Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Tales and Trails - Foothills

Longview District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAIR
ALEXANDER, Samuel
ALLEN, A. R. & Eva
ANCOCK, J. L.
ANDERSON, Fritz
ANDERSON, Roy
ARNOLD
BAKER, Hyrum
BANGS, Milo
BANNISTER
BARANEK, Stephen
BATTLE, Henry
BAUDER
BENTLEY
BERTOIA, Louis
BEWS, James Garson
BEWS, John (Jack)
BEWS, Johnny
BEWS, Joseph
BEWS, Wm. H.
BICE, William Hockin
BIRD, Ken
BISCHOFF, Phil
BISHOP, Frank
BLACK, James
BLACK, Thomas
BLACKLOCK
BLAIR, Thomas (Edythe McTavish)
BLANCHARD, Burt
BOGGS, Clarence
BOKVIST, Knut
BOND, James
BOYD, L.S.
BRADLEY, Patrick
BRANDES, Eric
BRAUNWORTH, Victor
BRAY, C. Clifton
BREZNIAK, John
BRITTS, Jimmie
BROCKLEBANK, Henry
BROCKLEBANK, Wyatt
BROCKWAY, W.V.
BROWN, Cliff
BROWN, John
BRUCE, L.B.
CAMERON, Amos & S.
CAMPS, Thomas
CAPERS, Ellison
CARR, Colby
CASCADDEN, Henry
CASPELL, Gordon
CAUMARTIN, Ron
CHIPCHASE, Donald
CHRISTENSEN, Allan
CHRISTENSEN, Andrew
CHRISTIE, Wm.
CLARK, Eva
COOPER, Wm. H
COULTRY, C.W.
COWLING, Carl
COWLING, Carlos
COWLING, Francis John
COWLING, George
COWLING, Lloyd
COWLING, William
CUFFLING
DANFORTH, Owen
DANSKIN, James
DAVIS, W.T. (Bud)
DAYMENT, A.J.
DENNING, Emily
DENNING, H.A.
DENNING, Harry E.
DENNING, Harry Sr.
DePAOLI, Louis
DeROSIER, G.W.
DERRICK, James
DIEBEL, David
DISHMAN, Walter
DOUGHERTY, W.G. (Mike)
DOWLING, Amos
DRAAYER, Ed
DUNBAR, Wm. H.
EARL, Norman
ELLIOT, Chas. E.
ELLIOT, Frank
EMERSON, Elmer
EMERSON, Robert
EMERY, Joe
EVANS, Reg
FINDERS, Stanley
FINDLAY
FIX, Rudolph
FLEISCHMAN, John
FOWLER, Lawrence
GARSTIN, George
GASSER, Charles
GILSON, Floyd
GOOD, Clayton
GORVEATT
GOSS, Donald
GOSS, Leslie
GOURLEY, Alex
GRAHAM Derwent
GRANT, John
GRANZOW. Richard
HANSON, Walter
HARDWICK, C. D. 
HARDWICK, Captain
HARDY, Peter
HARRIS, Howard
HARRIS, Jesse
HARTELL, Alex
HARTELL, Charlie
HARTWICK, Fred G.
HARTWICK, U.G.
HASSETT, Fred B.
HAYDEN, Homer
HEIDEL, Ralph
HERRIMAN, Alvin
HERRIMAN, Edgar
HERRIMAN, George
HERRIMAN, Gerald
HERRIMAN, Joseph C.
HERRIMAN, Ken
HERRIMAN, Laverne
HITCHELL
HOGG, Alexander
HOGG, Archie
HOGG, George
HOGG, James
HOGG, O.L.
HOGG, William
HOGGAN
HORRIGAN, Bill
HOY
HUGHES, James
HUNT, Ernie & Harry
HURST, Joe
HURT, Walter
HYDE, George
IRVING, W.J.
JACKSON, Glen
JACKSON, Hugh
JEFFERS, Art
JOHNSON, Clair
JOHNSON, John
JONES, H.O.  
JORSTAD, Sever
KAISER, Frank & Steve
KELLY, John (Jack)
KEMERY, Winebert
KINDREE, C.J. (Dot)
KING, Ansley
KING, Carman
KINNEAR, George
KINNEAR, Norman
KIRK, Tom
KIRTON, Leslie
KNUPP, Fred
KNUPP, Jack
KUCK
KYLLO, Norman
LAWRENCE, Fred
LAWRENCE, William
LAXTON
LAYCRAFT, Arlie
LEMAN, Pete
LEWIS, Albert
LIND, Win. A
LISH, Tom
LOCKHART. William
LONG
LONG'S General Store
LUND, Arne
MacDOUGALL, Alexander
MacDOUGALL, Clare
MacDOUGALL, Mary
MacDOUGALL, Peter
MacDOUGALL, Roderick
MacDOUGALL, W. Douglas
MacMILLAN, Colin
MacMILLAN, Thomas
MALMBERG, Douglas
McALLISTER, Elmer
McARTHUR, Walter
McBEE, Samuel J
McCARTHY, Pat
McCORQUODALE, Laverne
McDONALD, Jack
McGILLVRAY, W.J.
McGREGOR, James
McINTOSH, Walter
McINTOSH, William
McKELLAR, Neil
McMASTER, Thomas
McNARY, Seth
McTAVISH, J.S.
McTAVISH, Steadman
McWILLIAMS, Albert E.
McWILLIAMS, Eddie
McWILLIAMS, George
McWILLIAMS. Ernest
MILLER, Alex & John
MINER, Arnold
MITCHELL, Lloyd
MONCRIEFF, Clayton
MOORE, Bert
MOORE, Morley
MOORE, Robert
MORRISON
MORRISON, Don
MORRISON, Glen
MOXIN, Mike
MURPHY, William
MYDLAND, Dr. Wallace
MYDLAND, T.T.
NASH, Fred
NELSON, Charles
NELSON, L.O.
NELSON, Melvin
NICOLLS, Bert
NIELSEN, Tony (The Badger)
NOBLE, Francis
NOBLE, Frank
NOBLE, W. E
NOBLE. Thomas
PALLISTER, Guy
PAQUETTE, George
PARKER, Frank
PARKER, Ralph
PATTON, David
PAUL John
PEACOCK, William
PIEPKORN, Wallace
PINCHIN, M. (Mrs)  
PIPKE, John
PLASTOW, S..A
POFFENROTH, Victor
POLLOCK, Wm.
PQCATERRA, George
PRIMROSE, John(Jock)
PRIMROSE, Robert Scott
PRITCHARD, Dean
PRYOR, John Allan
QUINTON, James
RAMSEY, James
RATHBUN, Lucius
REESE, Evan
REID, James
RICHMOND, Wm
ROBARTS, S.A.
ROBERTSON, E. (Mrs)
RODEWOLDT, Harry
ROGERS, Win
ROONEY, James
RUNCIMAN, Kenneth
RUSSELL, George
SAFFIN, Jack
SAGE
SAGERS
SANDERS, Creel
SANDERSON, Bruce
SAULSBERRY, Alf & Laidlaw
SCHINTZ, Ted
SCHULTZ, Reinhardt
SEEMAN, Jack
SHEPPARD
SINNOTT, Harry
SLACK, Wm.
SLEEMAN, Irwin
SMITH, Albert
SMITH, Harold
SMITH, John A. & Lenoil
SMITH, Ronald
SMITH, Sam
SODERBERG
SODERQUIST, Frank
SORENSON, Nels & Chris
SORKILMO, George
SPACKM AN, R.B.
SPROUL, Dryden
STAGGS, Bob
STEELE, Howard
STENSRUD, Ole
STEPHENSON, Norman
STORMS, Charles
STRATFORD, E.G.
STREET, James
SUTHERLAND
TALBOT, C.J.
TASKEY, Fred
TAYLOR, Harry
TENNANT, Robert
THOMPSON, Joseph
THOMPSON, Milfred
THOMPSON, Sam
TREMBLAY, Gene
TROUTE, J.R.
VARGA, Julius
VEILLEUX, Bruce
VINE, Agrippa & Walter
WALKER, Dorothy
WALLACE, R.A.
WALLATOR, Charles
WAMBEKE, Charles Jr
WAMBEKE, Charles Sr
WAMBEKE, Jake
WAMBEKE, John
WAMBEKE, Lloyd
WARCUP, W.
WARD, George
WATRIN, Joseph
WATSON, Eric
WATT, Frank
WATT, William
WEADICK, Guy
WEBB, George
WEDDERBURN, Dave
WEIDENHAMER
WEISNER, Walter
WELLS, John
WESTOVER, George
WHILLANS, George
WIGG, Charles
WIGHT, Vern
WILEMAN, Harry J.
WILLFORD, John
WILSON, Jack
WOODS, Jack
WOOLDRIDGE, Lindsay
WYATT, Duane 'Bud'
WYATT, James
ZIMMERMAN, Warren

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb