Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Clear Vision - Clearhills

Cleardale

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

AGNEW, Len 
ALLEN, Brian 
ARMSTRONG, Dave 
AUSTIN, Hugh & Inez 
AUSTIN, Robin & Vernon
BABCOCK, Louis 
BACKUS, Glenys 
BALDRY,
BALDRY, Keith & Marge 
BANMAN, Abe 
BANMAN, Corny 
BANMAN, Henry 
BANMAN, Jake 
BARTLEY, Arlene (Flahr)
BASNETT, Ben 
BEAN, Gerald & Genevieve 
BECK, Wendy 
BERCK, Miss 
BERGE, Allen & Yvonne 
BERGE, Chauncey 
BERGEN, Abe 
BERGEN, Henry 
BIRTSCH, Henry 
BLAKESLEY, Martin & Carrie 
BOND, James 
BOULET, Louis 
BOYCE, Bud & Cec 
BRAUN, Dave 
BRETTLE, Bud 
BRETTLE, George
BREWSTER, Max 
BRIAND, Raymond & Henriette 
BROOME, Ed & Lori 
BROOME, Terry & Lois 
BROTBERG, Bobby 
BUE, Elmer 
BUE, Orville 
BUE, Raymond 
BURGESS, Pam 
BURNS, Norman & Allen 
BUTLER, Elizabeth 
BUZA, Mrs. 
CAHOON, Jim 
CAHOON, Ken
CALHOUN, Ron 
CALLIOU, Ben 
CAMPBELL, Albert & Toots
CAMPBELL, Bruce & Leona 
CAMPBELL, Dee & Marilyn
CAMPBELL, Duncan 
CAMPBELL, Gary 
CAMPBELL, Terryl (Miseck) 
CARLSON, Hank & Gail 
CARLSTAD, Ordian 
CARLSTAD, Stanley 
CARTER, Cohn & Shirley 
CHALMERS, Gordie & Lenny 
CHALMERS, Jim & Marie 
CLAIR, George & Irene 
CLAIR, Wayne & Lynne 
CLAY, Tom
COSTLEY, Vic 
CRAIG, Ercel & lean 
CRAIG, Ron & Bob 
DACYK, Bill & Mary 
DAGHORN, Miss 
DAHL, Randy & Judy 
DEERHEIM, Jack 
DERKSEN, lake & Anna 
DOETZL, Molly 
DOUSE, Bill 
DRIEDGER, Anton 
DRIEDGER, Isaac 
DRIEDGER, Jake 
DUNN, Jennifer
DUTCHAK, Paul & Helen
ELLINGSON, G
EMARY, Larry & Margo (Ross)
ENNS, John & Ruth
ERB, Henry 
ERICKSON, Erling & Violet 
ERICKSON, Glen 
ERICKSON, Lois 
EVANS, Morley 
FEHR, David & Helen 
FEHR, Erdman & Helen 
FEHR, Isaac & Tina 
FEHR, Isaac & Tina (Penner) 
FEHR, Mary 
FEHR, Nettie 
FEHR, Pete & Susan
FEHR, Peter Jr. 
FEHR, Tina
FEHR, Willie 
FERRIS, Brent 
FERRIS, Mel & Louise 
FINKBEINER, George & Penny 
FISHER, Bob & Annie 
FLAHR, Arlene (Bartley)
FLAHR, Arnold
FLEMMING, Freddy 
FOSTER, Tom 
FREDRICKSON, Bill & Kay 
FRIESEN, Abe 
FRIESEN, Jake
FUCHS, Ted
GANNON, Donnie 
GAUTIER, Joe & Hilda 
GELLINGS, Dennis 
GIESBRECHT, Corny & Helena 
GIESBRECHT, Corny Jr. & Susan 
GIESBRECHT, John & Mary 
GOM, Leona 
GOUSCHUK, Bob & Jane (Campbell)
GOUSCHUK, John & Eileen 
GREEN, Walter 
GRIEP, Elfie 
GULA, Lawrence & Sylvia 
GUNN, Robert
HAGEL, Leroy 
HALE, Jerry & Rose 
HALE, Keith 
HANNAH, George & Joyce
HARMS, Henry 
HARTLEY, Hugh 
HAUGJORD, Rhonda 
HENDERSON, Bill 
HERZOG, Fred & Tina
HICKOK, Ron & Lorraine
HIEBERT, Isaac & Helena
HIGHBERG, Louis 
HINCHER, Reverend 
HINGLEY, Orville
HODGSON, Tony 
HOLMES, Les 
HONING, Gwen (Krantz) 
HOOVER, Ken & Marion
HYATT, Lloyd
ISEMINGER, John
JACK, Oregon 
JAMES, Kevin & Sherry 
JANZEN, George 
JANZEN, Henry 
JANZEN, Pete 
JOHNSON, Alvin 
JOHNSON, Keith
KAMPHUIS, John & Carol 
KAUFMAN ,
KERSH ,
KINELY, Bill & Margaret 
KOOP, Darlene 
KRANTZ, Joyce 
KRANTZ, Keith
KRANTZ, Ronald & Martha
KRANTZ, Tony 
KRUPKA, M. 
KURELEK, Dmetro
KYASS, Iky 
KYLE, Dennis 
KYLE, Ray
KYLE, Terry 
LARSBACK, George & Dorothy
LAYTON, Ed 
LEE, Kelly & Rita 
LEE, Murray & Verna
LEMIRE, Rene 
LENEY, Bunty 
LENEY, Jim & Betty 
LEONARD, Carrol 
LEWIS, Joe 
LOCK,Jim
LOCKE, Hughie & Ruby 
LOW, Allen
LUBECK, Kenda & Krista 
LUND, Buck 
LUPICK, Steve & Ellen
MACIBORSKIE, Connie 
MAGUIRE, Pat & Maura 
MALCOLM, Joan 
MAPLE, Joyce 
MARR, Ernest & Nyna
MARSHALL, Harry 
MATHESON, Stirling 
MAXWELL, George & Dorothy
MAXWELL, George & Janice
MAXWELL, Jack & Dee
MCALLISTER, Albert
MCCUSKER, K. F. 
MCGAUGHEY, Gar 
MCKINNON, Mr. 
MCLARTY, Alex 
MCLARTY, Dennis & Ida May
MESERVY, John & Jane
MEYAARD, Jalce & Shirley
MILLER, Erica 
MILLIGAN, Lorne 
MILTON, Mr. 
MOFFAT, Mrs. 
MONKMAN, Ernie 
MOORE, James & Gudrun
MORGAN, Barney
MORRISON, Bill 
MORTON, Miss
NAPASSIS, Francis 
NEWMAN, Judy 
NICHELSON, Gordon 
NORMAN, Ford & Edna
OLSEN, Everett & Eunice 
OUDERKIRK, Robbie 
PARKER, Bruce & Charlotte 
PARLIAMENT, Ernie & Beulah 
PARLIAMENT, Nelson & Shirley
PARLIAMENT, Willmer & Hazel 
PATCH, Pat 
PATTERSON, Archie & Bev 
PATTON, Clifford & Effie 
PEARSON, Art 
PEARSON, Bob & Don 
PECKMAN, Charlie 
PENNER, Bill
PENNER, David & Sarah 
PENNER, Jake & Tina 
PETERS, August
PETERS, Dave 
PETERS, Hans & Lily 
PETERS, Henry 
PETERS, Ike 
PETERS, Klaas 
PHILLIPS, Rufus & Ann 
PORTSMOUTH, Jim 
PORTSMOUTH, Lloyd & Vi 
PREUS, Joe & Erika 
PRIDDLE, Terrina 
QUERENGESSER, Dave & Nancy
RASPBERRY, Gerald 
REBER, Gerald & Sandra
RICHARDSON
RIEMER, Ernest & Katharina 
ROBERTSON, Mr. 
RODE, Gustav & Lily 
RODE, Ralph & Ron 
ROESSIER, Otto & Pat 
ROESSLER, Karl & Shirley 
ROESSLER, Rudy & Marian
ROSS, Les & Doris
ROSS, Lloyd & Donna
ROWLAND, Glen & Lorna
RUSTAD, Bjorn
RYBACK, Nick 
SCHMIDT, Armin
SCHWERD, Frank 
SCHWERDT, Annie (Fisher) 
SCHWERDT, Bob & Alice
SCHWERDT, Chuck & Pete 
SCHWERDT, Dale 
SCHWERDT, Elizabeth
SCHWERDT, Ernie 
SCHWERDT, Linda 
SCHWERDT, Rita (Hnatiuk) 
SCHWERDT, Victor 
SCHWERDT, Violet (Allen) 
SCHWERDT, Winston 
SCOTT, Ray & Cindy 
SEABROOK
SEABROOK, Alan & Audrey 
SEABROOK, Garth & Vera
SEABROOK, Glen & Rita 
SEABROOK, Gordon & Antoinette 
SEABROOK, Merlin & Vera
SENEY, Don & Elma 
SEVERTSON, Clarence & Brenda
SHEEHAN, Bernard & Daisy 
SHEEHAN, Pa 
SIMPSON, Sam 
SMITHSON, Lawnence & Florence 
SODER, Bill 
SOLBERG, Martin & Anne 
SOUTHWELL, Henry 
SPACKMAN, Mark 
SPECK, Albert & Lana
STARNES, Jessie 
STEPHENSON, Floyd 
STEPHENSON, Fred & Ida
STEPHENSON, Percy 
STEVENSON, Archie 
STRATTON, Constable 
STRUDWICK, J
SUMNER, Harvey 
SUTHERLAND, Bob
SWANBERG, Kaye (Harris) 
SWANBERG, Orville 
SWANBERG, Velma 
SWAR, Mr. & Mrs. 
TATE, Doug 
TAYLOR, Miss 
THOMAS, Ron 
THOMPSON, Bruce & Martie 
TRAVERS, Oliver
TRAVERS, Sidney & Dolly 
TRUMBLE, Connie
TURNER, Diane 
VAN DE POI, John 
VAN DE POL, Bert 
VAN DE POL, Mary
VAN DE POL,Terry
VAN HORNE, Julien 
VIG, Howard
WATT, Bill & Maud 
WEISENBURGER, Linda 
WEISENBURGER, Norman 
WEISENBURGER, Ray & Gordon
WELCH, Lynne 
WETMORE, Ruth 
WHITE, R. J. & Ferrel
WIEBE, John 
WIEBE, Pete & Susan
WIERENGA, Joan 
WILLARD, Ole 
WILLICK, Leonard 
WILSON, Keith & Leona
WILSON, Murray & Zena
WITFORD, Billy 
WITFORD, Granny
WOLFE, Ben
WONGSTED, Allen 
WOOKEY, Dal & Carol
WOOLSEY, Heather 
WRIGHT, WalIy
YAEGER, Danny
ZACHARAIS, Tina (Fehr) 
ZACHARIAS, Ben
ZACHARIAS, Frank 
ZACHARIAS, Mr
ZACHARIAS, Pete
ZACHARIAS, Willy
ZUNTI, Charlie & Carol 
ZUNTI, John
ZUNTI, Robert 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb