Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Through the Years - Foothills

Gladys & Dinton Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darrell

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Edmund
ADAMS, John G.
ADAMS, R. P.
ADAMS, William B.
ADDEMAN, Frank
AKROYD (LOVELL), Rosa Caroline
ALEXANDER, Robt & George
ALLEN, Ben
ALLEN, William
ALLEY, Wm
ALMOND, Alfred & Harold
ANDERSON, Mac & Inez
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDERSON, Timothy Ross
ARMSTRONG, Ernest
ATKINSON, Thomas J.
BAILEY, Harry
BAILEY, Jim
BAIN, John & Pearl
BAKER, 
BAKER, Ronald
BASKIN, Jack & Ruth
BEAGLE, Chester
BECK, George
BEELER, A.
BEELER, John
BEGG
BELLIVEAU, Ernie & Glenna
BENTLEY, Lloyd
BIRD, Michael & Joanne
BIRD, Richmond P.
BIRD, Ronald
BOLTON, Amos
BOLTON, Arthur
BOLTON, Ernie & Annie
BOTH, John & Fred
BOWLES, John
BOWMAN, Tilman E.
BOYD, David & Joan
BOYD, Wm.
BRADSHAW, 
BRESNAHAN, John
BRICKER, Barry & Patricia
BRICKER, Menno
BRICKER, Urban & Joan
BRIDGES, A.
BROOKWELL, Barb & Jerry
BRUENING, Arnold
BRUNSKILL, Edith
BRUNSKILL, Milton
BUCHANAN, Brian & Judy
BUCKMIRE 
BURWELL, 
CAFFELLE, 
CAMERON, Stewart
CARON, Joseph Louis
CARROLL, J. Henry
CASSIDY, Joseph
CHAFFIN, James N
CHANNELL, W. W.
CHAPMAN, Floyd
CHORNEY, George & Roberta
CHRISTIE, Wm.
CLARK, Neil & Margaret
CLEMENS, Robert L.
COMO, Capt.
CONNELL, J. H.
CORNISH, Les & Elly
COTE, David & Olga
COWAN, Percy & Carol
COWLEY, James & Lila
COY, Leonard
CRAINE, G. B.
CREEL
DAGGETT, Ernest A.
DAWSON, 
DE JONG, Agnes
DIXON, John
DIXON, Joseph
DIXON, William H. & Mary
EBSWORTH, Alfred
EBY, Milt
ELLICE, David & Doris
ELLICE, Derry & Lynne
ERICKSONS
FISH, Edward (Teddy)
FISK, George
FISK, Jack
FORD, 
FOWLER, Lawrence A.
FRANCIS, 
FRASER, Ben
FRINGER, 
FRINGER, Clement Lee
FRINGER, Fult
GIBSON, Emmons
GILES, Zelfa
GILLANDERS, Andrew
GILLANDERS, Andy & Brenda
GILLANDERS, Chester
GILLANDERS, David & Gloria
GILLANDERS, George & Carol
GILLANDERS, John
GILLANDERS, Ken & Sicily
GILLANDERS, Marjorie
GILLANDERS, Stanley
GINGRICH, Menno
GOOD, Clayton & Edith
GOOD, Silas
GOODHUE, Jack
GOODWIN, Alfred
GOODWIN, Herbert & Dora
GORDON, Frank
GORDON, George
GORDON, William Turnee
GRANT, Allen
GRANT, John G.
GRENEK, 
GRENEK, Russell
GROENEVELD, 
GROENEVELD, Andrew & Nellie
GROENEVELD, Andrew & Virginia
GROENEVELD, Bill & Wilma
GROENEVELD, Chuck W. & Lorraine
GROENEVELD, Ed & Pat
GROENEVELD, Flores & Margaret
GROENEVELD, Flores Sr. & Vera
GROENEVELD, George & Judy
GROENEVELD, Glenn & Sharmayne
GROENEVELD, Harry & Dingeman
GROENEVELD, John & Daisy
GROENEVELD, John (Jack) & Gaylene
GROENEVELD, Lloyd & Alice
GROENEVELD, Tony & Jane
GUENGERICH, Menno S.
HAMBLING, Diane & Vern
HANCHEROW, Alvin & Koletta
HANS, Harry
HARI, Harnet & Gik
HAWTHORNE 
HEWKO, Gil & Carol
HEYWOOD 
HOFLAND, Richard & Sharyn
HONEN
HOPPA, Frank
HOPPER, Richard
HOWARD, Terrance
HUDSON, Russell & Sonja
HULLAH, Michael & Jean
HUMPHREY, Marion & Laura
HUMPHREY, Mary
HUMPHREY, Wayne & Phyllis
JACKSON, 
JACKSON, Bob & Janet
JACKSON, G. W.
JACKSON, Roy & Gladys
JAMES, Clarence
JANES, 
JOHNSON, 
JOHNSTON, Arthur
JOHNSTON, David
JOHNSTON, Rodney & Thelma
JOHNSTON, Sandy & Mary
JOHNSTON, Thomas Bowers
JONES, Robert
JOYCE, J.
KELLER
KENDAL, Mike & Cathy
KENNEDY, Doug & Wendt
KENNEDY, Evelyn & Ed
KENNEDY, Jim & Alice
KIDDOO, Calvin S.
KLUG, Jim & Anmarie
KNIGHT, Jack & Audrey
LAMBERT, Lewis
LAYCRAFT, Annie
LAYCRAFT, Clarence (Slim)
LAYCRAFT, Darryl & Camille
LAYCRAFT, David James
LAYCRAFT, Elmer & Frances
LAYCRAFT, George
LAYCRAFT, Glenn & Beatrice
LAYCRAFT, Isaac
LAYCRAFT, James
LAYCRAFT, John
LAYCRAFT, Rick & Shirley
LAYCRAFT, Robert
LAYCRAFT, Sadie
LAYCRAFT, Thomas
LAYCRAFT, William
LAYCRAFT, William Jr
LAYCRAFT, Willis & Stella
LEWIS, Joe
LIGHTLE, Ross
LITCHFIELD, Carl & Edna
LITCHFIELD, Glenn & Lillian
LITCHFIELD, Henry
LOWREY, Angus & Margaret
LOWREY, J. J
LOWREY, James
MACDONALD, Harold & Janie
MALLINGER, Frank
MALONEY, Arthur
MARTIN, Davy
MCALLISTER, Robt.
MCCULLOUGH, James
MCGILLIVRAY, Wm.
MCHUGH, Felix A
MCHUGH, Frank B.
MCKEAGE Younger
MCKEAGE, "Grandmother"
MCKEAGE, Edmond & Jean
MCKEAGE, Ernest
MCKEAGE, Herman & Gladys
MCKEAGE, John
MCKEAGE, John E
MCKEAGE, Keith & Norma
MCKEAGE, R. G.
MCKEAGE, Richard & Marion
MCKEAGE, Robert A.
MCKEAGE, Ronald Merton
MCKEAGE, Thomas
MCKEAGE, Vernon & Caroline
MCKEAGE, William
MCKEAGUE, Wm.
MCKIBBON, Albert
MCKIBBON, Walter
MCWILLIAM, Bernard
MCWILLIAM, Herb & Phyllis
MCWILLIAM, James
MCWILLIAM, Oswald & Hildred
MCWILLIAM, Robert & Lorene
MEADOWS, Charles F.
MEADOWS, Earl & Dorothy
MEADOWS, Harry & Jean
MEADOWS, Roy & Muriel
MELROSE, Lyman & Archie
MILLER, Bill & Orial
MILLER, Earl & Sharon
MILLER, Frederick S.
MILLER, Isaac
MILLER, John
MILLER, Richard & Jane
MILLER, Widow
MILLS, Harry & Ethel
MONTGOMERY, Alvin & Doreen
MONTGOMERY, Barry & Deb
MONTGOMERY, James & Lena
MOORE, Robert & Mary
MOORE, Timothy
MOORES, Ernest
MORRILL, 
MORRIS, 
MORRISON, David & Jessie
NASH, Charles
NASH, Stan & Isabel
NASH, Thomas
NEWMAN, Dick & Hazel
NEWMAN, G. C. & Neva
NEWMAN, Gordon & Peggy
NEWMAN, L. A.
NEWMAN, Ross & Marg
NOBLE, Jock & Mina
NORTON, Ernest
OLSEN, Olie
ORR, 
OSBORNE, Ivy
OSMOND, S. G.
PARKER, Arthur
PARKER, James
PATTERSON, Alexander
PAUL, Alex
PEARCE, Richard & Denise
PEARCE, Storey & Ruth
PEARSON, William B.
PECKHAM
PECKHAM, Bus & Winnie
PECKHAM, Diane Wilson
PECKHAM, Glen
PECKHAM, Rex
PEDERSEN, Aage & Ruby
PERCIVAL, Gregg & Benita
PERCIVAL, Ted & Elinor
PETERSON, Harry
PETERSON, Ray & Pat
PLACE, James W.
POTTER, A. Ronald & Inez
PRIEST, 
QUINN, Edward
QUINN, Floyd & Lloyd
QUINN, George
QUINN, Neva
RAYCRAFT, Leslie
RAYCRAFT, Melvin & Mae
RAYCRAFT, Mike & Bertha
RAYCRAFT, Thomas
RAYCRAFT, Thomas
REIST, Floyd
RENN, Fred & Barbara
RHOADES, Friend
RICHARDSON, Robert
RIDDLE, Robert
ROBERTSON, Jesse
ROBINS, Charles & Gertrude
ROBINS, Clifford & Alice
ROBINS, Douglas & Alice
ROBINS, Ed & Avis
ROBINS, Frederick
ROBINS, Leo & Kathy
ROCKAFELLOW, George & Betty
ROCKAFELLOW, John & Donna
ROGERS, Edward & Joanne
ROGERS, Michael & Xenia
ROGERS, Robert & Carol
ROUND, George
ROWLAND
ROWLAND, Clifford & Priscilla
ROWLAND, Deryl & Susan
ROWLAND, Gene & Clara
ROWLAND, Glenn & Marian
ROWLAND, Leonard
ROWLAND, W. & Svea
ROWLES, 
ROWLING, John & Carol
RYDBERG, Emil
SAMULENOK, Frank & Sophie
SANDERSON, Ron & Loralee
SCHMAUTZ, Emil & Joyce
SCHROEDER, Daniel & Cheryl
SHANTZ, Cyrenus
SHORTEN
SLACK, Bill & Stella
SLACK, Henry L
SLACK, Robert & Lavonne
SMITH, Hope
SMITH, Pete
SMITH, Whitman
SNIDER, George & Marion
SNIDER, Ken & Patsy
SPANGLER, Allan & Judy
SPANGLER, Charles
SPANGLER, Murray & Helen
SPEELMAN, John & Jetta
STARKE, Charles
STARKEY, Elmer
STAUFFER, Norman B
STEELE, Barry & Alice
STEER, Pete & Pat
STEVENS, Chauncy & Grace
STEWART, Duncan D.
STEWART, Jim & Helen
STEWART, Morris
STEWART, Odis
STONE
STREETER, Harry
STRIET, Dick & Jessie
SUITOR, Alfred & Helen
SUITOR, Bob & Karen
SUITOR, Charles Miller
SUITOR, George & Gaylene
SUITOR, Jack & Bill
SUITOR, Joe & Doris
SUITOR, Joe & Selma
SUITOR, Leslie & Margaret
SUITOR, Murray & Jackie
SUITOR, Sam & Joe
SUITOR, Susan Miller
SUITOR, Wayne & Ann
SUITOR, William & Florence
SZOSTAK, Leonard & Gail
TEIG, Henry & Albert
THOMPSON, A. W. H
THOMSON, 
THOMSON, Arthur & Hazel
THOMSON, Bill & Margaret
THOMSON, J. V.
THOMSON, Terence & Leslie
THOMSON, Thomas
THOMSON, William
THORBURN, David
THORBURN, William
THORNE, W. B.
THURBER, Don & Selma
THURBER, Frank
THURBER, Jack
THURBER, Wayne & Faye
TOMPKINS, 
TRESSIDER, Harold & Irene
TUCKER-PEACH, Alfred
TURNER, Lorne
TURNERS, 
VARTY, Thomas
VICKERY, Harry
WAKEFORD
WAKEFORD, Eric & Lydia
WALLACE, Jack
WAMBOLD, Abram
WARD, 
WARD, Jerry
WARK, Amos
WARK, Betty
WARK, Hamilton
WARK, Jim & Annie
WARK, Pete
WARK, Robert
WEBB, John & Joan
WEBB, Michael & Donna
WHILLANS, 
WILKIN, John
WILL, John & Elane
WILL, Patrick & Mary
WILLARD, Jack & Elsie
WILLIAMS, John
WILLOCKS, Bill & Kay
WILLOCKS, Brian & Leslis
WILLOCKS, Charles
WILLOUGHBY, Bob & Sue
WILLOUGHBY, Charles & Joan
WILLOUGHBY, Herbert
WILLOUGHBY, Walter & Ruby
WILLOUGHBY, Wesley
WILSON, H. H.
WILSON, Wm.
WINTER, Gerry & Janine
WOOD, James & Ruby
YALE, George
YOUNG, R. T.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb