Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Silver Sage, Bow Island, 1900-1920 - Forty Mile

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Lynda Pollitt

***************************************************************************

ABRAMS, Frank
ADAIR, Alfred E
ALBERTSON, Sam and Nels
ALLEN, Ernest
ALLEN, George
ALLEN, William
AMBLIE, Clarence
ANCOIN, Nicholas Sr
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Richard
ANGER, G
ARBLASTER, Harry
ARTHURS, Robert
AVERY, Charles
BAER, Joe
BARKMAN, Clas
BATEMAN, 
BEATTIE, Frank, Harold, Roy
BEGG, George
BEGUIN, E and J
BELL, Clyde
BELL, David Van
BELLAMY, Sid
BERGERON, AJ
BERNON, Maurice
BLAINE, 
BOLIN, Einar
BOLIN, Knut
BRATTON, J M
BROADBENT, Tom
BROMELEY, E W
BRONSON, O
BROOKS, C T
BROWER, L D
BROWN, F W
BROWNING, A E
BRUCE, George
BURNS, Jack
BYAM, F Daniel
CALDER, George 
CALDER, Robert 
CAMPBELL, J W 
CANTON, Phil 
CARLSON, Anna 
CARLSON, Chas, Enar, Frank
CARLSON, H Emil & Avrid 
CARLSON, Joseph William 
CASLEY, John
CASPER, John 
CASWELL, Walter
CHUEN, Chuck
COCHRAN, Myron
COLP, R E A
COOPER, Thomas & Robert
COTTON, William Percy 
CULLEN, Louis M
CURRIE, WJ
DAVIDSON, Ellef
DE PEW, William
DIEBERT, J
DIEBERT, J "Harry "
DIEU BROTHERS, 
DONAHUE, Joe
DONOVAN, John
DORAN, Arthur
DORSCHER, John
DUFFY, Robert
DULMAGE, AF
DYER, Thomas
EGAN, Allen Sr
EIDE, Carl
ELLSWORTH, Albert
EVANS, George
EVANS, John M
FAIRBAIRN, Robert
FERNE, Leonard
FISHER, Ralph
FLAMME, August
FLAMME, George
FLEMING, Stanley
FORBES, James
FORTUNE, James
FOSTER, Ward
FOWLER, Charles
FULLER, A W
GAETZ, David Jr
GAETZ, David Sr
GAGE, Archie
GAGE, Ernest
GALPIN, HW
GARRISON, D M "Doc"
GATZ, Jacob
GELDREICH, Max
GLOVER, James A
GOETZ, George
GOODYEAR, Albert
GOODYEAR, William 
GRAGG, Almon
GRANT, Harry
GREEN, Joseph Carpenter, Leo
GREGG, James
GRUND, Frank
HAGEN, Herman
HALPIN HISTORY, 
HANDS, Clint
HANDS, T B "Burt"
HANNA, S M
HANSON BROTHERS, 
HARFORD, M J "Kenny"
HARRINGTON, Mike
HART, Peter
HASKILL, Murice
HEFFERNAN, Lloyd 
HENDERSON, Fred
HENNINGSGARD, 
HERBER, George
HILLIER, Harold
HINES, A J
HOAGLIN, 
HOBSON, Alfred
HODGSON, John
HOLCROFT, Kingsley
HOPKINS, J W
HOUSLEY, Harry
HOWARD, Robert
HURD, J W
HURLBUT, J F
HURST, S Y
HUTCHINSON, "Jock "
HYLAND, William
INGOLDSBY BROTHERS, 
JACOBSON, John
JAMES, Isaac
JAMIESON, 
JENKINS, George
JENKINS, Harry
JENKINS, Homer 
JOHNSON, August & Oscar
JOHNSON, Charles E
JOHNSON, Godfrey
JOHNSTON BRITHERS, 
JONES, J C 
JONES, W C 
KENNEDY, Ernest
KENNY, James
KJELDGAARD, Peter
LACKENBY, R 
LAMARSH, Joshua 
LANSDELL, Harold 
LAVENNE, Jules 
LEARY, Bernard 
LEARY, Tom 
LEY, Joseph & Frank 
LINDBERGH, Nels 
LINDQUIST, 
LISOWSKI, August 
LOMAS, George 
LONG, D H 
LONG, James
LOO, Quong Sang 
LOO, Ying 
LOUCKS, Edwin B 
LOVE, Robert & Tom 
LUCKHARDT, E W 
LUDTKE, E C 
LUDTKE, Paul & Albert
LURVEY, Harold
LYCZEWSKI, Jacob
MACALPINE, K G
MACDONALD, Robert
MACGREGOR, Roy
MACK, Arthur
MACLAREN, R A S
MARSDEN, W J B
MARTIN, John
MATHERS, W G
MAYBERRY, Bert
MCARTHUR, John
MCCARTEN, J P
MCCREA, S D
MCGREGOR, J D
MCINERNY BROTHERS, 
MEYERS, John
MILLAR, 
MILLS, Dr. G B
MILROY, J M
MITCHELL, 
MOHRMAN, Carl
MONDS, George
MOREY, Chancy
MURPHY, 
MURPHY, Frank
MURPHY, James
MURRAY, Howard
NEGLESKI, Peter & John
NELSON, Ernest
NEVERS, 
NICHOLAS, Jonas
NICHOLAS, Stephen
NICHOLI, Edward
OLIVER, Walter
OLQUIST, James
OLSON, Gilbert & Gideon
OLSON, Olaf, W.A.
OSBURNE, Robert
PALM, John
PARKER, Frank
PARKER, John Wilson
PEARIS, John
PETERSON, Alex
PETERSON, Peter
PIERCE, Jim
POLLITT, John
POLLITT, Nicholas
POTTER, Wesley
PRENDERGAST, Chester
PROUDFOOT, James 
RAINBOW, Robert
RAMAGE, William
REA, Charles
REAM, Frank
REGINBAL, R A
REID, James W
RENNIE, Edward 
RICHTER, Joseph 
RIDGEDALE, George 
ROBERTON, R H
ROBERTS, Louie
ROBERTS, Thomas
ROBINSON, Fred
ROLFE, Allan
ROSEBROUGH, Judd & Allen
ROSS, Jephtha
ROSS, Thomas
ROSS, W D "Billy"
ROTH, George &
ROTH, Jacob Sr
ROTH, Joseph
RUSHWORTH, John
RUSSELL, AC
RYGG, Andrew
SAGASER, John
SAMPSELL, John
SAMPSON, T A "Bert"
SCHMIDT, L
SCHONERT, Isaac
SCOTT, John (Jack) L
SEBILLE, William
SEVALRUD, 
SHATZ, George Sr
SHATZ, Matthew Sr
SHEARER, James
SHEPHERD, Harold
SILLERS, John
SIMPSON, Albert
SIMPSON, Moses
SMITH, Herman
SPIERS, Andrew
SPRING, Hans 
STENGEL, Louis
STONE, Ralph
STONEY BROTHERS, 
STRONG, William
SUTTON, Frank
SWENNUMSON, Adolf
TAYLOR, F W
TAYLOR, William & Fred
THACKER, Herbert
THOMAS, George
THOMPSON, Charles
THOMPSON, George & Henry
THOMPSON, TC
THOMPSON, Theodore
THOMSON, Andrew & Peter
THUE, P C
THURSTON, Fred
TOLAN, Amy Wallwork
TOWNSEND, William
TREMBLAY, John
VANNOY, Wylie
VASHAW, Walter
VASSELIN BROTHERS, 
VEALE, George
WADDELL, 
WALLWORK, James
WALLWORK, James & William
WALLWORK, Nathan 
WALLWORK, Walter
WALSH, Austin
WATERSON, J W
WATKINS, Jim
WEATHERLY, Henry
WERTZ, A F
WEST, Edna, Otto, Treva
WESTLAND, Robert
WHITE, Roy
WHITFIELD, John
WHITNEY, Albert
WHITNEY, Ben and Ellen
WILLMOT, Edward E
WOYCHIK, 
WYLIE, George
YORK, George
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb