James
SVARICH, Andrew
TEARE, Charles & Ida
TETREAU, Joseph
TETREAULT, Joseph Benoit
THEROUX, Emery & Louise
THEROUX, Noe & Clemence
THOMAS, Alma
THOMPSON, T. "Tommy" & Evelyn
TIERNEY, 
TILLAPAUGH, Jack
TILLAPAUGH, John & Frances
TIMANSON, Leonard & Beth
TOMYN, M.
TOMYN, Maxim
TOMYN, Michael & Georgina
TOWE, Earl & Lillian
TRENHAILE, 
TRIMBLE, Gail & Marlene
TRIMBLE, Glen Robert
TRIMBLE, Ormy & Mildred
TRIMBLE, Roy & Ada
TRISKA, Peter & Katherine
TRISKA, William
TROPAK, John & Anora
TRUMP, Glen
TUCK, Edna
TUCK, Floyd
TUCK, John & Jessie
TUCK, Thomas
TUNIS, Oscar & Bessie
TYMCHUK, 
TYZUK, 
URSULAK, John & Rose 
VOLK, Frank
VOLK, John
WAGNER, Jake & Ruth
WALKER, Henry (Bosco) & Nellie
WALKER, Herb & Leona
WALKER, Stan
WALSBY, Frank & Hazel
WARD, Charles Crosby
WARREN, Robert Sr
WATT, Tom
WEDER, Robert & Genevieve (Ziegler)
WEETMAN, Guy
WERENKA, Adam
WEREZUK, Samuel & Domca (Dora)
WESTROM, 
WILSON, Robert & Jennie
WINTER, Marguerite (Ziegler)
WISPINSKI, Joseph & Barbara
WISPINSKI, Mike & Olga
WITHERS, William Warren & Lavara
WOOD, Tom & Rose
WORTH, Herbert E.
WRIGHT, John
WYLLIE, John
WYNNYCHUK, Dmetro & Olena
WYNNYCHUK, Harry & Anna
WYNNYCHUK, Harry J.
YAK, Dr. John
YAKIMETZ, Andrew & Annie
YAKIMOVITCH, Carl & Ann
YOST, John & Christina
YUSKOW, George Sr & Anna
ZASEYBIDA, Emil & Kalyna (Lena) 
ZASEYBIDA, Panko
ZIEGLER, Alex & Dora
ZIEGLER, Amiel & Barbara
ZIEGLER, Arden & Holley
ZIEGLER, Arthur & Margaret
ZIEGLER, Berton & Thelma
ZIEGLER, David & Joyce
ZIEGLER, Deryk & Barbara
ZIEGLER, George & Edna
ZIEGLER, Gordon & Edna
ZIEGLER, Gregg & Leah
ZIEGLER, Henry & Agnes
ZIEGLER, Hereford Herd
ZIEGLER, John & Irene
ZIEGLER, William & Jessie
ZUK, Kaz & Lena
ZWIENSCHKE, Amil & Annie
ZYLENKO, John & Kate

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb