Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: In the Bend of the Battle - Flagstaff

A History of Alliance and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ADAIR, Ernest
ADLEY
ALCORN, Bob
ALDERDICE, James M.
ALLAN
ALLEN, Warren
ALLNUTT, Alexander John
ANDERSON, H.A.
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Norman B.
ANDERSON, John Conrad
ANDERSON, Victory
ANDERSON & FORSYTHE
ARCHBOLD
ARCHER, Charlie
ASHMEAD, Joseph A.
BAGNALL, Carl
BAINBRIDGE, Bert
BAINBRIDGE, Matthew
BAINBRIDGE, Rev. Sidney
BAKER, Percy
BAKKEN, Carl
BALTIMORE
BANKS, Ernest
BARNSCHER, Alvin
BATEMAN, Joseph & Ruby
BATES
BAXTER, Clyde
BELCHER, Harry
BELTON, Jack
BENNETT, Percy
BENNETT, William
BERG, Ed
BERG, Oscar C.
BINGHAM, Howard
BIRBECK
BIRNIE, John (Jack)
BISHOP, Ernest
BIVENS, Roy
BLAKENEY, Carlton
BLUE, Oliver
BLUMHAGEN, Herman
BOLDT, Charles
BORTH, Ed & Lena
BOURETTE, Louis
BOWEN, George
BOWEN, Joseph
BOYER, Harry
BOYLE, Dr. Russell E.
BRENNAN, Peter
BROCKEL
BROWN, Gordon
BRUCE, William
BRYNLUND, Arthur
BUCKLAND, Jack
BULLEE, John C.
BURKE, J.P.
BURNS, Frank
BURNS, James
BURR, Richard
BURZLOFF
BUSWELL
BYRNE, Matthew
CALLAHAN, George
CAMERON, Frank
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Julia
CARSON, Jim & Laura
CARSTAIRS, James
CASE, Lois M.
CASSIDY, Wm.
CHEESMAN
CHISHOLM, G.A.
CHURCHWELL, James Thos.
CLAMPITT
CLARK, Edward
CLARK, Thomas
CLARKE, Thos. & Donalda
CLEGG, Rev. R.
CLEMENT, Gabe
CLEMENTS
CLOSE, Dr. J.B.
CLOUGH, Robert
COCHRAN, O.D.
COLE, William
COLEY, Reginald
COLALRD, William
CONLY, William
CONNELL, William
COOK, Dr. J.A. (M.D.)
COOK, Oscar
COPPOCK
COSSAR, John C.
COUTURIER, Clarence
COYLE, Thomas E.
COYNE
CRANMER, Levi
CRAFORD, Thomas
CRENSHAW
CUYLER, Alonzo
CYRPIS, Rev. O.
CYRANKOWSKI, Paul
DADGE, Frank
DAHL, Knute
DAILEY, Thomas W.
DALTON, A.
DALTON, Dick
DALY, Col. P.
DALY, C.J.
DARBLAY, Pete
D'ARCY, William A.
DAVIDSON, Edward
DAVIDSON, Lee & Ralph
DAVIS, George
DELANEY, W.
DELURY, George
DENNIS, William
DESCHEPPER, Francis
DESMOND, James
DETERT, Fred
DEWITT
DICK, Thomas
DICKSON, A.W.
DILLARD, Virgie
DILLON, F.
DION, Alphonse
DOAN, Perry Albert
DOBROSTANSKI, Chester
DOIDGE, A.B.
DOUPE, Alton
DOVE, Ernest
DRYDEN, Agnes
DUCKWORTH, W.J.
DUNCAN
DUNLOP, H. (Shorty)
DUNN, B.F.
DUPORT, Marcel
DURRINGTON, Dwight D.
EASTON, H.
EDIN
EDWARDS, Thomas W.
EGBERT
EGLESON, William
ELDERKIN, A.A.
ELLIOTT, T.J.
ELMQUIST
EMERSON
ENGLISH, James
ENO, Art
ESSINGTON
FALLIS, Orville
FEARNLEY, Hazlet
FELLERS, Adolph & Emily
FERGUSON, Duncan
FINDLAY, James
FISS, Henry
FITZSIMMONS, Wm. & Bob
FLEMING
FOGARTY, M.J.
FORBES, Percy
FORD, Edgar (Ted)
FORSYTHE
FOSTER
FRAZIER
FREEMAN, I.C.
FREY, Placid
FROST, Albert & Arthur
FULLER
FULLER, Berg
FURNAS, Dan
GAFFNEY, James Warren
GALBRAITH, Dr. Evan M.
GALE, Spence
GARDNER, A.E.
GARDNER, Robert Elmslie
GARDNER, Tom & Bill
GASCOYNE, J.B.
GASCOYNE, James Barry
GASCOYNE, Wm.
Geary, H.A.
GEDDES
GEDDES, George
GIBBINS, James Arthur
GIBSON, J.L.
GIBSON, James
GILCHRIST, Donald H.
GIRARD, Moise E.
GLADMAN, A.C.
GOLLAN, Murdo
GOLLAN, William
GOODMAN, Dr. A.
GOODRICH, Amos
GRANT, Isaac N.
GRAVISTIN
GREENWOOD, J.W.
GREIGG, C.S.
GRIFFITH
GUE, D.I.
GUTOWSKI
HAGEN, Lars
HAGER, Ernest
HAIGHT, C.A.S.
HALL, Albert
HALL, J.D.
HALVERSON, Julius
HAMILTON, James E.
HAMILTON, Thomas
HAMMER-JACKSON, Mrs.
HAMMOND
HANSON, Hermon G.
HARBACK, Rev. F.R.
HARDIN, Dr. Samuel H.
HARRIS, John F.
HARRIS, Florence L.
HAWKINS, Elmer
HEFFEL
HEIDMILLER, Thomas
HENDERSON, Joseph M.
HERDMAN, William
HERREGODIS, Reby
HESP, Dave
HILTS, Marshall
HODGSON
HOEFLING
HOGAN
HOGARTH, Stanley
HOLMBERT, S.H.
HOLT
HONEGGER, Emil
HONEYWELL, Sydney C.
HOOVER, Ralph E.
HORN, Jesse Burton
HOTTEN, Alfred
HOUGLUND
HUGHES, Charles
HUGHES, William
HUSE, Julian
HUSS, Edward
JACKSON
JAMES, David
JAMES, Thomas R.
JENSEN, Olaf
JENSEN, Richard (Dick)
JOHNSON, Alfred J.
JOHNSON, Conrad Eric
JOHNSON, Eric W.
JOHNSON, Howard
JOHNSON, Ivor & Charlie
JOHNSON, John S.
JOHNSON, Johnny
JOHNSON, Ole J.
JOHNSON, Ralph & Clara
JOHNSON, R.C.
JOHNSTON, John W.
JOHNSTON, Otto
JOHNSTON, S.K. (Vene)
JOHNSTON, T.H.
JOHNSTON, Wm. B.
JONES, H.E.
JONES
JOYCE, Richard W.
KANE
KARPIAK, Bill
KEEFE, Louis
KEICHINGER, Michael
KEIGER, Ralph
KELLY, Andrew
KENDALL, Dr.
KENNY, Tom
KERCHER
KILLALY, Jack
KING, Frank J.
KIRSCHMAN
KLATT & REISTER
KLINGER
KLYS, John
KNUAK, F.E.
KNOWLES, J.
KNUTSON, S.J.
KUEFLER, Mike & Henry
LACHANCE
LAING, Granny
LAMARSH, Peter
LAMB, John MacNair
LATIMER, Bill
LEAR, George
LEAVENS, Ed
LEDINGHAM, R.C.
LEGGETTE, William
LEWIS, Henry Owen
LIND, Nels
LINDSAY, George Taylor
LIVINGSTONE
LOOMER, G.H.
LOUTZENHISER, Fred
LUCAS, John
LYSNE, Edgar O.
MACARTHUR, John
MACARTHUR, M.A.
MACGREGOR, Rev. D.
MACTAVISH, J.A.
MADISON
MAHER, William T.
MAIN, Wilbert
MAIMO, Roy
MALLETT, Stan
MANNING, Jim
MANNING, R.E. (Dick)
MARLOW, J.R. (Tommy)
MARSHELL, A.E.
MASON, Harold
MASSON, John
MATHESON, Thomas
MATIER
MATTHEWS, Randy
MATTICE
MCBRIDE, Orris H.
MCCLOUD, Austin
MCCRACKEN
MCCONDACH, W.R.
MCDERMOTT
MCDONALD, Angus
MCDONALD, John
MCFADDEN, John
MCFADDEN, Robert
MCGRAW, Thomas
MCGREGOR, J.E.R.
MCINTOSH, Peter
MCISAAC, James Andrew
MCKAY, C.R.
MCKEENA, J.R.
MCKENZIE, P.
MCKERNAN, Michael
MCLEAN
MCLENNAN, Melville
MCLENNAN, Rod
MCLEOD
MCLEOD, J.B.
MCNAIR
MCNEIL, William
MCPHERSON
MCPHERSON, Neil
MCPHERSON, Dunca
MCPHERSON, Pete
MCRAE, John
MCROBBIE, Alexander
MCROBERTS, Jim
MECKLER
METCALFE
MICKELSON, N.P.
MILLER, Ezra N.
MILLER, Israel
MILLER, Wm. A.
MILLER, Robert F.
MILLER, Billy
MILLICAN, H.A.
MILNER, Bill
MINERT, F.
MORTIMER, W.
MITCHELL, W.D.
MORRIS, Zay
MOE, Peter G.
MORRELL, George
MORTON, Bert
MUNDLE
MUNTHE, Dr. Jen
MURRAY, William
NEEDHAM
NEMETH, Steven J.
NILE, Albert James
NOIRELE, Eugene Camille
NORRIS, A.W.
NUBERT, Arthur
OAKES
O'BRIEN, Elwynn
OCKERT, Val
ODEGARD, Julius M.
O'DELL
OLIVER, James
O'HARA, James S.
OLSON, Carl
OLSON, Morris L.
O'REILLY, Eli
OTKIN
OTTO, William
OVERTON, C.O.
PAINTER, Joseph
PALMER, Dr. S.M.
PARRY, M.D.
PAULSON, Paul
PAULSON, Pete
PAYNE, Emilie B.
PEACOCK
PEARMAN
PETERSEN, Edward N.
PHILLIMORE, Frank
PICKERING, Samuel H.
PIGEON, Charles A.
PLANTIER
PLATZ, Henry
POITRY, Leon Henri
POLLARD
POPE, Jeremiah Eugene
POTTER, Bill
POUNTNEY, W.
PRICE
PRUDDEN, Glenn
PYLE, Doc
QUILTER, H. & Art
QUISBERG
RANCIER, W.T.
RANDS
RATLEDGE, A.W.
REAR
REDIG, Helen
REID, William Sr.
REIMANN, Charles
RENDLEMAN, C.B.
REISTER
REMICK, E.P.
RENDLE, George
REYNOLDS, Earl
RICHARDS, Clayton A.
RICKER
RILEY, Charles A.
RITCHIE, Duncan
RITTENHOUSE
ROACH, A.C.
ROBBINS, George B.
ROBINSON, Garrett J.
ROCH, Victor
ROMBOUGH
ROUNDELL, Edward
ROWE, Clarence I.
ROWLAND, Billy
ROYER, Thomas Henry
RUST, Chris
RUTHERFORD
SALOISE, Francis
SANDERS
SCARLETT, John
SCHAFFER
SCHLAHT, Christian
SCHNEIDER, Carl
SCHNELL
SCHOFIELD
SCHUMANN, Fred A.
SCHWEDFEGER, Peter
SCOLLON, J.A.
SCOTT
SCOTT, J.W.
SCOTT, John
SHAUGHNESSY, W.E.
SHAW
SHELL, Jacob
SHELTONS, C.C.
SHEPARD, L.J.
SHERWOOD, Gordon H.
SHIRREFF
SHOWMAN
SCHULZ, William
SCHULTZ
SINCLAIR, Angus
SITLER
SKAU, Olaf
SLEETH, James Parr
SLEMP, Gordon
SMITH, Alfred
SMITH
SMITH, Eldon
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Jack L.
SMITH, James E.
SMITH, Thomas H.
SMITH, W.P.
SOWMAN, W.A.
SPADY
SPADY, John
SPEHAR, John D.
SPILLRUM
SPRECHER
SPRECHER, Jacob
STANDBRIDGE, C.H.
STARRS, Jack
STEADMAN
STEIGER, Art
STEIN, Val
STEPANICK, John
STEPNEY, W.E.
STEVENSON, Alex
STEVENSON
STEVENSON, Rogner J.
STEWART
STEWART, W.R.
STONER, Howard
STROM, John
STROME, Noah
STUBBERFIELD
SULLIVAN, Ches
SUMMERS, Harve
SUTHERLAND, Kenneth
SUTTLE, Morrow
SWAN
SWANSON, Gust
SWARTZ, Harry
SWARTZ, Hymen
SWISHER, Emmit Noah
TABLER
TANNER, Irvin J.
TAYLOR
TAYLOR, E.J.
THALMAN, Tony'
THOEN, O.M.
THOMAS
THOMAS, John J.
THOMAS, Moses
THOMAS, W.D.
THOMPSON, E.S.
THOMPSON, George
THOMPSON, W.H.
TIMMERICK, Rudolph
TORGENSON, Harold
TOWERS, Thomas Wm.
TRANN, C. Ross
TURNER, Henry H. (Harry)
TURNOUR, George
TYLER
VALENS, C.L.
VALENS, John W.
VAN Hecke
VARNER, Clyde
VAUGHAN, Isaac
VERMONT, Jack
VIDIUK, Fred
VOORHEES
WALDAHL
WALKER, Albert
WALKER, William A.
WANLACE, Joseph
WARREN, H.B.
WATERS, John
WATSON, W.
WEBBER, R.C.
WEEKS
WEATHERWICK, Ed
WEYMAN, Chris
WEST, William
WHOLEY, Jim
WIART
WICKENS, Dr. E.A.
WIDLAKE, Wm. H.
WILDER, George (Lonnie)
WILKINSON, D.S. (Tiny)
WILLIAMS, H.
WILLIAMS, H.S.
WILLIAMS, Walter
WILLISCRAFT, W.H.
WILSON, Tom
WILSON, W.S.R.
WILTON, Thomas
WOLD
WOLFFER, Jacob
WONG
WROLSON, Wm.
YARHAM, Robey
YOST, Peter
YOST
YOUNG, Bertha
ZIEGLER, Chrissie
ZUKOWICH, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb