Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Hill Spring and It's People - Cardston

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Linda Harker

***************************************************************************

ALLRED, Bhuel
ALLRED, Douglas
ALLRED, Ernest LeRoy
ALLRED, Ernest R
ALLRED, Golden
ALLRED, Golden Hugh
ALLRED, Guy
ALLRED, Isaac
ALLRED, Kenneth
ALLRED, Reece
ANDERSONS, 
ANDRUS, Benjamin
ASHLEY, Nola Brooks   
BACH, Alfred
BARFUSS, Glenn
BARFUSS, Godfrey
BECK, Harold & Anne
BENNETT, Victor
BILLS, John
BOEHME, John
BOWLBY, Anna
BROOKS, Alexander Marion
BROOKS, Alfred M. & Wanda
BROOKS, Fred Jackson
BROOKS, Gaile
BROOKS, Jim
BROWN, Vantile Mac
BUHLER, Henry
BUNNAGE, Al & Fay
BUNNAGE, Frank
BUNNAGE, Gerald Wm.
BURGESS, John
BURRASTON, Elder J.
BURTON, Art
BUTLER, Asael & Effie
BUTLER, Rulon
CAHOON, Abe
CALDWELL, A. Alvin
CALDWELL, Adair & Edna
CALDWELL, Earl
CALDWELL, Ernest A.
CALDWELL, Grant & Undine
CALDWELL, Hugh
CALDWELL, Marion
CALDWELL, Max
CALDWELL, Walter H
CAMPBELL, Blaine
CAMPBELL, Earl
CAMPBELL, Lawrence E.
CAMPBELL, Ray
CAMPBELL, William D.
CARLSON, Victor
CHALMERS, Bob & Iris
COOMBS, Les
COOPER, A.
COURT, Hugh
DAVIES, Ivan & Delsa
DAVIES, Jack
DAVIES, Lorenzo
DAVIES, Lorenzo S.
DAVIES, Thomas Ivan
DAVIS, Ronald J.
DICKIE, David
DRAPER, Alma LeRoy
DRAPER, Lawrence
DRAPER, Mary Hull
DRAPER, Wayne LeRoy
DUCE, Rex
FEHR, Fritz & Annie
FISHER, Franklin Peirce
FISHER, Glen & Holly
FISHER, J. R
FISHER, Neff
FISHER, Orrin
FOLSOM, Claude
FOLSOM, Frank
FOLSOM, Henry G
FOLSOM, Henry R
FOLSOM, Jack R
FOLSOM, Kelly
FOLSOM, Lawrence
FOLSOM, Ronald
FORSYTH, Frank
FOX, Doug & Delila     
FRANK, Eugene
FRANK, Gerald
FRANK, Victor
FRENCH, C.O.
FRENCH, Keith
FRENCH, Rex & Catherine
FRENCH, Wallace
GARNER, Alfred
GARNER, Arthur
GARNER, Harold
GARNER, Herbert
GARNER, L. Ralph
GARNER, Lyman
GARRINGER, Lee
GARRINGER, Lincoln
GIBB, DeVere
GIBB, Frank
GIBB, Fred & Rebbeca
GIBB, G. Hildon
GIBB, George
GIBB, Gerald
GIBB, Glen
GIBB, Hannah
GIBB, J. Dean
GIBB, Jesse & Ivy
GIBB, Lawrence
GLINES, William Henry
HARKER, Douglas
HARKER, Evan & Melva
HARKER, Grant
HARKER, Heber L
HARKER, Heber W
HARKER, Leon
HARKER, W. Ross
HASSELMAN, Hans
HAWTHORNE, Roland
HAYDEN, Jim
HENDERICKSON, George W
HORNBACK, Oscar
HULL, George & Mabel
HULL, George Wilmot
HURD, Eliza Jane
HURD, Wallace
JACKSON, Alton F
JACKSON, Chole Henderickson
JACKSON, Iona Tanner
JACKSON, Ira
JACKSON, Roland
JACKSON, William & Myrtle
JEFFREY, Dennis
JENSEN, Orville
JEPPSON, Dave
KAPCSOS
KENLY, Dee
KRAFT, Ole
LAW, Dora Brooks
LEBARON, Dale & Laura
LEISHMAN, Alex
LEISHMAN, David
LEISHMAN, Jim
LEISHMAN, Leo
LEISHMAN, Levar
LEISHMAN, Melvin
LEISHMAN, Rex
LENZ, August
LENZ, Joseph
LYBBERT, Lyle
LYNN, Jim
MacDONNELL, Benjamin
MacDONNELL, Edwin
MARTIN, William John
MARTIN, William Jr
McCONOCHIE, George
McKENZIE, Jim
McLELLAN, Joe
McMURRAY, Joseph
MECHAM, E. J
MELDRUM, Donna
MELDRUM, Edna
MELDRUM, James Irvin
MERRILL, Donald E
MERRILL, J. B
MERRILL, Jay
MERRILL, Magrath
MERRILL, Mark
MICHEL, Walter & Helen
MOWERS, Rex & Mava
NEILSON, L. P
NEILSON, Swen W
OLDROYD, Robert
OLSEN, Elmer & Gwen
OLSEN, Nan Smith
OLSON, Frank
OLSON, Ole
ORR, Wilfred
PACK, George W
PAUL, Edith Hurd
PAULETTE, Chris
PAULETTE, Earlene & Bob
PETERSON, Andrew
PETERSON, Clara J
PETERSON, Narvin
PHELPS, Lucy F
PILLING, Charles
PRINCE, Mona Tolman
PUGMIRE, Shirley Smith
QUINTON, Thelma Tolman
RASMUSSEN, Marion
REDFORD, Albert
REED, Kenneth
RICE, Gus
RICHARDSON, George
ROGERS, Frank
ROSE, James
RUWARD, Fred
SABO, August
SKIPWORTH, James & Annie
SKIPWORTH, Louis & Afton
SLOAN, Hugh Russell
SMELOVSKY, George
SMITH, Bryan T
SMITH, Carlos W
SMITH, Floyd R
SMITH, Grant
SMITH, Monty
SMITH, Richard
SMITH, Sidney B
SMITH, Thomas Archie
SMITH, Thomas Dewey
SMITH, Wayne
SMITH, William Charles
SMYTHE
STEVENS, Blayne & Orvilla
STRATE, J. Forrest
STRATE, John Adolf
STRINGAM, Owen
STUCKEY, Shorty
TANNER, Eldon & Sara
TANNER, Sidney & Orrilla
TAYLOR, Hyrum W
TAYLOR, John Rodney
TERRY, Ada Fisher
TOLMAN, David
TOLMAN, George D
TOLMAN, Keith
TOLMAN, William A
TURPSTRA, William
VALEZ, Ernie & Linda
WEIDMAN, Henry
WILLOWS, Earl & Alice
WILLS, Frank
WOOD, Albert
WOODARD, Joe
WOOLF, Andrew
WOOLF, Homer
WORKMAN, Ivan
WORKMAN, Mark
WORKMAN, Riley
WORKMAN, Tom
WYNDER, Cecil
WYNDER, Dale Jr
WYNDER, Darrell
WYNDER, Dean
WYNDER, Lynn
WYNDER, Max
WYNDER, Percy
WYNDER, Reed
WYNDER, Rex
WYNDER, S. Dale
WYNDER, Sheldon
WYNDER, William W
YOUNG, George
YOUNG, Raymond
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb