Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Pioneers of the Lakeland - Lesser Slave River

Assineau, Canyon Creek, Widewater, Wagner, Mitsue, and the North Shore 

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ALEXANDER, Paul & Hettie (Kameshoff)
ANDERSON, Orvilla McCue
ANDREWS, Edith
ATTRUX, Laura
BALDY RED, George Yeomans
BARTLETT, Harry & Heather
BARTLETT, Leslie 'Slim' & Ann
BOISVERT, Amanda
BOISVERT, Leo & Stella
BOISVERT, Sophie
BOLAN, Wilfrid
BORZEL, David & Roma
BORZEL, Kurt & Pearl
BOTTLE, Barney & Melanie
BOWEN, Fred & Marie
BRADSHAW, Bert & Maud
BRANDTZEG, Peter
BROWN, George & Lucy
CAMPBELL, Orlene
CARDINAL, Rose
CHRISTENSEN, Martin & Mae
COUGHLIN, Cecil J. & Ida
CROFT, Clark & Jessie
CUMMINGS, Tom
CYR, Lionel & Rita
CYR, Rene & Grace
DICK, David & Irene
DOCKER, Kathaleen Francis
DONALD, Cecil
DUNHAM, Roy & Margaret
DUPRES, Jeffrey
EBEN, Alfred Sr. & Hilda
EBEN, Henry & Betty
EBEN, Hilda
EBEN-EBENAU, Reinhold
ELLIOTT, Ed & Ivy
FELT, Sister Mary
FIDLER, Peter
FOSTER, Jim & Carol
FRANCIS, Waldo & Ena
FRITH, Bill & Beth
FRITZ, Theresa
FUELKELL, Bruno & Rita
FUELKELL, Jim
GAGNE, Joe & Marie
GAIRDNER, George & Catherine
GETZINGER, Helen
GHOSTKEEPER, Louis & Veronica
GREEN, Bob & Cora
GUNN, George & May
HALL, Elizabeth
HALL, Joseph
HARGREAVES, Gladys Guild
HARRCUS, Bella & Clara
HARROLD, Robert
HEDIN, Fred & Frieden
HILL, Edgar
HILL, Mae Moger
HOLT, Jean M.
INGRAM, Deaconess Irene
JEAN, Father Joseph
JOHNSON, Herb & Stevy
JOHNSON, Martin & Martha
KARST, Walter 'Bud' & Shirley
KEUFLER, Steven & Caroline
KIBBE, Ira & Mary
KIRKPATRICK, Joe
KIRKPATRICK, Kate
KIRKPATRICK, Ross & Lena
KONOWALYK, Hilda Seppola
KONOWALYK, Lila Seppola
KREUTZER, Larry
KROGMAN, Geraldine Kuefler
KUEFLER, Gordon & Ethel
KUEFLER, Henry
LACHAMBRE, Jacques & Isobel
LAFRANCE, Bill & Alma
LALIBERTE, Lou & Michelle
LAMPEN, Albert & Kathy
LARSON, Cecil & Eunice
LEEMAN, Fred & Jessie
LEEMAN, Miles B.
L'HIRONDELLE, Auguste
L'HIRONDELLE, Bernard Patrick
L'HIRONDELLE, Fermien & Isobel
L'HIRONDELLE, Lucy, Katie & Flora
LOBB, Jena
LOGAN, Andrew & Elizabeth
MACDONALD, Keith & Eva
MACKENZIE, Alexander
MAGNUS, Charlie - Karl Nykar
MARKS, Ronald
MCCAULEY, Gordon & Linda
MCCLUSKEY, Christine
MCINTYRE, Glenn & Rose
MCLAUGHLIN, Doug
MELIN, Irene
MELIN, Vic & Leta
MEREDITH, Robert & Valerie
MOGER, Aline
MOGER, Jacob & Emma
MOGER, Joseph
MONGOMERY, Berenice
MORRISON, Lew & Gladys
MOUALLEM, Joseph & Fay
MUENZER, Adolf & Meta
NASH, Julia
NICKLAUS, Capt. Hermann & Elsa
NORBERG, Evelyn
NORRIS, Lloyd & Eleanor
NYKAR, Karl - Charlie Magnus
OLNEY, Ed & Lois
OSLUND, Carl & Sigurd
PENDLE, Walter H.
PENNER, Jake & Clara (Ophus)
PENNER, Peter & Eunice
PHILLIPS, Muxy & Jessie
POTTS, Ron & Dolly
RANCHE, Isabella Thyne
REID, Don & Janet
REIERSON, Ingebord
RIPPIN, Arthur 'Bud' & Helen
ROBINSON, Harry & Ann
ROCHON, Arthur & Anna
ROCHON, Gaston & Ruby
ROE, Amos 'Tip' & Martha
ROHDE, Horst & Elenor
SCHAFER, Amell & Myrtle
SCHAFER, Selma Seppola
SCHMIDT, Max & Alice
SCHURTER, Charles J.
SCHURTER, Helen
SEKORA, Joe & Elice
SEPPOLA, Gerald & Pat
SEPPOLA, Gordon & Carol
SEPPOLA, Harold
SEPPOLA, Henry & Lillian
SEPPOLA, Leonard 'Smitty'
SEPPOLA, Lloyd & Pat
SEPPOLA, Norman & Helen
SEPPOLA, Olaf 'Ole' & Myrna
SHANN, Tony
SHIER, Oscar & Eunice
SIGURDSON, Marino & Margaret
SINCLAIR, Alfred
SINCLAIR, Henry & Edith
SLOAN, Leo 'Bud' & Viney
SMITH, Bill
SMITH, Roscoe & Anna
SOBUSH, Lorenz & Marion
STONEY, John
STREHLAU, Otto
SUNDERMAN, John & Alice
TAIT, Jack & Edith
THOMPSON, David
TOEWS, Christine Seppola
TWIN, Chief Francois
VAN KLEEK, Edith
VANCE, Edgar & Dorothy
VANDERHAM, Ann Seppola
WAHLSTROM, Gunnar
WALKER, Burt
WOODARD, Dennis & Laurette
YEOMANS, George (Baldy Red)
YOUNGER, J.L. 'Pete' & Jean
ZUBERBIER, August 'Red' & Alpha

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb