Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Along the Wapiti - Wembley, Dimsdale, Aspen Dale,
Pipestone Creek, Lucky Tree, Flying Shot, Grovedale, Millarston, Aspen Ridge,
South Wapiti Districts - Grande Prairie

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABLE, Jack
ADAIR, Hudson & Germaine
ANDERSON, Erich & Helga
ANDERSON, George & Ethel
ANDERSON, Jacob & Julia
ARAC, Dan & Dorothy
ARCHER Family
ARDLEY, Harold & Mary
ASELTINE, Had & Margaret
AUSTIN, Benjamin & Gertrude
AYLESWORTH, James
BAIN, Duncan & Helen
BAIN, George & Elenor
BANMAN, Abe
BARBER, Fred
BASLY, Gabriel
BATEMAN, Art & Marie
BAUER, George & Lydia
BEAMAN, Robert
BEAN, Billy & Lois
BEATTY, Ross & Lucille
BELFRY, Bill
BERG, Anton & Freda
BERG, Carl
BERG, Eric
BERGERON, Pete
BISGROVE, Ronnie & Hilda
BISSETT Family
BJORNSON, J.O.
BLACKMORE, Gordon & Lois
BLANCHETTE, Joe & Josephone
BLOM, Kees & Hilda
BOYD, Ben
BOYD, Charles
BOYD, Frank & Flora
BOYD, Joseph
BOYD, Roy & Beryl
BRADLEY, Charles & Sarah
BREITKREUTZ, Edward & Olga
BREITKREUTZ, Ernest & Olga
BREITKREUTZ, Herman & Emelia
BRINK, Ardrin
BROADHURST, Harry & Jessie
BROOKS, Carl & Agnes
BROOKS, Clay
BROOKS, Flavius & Charlotte
BROWN, E.D. & Mary
BROWNS, Boyd & Gladys
BRUCE, William
BRUMPTON, Thomas & Ellen
BUCHANAN, Edward & Christine
BULLAS, John 'Jack' & Alice
BUNYAN, John & Betty
BUNYAN, Reginald & Jean
CAMERON Jr., Alec & Jean
CAMERON Sr., Alec & Margaret
CAMERON, Mac & Elizabeth
CAMERON, Pete & Kathleen
CAMERON, Robert & Annie
CAMERON, Ted
CAMPBELL, 'Cap' Bob & Stella
CAMPBELL, J.K. & Annie
CAMPBELL, Lexie
CAMPBELL, Ray
CARACOTE Family
CARD, Wiliam & Elizabeth
CARLISLE, Dr. A.M. & Jean
CAVETT, Claude & Millicent
CHAMBERS, Dale & Dorothy
CHAPMAN, Tom & Flora
CHATELAINE (SHUTTLER) Family
CHENOWETH, Marshall & Josie
CLARKE, Horace & Hilda
CLAYTON, Angus
CLIFFORD, Harry & Maud
CLUBINE, Percival & Lousie
COATES, Frank
COE, Harold
COMEAU, Pete & Dorothy
CONLEY, Charles & Elizabeth
CONLEY, Charles & Elizabeth
COOKE, Herb & Effie
COWELL, Ernie & Nettie
COWPAR, Charlie & Julia
COX, Gordon
CRAIG, Alexander
CRAIG, James & Sibella
CRAIG, Johan
CRAIG, William & Elizabeth
CRANE-WILLIAMS, G.H.
CRANSTON, Peter & Mary
CUTLER, Ivor & Helen
DAVEY, Les & Clara
DAVIES, Ken & Mabel
DAVIES, William & Daisy
DAVIS, George & Nancy
DAY, Ted & Anna
DEAN, Daniel
DEFFNER, Carl
DIEDERICH, Henry & Myrtle
DILLON, W.C. & Eva
DODDS, Elmer
DOMBROVA, Frank & Johanna
DUNBAR, Herman & Shada
DUNKLEY, William & Em
DURSTON, Bob
DZAMAN, Nick & Kathleen
ECKSTROM, Stan & Reta
EDGAR, Wallace & Mabel
EDWARDS, Walter
EISENMAN Family
EISENMAN, John & Della
ELFORD, Vic
ELLIOTT, James
ELLIOTT, Percy & Margaret
ENG, Einer & Myrtle
ENNS Family
ESKDALE, Allan & Jessie
ESKDALE, Dick & Nellie
FARQUHAR Family
FEIST, W.E. 'Ted'  & Peggy
FEIST, William & Emma
FERGUSON, Hugh
FINCH, Fern
FINCH, George 'Slim'
FLETCHER, Joshua & Ora
FLOOD, Joseph
FORBES, Rev. A. & Agnes
FORD, Elmer & Irene
FRANK, Harry & Maud
FREDERICKSON, Soren & Janet
FREEBORN, William
FRIED Family
FRISBY, Frank
GABLER Family
GARDNER, William & Violet
GARLOCK, Willard & Lona
GARNER, Wayne & Kay
GARRETT, Robert & Natika
GAULTIER, Benoit & Liliane
GEORGE, Albert 'Bert' & Nellie
GEORGE, John & Flora
GEROW, Allan & Florence
GEROW, Archie & Annie
GEROW, Keith & Pat
GEROW, Lloyd & Nellie
GIBBONS, Len & Sadie
GIBERSON, Helen
GILMOUR, George & Mabel
GILMOUR, William & Priscilla
GOERTZEN, Ann
GOERTZEN, Jacob
GOLNICK, Alfred & Gloria
GOLNICK, Fred
GORDEN, George
GORGICHUK, Mel & Rose
GRABIT, Joe
GRAHAM, Alf
GRAHAM, Matthew
GRAMS Family
GRANT, Allan & Pat
GREEN, Albert & Annie
GREENTREE, Richard 'Dick' & Iola
GRUBB, Clarence & Alice
GRUBB, Glen & Audrey
GRUBERT, Karl
GRUDINSKI, Al & Mary
GUDLAUGSON, Martha (CALLISTER)
GUENETTE, Don & Agnes
HAAN Family
HADLEY, Smiler
HAMM, Fred
HAWKES, Donald & Joyce
HAWKES, Lewis & Olga
HEAD, Alf & Martha
HEAD, Sherman & Betty
HEAD, William & May
HEIN, Martin & Emily
HENDERSON, Bill
HENNIG, Siegfried & Anna
HENNIG, Valentine & Louise
HICKEY, Jim & Lois
HODGES, Jack & Ethel
HODGSON, Harry & Gladys
HOLLIDAY, John & Eleanor
HOLMES, Tom
HOSKER, Harold & Myrtle
HOSKER, William & Annie
HOUSWORTH, Roy & Gretta
HOWARD, James
HOWELL, Dennis & Joan
HOWELL, Joseph & Mary
HOWENKO, Peter & Pearl
HOWES, George & Winnifred
HUDEC, Andy & Kay
HUGEL, Adolph & Clarah
HUGOR, Joe
HUSTON, Rev. William
HUTCHINSON, Alex
ISBERG, John & Linda
JEBB, Edgar & Freda
JENSEN, Joe & Ollie
JENSEN, Joe & Ollie
JEWITT, Howard
JOACHIM, Dave & Adeline
JOHNSON, Boyd & Pauline
JOHNSON, Clarence & Jo
JOHNSON, Harry & Ann
JOHNSTON, Frank & Anna
JOHNSTON, J.A.
JORDON, Thomas
JORDON, Walter & Martha
KASPROW, Stanley & Sophia
KASTNER Family
KATER, Robert & Annie
KAUFMAN, Leonard
KENNEDY, Duncan
KENNEDY, Johan
KENNEDY, Lachlan 'Don'
KENNY Family
KENT, Harry
KIMMERLY, Jim
KIRSCHT, Paul
KIRSCHT, Paul & Pauline
KITSON, Arthur & Ellen
KNIGHT, Richard
KOLYBABA, Nick
KONEVECKI, Walter & Angela
KRANZ, Lawrence
KRANZ, Robert
KUNTZ, Joseph & Olive
KUNTZ, Karol
LAKE, John
LANDRY, Dale & Mona
LANGE Family
LaPLACE, J.B.
LaPLANTE, George & Victoria
LARSON, Paul & Marie
LAY, W.N. 'Bud'
LEILER, Henry & Sonja
LESLIE, Norman & Gladys
LEWIS, Ted & Ellen
LIGHT, M.J. 'Jack' & Iva
LINDEN Family
LINQUIST, Christopher & Karen
LOFSTROM Family
LOFSTROM, Harold & Alice
LOSKILL, Bill
LOVELL, Wesley
LOYEK, Leonard & Sharon
LUCHAK, Alex & Elizabeth
LUCKEY, W.E. 'Bud' & Edith
LUCKY, William & Helen
MacALISTER, Don & Betty
MacALISTER, Iain & Joan
MacALISTER, Walter & Agnes
MacALISTER, Walter & Yvonne
MACAULEY, Daniel & Margaret
MacKENZIE, John
MacLELLAN, Angus & Annis
MacNEILL, Donald 'Mac' & Margaret
MALONEY, Mike
MARTH, Frank & Minnie
MARTIN, Charles
MATES, Gordon & Evelyn
MATHEWS Family
MAY, Cliff & Martha
MAYER, Valentine
McCONAGHY, Mark & Alma
McCULLOUGH, John & Susan
McDOUGALL, Neil & Ida
McGILL, Harry
McINTOSH, Dennis & Olive
McINTOSH, Ed & Dorothy
McINTOSH, G.W. 'Bill' & Marjorie
McINTOSH, Gordon & Pat
McINTOSH, J.K. 'Ken' & Marian
McINTOSH, J.L. 'Jack' & Mabel
McKEEMAN, Dan & Mary
McLEAN, Noel & Rhea
McLEAN, Robert & Hanna
McLELLAND, William
McLEVIN, Grafton
McQUARRIE, Allan
McRAE, Bill & Martha
MELLON, Monty & Loretta
MERCER, William & Minnie
METITUK, Vic & Lois
MEYER, Rose
MILLER, Alise
MILLER, Jacob & Julia
MILLER, John & Doreen
MITCHELL, Alex & Pauline
MITCHELL, Robert & Jane
MOBERLY Family
MONTGOMERY Family
MOORE, R.D. 'Dinty' & Agnes
MOORS, Martin & Else
MORIN, Lee
MOSS, Bill & Margaret
MURRAY, John & Agnes
NAGEL Family
NASH, Thomas
NEASE, Joe
NELSON, George
NERSTAD, Olaf & Martha
NEWCOM, R.E. 'Bob' & Hazel
NICKET Family
NILSSON, Philip
NOYES, Don & Anne
OLSSON, Arvid & Ingibjorg
OLSSON, Olaf
OSBORNE, Bert & Mima
OSTBY, Peter
OUIMET, Maurcie & Alfretta
PALMER, Bill & Gladys
PARTLOW, Donald & Phyllis
PARTLOW, Joseph & Alice
PAUL, Dan & Martha
PAUL, William
PAVERLY, Fred & Winnifred
PEARCE, Aaron Percy
PENNEY, Cecil & Kathleen
PENNEY, Ronald & Jean
PENNY, Jack & Sarah
PENSON, Jack & Dorothy
PERDUE Family
PITCHKO Brothers
PIVERT, Andrew & Jeanne
PLAXTON, John
POPOWICH, John & Anne
PURVES Family
RAUTENSTRAUCH, Gerd & Dorothea
RAUTENSTRAUCH, Wolf & Betty
REDMOND, Fred & Lil
REED, Newton
REHAUME, Henry & Blanche
REICHERT, John & Valerie
REINITZ, Richard & June
REINITZ, Walter & Adela
RENNIE, Frank
RIGBY Family
RIGGS, S.H.
ROBERTS, A.E.W. & Julia
ROBERTS, Evelyn
ROBERTS, Lloyd & Caroline
ROLLIN, Henry & Ida
ROMINE, Jesse & Isabella
ROOS, John & Rina
ROSS, Andrew
ROSS, Hunter & Vera
ROZEK, George
RUBIE, Conrad & Pauline
RUPP, Jake & Katie
RUTLEDGE, J.R. 'Bob' & Jessie
RUTLEDGE, James & Ethel
RYAN, Jim & Edith
RYAN, Nora
SALMOND Family
SANDERS, Marion
SCHADECK, George & Lydia
SCHADECK, Otto & Leona
SCHELLENBERGER, Fred & Caroline
SCHENK, D.E. & Bunny
SCHENK, F.W. & Christine
SCHMIDT, Frederick & Augusta
SCHMIDT, Paul & Marjorie
SCHMIDT, Willy & Arabelle
SCHMITKE, Ludymand & Annie
SCHUBERT, Fred & Katherine
SCHULTZ, Emil & Wilhelmina
SCHULTZ, Paul & Lydia
SCOTT, Charles
SHAND, Helen
SHAW, Robert
SHODIN, J.E.
SIEKER, Hans & Doreen
SIEKER, Henry & Louise
SIEKER, Rudy & Ruth
SINCLAIR, Hugh & Mary
SINCLAIR, Rose
SMART, Archie & Mabel
SMITH, Albert & Georgina
SMITH, Fredrick & Minerva
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, James & Mona
SMITH, Pender
SMITH, Walter & Jean
SMULAND, Ray
SOUTH, Floyd & Pearl
SOUTH, John
ST. ARNAULT, Dan & Florence
ST. ARNAULT, John
STAMP Family
STEINKE, Fred & Pearl
STEMPLOWSKI, Greg & Shirley
STEMPLOWSKI, Peter & Jane
STEPHEN, Gavin & Mima
STEPHEN, George & Gladys
STEPHENSON, Alfred & Ann
STEWART, J.E.
STEWART, John & Kathleen
STEWART, Russsell & Catherine
STIERLE, Edmund & Frieda
STIERLE, Walter & Elsie
STOKES, F.R.
STOKES, R.W.
STOKKE, Henry & Ruth
STOKKE, John & Lottie
STOKKE, Wes & Myrtle
STOLL, Frank & Irene
STOLL, George
STONEY, Tomah
SUTHERLAND, Charles & Mary
SUTHERLAND, Seath & Helen
TALBOT, Don
TALBOT, Norman & Nina
TALBOT, Vince
TAYLOR, Dave & Sadie
TAYLOR, Henry & Catherine
TAYLOR, Henry 'Harry' & Helen
TAYLOR, Peter & Agnes
THOMPSON, Oscar & Mary
THOMSEN, Henry
THOMSON, Alex & Margaret
THORNTON, Earl
THORNTON, Frank
THORNTON, Leith & Joan
TISSINGTON, Bernard & Stella
TISSINGTON, Gerard & Helen
TISSINGTON, James & Lily
TRELLE Family
TROYER, Clarence & Martha
TURNER, W.T.
VALIN, Elmer & Edith
VAN HORNE, Ed & Rena
VAN SCHAICK, Bev & Frances
VAN SCHAICK, Chester
VAN SCHAICK, Floyd
VAN SCHAICK, Foster & Marie
VAN SCHAICK, Glen & Beatrice
VAN SICKLE Family
VARTY, H.T. 'Bert' & Irene
VICKLUND, Assar
VOSS, Ernest & Erna
WADDELL, Edward
WAGAR, John & Herta
WAGAR, Sherman & Margaret
WAGNER, Gordon & Myrtle
WALING, Lou
WALTERS, Alf & Jean
WALTERS, Glyn & Frances
WALTHEW, Fred
WALTON, John & Mary
WARDILL, Tom & Lydia
WATERMAN, Thom & Bella
WATSON, Donald & Louella
WATSON, Finlay
WATSON, George & Isabel
WATSON, Hunter
WATSON, John & Jane
WATSON, John & Janet
WATSON, Robert 'Bert'
WATSON, Tom & Frances
WATSON, William 'Bill' & Catherine
WATT Family
WATTS, A.K. & Sela
WATTS, W.H.
WEST, Heber
WHYTE, David & Agnes
WILLIAMS, C.A. 'Dad'
WILLIAMS, O.C.
WILLSEY, Dan & Anne
WILLSEY, Frank & Margaret
WILLSEY, Melvin & Rose
WILSON, Ernest & Harriet
WILSON, Sam
WISDOM, George
WOLANER, Leroy
WOLANER, W.W.
WOOD, Ed & Jean
WOOD, James
WYNIANDI, Albert
YATES Family
YEATS, Filay & Winnifred
YOUNG, Cecil & Dorothy
YOUNG, Roland & Winona
ZAHN, Adam & Bertha
ZELING, August & Juleanna

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb