Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Sons of Wind and Soil - Lethbridge

History of Nobleford and Monarch

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ADSHEAD, Frank
ALEXANDER, Jacob 
ALSGARD, Andrew 
ANDERSON, Anton 
ANDERSON, Jack
ANDERSON, Walter
ASKEW, Almond 
ASKEW, T. L
ASKEW, William 
ASPLUND, Nels 
ASPLUND, Nels Olaf 
ASPLUND, Wendell
ATKINSON, Elmer
BAINS, John William
BAINS, William Cecil
BAKER, Alyner 
BAKER, Harold
BALAZ, Martin 
BALAZ, Mike
BALDWIN, Lenora (Rubie) 
BANNINK, Cornelius (Neil) Albertus
BANNINK, Jan 
BARBY, Otto
BARNES, Andrew
BARNES, J. W 
BARRIE, George 
BARTZ, C 
BAUGHEY, John
BAXTER, Les & Amanda
BEATTY, William 
BEGLAWS, Hank & Hamona
BENNINK, Henk & Minnie 
BERZILA, Andy 
BICKELL
BJORKBLADE, Mrs 
BOLINK, G. J
BOLINK, L. F
BORGGARD, Harold
BORGGARD, J (Mrs)
BOTZMAN, Frank 
BOULTON, Thomas Edward
BRADVOLD, Ole 
BRADY, August
BRADY, Harley & Evelyn 
BRATVOLD, Gilbert & Martha 
BROWN, Eldon 
BROWN, Ernest
BROWN, George
BUBAJSKI, Tony
BUCHANAN
BURGOYNE, 
BURNS, Sam
BURRELL, Benny
BURRELL, Jack 
BUTLER, Elton 
CAMPBELL, John 
CAMPBELL, Laurence
CAREY, Millie 
CARLSON, G. F. (Gus)
CARLSON, Mel 
CARMICHAEL, John McClain
CARNYK, Jim
CAWDRON, William
CHRISTIANSON, Theodore
CHRISTMAN
CLARK, Charles
CLARK, Dan 
CLARK, Robert (Bobbie)
CLAYDON, Arthur & Elizabeth 
COURVILLE, Joe 
COX, John A
CRANSTOUN, E. C 
CROSS, Rev. & Mrs. Wilbert 
CUNLIFFE, Robert & Marie 
CURLE, David G
CURLE, Fred 
CURRIE
DALGLEISH, William
DAVEY, Gordon & Gladys 
DAVEY, Leslie John 
DAVEY, Richard
DAVIDSON, Bill 
DAVIDSON, Thomas & Isobel 
DAVIS, David J
DAVIS, Edgar John
DAVIS, William Campbell 
DAVY, Angus
DAVY, Peter
DAVY, Vernal	
DEBOER, Albert
DEBOER, Clarence
DEBOER, Dan
DECOOK, Arthur
DECOOK, L 
DEHART, Dr. Inkrate
DEHART, J. I. McDermott
DEJONG, Chris 
DEKKER, Jan
DEKKER, Nan
DEWIT
DOBSON, William 
DRAGLAND, Winnifred May (Talbot)
DUDLEY, T. J
DUDLEY, Thomas T
DUHAMEL, Menzo 
ELLINGSON, Floyd 
ELLINGSON, Hans A
ELLINGSON, John & Anna
ELLINGSON, John Jr
ELLINGSON, Wallace
ENTWHISTLE, Albert
ERICKSON, Edward	
ERICKSON, Elmer 
ERICKSON, Ernest 
ERICKSON, Joseph 
ERICKSON, Wayne Alfred
FALCONER, Stuart 
FALLON, Keith 
FELLGER, Paul 
FERGUSON, Doug Jr 
FERGUSON, Douglas
FILKOWSKI
FINLEY, A. J. (Alex) 
FLETCHER, Lawrence & Lorraine 
FORD, Bertram
FOX, John Wesley
FRASER, Stewart 
FRITZ, Joseph 
FUKAMI, Katsube & Asa
FULLER
GELEYNSES
GELEYNSES, Len
GEORGE, Clifford H
GEORGE, William 
GERMAIN, F
GILBERT, Andrew Wm
GILLETTE, Bert 
GILLIS, John Wood
GOLDADE, Paul 
GOLDENBELD, Henry Sr
GRAY, Daniel
GREEN, John
GROENENBOOM, Heibricht 
GROENEWEG, Marinus
GROTEN, Tony 
GUNDERSON, Gilbert 
GUNDERSON, Julius	
GUNN, Angus	
GWILLIM, Alex (Bill)
HAKANSON, Ernie & Audrey 
HANN, August
HANN, Ben & Alma
HANN, Emil Harry 
HANN, Emil Henry 
HANN, Herman
HANSEN, Lou 
HARBERS, G. B	
HARBERS, John & Hilgonda	
HARGREAVES, Reuben
HARINK, Johannes
HARRIS
HAYDEN, Jack
HEINONEN, Niko	
HENDRIE, Jim	
HESKINS & JURGENS
HETZEL, Chris	
HEWARD, William Charles
HIP SING
HIPP, Wm 
HOBBELINK, John	
HOFMAN, John
HOFMAN, John & Gertie 
HOFMAN, Martin	
HOFMAN, Morris	
HOFMAN, Tymen	
HOOFT, Hugo F 
HOOFT, Peter	
HUISMAN, Jack 
HUISMAN, Jan & Bertha	
HUISMAN, Johan & Hendrika	
HUISMAN, Rein 
HUMMEL, Lucas
HUNT, Clarence 
HUNT, Claude M
HUNT, Fredrick W 
HUNT, Kenneth R
HUNT, Percy E 
HUNT, Raymond
HUNTRODS, Harold 
HURSCHMAN, George 
HUSTAD, Ole 
HUTTS, G. Herschell
IMESON, Gaines 
IMESON, Thomas	
IMESON, William	
JACKSON, Anne	
JARVIS, R. H	
JENKS, William Harvey 
JENSEN, Clarence
JOHNSON, Albert	
JOHNSON, Alrick	
JOHNSON, Bernard 
JOHNSON, Bob & Pat 
JOHNSON, Ed. & Ellen
JOHNSON, Edward	
JONES (KIPP)
JONES, C. N. (Casey)
KAAKE, J. A 
KAAKE, Wilbur 
KEATS, John	
KELLER, Sebastian	
KELLER, Tony
KELLER, Vernon	
KERBER, Hugo	
KLIMA, Joe 
KLIMA, William
KNIGHT, Herbert F
KNOCK, John Jr
KNOCK, John Sr
KONYNENBELT, Evert Jan
KONYNENBELT, H. H. (Henk & Dina)
KONYNENBELT, Jan 
KONYNENBELT, Joe	
KONYNENBELT, L. F	
KONYNENBELT, Lambert Fredrick
KONYNENBELT, William Henry Sr
KOOLE, Arie B
KOOLE, Bastian
KOOLE, Gerrit 
KOOLE, Leendert J 
KOOLE, Leonard T
KOOLE, Marvin	
KOOY, Albert 
KOOY, John Sr
KOOY, Peter Sr	
KOOY, Ralph P. Jr 
KOOY, Ralph Sr 
KOVAC, John 
KRISTOFFERSEN, Niels
KURTZ, John
LAMBERT, Emile L 
LANG, Karl Jr	
LANG, Karl Sr
LANGHOFER, A 
LARSON, Martin B
LEBARRE, Albert W 
LEVER, Henry
LOCKE, Thomas 
LORD, Robert E 
LOVE, Frank 
LUBBERS, Arnold H 
LUCHIA
LUCHIA, Gordon & Lucinda 
LYNN, Donald
LYNN, Michael
LYNN, Thomas
MAAS, Francina 
MACDONALD, James	
MACDONALD, James H 
MACLEAN, Duncan & Catherine 
MACMILLAN, Alex (Rawleigh)
MARJERISON, Everett & Florrie
MARKO, John 
MARKUS
MARSHMAN, Harold & Viola	
MAURSTAD, Mathias 
MAYNE, Rev. J	
MCCLAIN, Clyde 
MCCLAIN, Garland & Anne
MCCLAIN, Homer
MCCLAIN, Jasper William
MCCLENNAN, Fred
MCCLENNAN, John (Jack) 
MCCLENNAN, Tom
MCCLUGHAN, Josias 
MCCULLOCH, Alexander & Jennie
MCCURRACH, Don
MCINTOSH, Orville 
MCINTOSH, Percy & Florence
MCKANNA, Cary 
MCKAY, Joe 
MCKINLAY, James 
MCNABB, Duncan
MCNARLAND
MCNARLAND, Robert
MCNULTY, Hugh 
MCNULTY, James
MCPHERSON
MCWILLIAMS, Alexander 
MEDD
MELLOW
MIFFLIN, John Wesley 
MIFFLIN, Oliver 
MILLER, Cliff 
MILLWARD, Frank Victor 
MOE
MOGENSEN, Carl 
MOSER, Edward 
MOSS, Harry & Alney 
MOULTON
MULDER, Rev. Jacob
MULLIGAN, David J 
MULLIGAN, Lewis T.
NAGY, Steven 
NELSON, Vi & Doyal 
NETTLETON, William
NICOL, Charles & Mary 
NIEBOER, Jenne
NOBLE STORY, The
NOBLE, Newell James
NOBLE, S. F
NORQUIST, John
NORTHAM
NUMMI, Andrew 
NYHOF, Berend
NYHOFF, Rense
O'LEARY, John 
OLMSCHANK, Elizabeth
OLMSCHANK, Pete
OLSON, Frank T
OPSTAD, Arne 
OSBERG, Swan & Sigrid
PARKER, J. G 
PEACOCK, Henry G 
PEACOCK, John & Ed
PEARSON, Bert
PEARSON, Gust
PERDUE, Charles 
PETERS, Ernest Garnet
PETERS, Evelyn M
PETERS, Glen 
PETERS, Gordon 
PETERS, James
PETERS, Lester
PETERS, Melvin
PETERS, Morton 
PETERS, Richard 
PETERS, William Thomas 
PETERSON, Christian & Bertha 
PETERSON, James
PHARIS, Max 
PHILLIPS, Walter 
PICHA
PIPER, Ralph 
PIPPARD, A. T. (Bert)
PITTS, George
PLOMP, Egbertus
PLOMP, Frank
PLOMP, Jack & Nellie
PLOMP, John A 
PLOMP, William 
POELMAN, Ralph P 
POSTMAN, Harry
POSTMAN, Henry & Alice
POSTMAN, Herman & Ada
POSTMAN, Jan
POSTMAN, John Jr 
POSTMAN, John Sr 
POSTMAN, Les & Karen 
POSTMAN, Tony & Pat
PRENDERGAST, Noble & Annie 
PRINYER, Florence 
RAASCHOU, Carl (Charlie)
RANDA, Izidor
RANDA, William
RAY, Robert Allan
REICH, Alleen Noble 
RENNER, Joseph
REUBERS, Mike 
RIEHL
ROBERTS, Jack & Gladys
ROBERTS, Owen D
ROBERTS, Robert
ROBERTS, Thomas & Margaret 
ROELOFS, Don & Lois 
ROELOFS, George & Anne
ROELOFS, Hendrikus Jacobus
ROGERS, Roderick 
RONNEY
ROSE, George
ROSS, Henry 
RUBIE, Frank
RUBLE, Ernest
RUSSELL, Andrew
RUTLEDGE, Lawson 
SAGER, Bert & Mary 
SAKATCH, Steve & George
SANDERSON, Ed 
SANDHAM
SANDY, J 
SCHAN, Leonard 
SCHIEBOUT, C. T	
SCHIEBOUT, Piet	
SCHOOF, Marjorie (Cawdron)	
SCHULTZ, Arvid	
SCRATCH, Alfred	
SERKE, Steve
SHERMAN, Albert Sr 
SHERMAN, Andrew J 
SHERMAN, Herman
SHERRING, Muriel 
SHIRLEY, George
SINNEMA, Cornelius 
SKIBA, Louis & Maxine 
SLINGERLAND, J	
SMITH, Bob 
SMITH, Frank	
SMITH, J. A	(Mrs)
SOENEN, Leo
SOLTIS, Matt
SORENSON, Andy
SOUTH, Ted 
SPECK, J. D
SPENCER, Frank & Suzanne
STANKO, Steve 
STERENBERG
STETAR, Steve 
STEWART, Archibald 
STEWART, Hamilton 
STITT, Marshall
STOKAE, Don
STOLLER, Henry	
STOTYN, Martin
STOTYN, Tiemen (Tim)	
STOTYN, William (Bill) Sr 
SWAILES, Ed
SWANSON, J. W
SWANSON, Victor 
SYNDER, Henry
SZULAK
TACKABERRY, Robert
TALIAFERRO, Marvel Rogers 
TAYLOR, Dean 
THOMPSON, Lawrence 
THOMPSON, Leroy & Ella 
THOMPSON, Martin 
THOMPSON, Robert 
THOMSON, Hugh 
TODD, George Hill	
TODD, George M
TODD, James 
TODD, Robert Mann
TODD, William 
TOEWS, Henry 
TOLLEY, Oral
TOLLEY, Sam
TRAIN, Robert C
TRAPP
TUFF, Lorenzo
TURNER, John
TURNER, William
TWEED, C. H.
URCH & LONG
URVOLD
VACLAV, Valentine
VAN DYKE, Ernest & Helen
VAN DYKE, Ralph Sr 
VAN EGMOND, Cornelius
VAN HAARLEM
VAN LOHUIZEFL, Willem
VAN MEURS, A 
VANASSEL, Joseph L.
VANDER WOUDE, Anthony
VANDER WOUDE, Herman	
VANDER WOUDE, John Jr
VANDER WOUDE, John Sr
VANDER WOUDE, Ralph
VASTINE
VELDHUIS, Bernard (Ben) 
VELDHUIS, Hendrikus Sr
VELDHUIS, Henry (Henk)
VISSCHER
WALKER, John 
WALLACE
WARD, Milton
WARMINK, Gerrit 
WARMINK, Gerrit John Sr 
WATKINS, James
WATSON, James Hannan
WEERSTRA-SCHIPPER
WELSH
WHITE, Ernest 
WHITE, John 
WHITNEY, Albert J
WHITNEY, Benjamin Franklin & Isabella
WICHERS, Herman & Dena 
WICKERSHAM, Bill 
WILSON, H. E
WISKERKE, Cornelis
WITHAGE, Christian T
WITHAGE, Gerrit Henry 
WITHAGE, Gerrit J	
WITHAGE, Gerrit J. Sr	
WOJNAROWSKI, Andrew & Mary	
WOMACK, S. J	
WOOD, Alvin	
WOODBURY, Earle L	
WOOLGAR, Enos	
WURZER, Adolph
WURZER, Ed 
WURZER, John 
WYLIE, James 
YONKMAN, Casey & Cleo
YOUNIE, J. M.
ZAETSCHKY
ZECH, Gust	
ZECH, Walter
ZECK, Wilehm	
ZIMMERMAN, Fred & Hellen 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb