Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Homesteads and Happiness - Withrow, Wolfe, Leedale, Alhambra, Benjamin, Medicine Valley, Diamond Valley, Bluebell, Hespero, Condor, Shady Lane, Benalto, Melita, Midland, Saima, Andrew, Eckville, Estonian, Last West, Gimlet - Lacombe

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABRAMSON, Mr. & Mrs
ADAMS, Albert & Doreen
ADAMS, Ivan
ADDY, Roy & Annie
AHO, Ed
AINSWROTH, Kelsa Waddell
ALBERT, John
ALDRIDGE
AMBURS, Jake & Kate
AMBURY, George
ANDERSON, Allan & Cora
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Anton Oscar
ANDERSON, Arnold & Marion
ANDERSON, Brooks
ANDERSON, Charles A.
ANDERSON, Chris
ANDERSON, Clarence
ANDERSON, Clarence
ANDERSON, Clarence & Ruby (HARTLEY)
ANDERSON, Eli
ANDERSON, Herb & Shirley
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Matt
ANDERSON, Oscar
ANDERSON, Swan
ANDREW, Charles Henry
ANDREW, Frank
ANDREW, Pryce & Jessie
ANDREW, Roy
ANDREW, Wm.
ANGLE, Charles & Mary
ARDPOD, Teakie
ARMSTRONG Brothers
ARNOLD, Charlie
ASH, W.
ASKE
AUSTIN Family
AVERY, Albert
BACKS, Jim
BAILLIE, William & Anita
BAKER, Chris
BAKER, Maudie (McFAUL)
BAKER, Reg
BAKKE, Christian & Elizabeth
BALDRIDGE, Clem & Helen
BALDWIN, Lisa (LUNDBERG)
BANTON
BARDENHAGEN, Carson & Alma
BARDENHAGEN, Carson & Gunhild
BARDENHAGEN, Jack & Agnes
BARDENHAGEN, Oli & Helen
BARHAN, James
BARLUND, Ernest
BARLUND, Frank
BARLUND, Henry
BARLUND, Ina
BARNES
BARNES, Edgil
BARNES, John & Pamela
BARWICK, John
BAUER, Emanuel
BAUM, Harriet
BAUM, Kathryn
BEAUGRAND, Maurice
BECK, John
BECKER, Merlin
BEDNARD Family
BEELEY, Mr.
BEIERBACH Family
BELL, J.J.
BELL, John
BELLIKKA, Antti 'Andrew'
BELLIKKA, Arthur
BELT, Burley & Charlotte
BELT, Gordon Leslie
BELT, Harley J.
BELT, Roy
BENGSTON, Arthur & Hannah
BENNETT Family
BENSON, Leo
BERGMAN, A.
BERGSTROM, Lydia
BERNARD Brothers
BERRY, Berry
BERRY, Walls
BERT, Garry
BICE, Harry Veale
BILLETSKI Family
BILLINGS, Leonard & Magda
BINYON, Paul
BIRCE, Allan & Pearl
BISHOP
BLACKBOURNE, Jack
BLADES, Jim & Johannah
BLAIR Family
BLOCK, Rasmus
BOBCHUK, Nick
BODICOAT, Wm.
BODIN, Roy
BOLL, Herman
BOLLER, Christian
BONK, Martin
BOOSE, Hugo
BOOTH, Floyd & Alida
BOOTH, Jack
BOOTH, Jack & Edith
BORDENIK
BORTH, Paul
BOSOMWORTH, Jack & Ruth
BOTH, Elizabeth
BOTH, Elizabeth
BOTH, Irvin
BOTT, Arthur
BOTTEN Family
BOWELL, Harold & Olive
BOWMAN, Howard
BOWNESS, Elton
BOYER, A.L.
BOYER, Baum & Johnsman
BRADLEY, Elizabeth
BRADSHAW, Alfred & Rebecca
BRADSHAW, Percy & Evelyn
BRANDON, Jack
BRATTBERG, Elmer & Audrey
BRATTBERG, Harold
BREWER, Rev. Cecil & Anna
BROAD, Minerva
BRODERSEN, Paul
BROMLING, Clint & Clara
BROOKS, Harry & Ada
BROOKS, James
BROWN, Charlie
BROWN, Del
BROWN, Edwin
BROWN, James
BROWN, Jim
BROWN, Oscar & Bertha
BROWN, Stanley & Violet
BROWNLEE, Alastair
BRUN, John S.
BRYANTON
BRZOSTOWSKI, Ben
BUCKNELL, Tom
BUNCH, Walter & Vivian
BUREAU, Edmond
BURK, Ed
BURNS, Frew
BURNS, Robert
BURNS, Stanley
BURNS, Wade & Sue
BUTLER, Tom
BYTTYNEN, Aroldo 'Dick'
BYTTYNEN, John L.
CAIRNS, Stub
CAMPBELL, Gladys
CARD Family
CARD, Mrs. Herb
CARLSON, Hans & Ida
CARPENTER, Art
CARROLL, Charles & Edna
CARROLL, Hurley
CASEY, Howard 'Bud' & Ruth
CASEY, Merle & Harriet
CATES, Stanley
CATON, Glen
CHABOT, Henry & Laura
CHADBOURNE, William 'Bill' & Dora
CHALLAND, Claude & Lillian
CHALLAND, Gilbert & Margaret
CHALLAND, Terry & Loucinda
CHAPMAN, Arthur
CHAPPELL, Edgar Albert
CHAPPELL, Stuart
CHIBRI, Peter & Lillian
CHINNECK Bros.
CHINU
CHRISTIANSON, Pete & Marie
CHRISTIE Family
CLAUS, Peter
CLAUSEN, Dan
CLEVENGER, Frank & Polly
CLEVENGER, W.I.
CLOUGH, Jessie & Beatrice 'Bea'
CLOUGH, Wilford & Victoria
COCHRANE, Hattie
COLE, W.E.
COOPER, Frank
COPPOCK, Dr. Frank Houston
CORDON, William James
CORNFORTH, J.R.
COUTTS, Joseph & Laura
COVLIN, Mike
COWAN Family
COWAN, William H.
CRAIG, John
CRAWFORD, Bob
CRAWFORD, Jake
CRAWFORD, Robert
CRITCHLEY, Jan & Agnes
CROUCH, Walter
CROWELL, Jim
CRUCKSHANK, Jack & Lil
CUMMBERLAND, Harold
CUMMBERLAND, James
CUMMBERLAND, Manley & Nita
CUMMBERLAND, Wellington & Hester
CUMMERFORD Family
CUMMINGS, J.H. 'Jonty'
CUNNINGHAM, J.M.
CURRIE
CURRIE, George
DAHL, Lindis
DAHL, Rudolf
DAHLGRAN, Glen
DARLINGTON Family
DEACON, Art
DeFILLIPPI, Dominique
DEKKER, John & Susanna
DENNETT, Bernie
DEVEREUX, Cyril 'Sid' & Kay
DICKSON, Samuel & Alma
DOBB Family
DOBBS, Ruth
DOCKEN, H.
DOLMAN Bros.
DOUPE, Tom
DUNCAN, George & Helen
DUPRAS, Art
DURAND, Rene & Reine
DURBIN, Brickle Charles
DURBIN, Henry
DYAR, Mr. & Mrs.
DYRLAND Family
DYRLAND, Bert
DYRLAND, Charles
DYRLAND, Elias
DYRLAND, Joe
DYRLAND, John
EASTBURN
EASTMAN
EATON, L.A.
ECKER, Violet
ECKES, Paul & Marian
ECKFORD, Arthur
ECKROSS, Victor
EDGAR Family
EINARSON, Einar
EKLUND, Clarence & Phoebe
ELIUK, William & Iris
ELLERTSON, Art
ELLIOT, Elmer
ELLIOT, Jack
ELLIOT, M.
ELSON, Andrew
ELSON, Oiva
ELSON, Verner
EMIN, John
EMMERSON, Sam
ENGEBRETSON, Arnold J.
ENGEN, Glenn & Myrtle
ENGEN, Martin
ENNIS, William
ENSIGN, Theodore 'Ted' Marshall
ERICKSON Family
ERICKSON, Alex
ERICKSON, Eric
ERICKSON, Fred
ERICKSON, Fred
ERICKSON, Gordon
ERICKSON, Phyllis
ERITSLAND, Lars
ERSKINE Family
ERVIN, Sam & Mabel
ESKELIN, Peter
ESKI, John
EVANS, Karle & Jesse
EVANS, Matthew
EVANS, Simpson & Mary
EVERNDEN, Ted & Jean
EVERNDEN, Tom & Sarah
EVERT, James & Lavina
FAIRFIELD, Charlie
FARRINGTON, A.
FARRIS, Earle
FARTHING, Harry
FEDDERSON, Alvin & Florence
FENIG, R.
FERGUSON, Alex
FERGUSON, Gordon
FERGUSON, Hebre
FERGUSON, J.W.
FERGUSON, James C.
FINCH, David
FINCH, Dee
FIZER, Gaylord & Katie
FLETCHER, Calvin
FODE, Gus
FORHAN, Alan
FORHAN, Harold
FORHAN, Norman McGregor
FORHAN, Oswald Michael
FORHAN, Thomas Oswald
FORSELL
FORSELL, Gunnar & Adeline
FOSTER, Alfred
FOURNIER, George
FOX, Bob
FOX, Charlie
FOX, Frank
FOX, Frank & Zella
FRASER, George
FRASER, Peter
FRAYN, Arthur
FREDRICKSON, Andrew
FREEMAN, Terrence
FRENCH, Ed
FRENCH, Elwood
FREYLINGER, Peter & Helen
FRID, George
FRID, John Alfred
FRIZZELL, Marquis 'Lafe'
FROWD, Elvin & Dolina
FULTON, Vivian & Eileen
GALE, Ted & Myrtle
GALOT Family
GANT & WHILLIER
GANT, Clarence
GANT, John
GANT, Louis
GARBUTT, Arthur & Pearl
GARDINER, William & Sarah
GARDNER, Wm.
GARNICK, Paul & Julia
GARRIES, Ethel
GEE, Harold
GEFLE, Carl
GENGE, Fred
GIBSON, Dr.
GIBSON, Gordon
GIESBRECHT, Abe & Mae
GIESBRECHT, Bill
GILBERTSON, Martin
GILILAND, Bob
GILLESPIE, Robert A.
GISH, R.R. 'Bob'
GJEFLE, Martin
GLASSPOLE Family
GOARD, Blanche (McFAUL)
GOODRIDGE, William Henry
GOODWIN, Ross
GORE, Johnny
GOTING, John
GRAHAM, Guy
GRANLUND, Eino & Bertha
GRANT, James
GRANT, Rev. Ed
GRAY, Arnold
GRAY, Clarence
GRAY, George
GRAY, William Henry
GREEN, Art & Phyllis
GREENMAN Family
GRIFFIN, Oliver
GRUTTERINK, John
GUEST, George
GUEST, Wm.
GUSTAVSON Family
GUSTAVSON, Gerald
GUSTAVSON, Gilbert
GUTH, Louis
HAAPALA Family
HAGLUND, Leonard
HAINSWORTH, Joseph
HALL, Max
HALL, Reg & Gladys
HALL, Thelma
HALLET, Frank
HALLGREN, Al & Joyce
HALSTEIN, Felix
HAMBLETON, William & Kathleen
HAMILTON, Orval & Bessie
HANCHER, Alva & Yola
HANCHER, Frank
HANCHER, Laverne Robert
HANCHER, Roe Raymond
HANNA, Erland & Tillie
HANSEN, Albert
HANSEN, Ben
HANSEN, Donald
HANSEN, O'Brien
HANSINGER Family
HARPER, John
HARRIS, Charles
HARRIS, Jay L. & Jessie
HARRIS, Ray
HARRISON, Father
HART, Fred
HART, Thomas
HARTLEY, May Thomas
HARTLEY, Richard & Ruby
HARTLEY, Wm. 'Bill' & Elizabeth 'Lil'
HARVILOW, andrew
HASS, Elmer & Violet
HATALA, Dale
HAYBALL, Ernest Alfred
HAYWARD Family
HAYWARD, Ernest
HAYWARD, Minnie
HAYWARD, Robert
HEBNER, Edith
HEBRIDIAN
HEIKKILA, John Nestor & Susanna
HEIKKINEN, John
HEIKKINEN, Matt
HEINO, Emil
HEMBREY, George
HENDRY, Charles
HENDRY, David
HENDRY, Edward
HENDRY, Stanley Ridges
HENDRY, Taylor
HENDRY, William
HENRICKSON, Jonas
HENRICKSON, Robert
HERBERT, S.F.
HEWITT
HICKMAN, C. & I.
HICKS
HICKS, Hiram P. & Jenny
HICKS, James P. & Ann
HICKS, L.
HIETALA Family
HIETALA, Frank & Emma
HIITALA, Jack
HILBERT, Herbert
HILBERT, Mary
HILBERT, Ronald & Mildred
HILBERT, Roy & Elaine
HILBERT, William
HILL, Elmer
HILL, Emil
HILL, Jacob 'Jack'
HILL, Lempi Quist
HILL, Lymie Shultz
HILLMAN, Joe
HOGBERG, Axel
HOGLUND, Aaron & Mary
HOGLUND, Walter & Fay
HOLLAND, Thomas
HOLLANDER, Joseph
HOLLINGSWORTH, Gilbert & Lorraine
HOLLINGSWORTH, L.
HOLLINGSWORTH, Robert & Annina
HOLLINGSWORTH, Robert Lee
HOLLINGSWORTH, S.
HOLM, Frank
HOLMEN, Melvin
HOLMSEN, Kristian
HOLSWORTH, William
HOLSWORTH, William A.
HOPKINS, John Franklin
HOPPER, John Charles
HORBY, William & Rosella
HORNE, Bert
HOUGAARD, Peter
HOUGH
HOUSTON, James & Margaret
HOUSTON, William 'Bill' & Lorraine
HUBL
HUHN Families
HUHTALA Family
HULBERG, Ore & Dorthea
HUSEBY
HUSSA, Jonas & Emma
HUTCHISON, George
HYVONEN, John
IGNATIUS Family
IGNATIUS, George & Olga
IGNATIUS, Waino
IRWIN, Charles
ISAACSON, Isaac
IVERSON, John & Marion
IVES, R.C. 'Pat & Ella'
IZON, John
JACKMAN, Cecil & Mabel
JACKSON, James & Bessie
JACKSON, Matt
JACKSON, William 'Bill' & Myrtle
JACOBS, H.J.
JACOBS, Ralph M.
JAGGARD, George
JAHELKA Family
JANSSEN, Johan
JARVI, John
JAYES, Elmer
JAYES, George
JENKINS, Frank G.
JENNINGS, Joseph 'Joe'
JENSEN, Carl
JENSEN, Morris
JENSEN, Ted
JERPE, J.
JEVNE, Tustan & Alice
JOBS, Arthur & Carol
JOBS, Herbert
JOHANSON, Erick
JOHANSON, Victor
JOHNSMAN, Clem
JOHNSMAN, Frank
JOHNSON, Alexander
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, Carl & Sarah
JOHNSON, Ernest H.
JOHNSON, Howard & Helen
JOHNSON, Isaac
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Jonas
JOHNSON, Matti
JOHNSON, Olaf & Karoline
JOHNSON, Ray
JOHNSON, Robert
JOHNSON, Ted & Ruth
JOHNSON, Walter
JOHNSTON, Ival
JOHNSTON, Ralph
JOHNSTON, Watkin
JOKINEN, Henry
JONES, Albert
JONES, J.
JONES, John & Griff
JONES, R.D. 'Dick'
JORDON, Brian
JORDON, William Henry
JUUTI, Gust
KAIKKONEN, Paul
KAILA, Ike
KAKKINEN, Femmie
KALAPUTAS, Anderson Gust
KANGAS Family
KANGAS, August & Selina
KARJALA, Emil
KARJALA, Oscar
KARJALA, Robert
KARLSEN, 'Uutakyla'
KASHA, Bryan Charles
KASHA, Chester
KASHA, Chester Donald
KASHA, Edward & Leah
KASPER, August
KASPER, Charles
KAUPPI, John
KEESAR, Max
KELM, Jack
KELM, Robert 'Bob' & Pauline
KEMILA Family
KEMP, Steven
KENDREW, Roy & Liz
KENDZE, Carl
KENDZE, Kenneth Ronald
KENNEDY, Bob & Olivah (Mac)
KENNEDY, Mrs. J. (BARLUND)
KERCH, Dolly
KERCH, Ernie
KERCH, Joe
KERKKANEN, Simon & Lempi
KERR, John Robson
KIETH, Sylvannius
KILLICK Family
KILLICK, Bernard & Rene
KILLICK, J.H.
KILPATRICK, Donald 'Dan'
KIND, Alfred William
KIND, John Charles
KINGSEP, Henry
KINGSEP, Leonard & Hietala
KINGSEP, Tipman & Louise
KINNA, Arthur
KINNA, Buchanan
KINNA, Robert
KIRBY, Lizzie
KIRBY, See
KIRBY, Thomas M. & Mary
KIRBY, Timothy
KIRKMAN, Fred
KISH, Willard
KIVINEN, Charlie
KLASSEN, R.F.
KLEPADLO, Joe
KLEVIN, Theodore
KNOPP, Melvin
KOOTS, Paul
KOPPEL Family
KOPSALA, Andrew
KORHONEN, Erikki & Annie
KOSKI, Art
KOSKI, August B.
KOSKI, Ernie
KOSKI, Frank
KOSKI, Frank & Ellina
KOSKI, John Alexander
KOSKI, John P.
KRAFT, Gottfried 'Fred'
KREIL, Ralph & Dorothy
KREIL, Wallace & Carolyn
KRING, MacDougal
KROGSTAD, Henry & Hanna T.
KUBIK, Ken & Susan
KUCHNOWSKI
KUEHNE, Loyd & Lucille
KUGE, Frank
KUJALA, Elmer & Sylvia
KULIKOWSKY, Dan & Stella
KULT, Henry
KUNTZ, Allen J.
KURZMAN, John
KUSISTO, Mike
La BELLE, Ernest
LAGORE
LAHTI, Konsta & Fannie
LAITILA, Eero
LAKEVOLD, Ole
LAMBERTUS, Mary
LAMBERTUS, Raymond & Sarah
LAMPMAN, Mark
LAND, Charles
LANGE, William Arthur
LANGER, Carl & Anna
LANGER, Paul
LAPEARE, Ernie & Helen
LAPP, Herman
LARSEN
LARSEN Family
LAURENCE, A.B.
LAURITSEN, Tom
LAWSON, Max & Vera
LAWTON, Alick
LAWTON, Derrick & Dorothy
LAWTON, Frank
LAWTON, Roger
LAWTON, William & Ann
LAYE, Benjamin John
LAYE, Frank
LAYE, Theophilius
LAYTON, Duncan & anne
LAZZARI
LAZZER, Gene
LEE, Frank
LEE, Frank
LEE, George
LEE, Thomas & Minnie
LEE, Wm. Henry
LEINONEN, John & Hilja
LEMIEUX, Harold & Lucille
LEPISTO, Henry
LEPISTO, John
LESKOSEK, Otto & Betty
LESLIE, John
LESSING, Ferdinand Ernst & Minnie Estelle
LESTER, Joe & Alice
LEWIS, Charlie & Mabel
LIDDICOAT, Charles & Pearl
LIGHTBOWN, David
LIGHTBOWN, John James
LIGHTBOWN, Robert
LIIKALA, Matt
LIIKALA, Wm. & Hilja
LIIVAM, August & Alma
LIIVER, Herman & Alice
LIND, Oscar & Maria Josephine
LINDBERG, J.O.
LINDER, Edwin
LINDER, Elmer
LINDER, Irving
LINDER, Karl & Emma
LINDQUIST, A.W. Victor
LINDSAY, Hugh
LINDSAY, Robert & Miriam
LINER, John
LINER, Olaf
LINER, Per
LINGREN, Frank Richard
LINGREN, Victor
LINQUIST, Nestor
LIPKA Family
LISKA, Peter & Josie
LITT, Archie
LLOYD, Harry Newton
LOGAN, Bill
LONGAIR Family
LOOMER, C.A. 'Ted' & Alena (DUTCH)
LOOMER, George
LOOMER, Grant
LOOY, Floris & Rose
LOUKKOLA, David
LOWE, J.J.
LOWE, P.
LOWEN, Jack & May
LUDWIG, Henry
LUKOCS, James
LUMPI, Isaac & Elizabeth
LUND, Iver
LUND, Ole, Helge, Isabelle
LUNDBERG, Berthil Iver
LUNDBERG, John
LUNDBERG, Lester
LUNDBERG, Okey
LUOMA, Erick & Othelia
LUOMA, Isaac
LUOMALA, John
LUPFER, Josef & Mitse
LUSH, Hubert
LUTZ, Albert & Irma
LUTZ, Arthur
LUTZ, Levi Marshall
LUTZ, Wilfred Herbert
LYONS, S.A.
MacDONALD, Stewart & Mabel
MacDONALD, Wm. 'Bill'
MACDONNELL, Gerry
MacKENZIE, Simon & Kate
MACKIE, Arvie
MACKIE, Gabriel
MADDEN, Bob & Hazel
MADDOX, Jervel & Joan
MAKI, Bill & Mariam
MAKI, Erick
MAKI, John & Mary
MAKI, Mathew
MAKI, Raymond
MALCOLM, Wm. Fairweather
MANN, Harold & Mae
MANN, Mae
MANNIX, Russel Lee & Carrol M.
MANNIX, William Joseph & Vera
MANNIX, Wm. Henry & Elizabeth
MANOWICH, Harry
MARKS Family
MARLES, Bill & Marlis
MARSHAL, John & Noni
MARSHALL, Francis
MARSHALL, Joseph T.
MARTIN, Angus & Mattie
MARTIN, Angus L. & Svanhild
MARTIN, Ken & Irene
MARTINSON, Hans Peter
MASON, H.E.
MASON, Harold & Grace
MASON, Wm. J.
MASSEP, John
MASUCH, Eric
MASUCH, Eric
MATIISEN, Alfred
MATIISEN, Arnold & Salme
MATIISEN, Valdemar
MATTCHET Family
MATTEUS, Adam & Anna
MATTHEWS, Felix & Ethel
MATTHEWS, Herbert Wilfred
MATTHEWS, Robert 'Bob' & Eileen
MATTILA, Waino
MATTSON, Matt
MAXWELL, Frank
MAY, J.C.
MAY, Lawrence
McANDREWS, W.G.
McCALLUM, Robert Duncan
McCANN, William
McCRADY Family
McCREIGHT
McCUISH
McDONALD, Angus
McDONALD, Donald A.
McDONALD, Ewart
McDONALD, J.M.
McDONALD, Stewart & Mabel
McDONNELL, Douglas & Mora
McDONNELL, William 'Bill' & Hazel
McELROY, Owen & Beulah
McELROY, Owen John & Doris Belle
McFAUL, James
McFAUL, Russell
McGILL, Percy Thomas
McGOWAN, Archie Cameron & Margaret
McGOWAN, Maryann Cameron
McKANNA Family
McKELLAR, William David & Beulah
McKINNON, W.J.
McLEAN, Andrew
McLEAN, Neil
McLEOD, Allan
McLEOD, R.M.
McMEEKIN, Robert & Isabelle
McMILLAN, Huntley & Leigh
McNEIL, Blakely
McNEIL, Hugh
McNEIL, Peter & Marion
McNEIL, Wesley
McNULTY, Patrick
McPHERSON, Jabez & Zella
McTAVISH, William & Effie
McTIGHE, F.B.
MEDIN, Edwin
MEDIN, Harry & Mary
MEDIN, Olaf
MEDIN, Robert
MEDIN, Victor
MEERES, Horace & Emily
MENZIES, Archie L.
MERRIMAN Family
MESTON Family
MEUKSCH, Frank
MEYERS, Connie
MEYERS, Connie
MEYERS, Edward John
MEYERS, John C.
MEYERS, Mathew & Lillian
MICKELSON, August
MICKELSON, Matt
MIGHT, P.G.
MILLER, Erastus
MILLER, Oral James
MISNER, Clyde & Annie
MISNER, Victor & Edna
MITCHELL, Archie
MITZNER, August & Julia
MOENCH, Art
MOGENSON, Nels
MOLANDER, Alfred & Bertha
MOLANDER, Fred
MOLANDER, Harold & Vera
MOLANDER, Henry
MOLANDER, John
MOORE, Alfred 'Slim'
MOORE, Oswald & Nellie
MOOS, Cassimer
MOOS, Fredrick John
MORO, August
MORO, John
MORRISON, Clifford
MOTTET Family
MOTTET, Edward & Oline
MOTTUS, Albert
MOTTUS, Charles Henry
MOTTUS, Dr. Edward
MOTTUS, Elmer
MOTTUS, Gustav
MOTTUS, Johan
MOTTUS, Oscar
MOTTUS, Rudy Edward
MOTTUS, Waldemar & Esther
MOWBRAY Family
MULLARKEY, John 'Jack' & Margaret
MULLBACK, Peter
MURBY, Wm.
MURPHY, C.
MURPHY, Hugh
MURPHY, Scott B.
MURRAY, Charles 'Chick' & Margaret
MURTO, Herman
MUSHKA, Fred & Zena
MYERS, Daniel
MYERS, Daniel
MYERS, John
NAGEL, Henry & Emma
NEAL, Charles & Ruth
NEEDHAM Family
NEEDHAM, Clarence
NEEDHAM, Fred
NELSON, Edwin & Terry
NELSON, Gus
NELSON, Hank & Arvid
NELSON, James & Margaret
NELSSEN, Nels John
NESS, John
NETZEL, John
NEUFELD Family
NEWMAN Family
NICKLE, Stan
NIELSEN, Everett
NIELSEN, Hap
NIELSEN, Laurel & Mary
NIELSEN, Myron
NIEMELA, Aarne Raymond
NIEMELA, Arvi
NIEMELA, Eino
NIEMELA, Terrance
NIEMI, Isaac
NIEMI, Isaac & Jean
NIEMI, Vester & Mildred
NIKKOLA, Eli
NIKKOLA, Frank
NISKANEN, Anderson Swan
NISKANEN, Peter
NOREM, Amos & Clara
NOREM, O.T.
NORTHUP, Charles
NORTON Family
NUGENT, Frank & Minnie
NYGAARD, Gustaf
O'HARA, J.J.
OASTROM, Oscar
OBORNE, Roy & Edith
ODENBACH, Herman
OJA, John & Teckla
OJA, Matt
OLDFORD, william & Rhoda
OLIVER, Arthur H.
OLIVER, Elvin
OLLE, John
OLSEN, Carl
OLSEN, Edwin
OLSEN, Edwin & Mickey
OLSEN, Hans
OLSEN, John G.B. & Oli
OLSON, James
OLSON, Rune
ONOFRYSZYN, Jarvis
ONOFRYSZYN, Michael
OPHUS, Ivar
OPHUS, Peder
ORR, James
OSBERG, Sven Sigrid
OULETTE, Peter & Lena
PALKOT, Egnes
PALM, Bill
PALM, Frank & Hilma
PALM, John
PALM, Leo & Ruth
PALM, Ron
PARKER, Bert
PARKER, Martin & Hildred
PARKINS, Clifford & Annie
PARKINS, Harry
PATERSON, George & Isabel
PATTERSON Family
PAULL, Edward
PEDERSON, John E.
PEEVER, C.
PELTOKANGAS, Lauri
PELTONEN, Eli
PENDERGAST, Samuel
PENDERGAST, Sarah Woods
PENDERGAST, Thomas
PEPPER, Edward L.
PERKINS, Fred
PERLER, Peter
PESOLA Family
PETERS, Frank
PETERSON, Ed
PETERSON, Matt
PETERSON, Peter & Carrie
PHELPS, William Maxwell
PHILLPS, Willard & Beatrice
PHIPPS
PICKERING, Gary & Nellie
PIDHIRNEY, Peter
PIERSON, Paul Lyle & Clara Marie
PIHOOJA, August
PIKE Family
PIMM, Ted & Hattie
PLUMB, John & Mary
PLUMB, Thomas
PONTO, Fred
PORTER, Margaret
PORTER, William Little
POSTI, August
POTIVAR, John
PRAUSE, Frank
PREGODA, Fred
PRENDERGAST, Jack & Amy
PRENDERGAST, Robert Herman
PRENTICE Family
PRICE, Cleland
PSIKLA, Joe & Jennie
PSIKLA, Louis
PURDY, Jack & Thelma
PURNELL, Lloyd & Verna
PYKALAINEN, John
QUANTZ, Harold
QUANTZ, Herbert
QUINN, John
RAABIS, Charles
RAABIS, John & Rosalie
RALPH, Allan & Irene
RANDALL Family
RANDALL W.A.
RANGEN, Albert
RANGEN, Albert T.
RANGEN, Audrey (EVERNDEN)
RANGEN, Trygvie
RASMUSSEN Family
RASMUSSEN, Enos
RAUDEBAUGH, Joseph Clement
RAUHALA, Matthew & Alma (PARNANEN)
RAUMAN, Mikael & Aili
RAZZOLINI, John Giovanni
RECHY, John
REED, Homer Eugene & Etta
REID Family
REIDLINGER, John
REIGHLEY, Benedict Joseph
REIGHLEY, Steven
REILLY, John
REIRSON, Hans & Martha
RENNE, Constantine & Julie
REPAS Family
REYNOLDS, Thomas & Mildred
RHODES, Doug
RHODES, Walter & Ella
RICE, Red
RICHARDSON, Ed
RICHARDSON, Ray & Olive
RICHARDSON, Roy
RICHARDSON, William & Laura
RISKE, Courtney & Tilley
ROBB, Arthur
ROBB, Harry
ROBB, Howard
ROBB, Leonard
ROBB, William Ed Bobier
ROBINSON, Ed
ROBINSON, Louis
RODGERS, Harry
RODGERS, James R.
ROLFSEN, Ralph
ROSTAD, J.J.
ROTHERHAM, John Gould
ROYAN
RUSSELL, Douglas
RUTHERFORD, Alexander
RUTHERFORD, Edwin
RUTLEDGE, Fred
SAARELA Family
SAARI, Jack
SAARI, John & Aina
SAARI, Joseph
SAFRON, Harry Max
SAFRONOVICH, John & Virginia
SAHA, Sylvester & Amanda
SALMINEN, Assian August
SALMON Family
SALMON, Elmer
SALMON, Gertie
SALMON, Harry
SALMON, Norman
SALMON, Oliver
SALO, Oscar & Hilda
SALONEN, George
SAMBROOK, James
SAMBROOK, Julien
SAMBROOKE, Allan & Daisy
SAMBROOKE, Arnold & Hazel
SAMBROOKE, Arnold & Vivian
SAMBROOKE, Samuel Earl
SAMBROOKE, Sidney 'Tim'
SANDE, Andrew Dennis
SANDE, Astrid & Sigurd
SANDE, Chris J. & Diana
SANDE, Clifford Martin & Mildred
SANDE, David, Barbara, Neil & Craig
SANDE, John D. & Janet
SANDE, Leonard & Audrey
SANDE, Samuel & Ada
SAULSAULER, Ella Roselea (MOTTUS)
SAUNDERS, Gladys
SAUNDERS, Raymond & Miriam
SCHAFER, Harold Joseph
SCHAFER, Henry Conrad & Anna
SCHEY, Ole
SCHIEB, George
SCHOFER, Albert & Marie
SCHROEDER, Frederick & Lucy
SCOTT, Frank
SELVAIS, Jules
SESTRAP, Martin
SESTRAP, Mike
SESTRAP, Mike
SETTERS, James & Pat
SHANKS, John
SHAW, Fred & Lillian
SHERMAN, Jack
SHIELING, Allen
SHIPLEY, Gladys M.
SHORROCK, James
SHORROCK, Walter
SHULER Family
SIMMONS, James
SIMMONS, Josephine
SIMMONS, Lawrence
SIMMONS, Melvin & Letha
SIMPKINS, Mrs. Grover 'Margaret'
SIMPSON, Foster
SIMPSON, R.M.
SIMS, Edward Lewis
SININGER Family
SJODAHL, Hugo
SKOCDOPOLE, Charles Henry
SKOCDOPOLE, Glenn & Fern
SKOVEN, E.
SKOVEN, S.
SKOW, Mods
SLADE, Archie & Ethel
SMALE, Edgar & Martha
SMITH, Don
SMITH, Henry & Myrtle
SMITH, James
SMITH, John & Marlene
SMITH, P.A.
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Thomas & Elizabeth
SMITH, Thomas & Janet
SMITH, William & Jean
SODERLUND, Karl
SOLBERG, Eric
SOLBERG, Ole & Ailie
SOMERVILLE, Dr. Ashbury
SONNIE, John
SORENSON, Carl
SORENSON, Peter & Elizabeth
SPIERS, Cecil
SPIRES, Tom
SPITTAL, Phyllis, Ursula & Boys
SPRECKER, Sam & Marie
STAITE, Gladys
STAUDINGER, Helge & Marge
STEEL Family
STENVIG, Martin & Olga
STETTNER, Herman
STEVENS, Walter J.
STEWART Family
STEWART, Alex
STEWART, Peter
STEWART, Russel & Veronna
STOLLINGS, Earl & Esther
STOLLINGS, Victor & Agnes
STOLTE, Herman
STONE, Anna
STOPSEN, Alho & Hilda
STOPSEN, Ludwig
STRAARUP, Alfred & Mary
STRIDSBERG, Jonas Peer Erickson
SUNDBERG, Agnes (GUSTAVSON)
SUNDE, Allan & Wanda
SUNDE, Knut & Alma
SVEEN Family
SWANSON, Andrew
SYREN, Waino Wilhelm
TAKKINEN, John
TALSON Family
TALSON, Adolf
TALSON, Henry
TALSON, Henry
TALSON, Herman
TALSON, Matt
TALSON, Mikko & Maria
TARRABAIN, Frank
TAYLOR, George Nichelus & Ada Belle
TAYLOR, LeRoy
TEED, James Harlan
TEENER
TERRY, Lowell & Helen
TESKEY, Raymond & Ida
THOMAS, Harold
THOMAS, Harry E.
THOMAS, Percy & Ann
THOMAS, Percy & Marilyn (GUSTAVSON)
THOMAS, Percy J.
THOMPSON, A.M.
THOMPSON, Frank L.
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Sander
THOMPSON, W.S. & M.E.
THOMPSON, Wm. C.
THOMSON, James S.
THORKMAN, Arthur Michael
THORKMAN, Arvied Wilton
THORKMAN, Charles & Sylvia
THORKMAN, Jacob Richard
THORKMAN, Thomas
THORKMAN, William Thomas
THORP Family
THUBRON, Oscar
THYSSEN, John & Aria
THYSSEN, Vera
TIIHONEN, Eddie & Louise
TILLEY, William
TIRPAK, Mike
TKACIK, John & Valent
TKACIK, Joseph & Elizabeth
TOIVANEN, Helen Dorothy
TOIVANEN, Mike
TOIVANEN, Pete
TOLONEN, Jacob
TOLONEN, Toimi
TRENHOLM, Nathaniel & Mathilda
TURTON, Harold
TWEED Family
TWEIT, Ken & Sonja
TYNDALL, Eugene & Carrie
UHL, Edythe
UMARI, Oswald
UPTON, T.
VANHORN, Charles
VANIGAN, A.
VANSCO, Vince
VARTYS
VIANEN, Charlie
VICK, Edgar
VIG, Carl
VIG, K.M.
VIITALA, Emil
VIITALA, Ernest
VIITALA, John
VIITALA, John Adulf
VIPOND, Fred
VISGER, Lyle
VON HOLLEN, Arelin
VON HOLLEN, Fred & Lily
VON HOLLEN, Ted
VON HOLTUM
VON HOLTUM, Constantine Herber
VON TETTENBORN Family
VOSBERG
WAISONEN, Mels
WAISONEN, Simon & Tyyne
WALNER, Seb
WALTERS, Henry
WALTERS, John
WARDEN, Robert
WARES, Rudy
WARNEKE, John & Esther
WASHBURN, John H.
WASHBURN, L.M.
WASHKEVICH, Konan & Elizabeth
WASHKEVICH, Michael
WATERFIELD, Wm. & Florence
WATERS, Dave
WATTERS, Peter & Alice
WEEKS, Floyd & Blanche
WEEKS, Harlan
WEEKS, Louis & Emma
WEGREEN Family
WEITZ, Adam & Mary
WEITZ, Ray
WELLS, Seth
WELLS, Seth
WELLS, Tom
WERNICK, John & Emma
WESTERGARD, Carl & Laura
WESTLAKE, A.E. 'Bert'
WETTSTEIN, Emil
WHILLIER Family
WHITFORD, Frank
WICKSTROM, E.
WILLETS, Norris & Mattie
WILLETS, Scott
WILLIAMS Family
WILLIAMS, George Henry Edward 'Harry'
WILLIAMS, George Henry Norton
WILLIAMS, Jack
WILLS, W.H.
WILSON, James
WILSON, Sam & Sophie
WILSON, Thomas M.
WILTSE Family
WILTSE, Farewell
WILTSE, Garner & Lyn
WILTSE, Lynn & Daisy
WINGATE, Frank
WITHERS, E.T.
WITHERS, Harry & Jane
WOLD, E.T.
WOOF, Williams
WULFF, John & Violet
WUOBIO, Isaac
WUORI, Matt
WYLIE, Orrin
WYLIE, William L.
YEO, Stan & Esther
YOUNG, Elwood & Dorothy
YOUNG, G.
YOUNG, George
YRTIMAA, Mr.
ZALESKI, Frank & Nannie
ZALESKI, Leo & Saloma
ZANDERS, Carl

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb