Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Spirit and Trails of Lac Ste. Anne - Lac Ste. Anne

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAIR, Joseph
ADAMS, Archie
AGNEW, Thomas
ALBERT, William
AMBROSE, Gordon
AMBROSE, Louise
AMBROSE, Ray
AMES, Margaret
AMES, William John
ANDERSEN, Wilbur
ANDERSON, Frank & Alexandra
ANDRE, 
AVERY, Judd & Martha
BACON, Jo & Eugene Frank
BAIRD, Charles & Alice
BARKER, George
BATKE, 
BAU'ER, George & Doris
BECKETT, 
BELCOURT, Albert
BELCOURT, Joseph
BICKERSTAFF, Ed Jr
BICKERSTAFF, Edward & Mary
BICKERSTAFF, Frank
BICKERSTAFF, Joseph & Yvonne
BLACKLOCK, Harold
BLAKE, Matt Kelly
BORISS, 
BOYD, 
BRADSHAW, Basil
BRADSHAW, Bill
BRENT, Ed
BRENT, John
BRODIE, Magaret
BROWN, Ed Stanley
BRUCE, Wesley Wardlow
BURTON, Cornelius & "Nellie" Marie Louise
BURTON, Eugene & Christine
BURTON, Milton & Florence
BUTTE, John
CAMPBELL, Donald & Jennie
CAMPBELL, Ross
CARMICHAEL, McKenzie Jean
CARTER, Oral & Mary
CARTER, Orvil & May
CHOMIAK (HOMIAK), Nickolai & Nancy
CLARK, John McLeod (Scotty)
CLARKE, Jack
COE, Jack Sr.
CONRAD, Clarence
CONWAY, Meshak & Elizabeth
COSANS, Charles
CUNNINGHAM, Jake
CUNNINGHAM, Winnifred
DEARY, Mr
DENNINGTON, Jack
DION, Jerry & Hermine Courtipatte
DONAHUE, James Joseph
DONAHUE, James Peter
DOYLES, 
DRAHANCHUK, Joseph & Fabiana
DRYER, Robert M.
DUFF, Davy
ENGSTROM, Lawrence
EUENETTE, Jerry
FEATHERSTONE, Allen
FEATHERSTONE, Bob & Helen
FEDORAK, Norris & Doreen
FLEMING, James
FOGELSTROM, Mr
FOSTER, Sam
FRICK, Pete & Min
GALE, Ray
GAUTHIER, Charlie
GILL, Grandma
GOOLEY, 
GRAHAM, Spence & Marg
GREGORY, Maude
GUENETTE, Gerald
GUNN, Peter
HANSSON, Johan Andreas & Olive
HARDMAN, Mr. & Mrs
HART, Hugh & Dorothy
HEMMINGSON, Carl
HERON, George
HERON, William & Nancy
HILL, Walker
HORNE, Charles & Martin
HOWARD, Maurice & Team
JOHNSON, Lloyd
JOHNSON, Matt
JOHNSTON, Norma & Roy
JONES & KLINKHAMER
JONES, Eddie
JONES, John & Hannah
KLINKHAMER, 
KOSIK, Edna & Stan
KOSIK, Mabel & Ted
KOSOWAN, John
KOWALCHUK, Fred & Pauline
KREMENIUK, Stefan & Agafia
KRUGER, Rudolf
LACKIE, Alex & Edna
LADEROUTE, Wilfred
LAMARRE, 
LANGFORD, Dave & Dorothy
LAVALLEE, Paul & Marie Ance
LEE, Mr. & Mrs
LETENDRE, Sidney & Josephine Glader
LEVERTON, Henry & Edith
LEWIS, Bob
LEWIS, Roy I.
LEWIS, Stanley
LINDQUIST, John & Doris
LIVERMORE, Ralph
LOYNGAARD, NeIs
LUND, George Leroy & Marie
MACLEOD, Donald
MANYK, Mike
MAUGHN, Marce
MCCONNELL, Frank
MCCONNELL, John Edward
MCCRIMMON, Neil & Ethel
MCDONALD, Adam
MCDONALD, Gilbert
MCDONALD, L.B.
MCDONALD, Nora (Wood)
MCGINNIS, Tommy
MCQUIRE
MEURIN, Oscar & Marie
MILLS, Thomas
MORRISON, Dr. D.M. & Lucille
MORTENSEN, R.W.
MOWRY, William
MUDIE, Harry
MUELAR, Erwin & Kay
MUTTER, Mr. & Mrs.
MUTZENEEK, Ulrich
MUTZENEEK, Ulrich & Fred
ORCHISON, Jack & Rebecca
ORR, Mary Ayer (Smith)
OSELIES, John
OSREDKAR, Joe & Irene
PAGE, Paul
PECK, Mac
PECK, Mary
PERRON, Pat
PETERS, Dallas & Mary
PETERSEN, John
PETERSON, Andrew
PETTIGREW, Charlie
PILZ, Horst & Mia
PLANTE, Henry
PLISCHKE, Willi
POLLARD, Mr
PROWSE, Harper & Irene
PURCELL, Elsie & Edley
PURDY, Don & Mary
RESCHKE, Edward
RESCHKE, Emil & Natalie
RESCHKE, Leonard
REYNOLDS, Jack & Anne
REYNOLDS, Roy
RICHARDSON, 
RIESS, Charles
RIMMER, 
ROBERTSON, Joe & Mary
ROSE, Frank Sr
SAGE, Clarence & Jenny
SATERMO, Nellie
SCHLERETH, 
SCHWARTZ - ERDMAN
SHANNON, Harlow
SHANNON, James
SHORTEN
SKOGSTAD, Ivor
SMELTZER, Eleanor Engstrom
SMITH, Charlie
SMITH, Chester
SOLBERG
SONNENBERG, 
SONNENBERG, Fred
SPARKS, Edgar & Margaret
STANDEVEN, Susannah & George
STEEVES, 
STEEVES, Henry
STEPHENSON, Albert
STEPHENSON, Elizabeth McGinnis
STEPHENSON, Joe
STEPHENSON, William & Sarah Alice
STEWART, Tom
STUDOR, Elmer
SUMMERS, James & Ruth
TAYLOR, Mrs
THEOBALD, Marjorie
TRAVIS, Buster
TRAVIS, Roy
TREICHEL, August & Christine
TREICHEL, Ed
TREICHEL, Karl
WELSH, Jack
WELSH, Mike
WIKSTROM, Lars
WILLIAMS, Joe
WILLIAMS, John
WOOLARD, Edwin & Gertrude

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb