Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Bend - Lethbridge West - Lethbridge

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAIR, Jack
ADSHEAD, Frank
AKERS, Dave
ALLAN, John B
ALLAN, Mark
ALLAN, JohnA
ANDERSON, Jake
ANDREACHUK, Andy
ATKINSON, Josh
BAILEY, Jim
BAILEY, Liz (see James)
BALDWIN, Bob
BALKON, Adolph
BARDET, Paul
BARDET, Peter
BARTON, ierrold
BELLIVEAU, Helen Vaselenak
BENNETT, Eva Crawford
BERTE, Art and Margaret
BLACK, Harry
BOLEN, Annie and Lester
BOWER, Walter
BOYCHUK, Charles
BOYCHUK, John
BOYCHUK, Polly
BOYCHUK, William
BRADLEY, T
BRIOSI, Andy
BROWN, George and Esther
BROWN, Howard
BROWN, Lyle
BROWN, Reg and Hazel
BROWN, Robert James
BUCK, Joe
CANCELLERI, Tony
CARTER, James
CLAREN, Kosma Charles
CLEMIS, William
COULTRY, Mr. and Mrs
CRAWFORD, Robert and Mary
CRAWFORD, Tom and Doris
CREGOR, Charlie
CROFTS, Robert and Victoria
CSELLE, Gabor
DANIEL, Maurice
DAVIES, David and Eva
DAVIES, David R
DAVIES, Edward Charles
DAVIES, John
DAVIES, Josh (Horseman)
DAVIES, Joshua and Maud
DAVIES, Joshua and Susan
DAVIES, Lloyd
DAVIES, Lora (Mcllwraith)
DAVIES, Norman
DAVIES, Thomas
DAVIES, Violet (Mcllwraith)
DAVIS, John Rogers
DE GROOT, Geert
DOVERY, Oscar
DOW, David and Evelyn
DOWD, Dan
DUHAMEL, Don and Alice
DUNCAN, Edna Mary (Watmough)
EASTER, Dan
EDWARDS, 
ELROSE, Rosada and Sam
EWING, Fred
EWING, Tom
EWING, William
EXCOFFIN, John
FALCONER, Stuart
FARGO, Wasyl
FEKETE, Joe and Carol
FEKETE, John and Vera
FEKETE, Lou and Barb
FERGUSON, Doug
FERGUSON, Frank
FILBERT, Wm
FIRTH, Albert Sr
FIRTH, George
FIRTH, Wilfred
FLORCHINGER, Hans
FOSTER, 
FRAYN, Eva Gusseck
FRITZ, Earl and Alma
GAMAGE, Edward Stanley
GELLENY, John J
GERARD, Mr. and Mrs
GILBERT, Sam and Jeanette
GILLESPIE, Gil
GORDA, Mrs
GORDON, Billy
GRAY, Tommy
GRISACK, John and Hazel
GRISACK, Nicholas Alexander
GRISACK, Tom and Gertrude
GRISACK (SEE STETZ), 
GUNDLOCK, Donald J
GUNDLOCK, Emil
HACKER, 
HALES, Annie
HANSCH, G. O
HATTON, T. J. and Mills G. H
HAVENS, Nancy Belle
HEATH, Basil
HEWSTON, William and Vivian
HOAD, Dora
HUBBARD, Alfred
HUBBARD, Harrisam and Lilian
HUBBARD, Harry and Ada
HUEY, Max
HURST, James
HUTTON, Lylle
JACKLIN, R.M
JAMES, Annie (Bolen)
JAMES, George
JAMES, George and Mary
JAMES, Mr. and Mrs. Fred
JAMIS, John
JAMIS, Pat (Wickhorst)
JOHNSON, William
KIMURA, George
KIRKLAND, Agnes
KLEEN, 
KOMHER, Alice
KROPF, Sandra Todd
LA GUARDIA, Allan
LATUMAS, 
LESCINSKAS, Matt and Elizabeth
LEWIS, Edgar
LEWIS, Frank
LUMLEY, Bill and Elsie
LUMLEY, Hugh and Doreen
LUMLEY, Murray
LYNN, James
MAGDAL, Mike
MANDEVILLE, Harold
MARJERISON, Everett
MARNOCH, Alex
MARNOCH, Ray
MASSON, Eddy
MCCAUGHERTY, David and Irene
MCCAUGHERTY, Melvin Hugh
MCCAUGHERTY, William Hugh
MCCAUGHERTY, Win. Thomas
MCCLAIN, Nellian Hubbard
MCCLELLAND, Mr. and Mrs
MCGOVERN, Ben
MCKENZIE, Lila
MCKINTY, Ivy (Dluski)
MCLLWRAITH, Lora
MCLLWRAITH, Violet
MCMURREN, Addie May (Perdue)
MCMURREN, Henry Harry
MCMURREN, John
MCMURREN, Robert Henry Earl
MCMURREN, Stanley Howard
MCQUEEN, Alexander Murdock
MIKITKA, Nick
MILLER, Andrew
MILLS, O. H.
MONTROSE, Abraham
MORDEN, Bill and Nellie
MULLINS, 
MURRAY, Amol and Pearlie
NEIDIG, Ernest John
NEIDIG, John
NELSON, 
NICHOLSON, Ben
OLIVER, Nelson
OLSHASKI, Matt
OTT, Donna
PARKER, Arthur and Ellen
PENNINGTON, Fred
PERDUE, Addie May McMurren
PERRY, Eva Davies
PETERSON, Chris (see Anderson)
PETMSKA, Joe
POPSON, Frank and Pat
POPSON, Marie and Mike
POPSON, Stan and Loretta
POPSON, Steve and Sophie
RALLISON, James and Millie
RANSON, Charlie
RAYBURN, Mrs
ROBERTSON, Alex
RODINE, Maude
RORABECK, George
ROSS, James
ROSS, Scotty
ROSSNER, Rudolph and Ann
ROTH, John and Carolyn
RUDD, Mrs
SAKON, Malt
SANDS, Mr. and Mrs. Matthew
SAVORY, Charles
SENIOR, Fred
SHERAN, James and Kate
SHERAN, Jim and Lily
SHERAN, Nicholas
SHERAN, Stanley
SHERMAN, Frank and Ada
SHINE, Joe
SKINNER, Geo. and Nellie
SKINNER, George and Jennie
SMITH, Paul
SOENEN, Achiel and Helen
SOROKOSKI STORY, 
SPENCER, Earl
SPENCER, Leo W. and Miles E
STAPLES, Charles
STASIUK, Vic
STEINER, Fred
STETZ, Alex
STOAKLEY, Jim
STOFFER, Harm
STURM, Alice and Ben
SWIZINSKY, 
TANNEHILL, Deannie
TAYLOR, Dean and Dede
THOM, J. P
THOM, John Edward
TODD, Isobel
TROT, Mike
UNGARIAN, John
VAN TIGHEM, Father L. 
VANDENBERG, Martin and Gladys
VANDERVOORT, Henri
VASELENAK, Emil Steven
VASELENAK, Mike Jr
VASELENAK, Mike Sr
VASELENAK, Victor
VELDMAN, 
WARDMAN, John A
WATMOUGH, Charles A
WATMOUGH, Charles and Ada
WATMOUGH, Charles and Evelyn
WATMOUGH, Edward and Evelyn
WATMOUGH, George Percy
WATMOUGH, James Marsden
WATMOUGH, John and Kate
WATMOUGH, Oliver
WATMOUGH, Thomas and Agnes
WATMOUGH, Thomas Joseph
WATRNOUGH, Ronald
WAXMUND, Henry
WEDHORN, Harriet
WHITE, Dave
WICKHORST, 
WILKINSON, Harry
WILKINSON, Sam
WILKINSON, Thomas
WILSON, Dan and Jean
WILSON, Win. J
WINN, P
YUEN, 
YUNKER, Charles and Helen
ZANONI, Joe
ZEHANOVIZ, Matt
ZMURCHYK, 
ZUBACH, Mary

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb