Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Derbytown Echoes - Rockwood, Lobley, Eagle Point, James River
- area north of Sundre - Clearwater / Rocky View

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ARNESON, Norman
BENTLEY, Hector W.
BENTZ
BERLING, Wm.
BETCHER
BLACKHURST, R.
BOTHAM
BOTHAM, Allan
BOTHAM, Bert
BOWMAN, Cornel
BROWN, Henry
BULLARD, Laurie
BURK Families
BURKE, Fred
CASE, John R.
CHANDLER
CHRISTENSEN, August
CLEINSHMIDT
CRAIG, Wm.
CURRIE, Alex
DAMES, J.W.
DARLING, Thomas & Martha
DAVIS Brothers
DEAN Brothers
DINNSEN Brothers
DOUGAN, Bessie K.
DOYLE, Annie
ELLIOTT, John
FERRIS
FLETCHER, Arthur
FOX, Allan & Sylvia
GLEASON, Gilbert
GRANT, Catherine
GULBE
HANNA, John
HANNA, Norman
HARRISON, O.W.
HARRISON, S.B.
HEFFORD, Alf
HOGG, Norma-Jean
HOLLICK, George
HUNT, Roy
JACKSON, J.R.
JACKSON, W.S. Nichol
JOHNSON, Harry
JOHNSTON (LOBLEY)
JOHNSTON, Dick & Kay
JONES, Bob
JUDKINS
KELLEY, Ted & Elsie
KING, Arthur
KNEESCH, Chuck
LEACOCK, Leo
LENZ, Fred & Ellen
LENZ, Max
LEWIN, Earl
LOBLEY, Fred
LOBLEY, Jack
LOWE, Frnak
LOWRY, I.M.
LUCAS, Joseph
LUKAS, Peter
LYLE, Gordon
MacDOWELL, Luther
MACKAY, Pete
MACKAY, Robert
MACKINTOSH, George
MALCHOW, Grace
MALLINSON, John
MALLINSON, Wm. J.
MALLORY, John
MARKIN, John
MARKUSON, J.
MARSH, C.W.
MARTYN, Richard
McBETH, Peggy
McKINNON, Marion
MENNEAR, Walter
MESEL, John
METZ, Harold
MIESSNER, Lowell
MILL
MILLER, E.W.
MOE, Clara
NEIL, Jim
NELSON, Frank
NICHOLLS, Bob
NIDDRIE
OVERGUARD, Wilf
PARK, Eunice J.
PARKER, Mr.
PEKSE, Edward C.
PEKSE, Fred K.
PEKSE, Fred Sr.
PEKSE, Karl
PENNY, George
PETERSON, Albert
PETERSON, Elmer
PHILLIPS, Charles
PIMM, Bill
PIMM, Fred
PURSELL
RICE, Wm. & Daisy
RITTEN, Peter & Eveline
ROBERTSON, John
ROSE, John
ROSEHILL, Andrew
ROSS, Scotty
ROSS, Wm.
SAUNDERS, Laurence
SCHAEFFER, Louis
SCHRADER, Walter
SCHWENK, Eugene
SCOTT, Avery
SCUTT, Elmer
SCUTT, Jesse
SEVRENS, L.C. 'Jake'
SHEETS, Chris
SHEETS, Ellis
SIDDON, Al
SIHLIS
SMITH
STEVENS, Jesse
STIRTON, Jack & Peggy
STONE, Glenn
STROME
TEATHER, Stan
THOMAS, Robert
TOOLE, Corwin
TOOLE, Ray
TOOTH, Frank
TORGERSON, Hjalmer
WALTER, Herb
WASON, Clarence
WATERS
WELLS, James
WELLS, Lester
WIEBE
WIESS
WIGHAM
WILKINS, George
YEWELL, Ruth & Avis
ZAHLEN
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb