Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Manyberries Chinook - Glassford, Manyberries, Minda, New Home, Orion, Ranchville - Forty Mile

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Lana Golinsky

***************************************************************************

ADAM, Howard & Gerry
ALSTAD, Karl
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Alf
ANDERSON, Axel
ANDERSON, Charles Adolph
ANDERSON, John & Emma
ANDERSON, Oluf
ARCHER, Charles E
ARMSTRONG, Ralph
ARNDT, Irene Fredreca (Biesterfeldt)
AUNE, Mikal
AYERS, Earl (Slim)
AYERS, Grace Anita (Lasher)
BAILEY, 
BAKER, Ole
BAKKEN, Jens
BALLEWSKI, Gustar
BARNES, Frank
BARTLETT, Samuel
BAUTCH, Tom
BEATTIE, Gay
BECHTLOFF, Karl
BEIERBACH, 
BENNETT, Donald
BENNETT, Douglas
BENNETT, Edward
BENNETT, Foster
BENNETT, Johnnie
BENNETT, Lea
BENNETT, Leonard
BENNETT, William (Bill)
BERRINGER, Dorothea Elizabeth (Biesterfeldt)
BETTS, Alma
BIESTERFELDT, Henry (Hank)
BIESTERFELDT, Lorenz (Lawrence)
BIESTERFELDT, Willie (Bill)
BIESTERTELDT, Heinrich Johann
BIHARI, Mike
BILBEN, Ole J
BISSETT, Alexander (Scotty)
BJORDAL, Alfred & Henderine
BJORSTRUM, John & Olava
BLAIR, Pete
BLAKE, Arthur & Hugh
BOCKMAN, John
BOCOT, Thomas
BODIE, Arthur
BODIE, Mike & Anna
BODIE, Stanley
BODIN, Wayne & Marlene
BOHNET, Hazel (Bennett)
BOHNET, Michael Adam
BOLLINGER, Fred & Lydia
BOMAN, Carl & Tilda
BOMAN, Cyrus & Oscar
BOMAN, Martin
BOSSE, Doris Catherine (Biesterteldt)
BOULTON, Fred (Chappy)
BOULTON, John T. B.
BOWDEN, William George & Susan Elizabeth
BOWMAN, Joe
BOYCE, John James
BRAND, Andrew 
BRIGHT, Arthur & Pearl
BRITNEY, George O.
BRODIN, John  
BRODIN, Olof
BRODIN, Walter & Betty
BROWER, Ova
BROWER, Viola (Larson)
BROWN, Phyllis (Nattrass)
BRUNSDALE, Nick
BUCHANAN, William
BURK, Jim
BURNS, John (Jack)
BURR, Charles E 
BURR, Ella (Current)
BURR, Harold
BURR, Irvin J & Elsie May 
BURR, Stan
BURR, Wilfred W
BURR, William James (Bill)
BURR, William Robert & Mary Ann
CAIRNS, Hazel Edwin (Stubby)
CARTER, James & Sarah Ann
CARTER, Joseph & Katheren
CARTER, Kathleen (Martin)
CARTER, Stanley & Kathleen (Martin)
CASE, Fred
CHAMBERS, Tom
CHILDS, Ed
CHILDS, Josh  
CHINWORTH, Justin
CHRISTMANN, George
CHRISTOPHERSON, F L
CHURCH, John
CLAPPER, David & Helen  
CLARKSON, William (Bill)   
COCHRAN, Lee & Ethel
CODE, William 
COOK, Nance (Nancy) (Martin)
CORNISH, Arthur
COTE, 
COURTNEY, J M
CRANE, Clara (Woznow)  
CRONKHITE, Grace
CUNNINGHAM, Ed
CURRENT, Clarence
CURRENT, Durward Nelson (D.N.) & Mary Jane
CURRIE, Roy
DAHL, Victor
DANN, Sydney Herbert
DAVIS, Francis & Matte 
DAVIS, Isaac & Paley
DAVIS, Myron
DE JOURDAN, P M    
DE YOUNG, James
DEGENSTEIN, Lillian (Bennett)
DENBIGH, Alexander George (Ted)
DENNY, Martha (Weiland)
DICKSON, James & Agnes 
DILLENBECK, Canton  
DILLENBECK, Cecil 
DILLENBECK, Ralph S
DOHERTY, James Coady
DORAN, Andy
DORRICOTT, Walter & Emma
DOWNIE, Irene (Burr)
DOWSON, William John
DUFFIELD, Arthur  
DUMONT, Doreen (Biesterteldt)
DUNCAN, Dr Joseph & Mary
DUNCAN, Oscar
DUNLOP, Vern & Thelma
DUNNING, Vincent Clesson
DURHAL, John
DYKE, Herbert
DZURILLA, Paul & Elsie
EARNEST, Martin
EBERWEIN, George  
EBERWEIN, John 
ECKMIER, John & Elizabeth
ECOLA, Jennie
ECOLA, Nikolai
EDLER, Conrad  
EGGLESTON, Samuel
EKLOF, Florence (Current)
EKLUND, Jens & Ulrika 
EKLUND, Lloyd Henry
ELFORD, E V
ELLEFSON, Edward & Meryl
ELLIOT, Fred & Mary  
EMERSON, Charlie Bryan 
ENGELKING, Henry George 
ENGELKING, Jane (Martin)
ERICKSON, Erick     
ERICKSON, Gretta  
ERICKSON, John   
ERICKSON, Martin, John & Alfred
ERICKSON, Oscar  
ERICKSON, Victor     
ERVINE (IRVINE), James, Robert & Sam
ESSLINGER, Chris
ESSLINGER, Ella (Maser)
ESSLINGER, Emil  
EVENSON, John   
EVENSON, Luther
FAGAN, William (Bill)
FANDRICK, Adolph 
FANDRICK, Emil & Lydia
FARK, John 
FENSKE, Otto
FETERLY, Doreen (Johnson)
FIRTH, George
FITZGERALD, Michael (Mike)
FLATH, John A
FLEXHAUG, Christ & Ella   
FLEXHAUG, Joe
FLEXHAUG, Syver & Petra
FLYNN, John C
FLYNN, Ray & Grace (Peck)
FOLEY, Myron
FOLK, D C
FREED, Abner
FREED, Donald
FREED, Maxwell
FUHRMAN, Pete & Rosie
FULLER, John & Alice
FULLMER, Edwin S
GARRATT, Edward Clifton & Mary E
GARROCH, Robert
GELINAS, 
GIBBONEY, Henry
GLEMONDAHL, J
GOGOLINSKI, Barney
GOGOLINSKI, Gladys (Tuttle)
GOGOLINSKI, Paul 
GOGOLINSKI, Phillip
GOGOLINSKI, Sabin
GOGOLINSKL, Rodenick Stanton
GOODNER, Bernie V
GOODNER, Fred
GORDON, W
GRACEY, James
GRANT, George   
GRANT, Louis
GREEN, Mauris & Rebecca
GREEN, Wilma (Wilson)
GROTH, John Maties
GROVER, Norman
GROVER, Ole & Johanna
GRUINHEID, Rudolph
GULLIFORD, C R (Bud)
GULMON, John
GULMON, Louis
GUTZKE, Otto
HAAG, John
HAAPALA, Matti
HACKETT, John
HALAAS, Anne
HANSEN, Aage Klum  
HANSEN, Charles
HANSEN, Johnny & Minnie
HANSEN, Otto
HANSON, John
HANSSON, Jacob
HARMS, Ernst
HARPER, Earl   
HARPER, John   
HARRINGTON, Earl E
HASSEL, Martin & Lloyd 
HASTIE, Robert Vernon
HAUCK, Rudolph & Anna
HAUGAN, Henry Jr
HAUGAN, Henry Sr
HAUGAN, Lars & Anna
HAVERKATE, Theodore & Harriete
HEAD, Frank
HEDLEY, Ralph
HEDLEY, Thomas
HEDLUND, Dave & Molly
HEIDLNGER, Rodger
HEIKKILA, John & Ida
HEITMAN, Doris (Bennett) 
HENLINE, Charlie
HENLINE, Ed
HENLLNE, George
HERINGTON, Frank
HERMAN, Edward & Amelia
HESTER, Leo
HILL, William (Billie)
HOGLE, Harold A
HOLDERSHAW, George
HOLLSTEIN, Otto
HOLLSTEIN, Peter
HOLLSTELN, Zachanias
HOLM, Eric
HOLM, Gunnar
HOPE, Helen (Freed)
HORN, Andy
HORN, Chester (Ches) & Lillie
HORN, William
HORNBY, George E
HOUSLEY, Bill & Mabel  
HOUSLEY, Henry & Ellen
HUNKING, Oliver
HUNTER, Sam & Jacqueline
HURD, Pearl (Wilson)    
HURST, Abraham Lincoln
HURT, Charles & Elizabeth
INGRAM, J W
IRVINE (ERVINE), James, Robert & Sam
JACKSON, Donald
JACKSON, George R.E.
JACKSON, James
JACKSON, John E
JAKOWITZ, Karl
JAQUES, Charlie
JENSEN, Edward
JESSE, John & Mary
JETTER, Adam
JETTER, Jakob  
JETTER, Joseph 
JOHANSEN, Elin
JOHNSON, Carl  
JOHNSON, Charles Wesley
JOHNSON, Eric 
JOHNSON, Erick  
JOHNSON, Joseph
JOHNSON, Knud Peder
JOHNSON, Matt
JOHNSON, William
JONES, William G & John I
JUSSILA, Ansgarius & Martha (Tenhunen)
JUST, Henry
JUUSOLA, Jack
KABLIK, Tony
KAJEWSKI, Harry & Louie
KAKKINEN, Henry   
KALLENBERGER, Fred 
KANA, Iver & Clara
KANGAS, John   
KANGAS, Pearl (Haapala)
KASKA, George Carl
KAUPPILA, John   
KEARNEY, Michael  
KEIRAN, James & Margaret 
KELLER, Karl
KELLER, Leopold
KELLER, V L
KELLER, Victor  
KELLER, Victor Sr
KELLER, Volney  
KESLER, Arthur
KIMBROUGH, Joseph
KINAST, 
KIRKVOLD, Padre 
KIRKVOLD, Pete & Annie
KLAIBER, Fred  
KLEINKNECHT, Emanuel
KORTH, John James
KOSKI, Matti   
KRAUSE, Paul
KRAWCHUK, Theresa Karin (Gogolinski) 
KREIL, Emanuel & Katherine
KREIL, Fred & Tillie
KREIL, Jacob
KREIL, Johannes  
KREIL, Otto & Branda
KRUEGER, John Fredrick   
KUJALA, Isaac   
KULAK, Marilynn B (Gogolinski) 
KVALE, Tom & Jean 
LAHTEENMAA, Matt
LAIHO, Victor
LAMPO, Kustav
LARSON, Ed
LARSON, Edgar C
LARSON, Fred  
LARSON, Jim
LARSON, John
LARSON, Louie
LARSON, Melvin
LARSON, Otto      
LARSON, Toby     
LAWRENCE, Lee 
LAWRENCE, William
LEHR, Edward & Ethel
LEHR, Emanuel & Pauline
LEHR, Ernest & Bernice
LEHR, Jacob (Jack) 
LEHR, Manny & Lynn
LELAND, Isaac (Liikala)
LESEMAN, Herman 
LIIKALA, Isaac (Leland)
LIIKALA, Ivar
LIIKALA, Malt & Mathilda
LINDEQUIST, Henry
LISTER, T Austin
LITTLE, Herbert  
LOEWEN, Ada (Henline) (Stryken)
LONG, C
LONG, Wing Sey
LONGMUIR, Robert & Lea
LOOS, Edward
LOOS, Franz  
LOOS, George 
LORENSON, Anton
LUCIAK, George  
LUNDE, Simon    
LUTZ, Reinhold & Barbara
MACK, Albert 
MACK, Fred  
MACK, Fred Jr
MACK, Herbert & Lydia 
MACK, Wesley
MADSEN, Donald
MADSEN, John & Elsie
MAHER, James
MAKI, Bill & Miriam
MAKI, Elias & Anna
MAKI, John & Elvira
MARCHESSEAULT, Archie 
MARIETTA, Ray & Anna
MARTIN, Bill 
MARTIN, Edith Jane (Current)
MARTIN, Edward (Joe)
MARTIN, Edward R
MARTIN, Ernest Jr  
MARTIN, Ernest Sr
MARTIN, Leona (Current)
MARTIN, Lloyd  
MARTIN, Tom 
MASER, Edward & Ellen 
MASER, Jacob (Jack)
MATHESON, Daniel Malcolm
MATHESON, Murdock
MATSON, Henry  
MATSON, John
MATSON, Ole Alexanderi  
MATSON, Vilho (Bill) Oscar
MATTERSON, Ronald 
MATTSON, Axel
MATTSON, Erling 
MATTSON, Harold & Margaret
MCASKILE, Peter 
MCCORMICK, Clifford Elliot
MCFARLAND, 
MCINTOSH, George
MCKINLEY, Wilbert
MCKINNON, 
MCLEAN, Verne  
MCLEOD, Norman Angus
MCMACHEN, John F  
MERKLE, Jacob
MEYER, Frank  
MEYER, John Michael
MEYERS, Connie   
MICHAELIS, Margaret (Bennett)
MICKELSON, Mathew 
MILLER, George
MILLER, Josiah C & Emily 
MILLER, William
MILNER, Newell
MITCHELL, Edward
MOCH, 
MONTOUR, Isadore
MORRISON, William
MORT, Daniel
MOSSOP, Martha 
MOUNT, Dan
MUDIMAN, Thomas Edward
MUMBY, Ruth (Freed)
MUNRO, Archibald 
MURTO, Herman   
MUSGROVE, Cyril F
MYERS, William
NATTRASS, Delbert   
NATTRASS, Floyd
NATTRASS, Lyle
NATTRASS, Mervyn (Merv) 
NATTRASS, Rosslyn 
NEILSON, Alfred  
NEILSON, Haakon
NEILSON, John       
NEILSON, Melvin 
NELSON, Andrew
NELSON, Andrew H 
NELSON, Oscar   
NESMO, Gunnar  
NEWMAN, Chris   
NEWTON, George  
NICHOLSON, Michael John  & Sarah Elizabeth
NIKIWSKI, Paul & Sue
NOTTINGHAM, Ernest George
NUMMI, Andrew 
O'COFFEY, Des 
O'CONNELL, Daniel G
O'CONNOR, Ned 
OJALA, Oscar
OLSON, A. C., Leo & Chester
OLSON, Anton  
OLSON, Nicholei & Jania
OSBY, Oscar  
PAPP, Nick
PATZAK, Frank
PATZER, Joseph
PAULL, 
PAULSON, Warren
PEARSON, Beatrice (Tuttle)
PECK, William J
PELTONEN, Eli
PETERS, Reuben Albert
PETERSEN, Christ & lnga
PETERSEN, Henry & Lila (Johnson)
PETTLEY, John   
PICKETT, Wallace 
PIESSA, Evert
PINKNEY, Fred 
PINKNEY, George
POSTLE, Elisha   
PROUTY, Edgar
QUINLAN, L J
RAAPPANA, William
RATH, Albert & Eva
RATH, Gottlieb & Minnie
RATH, Jack 
RATH, Jerry
RATH, John
RAUTIO, Ulrick
RECOY, Jack
REIERSTAD, Irene (Maser) 
REIERSTAD, John M
RETTERATH, Pete
RETTERATH, Theodore 
RICHARD, Louise (Scheuerman)
RICHMOND, Wesley R
RITCHIE, Jack
ROBBINS, Ernest  
ROBERTS, Edwin Lewis
ROBERTS, Neil Melvin
ROBERTSON, Rev D Fred R
ROGERS, Harris & Gladys (Cronkhite)
ROGERS, Morrison (Morrie) James G
ROPER, William Stanley
ROSENFELDER, Jacob & Louise
ROSSUM, Arnt
ROSSUM, Nels
ROUNDS, Art & Marguerite
ROW, Olga (Wilson) 
RUB, John   
RUFF, Reinhold & Frieda   
RUSTEN, Peter Petheran   
SALMINEN, Ossian August & Esther
SAMUELENCH, Lucien
SANDBERG, Ivor & Lilly
SARGEANT, Guy Malcolm
SARGENT, 
SCHACHER, Jack
SCHENER, Edward & Christina 
SCHLINKEN, William
SCHMIDT, Jacob
SCHMIDT, William & Elizabeth
SCOBIE, Alexander & Maybelle (Rogers) 
SCOTT, James
SEATTLE, John & Ethel
SEEFRIED, Andneas & Anna
SEEFRIED, August 
SEEFRIED, Christian
SEEFRIED, Daniel
SEEFRIED, John & Emma
SEEFRIED, John & Maria
SEEFRIED, Lukas   
SEEFRIED, Robert
SEEFRIED, Walter   
SEEFRIED, William (Bill)
SEID, Frank
SEITZ, Art & Irene
SEITZ, John & Louise
SEITZ, Mervin & Linda 
SELANDER, John
SHARP, George
SILIB, James
SILVER, 
SIMONSON, Dorothy (Haapala)
SIMONSON, Simon & Amanda
SIMPSON, David B
SIMPSON, Jack  
SINCLAIR, John Joseph
SIREN, Emil
SJODIN, Gus
SKAKUM, Richard & Anne
SKJAVELAND, Ole & Sam
SKJENNA, Ollie & Joy
SMITH, Claude   
SNEDDON, Rev Thomas
SNORTLAND, Carl   
SNORTLAND, Gladys 
SNORTLAND, Lena (Petersen)(Bennett)
SNORTLAND, Pete  
SODERBERG, Erick Peter
SODUSTROM, Gustave
SOKOLIUK, Ted    
SPENCE, Gordon  
STACK, Tillie (Maser)
STADNICKI, William 
STAPLETON, W. Frank
STAR, Zachary & Aminda
STEVENS, Harold   
STEVENS, Percy M
STEVENS, Robert H  
STEVENS, William & Martha Ellen
STIMSON, George & Beatrice
STIMSON, George Jr & Christina
STIMSON, Park & Donna
STIMSON, Percy & Alice   
STOK (STOCK), Sam 
STONE, Cyrus (Rocky) F
STONE, Frank Gabriel
STRAND, Carl Henry
STRAND, Leif
STRAND, Peter Richard
STRAND, William  
STRANDBERG, Oscar
STROM, Torleif   
STROMSMOE, Arnold & Clara
STROMSMOE, Clara (Maser)
STRYKER, Earl
STRYKER, George & May (Henline)
STRYKER, Peter
STUBEN, Emil & Vivian
STUBER, Alec
SUOMALAINEN, Emil
SURNECKI, Adam  
SYVERSON, Clarence 
SZABO, Andrew & Annie
TAGGART, Fred & Lena   
TEMOSHKEVICH, Antonia
TEMOSHKEVICH, Thomas
TENHUNEN, Johannes (John)
TENHUNEN, Robert & Wilhelmina
THOMPSON, Andrew John
THOMSON, John
TILLEY, Frank
TRACE, Ina (Current)
TRAFFORD, Leah (Weiland)
TRAINER, Charles 
TRAINER, Claude & Jean
TRAINER, Joseph Warren
TRAINER, William Clark 
TRENHOLM, Charles
TRENHOLM, Ralph 
TRENHOLM, Robert (Bob)
TRENHOLM, Sabin 
TRENOUTH, Alfred J
TRUMAN, Kenneth & Isabel
TSCHIDA, Joseph & Aletha
TUISKU, Matti    
TURNER, John    
TURNER, Wes & Grace (Eklund)    
TUSTIAN, Brad    
TUTTLE, Benhard & Nina
TUTTLE, Charles  
TUTTLE, Francis   
TUTTLE, Vincent & Edna
TWEEDY, Frances & Edwin
ULNESS, Ole
ULVIG, Ole
UNDERDAHL, Jim
UNDERDAHL, Mary
UTNE, Teddy
VAN KOOY, John
VANCE, F. H
VANDERDOORN, A. E & Mary
VEALE, Dick
VEINOT, Collins
WAGAR, George GarfIeld
WALIMAA, Samuel
WALIN, Simon
WALKER, Walter  
WARK, Bob&Jean
WARNE, Jim&lda 
WARRINGTON, Alfred (Alf) Edley
WEAVER, James  
WEBB, Delbert  
WEEKS, Frank Jr & Lillian 
WEEKS, George    
WEEKS, George & Minnie
WEEKS, Howard 
WEEKS, Lewis & Ella 
WEEKS, Stephen 
WEEKS, W.F. (Frank) Sr
WEGNER, Helen (Maser)
WEILAND, Emanuel
WEILAND, Jacob
WEILAND, Jacob (Jack) & Anna
WEILAND, John  
WEIR, Douglas D. S
WEISS, David & Dorothea
WEISS, Emanuel
WEMP, John Michael
WESLEY, Charlie 
WESLEY, Oscar
WEST, John
WHARREY, Gordon
WHEELER, M. M  
WHITE, Ben
WHITE, James E (Jim)
WHITE, Thomas   
WILLIAMS, Ray L 
WILLIAMS, Sherman
WILSON, David
WILSON, Edwin
WILSON, Elgin
WILSON, John & Marion
WILSON, Oscar & Elizabeth
WING, Fred
WIONOWSKI, Charlie
WITZER, Joseph 
WOLD, Hakon & Christina
WOLTANSKI, Stanley
WOOD, Mark Rex
WOODEN, Earl  
WRIGHT, Fred
WUORIO, Jacob
YANKE, Albert    
YANKE, Katherine (Bennett)
YANKE, William (Bill) & Marion
YEAST, Frank & Lizzie
YEO, Harry Lorne
YIZEK, Michael & Maria
YONESS, Norbert
YOUNG, Arthur
ZARBOOK, Samuel & Pauline
ZELIZNIK, Reta (Burr)
ZUEHLKE, Chris & Mary

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb