Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Bentley, Early History - Lacombe

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AMES, Tirey
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Andrew John
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Earl
ANDERSON, Easton
ANDERSON, Ellwood
ANDERSON, Gordon
ANDERSON, Jack
ANDERSON, John Henry
ANDERSON, Wilfred
ATTEMA, Pieter
AUSTIN, O.
BAILLIE, William
BALOG, John
BAUMBACH, Jacob
BEAIRSTO, A.
BEDDOES, George
BEDDOES, Len
BEECHINOR, David
BEGERT, William
BERANEK, Gordon
BERG, Carl
BERGESEN, Einar
BERGESEN, Haakon
BERGESEN, Howard
BERZE, Joe
BIGAM Families
BIGAM, Andrew
BIGAM, George
BIGAM, Gordon
BIGAM, Jessie
BIGAM, John
BIGAM, Murray
BIRCH Family
BJORNSON Family
BLISH, Eugene
BLISH, John G.
BOBYE, Peter
BROOKE, Sidney
BROWN, Charles H.
BROWNLOW, Harry
BRUNS, A.W.
BUCKNELL, Thomas
BULLOCK, Alfred
BURGER, Sam
BUTCHER, George
CABELKA, George
CAIRNS Family
CALDWELL, Gavin
CALDWELL, Ralston
CALKINS Family
CALKINS, Beulah
CALKINS, Charles
CALKINS, Elmer
CALKINS, William
CARLSON, Hans
CARLSTROM
CARLYLE, Archie
CARLYLE, Robert
CARRITT, Arthur
CARRITT, Beatrice
CARRITT, Daniel
CARRITT, Donald
CARRITT, Fred
CARRITT, Helen
CARRITT, Joe
CARRITT, John Charles
CARRITT, Judson
CARRITT, Tom
CARRUTHERS, Melville
CASTLEMAN, Henry
CHALLAND, Merton
CHOWEN, Edwin
CHOWEN, R.E.
CHRISTIANSEN, Peter
COLE, Luther
COLE, Olava (Mrs)
COLLINS Brothers
COSTON, William
COURT, George
COX, Allan
COX, William Richard
COX, Wilson
CRAIG, Grant
CRAIG, Harry Grant
CRAIG, Harry Loren
CRAIG, John R.
CRAIG, Laurie
CUMBERLAND, Manley
CUMMINGS, George
CURTIS, Daizie
DAMANT, Alfred
DAMRON, Arthur E.
DAMRON, Calrence
DAMRON, John
DAMRON, N.T.
DAMRON, W.W.
DANE, John B.
DAVEY, Arthur
DAWSON Brothers
DEAK, Mike
DICKAU, Herman
DICKAU, Roy
DICKIE, Robert
DOBOS, Valentine
DONALDSON, W.H.K.
DRINNAN, James
DUNCAN, Percy
DWYER, Frank
EBELING, John
EBELING, Louis
EDWARDS Brothers
EDWARDS Family
EID, Martin
EKLUND, Aldor
ELLSWORTH, Alfred
ELLSWORTH, Clarence
ELLSWORTH, Donald
ELLSWORTH, Earl
ELLSWORTH, Ed
ELLSWORTH, Frederick
ELLSWORTH, Glen
ELLSWORTH, John
ERICKSON, John
ERICKSON, Peter
ERSKINE Familes
ERSKINE, Jack
ESSELING
EVANS, Molly
EVERNDEN, Jesse
EVERNDEN, William
FALLIS Family
FIELDS, Arthur
FINCH, Dee
FLEMING, Bernard
FORSTERS
FRASER, George
FREEMAN, Alexander
FREEMAN, Ernest
FREEMAN, James Jr.
FREEMAN, James Sr.
FREEMAN, Samuel
GARRIES, George
GARRIES, Harry
GARRIES, Ralph
GARRIES, Russell
GELIN, Carl
GEORGE, Annabelle
GEORGE, Edmund
GEORGY, Joseph
GIBSON Family
GIBSON, Jim
GIDEON Family
GIDEON, Chester
GIDEON, Ray
GILLIES Family
GITTENS, Joe
GORSKY, George
GRAHAM, George T.
GREIF, Lawrence
GUNDERSON, George
GYORI, Joseph
GYORI, Louis Sr.
HAARSTAD, Alfred
HAARSTAD, Carl
HAARSTAD, Edward
HAARSTAD, Gerhard
HAARSTAD, Gustav
HAARSTAD, Merlyn
HAHN Family
HANCIK, Joe
HANKINS, Ed
HANKINS, Wm. Sr.
HANSEN, Albert
HANSEN, Hans
HANSEN, Hans Peter
HARPER, Thomas
HAWKINGS, F.E.
HAWKINGS, John E.
HEENAN, James R.
HEENAN, William
HEISTAD, Joseph
HENRY, W.A.
HERGOTT, Clarence
HILSTAD, Carl
HILSTAD, John
HOLMEN, Andrew
HOLMEN, Andrew Sr.
HOLMEN, John
HOLMEN, Morris
HOLMES Family
HOPKINS, George
HUEPPELSHEUSER, Otto
HUNTER, Fred
HUNTER, Gordon
HUNTER, Thomas
HUTCHISON, Robert
HUTTON, J.R.
INGRAM, John
INGRAM, William
JAFFRAY, Arthur
JAFFRAY, James
JAFFRAY, William Sr.
JAMES, A.S.B.
JASTER, Ben
JENSEN
JOHANNESSEN, Berger
JOHANSON, Victor
JOHNSON, Gus
JOHNSON, Lyle
JOHNSON, Martin
JOHNSON, Olger
JONES
JUUTI, Carl
KANNELIN, Johannes
KELSO Families
KENNEDY, William
KERR, Cecile (Mrs)
KERR, Kenneth
KING Family
KNEIPER Story
KNIGHT, Peter
KNOEPFLI, Henry
KOSKI Family
KRAINS, Albert
LAMPITT, Arthur
LAPIENIS, William
LARSEN, Jens
LARSEN, Nels
LARSON, Edward
LARSON, John
LAYTON, Duncan
LEISKE, George
LEISKE, Huldrich
LEISKE, Jacob
LEISKE, Sam Sr.
LEISKE, William
LEITCH, David
LENZ, Fred
LINDSAY, David
LINER, John
LINER, Olof
LOCKHART, James
LOFGREN, Edward
LORIMER, Thomas
LUBECK, Oscar
MALCOLM, William
MARRIOTT, Fred
MARTIN, Ian
MATHEWS, Grace (Mrs)
McCULLOUGH, Lionel
McINTOSH, Dan
McKEE, James
McKEE, Maggie
McKENZIE, Angus
McKILLIGAN, Alexander
McKINNON, Margaret
McLACHLAN, Eric
McNAUGHT Family
McPHERSON Family
McPHERSON, Jabez
McPHERSON, James P.
McPHERSON, Norman
McPHERSON, William M.
McQUEEN, John
MEAD, Meldon
MEREDITH, John
METRO Families
MILES, Clem
MILES, Frank
MILES, Ray
MILLAR, John F.
MIX, H.W.
MONTGOMERY, Joe
MOORE
MOORE, Charlie G.
MOORE, Esco
MOORE, Max
MORISON, James
MORSCH Family
MOTT, Charles
MULBACH
NAGY, Domokos
NATHAN, John
NELLES Family
NELSON Family
NELSON, Frank
NELSON, Fred
NELSON, Gerald
NELSON, Glen
NELSON, Jim
NELSON, Kenneth
NELSON, Mamie
NELSON, Marius
NELSON, Nels
NICHOLSON Family
NIEMELA, Arvie
NYGAARD Family
O'MEARA, Joseph
O'NEIL Brothers
OBORNE, Clarence
OBORNE, Leroy
ODBERG, Chris
OLSON, Ed
OLSON, Knut
OSGOODE, Elijah
PALM, John
PALM, Leo
PALM, N.A.
PALMER, Brady
PALMER, Ervin
PARK, James
PARK, John
PARK, Ray
PARKINSON, R.J.
PAULL, John
PEABODY
PEACHEY Brothers
PEARSON, Albin
PEDERSON, Elmer
PETERSON, Goe
PETERSON, Henry
PETERSON, Herold
PETERSON, Murray
PETERSON, William
PETRO, Will
PETRY, George
PICKERING, Arthur
PICKERING, Henry
PICKERING, Henry Sr.
PICKERING, John
PICKERING, Norman
PICKERING, Robert
PICKERING, Robert Jr.
PICKERING, William
PICKERING, William Sr.
PICO, Henry
PIERSON
PIKE, Orion
POGADL, Joseph
POLING Family
POLING, John
PRINGLE, William
PRINS, Peter
RAE, John
RAYMOND Family
READ, Fred
READ, Smith
REE, John
REED
REISWIG, Ben
REISWIG, Emmanuel
REISWIG, Joseph
REITER, Martin
REITSMA, Gerritt
RENSCHLER, Fred
RICK, Charles
RIDDLE, Walter
RIIS, Chris
ROBOSTAN, Ales
ROBSON Family
ROBSON, Grover
ROE, Melvin
ROGERS, Jack
ROSS, Charley
ROSS, Norman
ROSS, Sophia
RUD, Emil
SAINT, Mitchell
SANDERS, Grant
SAWYER, David Edwin
SCHMIDT, Emil
SCHMIDT, John P.
SCHNEIDER, Martin Sr.
SCOULAR, James
SELTENRICH, William
SHEWAN Story
SHIRKEY, J.W.
SHIRTCLIFFS
SILER, Ray
SIMON, Otto
SKEELS, Frank
SKJONSBERG, Gustav
SKJONSBERG, Hans
SKJONSBERG, Martin
SLAUGHTER, Philo
SMELSER, Henry
SNOW, Leonard
SOLBERG, Eric
SOLBERG, John
SOLBERG, Ole
SOLLIE, Kristian
SPEARS, Ronald
SPELT, G.
SPYCHER, Ernest Sr.
STEELE, John H.
STEPHENSON, Earl
STEPHENSON, George
STEPHENSON, Joseph
STEPHENSON, Laurence
STEPHENSON, Robert
STEPHENSON, Robert Sr.
STEVENSON, Charles Heber
STEWART, Robert
STONE, John Henry
STRACHAN, James C.
SUGGETT Family
SUMMERS, Claud
SURRATT, William
SWANSON, Blanche
SWEETMAN, William
SZASZ, Louis
SZOKE, Mike Jr.
SZOKE, Mike Sr.
TALSMA, John
TATLOCK, Arthur
TAYLOR, J.B.
THAROU, Tony
THEVENAZ, Maurice
THOMAS, Carl
THOMAS, Thomas
THOMPSON, Annie
THOMPSON, Frank
THOMPSON, G.W.M.
THOMPSON, Grace
THOMPSON, J.H.
THOMPSON, Marie
THOMPSON, Nellie
THOMPSON, Norman
THOMPSON, Phyllis
THOMPSON, Signey
THOMPSON, William R.
THOMSON, Charlie
THORP, Frank
THORP, Herbert
THORP, Percy
TIENHAARA, John
TRIMBLE, Guy
TURNBULL, John
UHLIG Family
URICH Family
VAN HEEREN, George
VAN LEEST, John
VEEFKIND, John
VEITCH, Andrew
VIG, Alfred
VIG, Carl
VIG, Casper
VIG, Clarence
VIG, John
VIG, Oscar
WALKER
WARD, George
WAREHAM Story
WATSON, Albert
WECKER, Dan
WECKER, Emmanuel
WELCH, S. Henry
WELLER, Julia
WELLS
WENGER Family
WESSERLING Family
WESTER, Emil
WETZEL, Karl
WETZEL, Ronald
WHITESELL, Delbert
WHITWORTH, Charles
WIANCKO, Albert
WIESE, William
WILDE, Carl
WILKINS, George
WILKINS, Josh
WILSON, Gerald
WILTON, Percy
WINE Family
WINE, Donald
WITHERELL, Maurice
WOODS
WOOLGAR, Robert
WRIGHT, Glenn
WYATT, Douglas
WYATT, Ernest Sr.
WYATT, Gordon
WYNDLOW, George
YOUNG, Archibald
ZELUF, George
ZIMMERMAN Family
ZIMMERMAN, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb