Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Beaverlodge to the Rockies Supplement - Albright, Appleton, Beaverlodge, Bush Lake, Elmworth, Gimle, Halcourt, Hayfield, Hazelmere, Hinton Trail, Mountain Trail, Rio Grande, Two Rivers, West End - Grande Prairie

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ALDE, Harry
ALDE, Hugh
ALDE, Murray
ALDE, William
ALEXANDER, Frank
ANTICLIFFE, William
ARCHER, Bill
BAGLEE, Colin
BAGLEE, James
BAGLEE, Joseph
BAGLEE, Josephine
BAGLEE, Mona
BAGLEE, Rita
BAIRD, Bill
BAIRD, George
BAIRD, Reginald
BANDUSKY, Jake
BANTING, Meredith
BARCLAY, Harry
BEDELL, Ernest
BEISEL, Clifford
BERLET, Irvin
BERTRAM, August
BESSON, Baptiste
BIRCH, Norman
BIXBY, Frank
BOLIN Family
BOOTH, James
BOTTEN, Hector
BOYD, Matthew
BRAMAN, Harry
BRANSCOMBE, Arthuretta
BREITKREUTZ, Edward
BREITKREUTZ, Ernest
BROWN, Edward
BROWN, Jim
BURNETT Family
CALLISON, Frank
CARLISLE, Dr. A.M.
CHATELAINE, Pierre 'Alfred'
CHRISTENSON, Chris
CLEASE, Art
COATES, Johnny
COLLINS, Frank
CONNELL, Alex
CONNELL, Bill
CONNELL, Melvin
COOK, Alphonse
COWGAR, Elmer
COWGAR, Ezra
COWPAR, Joe
DEWAR, Alex
DROZIEK, Sam
DUCHARME, Joe
DUKE, Cliff
DUPUIS, Joseph
DURAND, Philias
EVJEN, John
FARNQUIST, Carl
FAY, Chet
FOWL, Fred
FOWLER, Cecil
GAUNT, James
GIBBS, Shorty
GILL, Parry
GINGLES, Hugh
GITZEL, Gus
GITZEL, Herb
GLENN, Homer
GLOWASKI, Harry
GOODALE, Albert
GOODHAND, Dr. Hadley
GOODMAN, Ed
GOODSPEED, Clarence
GRUBB, Clarence
GUITARD, Art
HACK Family
HAGEN, George
HALLIDAY, Jack
HAMILTON, Roy
HANLEY Brothers
HARPER, Rex
HART, Dick
HEIKEL, Jack
HEIKEL, Jacob
HEIKEL, John
HENNIG, Philip
HENNIG, Siegfried
HENNIG, Valentin
HENNIG, Valentine
HILL, Albert
HILL, Tom
HOLTZ, Albert
HOMME, Eivind
HOTTE, Maynard
HOWEY, Mel
IRWIN, Henry
ISLEY, Day
ISLEY, Enoch
JENSEN, Erik
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, Oliver
JOHNSTONE, Rusty
JOHNSTONE, Steve
JONES, Lewis
KERRIGAN, John
KOLL, Garth
KOLOSKY, Margery
KRUGER, Emmille
KUECKLE, Victor
KULICKI, Thomas
KUZMIK, Victor
KYLE, Norman
LAWRENCE, George
LEDOUX, Alex
LEDOUX, Pierre
LEWKOWICZ, Stefen
LEWKOWICZ, Walter
LIEVERSE, Case
LINDBLOM, Andrew
LINDBLOM, Marvin
LOCK, Allan
LOCK, Jim
LOCK, Ken
LONGSON, Dalton
LONGSON, Melvin
LOWEN, John
MACDONALD, Don
MacDONELL, Ewen
MATTES, Franz
MAYER, Ed
MAYER, John
McGINN, Monica
McKINNON, Neil
McKONE, Bert
McKONE, Bill
McLAUCHLIN, Edward
McLAUGHLIN, John
McLENNAN, Donald
MELYNCHUK, Nick
MITCHELL, Jim
MOON Family
MOORE, Allen
MOORE, Bob
MOORE, Guy
MULLIGAN, Bill
MULLIGAN, Bob
MULLIGAN, Roy
MURRAY, James
MURRAY, Mina
NEUFELD Family
NORMAN, Homer
NYCHKA, William
O'BRIEN, George
O'ROURKE, Louis
OHLINGER, Pastor John
PAGE, Frank
PAGE, Gordon
PAGE, Norman
PANKIW, Peter
PAULSON, Norah
PEDERSON, Pete
PERRY Brothers
PETIT, Jack
PFAU, Gustav
POOL, Clarence
PROBST, Orville
QUARTERMAN, Rev. C.H.
RADFORD, Fred
RASKY, Otto
RAUTENSTRAUCH, Gerhard
RAY, Alex
REICHERT, Eric
REINITZ, Walter
RIES, Henry
RINGSTROM, Olaf
ROSS, Ewan
ROWLEY, Hugh
RUDELOFF, Werner
RUFFERT Brothers
RYCROFT, Jim
SAMPSON Bros.
SAUNDERS
SAZWAN, Albert
SCHIENBEIN, Pastor Walter
SCHNEIDER, Gus
SCHOEP, Ted
SCHOEPP, Ervin
SCHOEPP, John
SCHOEPP, Ludwig
SCHULTZ, Emil
SCORGIE, Laverne
SCORGIE, Leonard
SCORGIE, Sandy
SENENKO, Fred
SHEPPARD, Laura
SIEMENS
SILVERTON, George
SMITH, Jack
SMITH, Joe
SPANGELO Family
SPEED, Lucien
SPETTS, Gus
STEFAN, Gottfried
STRINGER
TEWS, George
THIESSEN, David
THOMPSON, Eldon
THOMPSON, Lawrence
THOMPSON, William
ULMER, Jacob
ULMER, Walter
UNGER, Pete
UNRUH, Sam
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Frank
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Malcolm
VAN VOLKINGBURGH, Susan
VANT ERVE, Albert
WALKER, Jim
WARD, Bob
WARD, Charles
WARD, James
WATERS, Joe
WATSON, James
WEDDELL, Carl
WEDDELL, Everett
WERK, Clifford
WETMORE, Rev. Tilley
WIDEMAN, Sam
WILLARD, Jim
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLS, Fred
WOLFE, Fred
YOUNG, Walter

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb