Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local Book Index: Pioneers and Progress - Lacombe

Alix & Clive Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Linda Payne

***************************************************************************

ABELSON, Austin & Gertrude
ACKERMAN, Joe
ALDRICH, Pete & Cecil
ALLAN, 
ALLAN, James M.
ALLEN, George
ALLEN, Sandy
ALLISON
ALLISON, Benjamin Franklin
ALVIS, Vic
AMBURY, Howard
AMES, Jasper Newton (Pete)
AMPHLETT, C. E.
ANDERS, Herman
ANDERSEN, Walter
ANDERSON, Alex & Isabella
ANDERSON, Clifford
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Annie
ANDERSON, Philip
ANDERSON, William
ANDREWS, Silas Colin
ANGELO, Dan
ARBUTHNOTT, John O.
ARCHIBALD, Gordon
ARCHIBALD, Harry
ARCHIBALD, Jim
ARMITAGE, Frank "Doc"
ARNO, Lou
ASH, (Fleta Robinson)
ASHDOWN, 
ASHLEY, Henry (Harry)
ASKELAND, Dennis
AUCH, Lorne
AUSTIN, Earl
AYLING, Ralph
BAARDSETH, Elizabeth & W. Ekman
BACHELDER, Walter
BACHOR, Gus
BACHOR, Wm.
BAILEY, Lester
BAINES, Clarence
BAKER, Anold & Will
BAKER, Charles
BAKER, Clive
BAKER, Emery
BAKER, Jay
BAKER, Leslie
BAKER, Milo
BAKER, Roy
BAKER, Sam
BALLARD, John
BAREHAM, "Shorty"
BARKER, John
BARNES, Earl
BARRITT, T. W.
BARRY, John
BARTKO, Andy
BARTKO, Marjorie
BARTLETT, Geoffrey C.
BARTOLI, Filip
BARTON, Ernest
BASCOMBE, Alfred
BATCHELOR, Captain A. E. E.
BATES, Casey
BATES, James
BAUGH, Walter
BAVENDER, Alvis Richard
BAVENDER, Stephen
BAZINET, Maurice
BEAMISH, William George
BEAN, Gordon
BEAN, Rosella
BEATTY, James
BEBB, W. N.
BECK, Eric & Gladys
BECK, Robert & Jan
BECK, Robert Thomas
BECKER, 
BECKER, Louis
BEINGESSNER, Alf
BELKNAP, I.
BELKNAP, T.J. & D. F.
BELL, George
BELL, Joseph P. E. L.
BELL, Kenneth & Edith
BELL, Leo & Mary
BELL, Ralph
BELL, Walter & Bessie
BELT, Rufus
BELT, Vern
BENNETT, 
BENNETT, George
BENSON & MCKINNON
BERESFORD, 
BERG, O.
BERG, Ole T. 
BERMENT, G. B.
BETCHER, Albert
BILLINGHURST, Archie & Jennie
BISSETT, Alex
BLACK, Edgie
BLAIR, Thomas Uriah
BLOCKER, Cornelius
BLOMGREN, 
BLUMHAGEN, Fred & Pearl
BODDY, 
BOGUE, Fred
BOLDUC, Margaret
BOND, Frank
BONHAM, Ezra
BONHAM, John
BOSKERS, Klaas
BOSTON, Adam & Myrtle
BOWEN, Ted
BOWKER, W. & George
BOWMAN, Harvey
BRACE, Clarence
BRAGG, Lawrence
BRAIN, Tom
BRAY, Edwin
BRAZIER
BRAZIER, Jimmy
BREALEY, Henry Joseph
BREDO, Jacob (Jack)
BRERETON, T. A.
BRETHOUR, John E.
BRIGHAM, Charlie
BRINDLE, James
BRODIE, William
BRONSON, Clark James
BRONSON, Welton
BROOKER, Joe
BROOKS, Henry
BROSCHE, Molly
BROWN, Dr.
BROWN, Maurice
BROWN, Thomas
BROWN, W. R.
BROWN, Wilfred
BRUCE, Mr.
BUCKLEY, Cornelius Neil
BUCKLEY, Harry
BUCKNELL, Charles
BUCKNELL, Dick
BULLIVANT, Stanley
BULLIVANT, Tom
BURNEG, R.
BURROWS, 
BURROWS, Vernon
BURTON, Jack
BUTLER, Charles
CAMERON, Ernest P.
CAMERON & WILLIS
CARLSON, Albert & Dot
CARROLL, James
CARROLL, Wm. Jesse
CARSON, Cleave
CARSON, Evans
CARTER, Eve
CARTER, J. Anthony
CARTER, Oral & Mary
CASSELL, Joe H.
CASSIDY, Ludlow Lemont
CHAMBERS
CHAPMAN, Charlie
CHAPMAN, Harry
CHAPMAN, John
CHAPMAN, Will
CHAPMAN, William C.
CHISWELL, Oscar
CHRISTIANSEN, Adam
CLARK, Pete
CLARKE, W. T.
CLARKE, William D.
CLAXTON, W. G.
CLEAR, Clarence
CLEEF, John
CLINE, John
CLUTCHEY, Arthur
COCKRALL, Charles A.
COLE, Jesse
COLE, Ron
COLINA, Art & Ellen
COLWELL, Jim
COOK, Bruce
COOK, Lyle
COOK, Matthew
COOK, R. B. 
COOTE, Charles
CORMACK, E. W. 
COSENTINO, August
COX, Harold
CRAMER
CRAWFORD, Donald
CREGO, Joe
CREIGHTON, Rev. Oswin
CRESSMAN, Chris
CROOK, Fred
CUNDIFF, C. E. 
CUNDIFF, Homer
CUNDIFF, J. B. 
CUNDIFF, Jacob
CUNDIFF, Jesse
CUNDIFF, Steve
CUNDIFF, W. B. 
CUNNINGHAM, Tom
CUNNINGHAM, William R.
CURR, James & Norah
CURR, Robert D. 
CURRIE, M.
DALY J., 
DANSER, Alvin
DANSER, Bud
DANSER, Dale
DARLOW, George
DAVIDSON, John
DAVIDSON, Thomas S.
DAVIDSON, William
DAVIES, R. E. 
DEAN, Caroline
DEAN, Charlie
DEEN, Eugene
DEEN, Lafayette
DEJONG, Sipka & Hylka
DELL, Miss
DEWIS, Roy
DEZUTTER, Marcel
DICKINSON, Ernest
DILLON, Ed
DILTS, Marshall
DITTO, Andrew George
DITTO, Andy (Bud)
DITTO, John Henry
DITZLER, 
DOBINSON, Frank
DOCHERTY, Abe
DOCHERTY, Earl & Bonnie
DOCHERTY, James
DOCHERTY, Robert
DODD, I. H.
DODD, Richard D.
DODD, Robert
DONALD, Alfred
DRENNIN, Dr. Angus
DRUSHKA, Joseph
DUFFY, Frank
DUFFY, James
DUFFY, John
DUFFY, Vin
DUFFY, Vincent
DUKE, Fred O.
DUNCAN, Walter
DUNHAM, Sam
DWEAK, 
EARLY, Everson
EATON, Col. Francis
EDGAR, Harold
EDGAR & GREEN
EDMONDSON, Robert M.
EDWARDS, Gerald
EKMAN, Walter
EKVALL, Anton & Elsie
ELDER, Adam
ELDER, Ted & Alice
ELLIOTT, George Latimer
ELLIOTT, Miles
ENGLEBRECHT, O.
ENGLISH, Mrs.
ENNIS, Joseph
ERB, R.
ESTELL, Charles
ESTELL, Giles
EVANS, Ed & Wilma
EVANS, Maude
EVANS, Melvin
EVERY, G.
FAIR, Wesley
FALKNER, Bill
FAWCETT, Edward
FELLOWS, Ted
FINDLATER, A. C.
FISCHER, Anton 
FISHER, F. B. 
FLETCHER, Carl
FLICK, Victor
FORCHT, 
FORCHT, Clyde & Edith
FOSTER, A. C.
FOX, Joseph 
FRANCISSEN, Wm.
FRETWELL, G. F. B.
GADSBY, James
GAETZ, Beau
GALLAGHER, Glen
GAMMON, John
GARRETT, 
GASHLER, Bernard
GASSNICK, Ernest
GATES, Mike
GAUTIER, Ben
GAY, Leslie
GENTLEMAN, Dorothy
GERTSMA, Andrew
GESSLEMAN, Betty June
GESSLEMAN, Ed & Inez
GESSLEMAN, Harvey
GESSLEMAN, John Harvey
GESSLEMAN, Shirley Yvonne
GESSLEMAN, Velva
GESSLEMAN, William (Bill)
GIBBONS, Chris
GIEM, Gilbert
GIESBRECHT, Emil
GILBERT, Billy
GILMOUTH, Clarence
GLASSPOOLE, Wm. W.
GLENN, Carl
GOKEY, Dr.
GOLDBERG, Larkin, Russell
GORY, (Wynchuk) Dan
GRADEN, David
GRADEN, Stuart & Evelyn
GRAHAM, Dr. Melvin
GRANT, Don
GRANT, Frank
GRANT, James W.
GRAY, Billy
GREENE, Ralph
GRESHNER, 
GRIFFIN, Charles E.
GRIMES, Charles
GROSE, Morley & Margaret
GROSE, Wilmer
GSCHWENDTNER, 
GSCHWENDTNER, Balthas
GSCHWENDTNER, Frank
GSCHWENDTNER, George
GUEST, Wm.
GUSS, 
GUSS, John
GUSS, Lovall
HACK, Nick
HAMILTON, Joseph
HANDLEY, Gordon
HANEY, Enos
HANEY, Leland
HANEY, Sylvester
HANKINS, Lester Roy
HANSEN, Ben
HANSEN, Jean
HANSON, Henry
HARBOTTLE, Robt. Ed.
HARDWICK, Mr.
HARMON, Charles
HARRIS, 
HARRIS, Frank
HARROW, J. H.
HARTLE, 
HAWKINS, Ben
HAYES, David
HAYNES, Isaac
HEALD, 
HEALD, Stan
HECHT, Carl
HECHT, Harold Hilton
HECHT, Lewis
HECHT, Roy
HECHT, Roy William
HECHT, Stanley
HEICHERT, Bill
HEMM, Glen
HENDERSON, Dr.
HENN, Chas. G.
HENNEL, John C.
HENRY, 
HENRY, Arnold & Clara
HENRY, Fred
HERBERT, Sid
HERMARY, Paul
HERNIMAN, John
HESLOP, Fred
HEWITT, George
HEWITT, Marie Kathleen
HICKLING, Horace H.
HILL, Clarence
HILL, Ike
HILSABECK, Geo. Albert (Pete)
HILSABECK, Henry
HILSABECK, Ron & Dot
HILTON, Stan
HININGER, Herb
HIRON, George
HIRON, Jim
HOCKENHULL, Ellen
HOCKIN, Albert L.
HOCKIN, Edward J.
HOCKIN, John Edward
HOCKIN, Orval
HOCKIN, W. G.
HOFFMAN, William E.
HOLLINGS, A. E.
HOLSWORTH, Eston
HOLSWORTH, John
HOPKINS, Bob
HOPKINS, Cecil
HOPKINS, Jack
HOPPE, Herbert
HOPPUS, Clarence Leroy
HOPPUS, Lester L.
HOPPUS, Lloyd
HOPPUS, Victor
HORNETT, Ralph & A. E.
HORNSETH, Sam
HORTON, M. M. 
HOUSEN, Bert
HOUSEN, Hugh
HOWE, Cecil B. (Bob)
HOWE, Henry & Irinda
HUDKINS, Daniel
HUDKINS, Henry (Harry)
HUDKINS, Marion
HUGHES, John
HUMPHREY, 
HUMPHREY, Neil
HUNT, Iva W.
HUNTER, 
HUNTER, Peter
HURLEY, John & Mary
HVIID, Niels & Harriet
HYNDMAN, Cecil
ILLSLEY, H. M.
INGRAM, Ernest
INSKIP, Alfred
INSULL, Walter
JACKSON, A.
JACKSON, James J.
JACKSON, Joseph Levi
JACOBSEN, Jim
JAECK, Leonard
JAECK, W. N. (Wally)
JAMIESON, Eric
JAMIESON, Peter & Jessie
JAMIESON, Peter Jr.
JARVIS, Cecil & Gwen
JEGLUM, 
JEGLUM, Wallace
JENNINGS, Ed 
JENSEN, James
JENSEN, Vigo
JESPERSON, Martin
JOHNSON, Alex
JOHNSON, Axel
JOHNSON, Bill
JOHNSON, Clarence
JOHNSON, Len & Roy
JOHNSON, Moses
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, Wm. Richard
JOHNSTON, Joseph & Elizabeth
JOHNSTONE, A. C.
JONES, 
JONES, Frederick Maxwell
JONES, James
JONES, Leonard P. & Donna
JONES, Roy & Mary
JONGELING, T.
JOSLIN, Aden
JOSLIN, Charlie
JOSLIN, Earl
JOSLIN, Lorne & Theresa
KAAS, Marius
KANE, C. (with Boston)
KARLSSON, Axel
KEETON, Arthur
KEETON, Martin
KELLAR, Austin
KELM, Alex
KENNEDY, Albert
KENNEDY, Augustus
KENNEDY, David A.
KENT, A. G. E.
KENT, Percy J.
KENWORTHY, 
KERR, Kate
KERR, Robert
KERSHAW, Wilbert
KESTERSONS, 
KEY, Alice & Agnes
KING, Walter & Grace
KINGSLAND, Dave
KIRBY, Catherine
KIRKHAM, Norman
KIRSCH, Walter
KLAIBER, Ed
KNECHTEL, Claude & Edith
KNIGHT, T. M.
KNUTSON, Carl
KNUTSON, W. O.
KOCHER, Ken
KOCHER, Lyle
KOCHER, Willis
KOHN, Ferdinand
KOZDROWICKI, Walter
KRAFT, Harry
KRAFT, Wm.
KRAUSE, Adam
KROETSCH, Morris
KULLMAN, Bill
LAGORE, George W.
LAKEMAN, Art
LAKEMAN, Corrie
LAKEMAN, Gary
LAKEMAN, John
LAKEMAN, John Sr.
LAKEMAN, Martin
LANE, Vernon
LARKIN, 
LARSEN, Peter
LARSON, Delwood
LARSON, Stan
LAW, Alfred
LAW, Cecil
LAWSON, Buzz & Yvonne
LAWTON, Myrlin
LAWTON, Wayne & Lena 
LEA, 
LEBLANC, Charles
LECLERCQ, Norman & Betty
LESHER, Bill
LESHER, Elmer
LINKLATER, Dave
LINKLATER, J. W.
LINKLATER, W. B.
LIVERNASH, I.
LIVINGSTONE, Stanley
LLOYD, John
LOCKREM, Leonard Roswell
LOGAN, Dean
LONGSTREET, John N.
LONGSTREET, Richard Newton
LORENSON, Ralph
LOUGHRIDGE, Archie
LOUGHRIDGE, Stan & June
LOUGHRIDGE, Wm.
LOVE, R. M.
LOWE, Gordon
LUDVIGSSON, John
LUNDY, Angus & Edna
LYLE, Victor
LYMBERY, John
LYMBERY, John Jr.
LYNN, Harry
MABBOTT, Elmer
MACEY, Andrew
MACFARLANE, John
MACGREGOR, Savilla
MACK, Dave
MACKIE, John
MACKINNON, Ewen Alex
MAGEE, Richard A.
MAGEE, Richard G.
MAILER, Robert
MALINS, Fred, George & Miss
MALLE, Clarence
MALLER, Casper
MALLER, Lester
MANN, H. Allyn & Annie
MANN, Hiland & Fred
MANN, Ira & Inez
MANSBRIDGE, M. G. 
MARRYAT, E. L. 
MARRYAT, Sheila
MARSH, Bruce
MARTENS, Frank
MARTENS, Fritz
MARTENS, Peter
MASON, Jim
MATHER, Andrew
MATIER, Albert (Abe)
MATTHEWS, Harold
MATTHEWS, Thomas Abraham
MATTIE, Adolph & Olive
MATTIE, Oliver
MAURER, Alvin
MAURER, John
MCANDREW, Jack
MCCALLUM, Pete 
MCCARRON, Frank
MCCLEISH, R. Bruce
MCCOLEMAN, John
MCCONNELL, Jim
MCCORMACK, H. M. (Mickey)
MCCORMACK, R. H.
MCCULLOUGH & MACKENZIE, 
MCCUTCHEON, John Alexander
MCCUTCHEON, John Sr.
MCDERMAND, Arthur
MCDERMAND, Charles & Pearl
MCDERMAND, Charles C. Sr. & Archie
MCDERMAND, Dave
MCDERMAND, Myrtle
MCDERMAND, Wm.
MCDONALD, A. W.
MCDONALD, Alex
MCDONALD, Alistair
MCDONALD, Archie
MCDONALD, Ewen & Pauline
MCDONALD, Roy & Sandra
MCDONNELL, Walter T.
MCFARLANE, John & McKinnon
MCGONIGAL, Eldon
MCGONIGAL, Fred
MCKIBBON, 
MCLAREN, Wilbur
MCLEAN, Bob
MCLEOD, Dad & Ray
MCLEOD, Kenneth &
MCLEOD, Roderick John
MCMAHON, John & Ethel
MCMILLAN, Alexander
MCMILLAN, Charles
MCNAB, Dr. W.
MCWILLIAMS, Johnstone
MEADOWS, Norman
MEEHAN, Frank
MELDRUM, Alan
MELDRUM, Harry
MELDRUM, W. A.
MELVIN, "Doc" Lewis
MELVIN, David
MERKELEY, Wm. George
METCALF, Henry William
METZ, Aaron
MEUNIER, Henry & Marie
MILLER, 
MILLIS, J. W.
MILLS, Charlie
MILLS, H. E. &  Buckley Dennis
MILLS, Ralph
MOGRIDGE, 
MOMAN, Henry
MONKHOLT, John
MONSON, 
MONSON, Dorothy
MONSON, George W.
MONSON, Martin &
MONTGOMERY, Alec
MONTGOMERY, Dr.
MOORHOUSE, Arthur 
MORELAND, G.
MORGAN, J. E.
MORRICAL, Albert Lincoln
MORRICAL, Ed
MORRICAL, Glen
MORRICAL, Norman Bruce
MORRICAL, Otis
MORRICAL, Parley A. 
MORRICAL, Ralph
MORRICAL, Wm.
MORRIS, 
MORRIS, Wm. & Laurine
MORRISON, N.
MORTIMER, George
MORTON, Henry
MORTON, William Ryan
MORTON, Wm. Sr.
MOTT, Charles
MOTT, L. O.
MURRISON, 
NASHCHUK, John
NEILSON, Leon
NEIS, Henry
NEIS, Valentine
NELSON, Albert & Sybil
NELSON, Mrs. Grace
NELSON, Robert
NESBITTT, N. T.
NICHOLS, Stephen
NICHOLSON, Miss Christine
NIELSEN, B. D. 
NIELSEN, George 
NIELSEN, George B. (Sargent)
NIELSEN, Gunnar
NIELSEN, Mont 
NIELSEN, Richard
NILSON, Severin
NIXON, John A. 
NOLTE, John
NORQUAY, Alex
NORRIS, Emery (Pete)
NORTHCOTT, Herbert J.
NORTHCOTT, Leslie O.
NORTHCOTT, Richard (Dick)
OLMSTEAD, Wm
OLSEN, 
OLSEN, A. M. B. 
OLSON, Mrs. Carrie 
OMAR, Ali
ORANGE, James A.
ORANGE, Mrs. Florence
ORO, Archie
OSBORNE, 
OSLANSKI, Andrew
OTT, Billy
OTTO, Vern
PAE, Donald
PALMER & BATEMAN, 
PANRUCKER, Herbert
PANRUCKER, Philip
PAPINEAU, Wm.
PARKINSON, Thomas
PARLBY, Edward M. H.
PARLBY, Geoffrey
PARLBY, Humphrey M.
PARLBY, Irene
PARLBY, Jean (Early Memories)
PARLBY, Walter C. H.
PATRICK, Wm.
PAULL, Harvey
PAULL, Jay
PAYNE, W. E.
PEARCE, David
PEARS, Ernie
PEARS, Les
PEMBERTON, Claude
PERRY, Fred
PETERSON, Carl E.
PETERSON, Ethel 
PETERSON, George & Bessie
PETHYBRIDGE, R.
PETHYBRIDGE, Stan I.
PETTIT, Wm.
PHELPS, Cecil & Maurice
PHELPS, Loren O.
PHILLIPS, Robert & Ann
PIDHERNEY, Jakur
PIERCE, Samuel & Ellen
PINNELL, Charles
PINNELL, Frank
PINNELL, Thomas
PLATT, 
POFFENROTH, Alfred
POHL, 
POHLMAN, John
POMRENK, Julius
POWELL, Charles
PRATT, Ken
PRESHO, Oscar
PRICE, W. H.
PRIMUS, Diedrick (Dick)
PRIMUS, Elmer &
PRIMUS, Hillert
PRINGLE, Dallis
PROCTOR, Eli
PUGH, Ken
PYE, John
PYM, Guy & Ron
RAINY, George
RALSTON, Art & Bernice
RALSTON, George
RALSTON, James Gilchrist
RALSTON, Tom
RAMSAY, 
RASMUSSEN, 
RASMUSSEN, John
RASSMUSON, Alfred
RAVEN, Joseph
RAYBOULD, Art
REANEY, Edward
REANEY, Roy
REED, Jean C.
REID, 
REITER, Harvey & Mary
REW, John & Emma
REYNOLDS, Edward Leroy (Roy)
REYNOLDS, George
REYNOLDS, John Henry
REYNOLDS, Leonard
REYNOLDS, Leroy
RHODES, Ralph
RICE, Hester (On Tape)
RICE, James
RICE, John
RICE, Robert
RICE, William
RICHARDSON, Frank
RICHARDSON, Lee & Rose
RIPLEY, 
RIPLEY, Dan B.
RIPLEY, Vincent
ROBERTS, Sid
ROBERTSON, 
ROBERTSON, Alex
ROBERTSON, Alex & Hattie
ROBERTSON, Isabelle
ROBERTSON, Murray
ROBERTSON, Peter Jr.
ROBERTSON, Tom
ROBERTSON & BROWN, 
ROBINSON, Frank
ROBISON, Dave
ROBSON, George A.
RODNEY, Andrew M.
RODNEY, Tom
ROGERS, Gilbert
ROGERS, Howard 
ROGERS, John A.
ROLAND, August (Gus)
RONNES, 
ROSS, George
ROSS, James Alexander
ROSS, Roy & Cora
ROTH, Bernard
ROTH, Joe
ROTHERY, Mrs. Dorothy
ROTTENFUSSER, John
ROTTENFUSSER & RUDE 
ROUSE, Charles
ROUSE, Fred
ROUSE, Glen
ROUSE, Louis
ROWE, George Mortimer
ROWE, Lloyd Mortimer
ROWE, Mort
ROWLAND, Jerry
ROWLEY, George & Madeleine
RUBY, Earl M.
RUE, Lloyd
RUSSELL, Charles 
RUSSELL, James
RUSSELL, Norman
RUSSELL, Peter Jr.
RUSSELL, Peter Sr.
RUSSELL, Robert
SAHLIN, Elmer
SAHLIN, Eric
SAHLIN, John
SALINE, Harold
SALTER, Earl
SANDERSON, R. F.
SANDERSON, St. Elmo
SARGENT, Albert & Henry
SARGENT, Dick & Francis
SARGENT, Nathaniel
SARGENT, Richard Sr. 
SCHAFER, Daniel
SCHAMEHORN, Wm.
SCHMIDT, Antoni
SCHMIDT, Harry &
SCHNEPF, James & Viola
SCHNEPF, Morris & Anne
SCHNEPF, Valentine
SCHNUR, Alec
SCORAH, G. R.
SCORAH, J. L.
SCORAH, L. D.
SCOTT, James S.
SCOTT, Jim Jr.
SCOTT, Sam
SCOTT, Thomas E.
SEEGAR, Ernie
SEELYE, Wm. & Margaret
SEMPLE, Thomas & Margaret
SENECAL, Aza, Sheila & James Lee
SETTERS, Fred 
SHACKLETON, 
SHAPLEY, Wm.
SHARNWEBER, William & Clara
SHARP, Wally
SHARPE, Bill & Belle
SHELDON, Frank
SHELLEY, Angus
SHEPHERD, James
SHERBURNE, E. C.
SHERET, Alex
SHIPLEY, Len
SHIRREFF, Jack & Elsie
SHORE, Dr. A. E.
SHORT, Ernest Sr.
SHORT, Eva
SHOUP, Mabel
SHOVE, Percy
SHUELL, 
SHULAR, Wm. David
SIBERT, Wm.
SIBORNE, Bill
SIDDONS, Leonard
SIDDONS, Oliver
SIDDONS, Reg
SIM, Ronald
SIMMONS, C. Harry
SIMMONS, Robt.
SIMS, John & Oscar
SISSONS, Wm., Clive & Iris
SKAGE, Aksel
SLOAN, Francis
SMELTZER, 
SMITH, A. A.
SMITH, A. G.
SMITH, Armond
SMITH, Cecil
SMITH, Isaac
SMITH, Joe
SMITH, Mansell
SMITH, Mike
SMITH, Raymond E.
SNOW, Mr.
SNYDER, John
SOLTERMANN, Fred
SOMERVILLE, 
SOMERVILLE, J. B. & Betty
SOMERVILLE, W. H.
SORUM, Ole J. 
SPINK, Jim
SPINK, John & Rosie
SPINK, Tom & Jean
SPRING, Albert
STAMBAUGH, 
STANCHFIELD, Ross
STANTON, George
STANYER, Kenneth
STEADMAN, 
STEEVES, Dr.
STEWART, Arnold
STEWART, Francis
STEWART, Fred
STEWART, John
STIRLING, Ronald
STONE, Charles Edward
STONE, David
STONE, John
STONE, Robert
STOREY, John
STOTHARD, Charles
STRANDBERG, Olaf
STRANGE, W. E. M.
STRAUB, Felix 
STREIFLING, 
STROSCHEIN, 
STUART, C. R.
STUMP, Elmer
STURGESS, Albert
STURGESS, Harry C.
SUMPSTER, John G.
SUNDBERG, Andrew John
SUTHERLAND, Dr. James
SUTLEY, Keith
SUTLEY, Seth
SVITANA, John
SWANSON, 
SWANSON, Pastor Clifford
SWANSTROM, John, Arvid & Vern
SWEERS, George
SWEET, Isaac
TALLENTS, John
TALLMAN, Clarendon S.
TARZWELL, Robert
TAYLOR, 
TAYLOR, Edwin
TEES, James Johnson Jr.
TEES, James Sr.
TEETER, Alonzo
THOMAS, Adna
THOMAS, Fred & Mary
THOMAS, Harry
THOMAS, Howard
THOMAS, James
THOMAS, Jerome
THOMAS, W. H.
THOMAS, Walter Oren (Pike)
THOMPSON, Alvin
THOMPSON, Bob & Dad
THOMPSON, G. K.
THOMPSON, George & Pat
THOMPSON, George (Windy)
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, Ralph
THOMPSON, Sidney
THORP, Cyril
TODD, John Oscar
TODD, Joseph
TOEPFER, 
TONNESON, Curtis
TORPE, Norman
TREVENAN, Wm.
TROOP, Chester
TUCKER, Archie
TUCKER, Lorenzo
TURNBULL, Harry & Wm.
TURNER, Althea & Arleigh
TYMSTRA, Ben
VAN ALSTYNE, Fred
VAN EATON, Elmer
VAN EATON, Willard & Maudie
VAN STRYLAND, Harry
VANALSTYNE, Fred
VANDERVEEN, T.
VANDERWEKKEN, Joe
VANDERWEKKEN, John & Ann
VANDERZYL, G. G.
VERPLOEGH, N.
VOGEL, 
WADDY, Arthur
WADDY, Richard
WAGNER, Eb. P.
WAGNER, Harold
WAGNER, Lawrence
WAGNER, Louis
WAGNER, Oscar
WAINMAN, Arthur
WALDREN, George
WALDRON, Haldon
WALDRON, James R.
WALDRON, Walter S.
WALIN, Albin
WALIN, Olaf
WALIN, Walter
WALKER, Cecil 
WALKER, Howard & Bertha
WALKER, Seth
WALLACE, Wm.
WALPER, Harold
WALPER, John A. 
WALT, Miss Rose
WALTERS, Arnald
WALTERS, J. L.
WALTERS, T. P.
WARREN, Dr. Wm. & Mary
WATERMAN, John A.
WATERMAN, Margaret
WATERMAN, Miss Janet
WAWRINCHUK, Thomas
WEAVER & HAND
WEBB, Garfield
WEBBER, Charles
WESTFALL, S. A.
WESTHEAD, Charles & Alice
WESTLING, Axel
WESTLING, Eddie & Reith
WESTLING, Erick & Annie
WESTLING, Fred
WESTLING, John E. & Anna
WESTLING, Oscar
WHEELER, George Austin
WHITFIELD, Robt. Jr.
WHITFIELD, Robt. Sr.
WHITFORD, Archie
WICKENBERG, 
WICKENBERG, Roy
WIESE, Vern
WIGHT, James
WILDEMAN, Ben & Lena
WILKINSON, Frank
WILKINSON, W. J.
WILL, Dave J.
WILLETT, T. I. P.
WILLIAMS, Cecil
WILLIAMS, Harry
WILLIAMS, John & Ruby
WILLIAMS, John Jr.
WILLIAMS, L. O.
WILLIAMS, Marshall J.
WILLIAMSON, Si
WILSON, Arhur
WILSON, Arthur E.
WILSON, Douglas W.
WILSON, George
WILSON, Mac
WILSON, Robert Cochran
WILSON, William
WILTON, Thomas
WITHERBY, H. L.
WOLFERSTAN, Cuthbert
WONG, Jimmy, Ed & Charles
WONG, Stanley
WONG, Wing
WOODS, George S.
WOODS, J. & Brother
WOODS, Thomas
WOODWARD, Frank & Edith
WOOLCOMBE, John
WOOLGAR, Charles
WOOLGAR, Richard
WORKE, Harold
WORTHINGTON, 
WRIGHT, Arthur
WYMAN, Reverend
YARWOOD, C. M.
YERBURGH, R. E. V.
YOUNG, Lloyd
ZARR, Mike & Maggie
ZIEGLER, Dan
ZINN, S. O.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb