Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Edmonton Story - Edmonton

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Bill
ADAMS, Clayton
AITKEN, F.T.
ALEXANDER, Dr. W.H.
ALLAN, Sir Thomas
ANDERSON, "Timber Tom"
ANDERSON, Ethel
ANDERSON, J.J.
ARMSTRONG, George
BAILEY, Bill
BARFORD, Vernon
BARKER, Travis
BARNES, Frankie
BARTLEY, Jack (Mrs)
BEATTIE, "Red"
BECK, Neil D.
BELDEN, John
BELL, Lin
BELMONT, Lucille
BENNETT, R.B.
BILBY, Wm. J.
BILL, Jimmy
BLATCHFORD, Kenny
BLYTH, Alfred
BONN, Billy
BOUILLON, Commissioner
BOURSON, George
BOWCOTT, Sid
BOWCOTT, Will
BRADBURN, Bob
BRAGG, George
BREMNER, Charlie
BROADUS, Dr. E.K.
BRODIE, James
BROWN, George
BROWN, John
BRUCHEL, Mr.
BRYAN, George
BULYEA, G.H.V. (Lt. Gov.)
BUTCHART, Donald
CAIRNS, L.Y.
CALDERON, A.M.
CALLAGHAN, Mr.
CAMERON, Al
CAMPBELL, Clarence
CAMPBELL, Walter
CANDY, S.W.
CARDY, Bill
CARNEY, Tom
CARRIGAN, Jack
CARRUTHERS, Mr.
CHAMBERS, Bob
CHAMBERS, Charlie
CHEGWIN, Kate
CLARK, G.D.
CLARKE, Joe
COLLINGWOOD, Art
COLLINS, Henry
COMFORT, Charles
CONNORS, Bill
COOK, Jack
CORMACK, Sibley
COSTE, Eugene
CRAWFORD, Beatrice
CRAWFORD, Judge
CRISTALL, Abe
CROSKILL, F.M.C.
CROSS, Charlie
CUMMINGS, Jim
CUNNINGHAM, J.W.
CURRY, Mr.
CUSHING, W.H.
DAME, Bunny
DAVIES, Arthur
DAY, Dickie
DEA, Howard
DEETON, Harold
DeGRAVES, William
DINGMAN, A.W.
DIXON, Robert "Rattlesnake Pete"
DOBIE, Bill
DOUGLAS, J.M.
DOWNES, G.F.
DOXSEY, Fred
DRISCOLL, Joe
DRUMMOND, L.E.
DRYSDALE, J.R.
DUGGAN, D.M.
DUGGAN, Ken
DUNNE, Paddy
DYER, Windy
EARL GREY, Governor General
EATON, Cyrus
EDWARDS, Bob
EDWARDS, Prof. Muir
ELSEY, Ara (Mrs)
ELWOOD, Joe
ENRIGHT, Jimmy
FARQUHARSON, Dr. Bill
FERRIS, Sam
FIELD, Sem
FLYNN, Jack
GABOURY, Marie
GAGNON, George
GAINER, John
GARDINER, John B.
GARNEAU, Larry
GILLESPIE, Hamish
GILLMAN, Col. H.C.L.
GOODE, Frank
GRAHAM, Jimmy
GRANDIN, Bishop
GRIERSON, Del
GRIESBACH, Inspector
GROLLIER, Father
GROVE, "Lefty"
HADDON, Hall
HALL, Jack
HALLIDAY, Jim
HAMILTON, Bill
HANBY, Jackson
HARDISTY, Percy
HARDISTY, Richard
HARVEY, Chief Justice
HAWES, Jasper
HAYES, Joe
HENDERSON, T.B.
HENRA, W.J.
HEPBURN, Charlie
HEWITT, Albert
HINES, Herb
HOWEY, Bill
HUMBERSTONE, Bill
HUNT, Reginald
IBBOTSON, Bill
IRVINE, Tommy
JACKSON, John
JAMIESON, Dr. Eldon
JAMIESON, F.C. (Mrs)
JARVIS, Harold
JOHNSON, August
JONES, Davy
JOSTLE, Steve
KANE, Paul
KEIL, Rollie
KELLY, Jack
KELLY, John
KELLY, Tom
KING, Wm. Lyon Mackenzie
KIRKPATRICK, G.R.F.
LAGIMODIERE, Jean Baptiste
LAIRD, David (Lt. Gov)
LAMBERTSON, Chet
LARUE, Sandy
LAUDER, T.
LAURIER, Sir Wilfrid
LAWRENCE, A.R.
LINGAS, Harry
LIVOCK, Chief Factor
LOGAN, Thrasher Sam
LYNN, "Baldy"
MacCOSHAM, R.V.
MacDONALD, Bob
MACDONALD, Hugh John
MacDONALD, James C.
MACKENZIE, Mervin
MacKINNON, James A.
MacPHEE, Nick
MACPHERSON, Dr. F.S.
MAGRATH, W.J.
MAHER, Phil
MARTIN, Constable
MARTIN, H. Milton
MARTLAND, Harry
MATHERS, Frank
MATHESON, J.R.
MATTHEWS, Bill
MAYERHOFFER, Mr.
McAFEE, Daniel
McBETH, Billy
McCALL, Dr. F.S.
McCALLUM, Tommy
McCARTHY, Mr.
McCAULEY, Matt.
McCOPPEN, Sam
McCULLA, J.W. (Magistrate)
McDOUGALL & SECORD
McDOUGALL, George (Reverend)
McDOUGALL, John A.
McINNIS, Dr. J.L.
McINTYRE, Mr.
McKAY, George
McKENZIE, K.W.
McKERNAN, James
McLEOD, Donald
McLEOD, K.
McLEOD, Kenny
McLEOD, Malcolm
McNAMARA, Pete
McNAMARA, William J.
McNEILL, Jock
McPHERSON, John W.
MEREDITH, Arthur
MICHAELS, John
MILLER, "Hay"
MILLER, Abe
MITCHELL, John
MOHER, Stan
MONTAGUE, Mr.
MOORE, Arthur
MORRIS, J.H.
MORRISON, A.C.
MUCHIAS (Henry Collins)
NASH, Alan
NOEL, Judge J.C.
NORRIS & CAREY
O'DOWD, Dan
OLIVER, Frank
O'MALLEY, Tom
ORMSBY, Arthur W.
OSLER, Elizabeth
OSLER, Hammond
OSLER, Isobel
OSLER, Nanton
PACE, W.J.
PARK, Dr. John
PATTERSON, Pat
PAUL, Jim
PEARCE, Captain Abe
PELTON, Gerald
PELTON, K.C.
PERRY, Harry
PICARD, J.H.
PILGRIM, Bob
POILE, Bud
POTTS, Reverend Dr. John
POWELL, J.A.
POWER-LONEY
PRESTON, Al
PRINCE, Antonio
RAMSEY, James
RAMSEY, Reverend Douglas
RHODES, Connie
RHODES, Mrs.
RITCHIE, Fred
RITCHIE, Robert
ROBERTSON, Harry
ROBERTSON, Scott
ROSS, Donald
ROSS, Duncan
ROULEAU, Mr. Justice
ROYAL, Darrel
RUNGE, Billy
RUNGE, Paul
RUSH & TOMPKINS
RUTHERFORD, A.C.
SAEGERT, Frederick
SANDEMAN, Harry
SCALES, Mr.
SCOTT, G.H.
SCOTT, Mr. Justice David
SECORD, Richard
SHANNON, Jack
SHEPPARD, W.H.
SHORT, Wm.
SITES, Dr. Fred
SLADDEN, Roland
SLOAN, "Happy"
SMITH, "Wee Duncan"
SMITH, Alec
SMITH, Captain Josie
SMITH, Jimmy
SMITH, Jock
SMITH, Mr.
SMITH, Mrs.
SPEERS, George
SPILLIOS, George
STARK, Bill
STIFF, William
STINSON, Katherine
STRANG, Charles
STRANGE, General
STUTCHBURY, Howard
SUTHERLAND, Alexander
TAYLOR, Alex
TAYLOR, Charlie
TAYLOR, H.C.
TAYLOR, S.S.
TAYLOR, Williamson (Mrs)
TEGLER, Mr.
TEVIOTDALE, D.J. (Mrs)
THIBAULT, Jack
THIRSK, L.C.
THOMAS, Rhys
TIMS, F. Fraser
TORY, Dr. H.M.
TREFFERY, Lester
TRENDELL, Canon
TURGEON, Constable
TWINE, Bruce
WALKER, W. Johnstone
WALTER, John
WEGKAMP, Dr. Carl
WHITCROFT, Fred
WHITE, "Deacon"
WHITTAKER, Dr. G.F.
WILKIN, W.L.
WILLIAMS, Alice
WILLIAMS, H.L.
WILLIS, Charles
WILSON, Charlie
WILSON, Harry
WILSON, Walter
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb