Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Coaldale, Gem of the West - Lethbridge

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Christina McNelly

***************************************************************************

ALLAN, Robert & Emily
ANDERSON, Clara
ANDERSON, William & Elizabeth
ANDRES, Jacob J. & Helen
ANDRES, John & Helen
ANDREWS, Delvin & Frances
ANDREWS, Evelyn
ANDREWS, John Wesley & Lily
ANDREWS, Raymond & Ellen
ANDREWS, Wesley
BACZUK, John C. & Margaret
BACZUK, John Sr. & Mary
BAERG, Cornelius C.
BAERG, Peter P. & Minna
BAKER, Roy & Frances
BAKOS, Andrew & Annie
BALDRY, Arthur E. & Lillian
BALDRY, R.E. & Elizabeth
BALDRY, R.J. & Emilie
BALDWIN, Joseph P.
BARG, George
BARLOW, E.N.
BARONI, Giaccomo & Bernardi
BATTY, Arthur Sr. & Helen
BEATTIE, Isaac & Minnie
BEGANY, George & Elizabeth
BERG, Peter & Aganetha
BERGEN, Norman D. & Irma
BETTERIDGE, John
BINNING, Paul & Loretta
BJORNSON, Alvie & Evelyn
BJORNSON, Arthur & Molly
BJORNSON, Ken
BLAKIE, Alvin & Ruth
BLANCHARD, Celia (KARACHUN)
BODIE, Alex & Flora
BOEHR, Bill & Ewanda
BOHNER, George & Josephine
BOHNER, Wilfred & Angie
BOKOVOY, Alex & Annie
BOLDT, Peter Sr. & Anna
BOLTEZAR, John & Erna
BOND, Frank & Amber
BOND, Frank & Esther
BONNELL, Louis
BORAS, Angelo & Anica
BORAS, Ivan & Doris
BORN, Isaac & Elizabeth
BOWDEN, Fred
BOWLBY, T.P. & Emma
BOYCHUK, Victor & Shirley
BOZARTH, William & Lois
BRETT, Victor & Ida
BROUWER, Bert & Agnes
BROUWER, John & Janny
BRUCKS Family
BRYANT, Charles & Miki
BUDESHEIM, William & Ida
BURGE, Charles & Effie
CALOREN, Fred
CALOREN, John & Bessie
CAMPBELL, Albert & Sadie
CAMPBELL, Curtis & Henka
CAMPBELL, Douglas & Helen
CAMPBELL, Francis & Kathleen
CAMPBELL, William & Anna
CARMICKLE (MEDD)
CASSIDY, John & Stella
CLARKE, Alberta
CLAUSSEN, Frank & Emma
COKELEY, Ella
COLLINS, Kathleen
COREY, Thomas J. & Joan
COREY, Tom & Esther
CORNIES, Jacob & Eliesabeth
CROSS, Reg & Elma
CUMMINS, Frank & Jean
CUNNINGHAM, Leo & Harriet
DACYSZYN, Paul & Helen
DAINE, Henry & Stella
DAVIDSON, Edwin & Audrey
DAVIDSON, John McD.
DAVIDSON, John McD. & Julia
DAVIS, Scott & Anne
DeJONG, Cornelius & Sharon
DERKSEN, Frank & Margaret
DICK, Jake & Anne
DICK, John J.
DICK, Johnann J. & Liese
DIESER, Clemens & Toni
DIESER, Philip & Margaret
DOERKSEN, Bernhard & Elizabeth
DOGTEROM, Bob
DONALDSON, Maxwell & Annie
DORAM, William & Beneth
DOUGAN, Bryce & Irene
DRINKELL, Sylvia
DUECK, Henry P. & Mary
DUECK, Peter A.
DUECK, Peter P.
DUECK, Peter W. & Mary
DUECK, Rev. Jacob P. & Suzanna
DUNCAN, Alex & Edna
DUNHAM, Tom B.
DURKSEN, David F. & Agnetha
DYCK, Armin & Gerry
DYCK, Cornelius & Anna
DYCK, F.W.
DYCK, Ron & Gladys
EAVES, Merlin & Bernice
EGNATOFF, Lillian
ELLIOTT, Jack & Thelma
EMERY, Jennie
ENNS, Abe
ENNS, Gerhard
ENNS, Isaac & Mary
ENNS, Jacob J. & Kathe
ENNS, John & Agatha
ENNS, John & Tina
ENNS, John J. & Katharina
ENNS, John K. Jr. & Janice
ENNS, Marie
ENS, Abram
EPP, Aganeta
EPP, Dr. David L. & Rosella
EPP, George & Barbara
EPP, Melvern & Kathy
ERINGFELD, Ben & Siny
ESAU, John J. & Anne
EVERNDEN, Clyde & Anna
EWING, Fred & Julia
FAIRHURST, Clarence Douglas
FAIRHURST, Lyle & Flo
FAST, Hilda
FAWCETT, May
FILATOFF, Nazar
FLAMAN, Keith & Linda
FLETCHER, Herb & Joan
FLETCHER, Kenneth & Wanda
FOURNIER, Ralph & Agnes
FOXALL, Earl & Faye
FOXALL, William & Frances
FRACHE, Don
FRASER, Walter & Shirley
FRENCH, Dorothy
FREY, Erwin Emil & Elizabeth
FREY, Lawrence & Betty
FRIESEN, David John
FRIESEN, Frank & Mary
FRIESEN, Jacob J.
FUJIKAWA, Giichi & Sonoye
FUJINO, Shohichi
FULLER, John & Ethel
FUNK, Jacob John & Margaretha
FURUSE, Kanekichi & Masuno
GAJDOSTIK, Anton
GAJDOSTIK, Frank A.
GALBRAITH, Jean
GEBAUER, Henry & Liz
GEBAUER, Theodor & Elizabeth
GERGELY, John Jr. & Patricia
GERGELY, John Sr. & Mary
GERGELY, Ted & Joyce
GERGELY, William & Ida
GERGELY, Zoltan & Gloria
GETKATE, Cora
GETTMAN, Rudy & Marjorie
GIBBS, Jim & Harriet
GIESBRECHT, Henry B.
GIESBRECHT, Jacob G. & Sarah
GILLESPIE, Arnold & Verna
GLOVER, Margaret
GOERTZ, Dave & Sue
GOERTZEN, Dave & Louise
GOERTZEN, Erna
GOERTZEN, Frank F.
GOERZ, Rev. John
GOERZEN, Abe & Tena
GOERZEN, Heinrich & Maria
GOOSSEN, Peter & Sara
GORDON, Charlie & Gladys
GORDON, Earl & Mary
GOSSEN, John & Mary
GOSSEN, Peter & Sara
GRAHAM, Alan & Jintie
GRAHAM, Erie & Annabelle
GRAHAM, John & Ada
GRAHAM, Robert & Edna
GRAHAM, William & Eleanor
GREER, Roy & Eva
GREGORASH, Eugene & Vi
GRUNEWALD, Barnette
GRUNEWALD, Ronald & Donna
GRUNEWALD, William & Catherine
GSCHAID, George & Anna
HABIJANAC, Rudy & Andrea
HADFORD, Harvey & Abbie
HAGELL, E.F. & Cora
HANDLEY, Lester & Phyllis
HANDLEY, Roy & Lena
HANEY, Leonard & Velva
HANZEL, Andy & Matilda
HARDER, Jake & Lena
HARDER, Peter
HARDER, Peter H.
HARRIS, Arthur & Dorothea
HARRIS, Guy & Clara
HARRISON, Robert & Lorene
HARTWIG, Fredrick
HAYNES, Michael & Katherine
HAZ, Frank & Cecilia
HAZUDA, Mike & Irene
HEIDEBRECHT, Peter & Elizabeth
HEIGHES, George & Mary
HENRY, A.M.
HETESY, Mike & Theresa
HIEBERT, Abraham
HOAD, Jack
HOAD, Ted & Clara
HODGSON, Fraser & Isabella
HOLMES, Bill & Shirley
HOLTMAN, Charles & Grace
HOLTMAN, Ira & Rhoda
HOLTMAN, Martin & Irene
HOMINUKE Family
HOMINUKE, Lillian
HOMINUKE, Sadie
HONEYSETT, Winfred & Edith
HOULTON, Harold G. & Andree
HOUWELING, Len & Adriana
HOYANO, Harry & Miyo
HRANAC, Fred Sr. & Anna
HUBBARD, Rev. Lowell & Rose
HUBER, Anton & Frances
HUBERT, Franz F.
HUBERT, Jacob F. & Agnes
HUGHES, Tom & Dorothy
ISAAC, Frank & Frieda
ISAAK, Lydia
JACOBSEN, Egon & Thea
JAMES, Roy & Faye
JANZ, B.B. & Maria
JANZ, J.B. & Aganetha
JANZ, Jacob Ben & Margaret
JANZ, John E. & Helen
JANZEN, Aron & Agnes
JANZEN, Aron & Maria
JANZEN, Jacob
JANZEN, Jake & Herta
JENSEN, Bert & Maxine
JENSEN, Brie & Ladene
JENSEN, Glen & Fern
JESSE, Emil & Hilda
JOHNSON, Edwin & Veva
JOHNSTONE, Rev. Ronald & Barbara
JONES, Isaac & Martha
JORGENSEN, Keith & Beverly
KARACHUN, Michael & Celia
KEELING, Stanley & Velma
KENNEY, Bill & Evelyn
KERTESZ, Zolton & Ethel
KEUJER, Jerry & Ann
KEY, Harry Sr. & Edith
KIMURA, Seiji
KIMURA, Takeo
KING, David & Martha
KING, George & Phyllis
KING, Ralph & Margaret
KING, Samuel & Margret
KING, William Jr. & Elizabeth
KING, William Sr. & Sarah
KLASSEN, Jake & Erna
KLASSEN, Peter J. & Elizabeth
KNAPP, Alton & Marguerite
KNAPP, Frank & Hilda
KNAPP, Joe & Emma
KNELSEN, David Jr.
KNOPP, Wes & Donna
KOOP, Mary
KOPP, George
KORNELSEN, Henry & Sara
KORNELSEN, Theodor & Helene
KRAMER, Albert & Catherine
KROEKER, Henry
KROKER, Geroge & Helen
KRSA, John & Antonia
LACEY, Roy & Kate
LANGEMAN, Jacob & Joan
LANGEMAN, Peter Jake & Lily
LANGEMANN, Abram & Katharina
LANGEMANN, John P. & Anna
LANGEMANN, Peter Abram & Elizabeth
LAPOINTE, Dave & Jean
LASTUKA, Dan & Yvonne
LATURNUS, John & Helen
LaVALLEY, Emanuel & Jeanette
LaVALLEY, Peter & Margaret
LaVALLEY, Roy & Dorothy
LaVALLEY, Stanley & Mona
LAWRENCE, Robert & Nellie
LEFFLER, Jethro & Nell
LEUSINK, Henry & Wilma
LEVITSKY, Dorothy
LEVITSKY, William & Rose
LEWKO, William & Mary
LEY, John Edward
LLOYD, Charles & Vera
LLOYD, Maurice & Ethel
LLOYD, Ronald & Gladys
LOCKSTIDT, Frederick
LOCKSTIDT, Herbert & Katherine
LOEWEN, J.J.
LOUGH, Robert & Anna
LOW, Gordon & Valerie
LOW, LeRon & Jeanne
LUBIN, Ignacy & Stofca
LUKAS, Rev. Emil C.
LUND, Peter
LUND, Roger
LUST Family
LUST Family
MAACK, Albina
MacDONALD, Etta
MacDONALD, Mary
MacKAY, William & Isabelle
MacKENZIE, Alexander
MacKINTOSH, William & Annabel
MAGYAR, Gabor & Anna
MAGYAR, Louis & Beth
MAKISHI, Anno & Kiyo
MAKISHI, Mickey & Mary Nago
MALMBERG, Wayne & Georgia
MANNING, Elmer & Anna
MANNINGTON, Eric & Jean
MANTLER, Henry P. & Catherina
MANTLER, Jim & Helen
MANTLER, John & Mary
MARTENS, Corne & Barb
MARTENS, Cornelius & Marie
MARTENS, Corney & Edna
MARTENS, F. John & Joan
MARTENS, Frank P. & Helena
MARTENS, Henry
MARTENS, Jake
MARTENS, John P. & Gertrude
MARTENS, Peter & Helen
MARTENS, Peter P. & Helena
MARTENS, Peter W. & Barbara
MARTENS, William & Jean
MATIS, Ben & Gertrude
MATOLSCI, Garry & Vera
MATSUMIYA, Y. & May
MATTHIES, Dietrich & Anna
MATTHIES, George & Tina
McCANN, Douglas & Margaret
McCANN, John & Catherine
McCANN, Mel & Peggy
McCANN, Orville & Sadie
McCRAY, Lawrie & Florence
McGILLIVRAY, Wilfred L. & Dina
McGREGOR, William & Margaret
McHATTON, James A.
McINTOSH, Dick & Pearl
McLELLAN, Greg
McPIKE, Jim & Grace
McQUILLAN, Jim & Mary
McVEETY, Edna
MEDD, Janetta
MEGLI, Lewis
MELIEFSTE Family
MERESKI, Vinny & Irene
MERRILL, Herbert & Josephine
MEYERS, Ivan & Betty
MEYERS, William & Sarah
MISAK, Daniel & Karolina
MISAK, Steve
MISH, Frank & Mae
MITCHELL, Archibald
MITCHELL, David & Virginia
MOLNAR, Andy & Margaret Ramias
MOLNAR, Steve & Lidia
MORIZAKI, Fujitsugu & Yuki
MOSER, Fred Sr. & Frieda
MOULTON Family
MOULTON, Bill & Myrna
MOULTON, H.L. & Mary
MURAKAMI, George & Mary
MURRAY, Dick & Lynda
MURRAY, Rodden & Irene
MYERS, Ernest & Grace
NAGO, Mickey & Mary
NAGY, Bill Sr. & Rozalia
NAKAYAMA, Rev. Canon Gordon & Lois
NELSON, Lucy
NEMETH, Charles & Elizabeth
NEMETH, Paul & Mary
NERNBERG, Arthur & Marlene
NEUFELD, Abram & Mary
NEUFELDT, Ike & Eleanor
NEUFELDT, Jacob J. & Anne
NEUFELDT, John J. & Cornelia
NEWBY, Evelyn
NEWMAN, Bob & Lorna
NICHOL, Leslie & Dorothy
NICKOL, Fred & Helen
NIEDERMIER, Frank Sr. & Anastasia
NIKKEL, Henry P.
NIKKEL, Jack & Louise
NISHIGUCHI, Kahei & Kisa
NISHIGUCHI, Yoshio & Setsuko
NOBLE, Cyril & May
NOBLE, Damon & Gladys
NOLAN, Leslie & Jessie
NORTON, Fred & Charity
NYHOFF, Albertus & Maurine
OBER, Ben & Lela
OBER, Donald V. & Marion
OBER, Douglas & Shirley
OBER, H.P. & Margaret
OBER, R. Alex & Anne
OBER, Robert & June
OBER, Rodney & Janet
OKAHASHI, Masuzo & Kikuye
OKAMURA, Dr. Y. & Elaine
OKANO, Fukuzo & Moto
OKANO, Yoshio & Kiyoko
OLIVER, Jaan & Mildred
ONTKEAN, John Sr.
ORCUTT, Darrel & Dana
ORCUTT, Harry & Flora
OSHIRO, Dr. James
OSHIRO, George & Grace
OSTROM, Axel & Audrey
OVERES, Simon & Donna
OWEN, Albert & Kathryn
OWEN, Charles & Jeanne
OWEN, Edward & Helen
PAHARA, Alex
PAHARA, Mike & Mary
PATAPOFF, Mike & Fanny
PAULS, Abram
PAULSON, Gus & Laura
PAULSON, Thomas & Ellen
PAWSON, Ben & Alma
PEARSON, Frederick & Agnes
PECK, George & Pauline
PEDERSEN, Jim & Shirley
PEDERSEN, Oli & Agnes
PENNER, Harry
PENNER, Henry
PERLICH, Ivan & Mary
PERRY, John & Chrissie
PETERS, Lou & Agnes
PETKER, Cornelius & Margareta
PETRONECH, George & Grace
PFEFFEL, Hans & Elizabeth
PICKERING, Dave & Dorothy
PICKERING, Irvine & Evelyn
PICKERING, James & Elizabeth
PICKERING, Jonathon & Harriet
PICKERING, Leonard
PICKERING, William Sr.
PILLING, Keith & Ruth
POETKER, Paul & Helena
POETTCKER, Henry & Katie
PONCSAK, Andrew & Emma
PRIESTLEY, Norman & Gertrude
PROSK, William & Caroline
PROUDLEY, Harry & Elizabeth
QUAPP, Jacob & Maria
QUAPP, Peter & Margaret
QUATTLEBAUM, Sid & Eileen
RAINS, Alan & Sue
RAMIAS, Andy & Margaret
RATZLAFF, Peter & Frieda
REDEKOP, John & Annie
REDEKOPP, John & Maria
REGEHR, Henry & Tina
REGEHR, Isaac & Mary
REGEHR, Peter H.
REGIER, Bernard & Helen
REGIER, John
REGIER, John & Mathilda
REGIER, Peter Jr. & Annie
REGIER, Peter Sr. & Margaret
REIMER, Henry & Susie
REIMER, Jacob & Anna
REIMER, Jake Jr. & Magdalene
REIMER, John Peter & Maria
REIMER, John W.
REIMER, Nick & Annie
RENFROW, Ray & Clara
RICHARDS, Edmund & Helen
RICHARDS, Edward & Marilyn
RICHARDS, Frank & Evelyn
RICHARDS, Tom & Margaret
RIEDIGER, Peter & Katharina
RITCHIE, Burns & Mary
ROBERTS, Bob & Susana
ROBINSON, George & Petra
ROBISON, Murray
ROGALSKY, Jacob & Helen
ROGERS, Robert & Jennie
ROMANIUK, Veryl Roberta & Leonora
ROSS, David & Lauretta
ROSS, Harvey
ROSS, John & Daisy
ROSS, Ruby
ROVENKO, Max & Mary
ROWLEY, William & Mary
RUTT, Stewart & Gladys
RUTTEN, Frank & Marietta
SALOMONS, John & Ikelina
SANDER, Val & Lorraine
SANDEVER, Thomas John
SAWADA, Toshiaki & Tamaye
SAWATSKY, John & Tina
SCHAUFERT, Andrew & Doris
SCHAUFERT, Bob & Lavon
SCHAUFERT, Victor & Agnes
SCHEIBNER, Len & Mary
SCHELLENBERG, Rev. Peter & Juditha
SCHMIEGELT, Herbert & Anneliese
SCHROEDER, Irmie
SCOTT, Walter & Ruby
SEIBERT, Melva
SELLER, Horace
SERA, Alex & Elizabeth
SERA, Frank & Esther
SERA, Steve & Julie
SHELLENBERG, Peter
SHIGEHIRO, Saburo & Shizuko
SHOLOGAN, Patrick
SHOLOGAN, Peter
SHOLOGAN, William
SHOWER, Samuel & Emmagene
SHRUMM, Claude & Olive
SHRUMM, John L.
SHRUMM, Lloyd & Ellen
SIEBERT, John & Luella
SIEBERT, Peter D. & Susanna
SIEMENS, Jake & Kathy
SIEMENS, John D. & Elizabeth
SIEMENS, Kornelius John & Maria
SINGH, Cabel
SKIBA, Robert & Olive
SLEMKO, Sam & Paraska
SLEMKO, Steve & Frances
SMITH, F.H.
SMITH, Harold & Rachel
SMITH, Herman & Stella
SMITH, Jack & Betty
SMITH, Jack & Carol
SMITH, Leon & Margaret
SMITH, Stanley & Florence
STADDON, Bert & Rose
STAMPFER, George & Mary
STENGER, Julius & Teresa
STEVENSON, H.W. & Margaretta
STURM, Ed & Pearl
STURROCK, George & Barbara
SUGGITT, Harry & Estelle
SUMMERS, Ken & Marilyn
SUREMAN, Ken & Irene
SZUCS, John & Mary
TAKAHASHI, Dr. David & Dorothy
TAKAHASHI, Hirokichi
TAKEDA, Fusajiro
TAMAGI, F.M.
TANAKA, Toshitaro
TARJANYI, George & Ida
TELFORD, John & Dinah
TERAMURA, Eikichi & Nobu
THIESSEN, Abram A. & Sara
THIESSEN, Abram Henry & Susie
THIESSEN, David & Luella
THIESSEN, David & Susie
THIESSEN, Erwin & Mildred
THIESSEN, J.N.
THIESSEN, Jacob P. & Mary
THIESSEN, Nickolai & Justina
THIESSEN, Peter & Elizabeth
THIESSEN, Rudy & Faye
THOM, John P. & Catherine
THOMPSON, Bernard & Betty
THOMPSON, Edward & Bessie
THOMPSON, Marion & Lottie
THOMPSON, Murray & Janette
THORNTON, Douglas & Mona
TOEWS Family
TOEWS, Abram A. & Helena
TOLY, Steve
TOMIYAMA, Giichi & Haruko
TRABER, Herman & Marie
TRAIN, Robert & Olive
TRISKA, Joe & Annie
TSUJIURA, Ken & Marge
TSUKISHIMA, Fujio & Yoshiko
TSUKISHIMA, Mitsugi & Sumie
TSUKISHIMA, Tsutomu & Keiko
TYMBUSKI, Mike & Mary
UNGER, John & Elizabeth
UNGER, John J.
UNGER, Nick & Tina
UNGER, Peter G. & Anna
UNGER, Peter P. & Anna
UNGER, William & Olga
UNRAU, Henry
VAN DONKERGOED, Gerrit & Johanna
VAN GAALEN, Arie & Marie
VAN GAALEN, Nickolaas & Berendina
VAN HORN, George & Jennie
VAN RIJN, Nick
VAN TOL, Joe & Joan
VANDER KOOY, William & Marie
VASELENAK, John & Helen
VASELENAK, Mike & Frances
VASELENAK, Stafan & Mary
VASELENAK, William & Vietta
VELDKAMP, Richard & Amie
VOTH, Dave & Mary
VOTH, Isaac A. & Susie
VOTH, William Peter & Agnes
WADE, Arthur & Ida
WAHL, James & Phyllis
WAHL, Lyle & Roberta
WAHL, William & Lucinda
WALKER, Emmett & Birdie
WALL, Elizabeth
WALL, George C.
WALL, Jake & Margaret
WALL, Jakop Peter & Ruth
WATSON, George & Jessie
WEAVER, Victor & Letah
WHITE, Virgil & Irene
WIEBE, Peter P. & Helena
WIENS, Abram Frank & Helen
WIENS, Elmer & Ida
WIENS, Frank A. & Helena
WIENS, Frank F. & Olive
WILLIAMS, William & Jane Ann
WILLISON, Evelyn
WILLMS, Abram J. & Susanna
WILLS, Harry & Helen
WINTERS, Leslie & Ruby
WOELCKE, George & Gertraut
WONG, Kum Hon & Mae
WOOD, Lillian
WOODS, Sadie
WORTHINGTON, William & Effie
WRIGHT, William & Catherine
WYTON, Ralph & Ruth
YAMAMOTO, Masao & Mitsuko
YANO, Sei & Kaye
YIP, Ben & Chen Oy
YIP, Dan
YORK, William & Evelyn
ZALASKI, Peter & Rose
ZALIK, Anton & Denise
ZELENKO, Nick & Doris

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb