Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Pioneer Roundup - Albritt, Demmitt, Goodfare, Hythe, Lymburn, Valhalla - Grande Prairie

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Patricia Greber

***************************************************************************

AASTVEIT, Torvald
AMES, George
AMUNDSON, Amund
AMUNDSON, G.
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Sverre
ANNISON, Bert
ARMSTRONG, Edd
ARMSTRONG, Susan Maria
ASSEN, Christian
ATKINSON
ATKINSON, William
AXELSON
BAIN, Dan
BAKER, Bob
BAKKEHAUG
BAKKEN, Ole
BAKKO, Nels & Eunice
BALDERSTON, Bart
BALDY, Red
BARRE, Arthur
BARRE, Ralph
BARTSCH, George
BARTSCH, John
BATEMAN, Alvin
BAYCROFT, Alvin
BEATTIE, John
BECK, Hans & Laura
BECKMAN, Miss Medora
BEDIER, Frank
BEECHALL, Guy
BENN
BENSON, Trygve
BENTLY
BERGE, Halvor
BERGSTROM, Charles
BISBING
BJERKE
BJERKE, Benny
BJERKE, Thor
BJORGUFSON, Sven
BJORNSTROM, Erick
BJORNSTROM, Theador
BLACK, Alexander
BLANCHARD, Jack
BLISS, John
BONESS, Knute
BONK, Michael
BORDEN, Lee & Nell
BORGER, Ferdinand
BORGERSON
BRAATHEN, William
BRADFORD, James
BRAINARD
BRANDSATER, John
BRATT, Johannes
BRAUL, Henry & Mary
BRAUN, Corny
BREKKAAS, Klaus
BREKKE, Ole
BRICKER
BROWN, Andrew
BRUCE, Alexander
BRUCE, Sven
BUCHHOLDT, Erling
BUE, Olaf
BUHRKE, Richard
BULMER, Amos
BULMER, Thomas
BURBEE, Clifford
BURRELL, Robert
CALLIOU, Dave
CAPPELLA, Fred
CARLETON
CARLSON, Alfred
CARLSTAD, Hans
CARMICHAEL, Hugh
CARRELL, Donald & Frances
CARRIERE, Urgel
CARRY, A.J.
CARTER, Stanley
CAVANAGH
CHANTIGNAY
CHARLEBOIS, Arthur
CHATELAINE, Alfred
CHRISTENSEN, Hans
CHRISTENSON, Gust
CHRISTIE, John
CHRISTOPHERSON, Carl
CHRYSTYN, Korny
CHURCHER, Joe & Florence
CLARKSON, George & Pearl
COLEMAN, Tice
COLLINS, Ed
COOK, Eleanor
COOK, Ted
CORKHILL, Thomas
COSTE, Leon
CROUSE, George M.
CUNNINGHAM, Frank
CUNNINGHAM, Phillip
CUNNINGHAM, R.B.
DANE, George
DANIELSON, Andrew
DASHEVSKY, Jake
DAVIS, George
DEFFKE, Carl
DeHEUS
DODWELL, Harry
DOLEMO, Emmanuel
DOLEMO, Karl
DOMBROVA, Frank
DOUGLAS
DRON
DUFOUR, Joseph
DUNN, Andrew
DUPONT, Wilbrod
DURNFORD
DYCK
DYKE, Albin
DYMINTSKI, Peter
EASTERHAUS, Ole Nilson
EDENS, Claus
EGGENHEIM, Arthur
ELGIE
ELLIFSON, Ellif
ELLINGSON, Rev. Peter
ENGLELAND, Hans
ERICKSON
ERICKSON, Ed
ERICKSON, Martin
ESPESETH, Fred
ESPLAND, Andrew
EVENSON, Anton
EVERTON
EVJEN, Ingebright
FAGERHEIM, Mons
FAIR
FALCONER, Oswald
FERAGEN, Peter
FERGUSON, Ben
FIMRITE
FINDEN, Anton
FINLAN, J.R.
FINLAY
FISHER, John Albert
FJELDAHL, Henry Mynard
FLAATA, Ole
FLATEN, Ashley & Gertrude
FLETCHER, 'Happy'
FLETCHER, Joshua
FLOEN, Christopher
FLOM
FORBES, Harold
FORSGREN
FOUST, Warren
FRANK, Harry
FRANTZEN, Olaf
FREDRICKSON, Edwin & Ruby
FREDRICKSON, Olaf
FUNK
GAARA, Halvor
GALE, James
GALLANT, Victor
GARBERG, Thomas
GASS, Ignatius & Katherine
GAULT, J.D.
GAULT, Joseph
GERLINGER, Jack
GIBSON, Robert
GILKYSON
GILLESPIE
GILLESPIE, Edward & Thelma
GILMOUR, Bert
GILMOUR, Irene
GIMLI
GLAS, Dr. Arnold
GLEASON
GOERTZEN, Henry
GOERTZEN, Jacob Jr.
GOODVIN, Joe & Jenny
GOODVIN, John
GORDON, Halvor
GOSSEN, John
GOULDING, William
GRANSTROM, Victor
GRAY, Culver
GREBER, Art
GREY, George
GREY, Lewis
GUISE, Jarvis
GULBRANDSON, Albert
GULSHAN, Owen
GUNDERSON, Henry
HAAKENSEN, Casper
HAGEN, Anton
HAGEN, Gilbert
HAGEN, Knute
HAGEN, Ole
HALL, Ed
HALLER, Werner
HALLIDAY, Howard
HALLINE, Art
HALLSTONE, John
HALVORSON, Julius
HALVORSON, Knute
HANNA, Mansel
HANSON
HANSON, Karl
HANSRUD, Hellick
HARPE, Alex
HARPE, Wollfe
HARSTAD, Jon
HARSTAD, Knute
HARTLEY
HAUGEN
HAUGEN, Oscar
HAUGEN, Pastor O.O.
HAWKSWORTH, Aubrey
HAWTHORNE
HAY, George
HEARFIELD
HEARFIELD, Fred
HEGBERG, Charles
HEGBERG, Ed
HEGBERG, Joseph
HEGEL, Paul
HEGGELUND
HEGGELUND, Ingvart & Myrtle
HENDERSON
HERMISTON, James
HESKIN, Nels
HICKEY, Morris
HICKS, Jacob
HIDLEBAUGH
HJEMLAND, Peter
HODGSON, Lea
HOFLIN, John
HOFLIN, John 'Red'
HOGG, W.A.
HOLLAND, Lena
HOLLOWAY, Frank
HOLLY
HOLM, Alfred
HOMME, Charlie
HOMMY, Hans
HOMMY, Yvonne
HOOD, Fred B.
HORNELAND
HORNELAND, Maurice
HORNELAND, Merlin
HORNELAND, Olan
HORNLAND, Carl
HORTE, Anthon & Ingrid
HORTE, Chris & Dora
HORTE, Harry
HOUSTON, Andrew
HOVTUFT, Olaf
HOWERTON
HOWLETT, Bert
HUNKLER, Joe & Emily
HUNTER, Jim
HUTCHESON, William
HVIID, Niels & Harriet
IMMERLUND, Helge
ISELMOE, Ingebrigt
IVINS, Russell
JARDI
JENNER, Harry
JENSEN, Anton
JENSEN, George
JENSEN, Walter
JOHANSON, A.K.
JOHNSON, Axel
JOHNSON, Curtis & Jean
JOHNSON, George & Kitty
JOHNSON, Johnny
JOHNSON, Jorgen
JOHNSON, Oscar
JONASON, A.
JONES, Dicky
JONES, Mark
JUDKINS
JUNEAU
KARPISECK
KEEPING, Minter
KINCAID, Arthur
KINCAID, Samuel
KING, Mrs.
KINVIG, William
KIRKUS, John
KJEMUS, Nils & Jorand
KJOS, andy
KLETTKE
KLOMSTAD
KNUTSON, Frederick
KNUTSON, Martin
KOCHENDORFER, Frank & Eva
KORTZMAN, Carl Johan
KOSBERG
KRANTZ, Anton
KRAUTER, Henry
KREITZER, Alec & Maude
KRING
KUHN, Otto
LABELLE, Emil
LACY
LaGLACE, Felix
LAMBERT
LANG, Robert
LANGERUD
LARSEN, Charley
LARSON, Carl
LARSON, Elmer
LARSON, Ludwig & Martina
LARSON, Marius
LARSON, Martin
LARSON, Sam
LARSON, Ted
LEE, Bernt
LEE, Eivind
LEE, Halvor
LEE, Palmer & Emma
LEE, Sam
LEFFERSON, W.B.
LEGREED, Ole
LEIBLICHNIG, Karl
LETTINGTON
LIGHT, Murray Jack
LIND
LINDBERG, Abraham
LINHOLM, Victor
LITTKE, Sam
LOBERG, Peder Nilson
LOEWEN, John
LOTOSKE
LOVE, E.R.
LUNSETH
LYNCH, Charles
LYSTE, Otto
MAALAND, John
MacDONNELL, Alec
MACKIE, Lorne
MADSEN
MARICLE
MARTINSON, Gust
MASON, William
MATHESON, Alec
MATHESON, Jack
MATTERN, Charlie
MATTHIES, Jacob
MATTHIES, William
MATVICHUK, Joe
McCANN, John Henry
McCLEAN, Ted
McCOLLOCH, andrew
McCULLOUGH
McCULLOUGH, George
McCULLOUGH, Gordon
McCULLOUGH, Wallace C.
McFADZEN, Fred
McFADZEN, Victor
McFARLANE, Walter Graham
McGREGOR, Bob
McKELVIE, James
McPHERSON, Jack
McPHERSON, Jim
MECK, Philip
MELHUS, Peter
MELLIN, Carl
MELSNESS
MERTLER, John
METTITUK, Leo
MILL, M.B.
MILLER, Clifford
MILLER, Elsie
MILWARD, Frank
MOE, Olaf
MOESSNER, Otto
MORK, Henry
MORTON, George
MOSAND, Raymond
MOSELY
MURRAY, Alfred
MURRAY, James
NAGEL, Gustav
NAPEN, Hans & Louise
NEGARD, Ole
NELSON, Einar
NEPSTAD, Albert
NEPSTAD, Ed
NEPSTAD, Elmer
NEPSTAD, Gust
NEPSTAD, Leonard
NEPSTAD, Peter
NESS, Olaf
NEUFELD
NICKEL, Rev J.D.
NILES, Harvey
NILSSEN, Wilfred
NORDHAGEN, Christian
NOWOCZIN, Paul
NYGAARD
NYHUS
OAKFORD
OLAND, Eiven
OLDERSKOG
OLENICK, Fred
OLICHNEY
OLSON, Amund
OLSON, Gust
OLSON, Martin & Annie
OLSON, Mathias
OLSON, Ole
OMLID
ORMISON, Joe
OSKOBOINY, Max
OTTEM, Herman
OTTERBEK
OVERKIL, John & Kjersti
PAGE, Frank
PAGE, Jack
PARK
PATTERSON, Millar
PAULSON, Paul
PEARSON
PEARSON, Nils
PEARSON, Victor
PEARSON, William
PEDERSON, Ben
PEEVER, Ezra
PERRIN
PERSONS, William
PETERS, Isaac
PETERS, Jake
PETERSEN, Clarence
PETERSEN, Henning
PETERSEN, Oscar
PETERSEN, Peter
PFAU, Jacob
PFAU, Johanus
PFAU, Joseph
PFAU, Julius
PFAU, Matthew
PFAU, Oscar
PHILLIPS
PHILLIPS, Frank
PICKETT, Crawford
PIKE, David
POLLOCK, George
POOL, Lee
PRETZER
PRYTULUK
PURVES, Jack & Agnes
RADEMACHER, Otto
REAUME
REED, Nelson
REGIER, Abe
REGIER, Peter
REICH, Henry
RICH, A.R.
RICHARDSON, William
RINKER
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON
ROBERTSON, Charles & Lexie
ROBERTSON, George
ROBSON, Charles
RODBUM, John
ROGALSKI
ROHN, Arne Sr.
ROHNE, Sverre
ROLI, K.A.
RONNING, H.N.
ROREM, Lyman
ROREM, Tom
ROSHOLD, Arne
ROWAN, Herb
ROYSLAND, H.
RUE, Ole
RULE
SAASTAD, Arne
SANDE, Hans
SANDON, Olaf E.
SAUVERWALD
SAVAGE, Robert
SAVAGE, Thomas
SAZWAN, Albert
SCHWARZ, Seigfred
SCHWEITZER, John
SCHWEITZER, Otto
SEEM, John
SELJEHAUG
SEVERSON, Halvor
SEVERSON, Ingvald
SEVERSON, Olaf
SEXTON, Geroge
SHAIL, E.L.
SHANNON, James
SHARKEY, Gladys
SIMMONS, Pearl
SIMPSON, Rev. John
SINCLAIR, Don
SINCLAIR, Harold
SIPE, Graydon & Emma
SLANG, Charles A.
SLETTE, Gustav
SOLHEIM, Syver
SOMA, John
SOUTHWELL
SPRAGGS, Bob & Pat
STEDEL
STEINKE
STELTZER, Steve
STENARSEN, Norris
STEVENS, Charlie
STEWART, James
STICKNEY
STOJAN, Louis
STROM, Andrew
SULLIVAN, Harry
SUNDERMAN, Colonel
SUNDERMAN, Kelly
SUTTON, Ed
SWANBERG
SWANSON, Carl
SWANSON, Swan
SWANSTON, Bert
SYDBO
TANCHUK, Bill
TANGEN, Hans
TANGEN, John
TANGEN, John & Frieda
TANGEN, Olaf
TAPPEN, John
TARSIUK, John
TAYLOR, Ezekiel
TEIGEN, Torval & Clara
THEISSEN
THEISSEN, P.J.
THETREAULT, Philip
THIRD
THORESON, Arne
TIESENHAUSEN, Nils
TINGULSTAD, John
TOFTELAND
TOFTELAND, Jesse
TOLLEFSRUD, Henry
TOLWAY, Anton
TOLWAY, Frank
TOLWAY, John
TOSCZAC, Fred
TOSSET, Trond Larson
TROSTHEIM, Olaf
TSCHETTER, Jacob
TURNER, Alex
TURNVAL, Evert
TVETEN, Harold
TVETER
UNDERWOOD, Bertram
VANDERBURG, Richard
VATNE, Kittle
VATNE, Tellif
VAUS, George
VELDHUIS, Hermanus
VELVE, Bennie
VELVE, Clarence & Marie
VELVE, Ole & Lily
VENTRESS, Ed
VIG, Howard
VIKEN, John
VOLDEN, Peter
VON WOLFF, Arvid
WAGNER, Henry
WAGNER, Rudolph
WALKER, Bill
WALKER, Isaak
WALKER, Tom
WALLAN, A.W.
WALLES, Erling
WALPER, Bill
WALTERS, Herb & Hannah
WALTERS, Wildrich
WANG, Fred
WARDILL, Thomas
WATCHHORN, Jack
WEBB, Edward
WEBB, H.W.
WEBB, Mrs. Frank
WEDDELL
WEIKLE, Iver
WELLER, Michael
WELLS
WERELEY, Morgan
WERMAGER, Knute
WERNER, Jakob
WERNER, Robert
WESTAD
WESTBY, Martin
WHITAKER, Edgar
WHITE, Barclay
WICKHAM, Pete
WIENS, Jacob
WILKIE, A.
WILLS
WILSON
WOODS, Ralph
WRIGHT, Mrs. A.
WYANT, Frank
YOUNG, V.J.
ZADOROZNY, Joseph
ZIMMERMAN, Max
ZWEIER, Albert
ZWEIER, Ewald
ZWEIER, Henry

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb