Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Valley of the Dinosaurs - Drumheller

East Coulee, Rosedale, Wayne, Drumheller area

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Vi Portelance

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Joe
ALLARD, 
ALLARD, Charles & Celene
ALLEN, Alexander
ALLEN, Horace
ALLEN, Peter Sr
ANDERSON, Christian Lokken
ANDERSON, Emil T.
ANDREWS, Alfred
ANDRUSIAK, Nick
ANHEL, Stephen & Olga
ARMSTRONG, 
ARMSTRONG, John Allen
ASHMAN, Alfred & Gladys
AUDY, Gaudet & Edith Miller
AULD, Gerald
AULD, James& Annie
AULD, John (Toby) & Julie
BAILEY, Ernie & Bertha
BALAN, George
BALOG, Kolman
BARCLAY, Robert
BARCLAY, William & Elizabeth
BARCLAY, William C
BARICHS, 
BARICHS, Larry
BARRE, 
BARRELL, Edna
BATT, Sonta Anhel
BAXTER, Stanley F
BEATON, Edna Fowler
BEHUNIAK, William
BELAN, John
BELICK, Sam
BELL, Marjorie Martha
BELOT, Thomas
BENNET, Victoria Louise
BENZON, 
BENZON, Axel
BENZON, Gudron Cook
BENZON, Peter Eggert
BERLANDO, Aurilio Roy
BERLANDO, Helen & Roger
BERLANDO, Joe
BERRIDGE, Jack & Neva
BEZENUS, Chris
BILSON, Vicent & Hazel
BLACK, Andrew Jr
BLAIN, Edward Allison (Tip)
BLANCHARD, Denise Waters
BOND, Jack
BONIGORD, A
BONNEAU, Shelia Edmonson
BORYS, Irene
BORYS, Peter
BOUCHARD, George & Florence
BOYER, 
BOZOWSKI, John & Mary
BRADLEY, Alvena Kane
BRADSHAW, Richard & Lou
BRAEUTIGANI, Henry
BRERETON, F. W
BRIGGS, William
BRODIE, Margaret (Peggy)
BROOKS, Ernie
BROOKS, Fredrick & Enid
BROWN, Alice Johnson
BROWN, Austin L
BROWN, Bertram
BROWN, Dr. P.S
BROWN, George
BROWN, Hughie
BROWN, Jack
BROWN, Jack
BROWN, Mary (Bessie)
BROWN, Peter Cameron
BUDINSKI, William & Catherine
BURAK, Thomas
BURGESS, Elenor
BURGESS, George Charles
BURKE, Leo
BURSAN, Archian Morrison
CAIRNS, Dan & Helen
CAIRNS, James
CALDWELL, William
CAMBELL, Thomas
CAMBRIA, 
CAMPBELL, Bill & Agnes
CAMPBELL, Florence Lawrence
CAMPBELL, Genice
CAMPBELL, Pete & Viola
CANNOOT, Edward
CANS, John Peter
CATONIO, Tony & Jean
CAVADINI, Carl
CHALUS, George
CHAMCHUK, Steve & Annie
CHEBREY, Nick
CHIALISTRI, Lawrence & Margaret
CHOMA, Steve & Margaret
CHOMA, Steve & Terressa
CHOMEY, Paul & Anna
CHOMIN, 
CIRRULLO, Vito (Pete) & Rosa
CITILSKI, Nick
CLAPPISON, Esther (Mary)
CLAPPISON, Jack & Mary
CLARK, James & Janet
CLARK, Murray
CLARK, William
CLARKE, Gordon
CLARKE, Thomas
CLEET, George
COOPER, Frank & Lulak
COTTERILLS, Jim & Hilda
COVERHILL, Isabell Gibson
COXON, 
CROWDER, Harry & Elizabeth
CUNNAH, Ishmael
CUNNINGHAM, William
CURRIE, Campbell
CURRIE, Dr. Philip
DANYLUK, Nykola (Nick)
DART, John
DAVID, Frank & Grace
DAVIES, Bob & Nellie
DEHOUSOFF, William
DELL, Alice
DELL, Mike & Antonio
DESHARNAIS, Florence James
DESORCY, 
DESORCY, Arthur (Babe)
DEVALERIOLA, Mamie Ellen
DEVALERIOLA, Margaret
DEVLIN, Hugh
DICKEY, John
DIPROSE, William & Blanche
DMYTRUK, Wasilia (Bill)
DOE, John
DOEL, George & Pauline
DOEL, Isaac
DOERKSEN, Annie Wiens
DOIG, Margaret Maley
DOUCETTE, Bernard
DRAGON, Symen (Sam)
DROPKA, Steve & Bella
DROPKO, Victor
DUBE, Arsen Joseph & Augustine
DUBE, Art & Mary
DUBOIS, Oscar & Annabella
DUCH (DUKE), Bill & Mary
DUTKA, Martin
DUTKA, Nicolaus & Elizabeth
DUTKA, Peter & Doris
DUTKA, William & Angelina
DYVIG, Eileen Green
EDMONSON, Lyle (Bert) & Kathryn
ELDER, Dorothy Hatson
ELLWIN, Arthur & Margaret
ELSWORTH, John
EMBREE, Henry & Elizabeth
ENGLISH, Bill & Elsie
ENGLISH, Evelyn
ENGQUIST, Dorothy
ENNIS, D. C.
ENO, John
EWING, John L. & Agness
EWING, Marjorie Rutter
EWING, William & Marjorie
FABIAN, 
FEDOR, John Douglas
FEDORKO, John
FILKOHAZY, Frank & Julia
FINK, Dick & Susie
FINK, Grant & Florence
FINK, Russel (Buster) & Ida Preeper
FISHER, Norman Edward
FORSAK, Martin
FRY, Frank & Emma
FULOP, Joe & Mary
FULOP, Joe & Mary
FYVIE STORY, 
GAGSTETTER, Elmer
GALLAGHER, John & Hilda
GAULETZ, Peter & Jenny
GAWDUN, William & Florence
GAYSE, George & Alice
GEHRING, Anton
GERAT, John & Mary
GERLINGER, Joseph Jr. & Liz
GERLINGER, Joseph Sr. & Teresa
GERODO, Cindy
GEUTLING, E. W
GIBSON, 
GIBSON, Isabell
GIBSON, Junette
GILDAY, Michael
GILLARD, James
GIMBLET, Frank
GOMBUS, Michael
GORBOUS, Fred
GORDON, James I
GORDON, Thomas
GORDON, W. D
GORONUK, Alec & Rita
GORONUK, Grace (McKeage)
GOULDING, William & Hazel
GRAHAM, James Tait
GRAHAM, Robert & Ellen
GRATZ, Lepold & Frances
GRECHYLO, Dmytro
GREEN & PFIEFER, 
GREEN, Hazel & Leonard
GREEN, Walter & Hannah
GRIFFIN, Edith Mullinger
GRIFFITHS, David
GROSVENOR, Bill & Marie
GRUBERS, Peter & Aida
HACKLER, John
HACKLER, William
HADAMACK, Bill & Anne
HAGEN, George & Mura
HAMMOND, Veneina Tupper
HANSEN, Knud & Marie
HARPER, Glenna Gagstetter
HARRIES, George (Trapper) & Marjorie
HARRIES, John & Mary
HARRISON, Elsie English
HARRISON, Nick
HARSHMAN, Myra
HARTMAN, Ervin A
HATHAWAY, 
HATSON, Bert & Mae
HAVENS, 
HAVENS, Wendy
HAYNES, Martin
HAZLETT, Thomas
HEIN, Hazel Hagen
HENDERSON, Dorothy Jean
HENDERSON, Harold
HENDERSON, Robert Smith
HENDERSON, William
HEWITT, Joseph B
HEWKO, William
HILDEBRANDT, Mrs
HILL, Fredrick & Mabel
HILL, Oscar
HILLAND, Joyce Lewis
HLADY, Ernest & Marion
HLADY, Paul
HLADY, Sam & Yowdoha
HLADY, William & Rosey
HLASNEY, John
HOLDEN, James 0. E
HOLM, Harold
HOLMES, John
HOLT, Carl & Margaret
HOPPER, Jean Wolfenber
HORT, John & Olga
HORVATH, Frank & Mary
HOUGHTON, Margaret MacSephney
HOUGHTON, William
HRDLICKA-GAETZ
HUME
HUNT, Vincent & Nancy
HUSKA, Anne
HUSKA, Fred
HUSKA, Nellie
HUSKA, Rose
INGRAM, 
INGRAM, Eileen
INGREY, Eunice Gladys
IVADY, 
JACKSON, Eric & Jackie
JACKSON, Peter & Dorothea
JACULA, Joeseph
JAMES, Alfred & Margaret
JAMES, Patrick
JAMESON, Mary Graham
JENSEN, Sejer & Valborg
JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, Ernie (Squeek) & Alice
JOHNSON, Fred & Cecelia
JONES, Ben
JONES, Ivor
JONES, William
KAISER, John
KALO, Joe & Mary
KANE, Frank & Emilie
KASZAS, 
KASZAS, David
KASZAS, Ignace
KAUGHMAN, Andy & Judith
KAUGHMAN, Frank
KAYENS, Andrew (Kye) & Elizabeth
KEELING, Lana Rose Hlady
KELLY, Lena
KENNEDY, Charles
KENNEDY, Russel & Adelia
KIDMAN, D. L
KIMMEL, Ray
KIRBY, Irene David
KLAMSKI, Thomas & Mary
KLAMSKI, Walter & Annie
KLEIN, Paul
KNOX, David S
KNUTSON, 
KOEHLER, Betty
KOEHLER, Gary
KOEHLER, William & Meryl
KOEHLER, William Jr
KONPECKI, Steve & Kay               
KOPONEN, Alex
KORMENDY, Alexander
KOSELL, 
KOSKINEN, Onnie (Lucky) & Hilda
KOSKINEN, Ray (Sonny)
KOSTIUK, John
KOSTYNUIK, John
KOWALYK, Charlie
KOZMENIUK, Steve & Helen
KROSBY, Michael & Marie
KRYSKOW, Heleni
KUCHERA, Joe & Julia
KUCHERANKO, John & Jannette
KUSUK, Thomas
LABREQUE, Alice Dell
LAKATOS, Alex
LANNON, William & Rebecca
LAUDERBACK, Victor
LAW, William
LAWRENCE, James
LAZLOCK, Chester
LEFEBRE, Harry
LENGEL, Louis & Margaret
LENGEL, Margaret Repas
LENGEL, Ronnie
LENGEYEL, Steve
LENKIEWICH, John
LEONHARDT, Margaret Strachan
LESNICK, Walter
LEVESQUE, Roland
LEWIS, Clarence & Mildred
LEWIS, John
LOOTEN, 
LOPASCHUK, Alexander & Dora
LOWIHER, Ben & Margaret
LUDWIG, Bogdy (Betty)
LUND, Arne
LUND, Rita Jensen
MACDOWELL, Olive Maley
MACINTYRE, Ian & Mary
MACKENZIE, Leonie Verstrepen
MACKINNON, 
MACLEAN, 
MACLEAN, Doug
MACLEAN, John
MACSEPHNEY, Bill & Jessie
MAIN, James E
MALEY, 
MANTIE, Sam
MARCHUK, Joseph
MARIO, John & Maria
MARSH, Eric
MARTEN, 
MARUZS, John & Maria
MARUZS, Steve & Jolene
MATHERS, Walter
MCCANN, Dora McGee
MCCARRON, James
MCDONALD, Jean Lewis
MCDOUGAL, Hugh
MCEVERS, George
MCFARLANE, Cecil & Marie
MCFARLANE, Edward Richard
MCGEE, Frank
MCGEE, Mac & Victoria Dora
MCGOWAN, Andrew
MCGOWAN, Annie
MCGREGOR, James
MCGUCKIE, Edward
MCIVOR, Jack & Jean
MCIVOR, Ross
MCKEAGE, Grace Goronuk
MCKENNA, Charlie & Louise
MCKENZIE, Duncan
MCLEAN, J. J
MCLELLAN, Alexander (Greg)
MCLELLAN, Anthony (Tony)
MCLELLAN, Cathrine
MCLELLAN, Charlie
MCLELLAN, Cyril
MCLELLAN, Francis Marvin
MCLELLAN, John D
MCLELLAN, John D. 3rd
MCLELLAN, Leonard
MCLELLAN, Mary
MCLELLAN, Patricia Ann
MCLELLAN, Teresa
MCLEOD, A
MCLEOD, Alex
MCLEOD, Betty Alice
MCLEOD, Kenneth & Florence
MCMULLEN, Seneca Lent
MCMULLEN, Sidney
MCMULLIN, Lent
MCMULLIN, Price
MCNEIL, Jack & Florence (Ma)
MCPHEE, 
MCPHEE, Mel 
MCPHEEALONZO, 
MCQUILLAN, Bill
MEHALSKI, Martin
MENEGOZZO, 
MERKEL, John & Katherine
MICHALUK, John & Viola
MILBRADT 
MILLAR, Tom & Allice
MILLER, Hazel & Leonard
MILLER, Hazel Green
MILLER, Joe & Germaine
MILLER, Marcel
MILLER, Tom & Annie
MILLER, William & Lola
MILO, Mike & Angele
MITCHELL, Joe & Eileen Hume
MITCHELL, Joe F. & Margaret
MITCHELL, Tom & Annabella
MITTELSTADT, Daniel & Hilda
MITTELSTADT, Jim & Dianne
MOLYNEUX, Stan
MOODIE, James Francis
MORIARTY, Corporal M
MOROCHI, Ernest S
MORRIS, Fred
MORRISON, Archne & Mary Jane
MORTENSEN, Helen Gagstetter
MORUSIRCH, John
MOSKAL, John & Christine
MOYSIUK, Audrey Josul
MULLINGER, William & Edith
MURPHY, Bill
MURRAY, J.N
MURRAY, Jack
MURRAY, Jim
MURRAY, William
MYERS, Joe & Janet (Jenny)
MYERS, John
MYERS, Ole & Alice
MYERS, Robert (Babe)
NADASDE, Jim & Hazel
NAEGELI, Otto
NAGY, George& Vicki
NAGY, Joseph & Julia
NAZARYK, Peter
NEILSEN, Julius
NELSON, Gustov & Elsa
NELSON, Mabel
NELSON, Ole & Marie
NELSON, Roland & Jean
NEWELL, John & Lillian
NICHOLS, Loran & Elma
NICOL, Margaret
NIMMO, Dan
NIMMO, Robert
NIMMP, Victoria Unichuk
NOLAN, John Hector
NYCHUK, Willian & Annie
NYGAARD, Ida
ODONICO, George
OGRODNICK, Katherine Wolfenber
OLINIK, Bill
OLINIK, Bill & Martha
OLIPHANT, Cyril
OLYNEK, Edward
OLYNEK, Koski (Tony) & Edith
ONODY, Joseph & Julia
ORBECK, William & Cassie
ORESKI, William
ORFORD, Andrew
OSCAWITCH, Sam & Elsie
OSMOND, Bert
OTRASEK, Michael & Kay
PANAMA, Edward
PANAMA, John & Jane
PANAMA, Marjorie
PANICO, E
PANTALUK, Richard
PAPP, Vince & Olga
PAQUIN, Jeannette
PARKYN, Francis
PARKYN, Metro
PATERSON, Jessie & Winnifred
PATRICK, Billie
PATRICK, Dr. Omer H
PATRICK, Omer H
PAWLUK, John
PAWLUK, Stefanie
PAXTON, Story
PEITCH, Nick
PEKO, James
PELLETIER, Henry & Anne
PENNER, Abraham
PETERS LVOR, 
PETERS, Frank & Margaret
PETERS, Hugo
PETERS, William
PETERSEN, Alice Falini
PETERSEN, Kaj & Family
PETERSEN, Oscar & Alice
PETERSEN, Tony & Minerva
PETROVICS, George
PINTER, Matilda Kuchera
PITUKA, Dennis
PLATT, Nancy
POLLYCK, Nick & Sophie
POLY, Arthur Muir
POROSKI, Mike
POTTER, Annie Barclay
POTTS, Frank & Sara
POTTS, John & Irene
POTTS, John & Pearl
POTTS, Maxine
POWELL, Ernie
POXON, Harry
POZZO, Catherine
PRESIG
PRICE, Rita Turner
PROKOP, Mike
PROZENIUK, 
PROZENIUK, Max
PUGH, Howard & May
PUGH, Larry & Pearl
PUGH, Pearl Geleta
PYROZYK, Nick
RAGAN, Roger & Denise
RAGON, Nestor & Marie
RAISBECK, Andrew & Evelyn
RAISBECK, Luke & Margaret
RAISBECK, Tom
RAKOS, Paul Sr. & Ten
RAMSAY, Helen Rhea
RAMSAY, Mac & Doreen
RAMSAY, Peter & Frances
RAND, John & Rosalie
RAPPEL, 
RAPPEL, Margaret Roberts
REISHUS, O. K. & Nell
REPAS, Joe Jr. & Doryce
REPAS, Joe Sr. & Julia
REPAS, Steve & Mary
RICHARDS, Edward
RIMMER, Margaret Ethel
ROACH, Steve
ROBERTS, Ebenezer (Abe) & Harriet
ROBIESON, Joshua Bryan & Edith
RODDY, Thomas
ROGERS, Charles & Marjorie
ROLLINS, Claud & Vi
ROMANCHUK, George & Elizabeth
ROPER, Alice (Noah)
ROPER, Anneta
ROPER, George & Anneta
ROWDEN, Merideth
RUBAK, Martinus & Karen
RUTTER, Herbert & May
SAMORIDNY, Steve
SANDS, Ezra & Euda Turpin
SANDS, Mark
SANDS, Willa Lannon
SANKUS, Mike
SARSFIELD, William
SBORA, John
SCHRABER, Wilma Florence
SCHROEDER, August
SEEFELDT, Vergil
SEIMENS, Jake & Helen
SEIMENS, John & Beth
SEMENZIES, C.
SEREDA, Edward
SHAFER, Fred & Joan
SHANDRO, Theodore (Fred)
SHELTON, Agnes
SHELTON, Austin
SHELTON, Margaret Dorothy
SHEPLER, Eugene & Iva Proudfoot
SHEPLER, Illene
SHEPLER, John
SHEPLER, Leland
SHEPLER, Verna
SHOGREN, Hedy & Cecil
SIPOS, Frank
SIPPLE, Joseph
SIRKO, Elizabeth Zambo
SIRKO, Tibor & Elizabeth
SKEVINGTON, Tom & Margaret
SKOKO, Mike
SLADEK, Anton & Josephine
SLADEK, Ernie
SLADEK, Henry & Norah
SLEMKO, Nicholas
SLOAN, Clair & Nellie
SLOAN, John & Lillian
SMALL, Evelyn English
SMART & NYGAARD, 
SMITH, A. L
SMITH, Catherine
SMITH, George
SMITH, Howard
SNARSKI, John
SOUTHERN, Nyall G
SPEED, Albert
SPENCE, William & Margaret
STAES, Ethel Mira
STAFFORD, Joseph
STARCHUK, Peter Alex
STARK, Karl
STATES, 
STEC, Albert
STEEL, Donald
STICKLE, John Darling
STIRLING, 
STRACHAN, John
STRACHAN, Story
STRAZA, Elizabeth & Emole
STRECKER, Frank & Elsa
STRUDER, Beatrice
SUBWAY, Coal
SUOJA, Anne & Edith
SWALLOW, John & Lillian
SZAKACS, Dan
SZEPISI, Helen Ivadi
TACKAS, Steve
TAIT, Marielies Milbradt
TASKO, Steve & Mary
TAYLOR, Jean Goulding
TAYLOR, Robert
TCHIR, Joe & Helen
TEKNOS, Geza (George) & Marie
TENNANT, 
TENNANT, Molly Hume
THEDENAHN, Lola Miller
THOMAS, Adelyn Knutson
THOMAS, Joseph
THOMAS, Leo & Julia
THOMPSON, Andrew & Jennie
THOMPSON, Dr. Lloyd & Dorothy
THOMPSON, Frank & Georgina
THOMPSON, John & Lila
THOMPSON, Milton & Cerri
TIMMS, Paul & Lillian
TOLAS, George
TOLMAN, L. G
TOLMAN, Teresa
TRENTHAM, Teresa
TROFANENKO, John William (Bill)
TUCKWOOD, Lawrence
TUCKWOOD, Sharon
TUCKWOOD, Ted (Ed) & Kathleen
TWEETER, Jack
TYPLECHNUKE, Peter & Dora
UHRMAN, Louis & Julie
UNCHELENKO, 
UNICHUK, William
URZULY, Joseph
VAAST, Jean Baptiste
VALIKONIS, Martin
VAN NEST, Andrew & Lydia
VAN NEST, Hector & Evangeline
VANGA, James
VANO, Fred & Susan
VARGA, Rose
VASCO, John & Margaret
VERSTREPEN, 
VIG, Gabriel
VINCENT, Helen Zapital
WAGGONER, Bernard & Lilly
WALLACE, Samuel & Mary Ann
WATERS, Alfred (Gib)
WATERS, Connie & Eva
WATERS, John
WATSON, Dr. John & Audrey
WAYNE
WELSFOND, Gertude Powell
WESCOTT, Agnes Coxon
WESTON, 
WIENS, David & Anna
WILLIAMS, Reba
WINTONYK, Dymitro & Paraska
WINTONYK, Stephen
WINTONYK, William
WOINER, Ruby
WOLFENBEN, Clara & Frank
WONS, Steve
WOOD, Bob & Clara
WOOD, John
YAREMKO, Andy & Anne
YAVIS, S. G
YOUNG, George
YOUNG, Jim & Camie
ZAMBO, 
ZAMBO, E
ZAOZIRNY, 
ZAPKAL, 
ZAWALYHUT, Donald
ZIMA, Philip
ZIMIK, George

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb