Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Heritage of the High Country - Cardston

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ALGATE, Hector
ALLEN, Fredrick
ALLEN, Osmond
ALTHEN, Don
ALTHEN, John
ALTHEN, LeRoy
AMY, Torn
ANDERSON, Adolph
ARMSTRONG, Frank
ARMSTRONG, Henry
ARNOLD, Robert
ATWOOD, Stephen
AUSTIN, Wallace
BACEDA, John
BAMETT, Charles T
BARNETT, Charles C
BARNETT, Michael
BARRY, Tim
BARTON, Alfred
BAXTER, William
BECK, Cory
BEIMLER, Mike
BENNETT, Wendy
BEREZAY, Cecil Thomas
BEREZAY, Dean
BEREZAY, Eugene
BEREZAY, Frank
BEREZAY, Glen
BEREZAY, John & Connie
BEREZAY, John & Marie
BEREZAY, Joseph
BEREZAY, Vein
BLAMPAIN, Charlie
BLASK, Fred
BLY, Dale
BOOTH, Randolph
BORT, Henry
BOURNE, Art
BOWEN, Harry
BOWEN, Latham
BOYD, Harry
BOYER, Alex
BREEN, Fred
BRENTON, Clayton
BROADHEAD, Glen
BROWN, Andy
BROWN, Claude
BROWN, Frank
BUSH, William
BUSSIAN, Ed
BYTTET, Einar
CAMPBELL, Bert
CAMPBELL, Lester
CARLSON, Thure
CARTER, Alma
CARTER, Arthur Thomas
CARTER, Elmer
CARTER, Lamonde
CARTER, Lee
CARTWRIGHT, Cliff
CHAMBERLAIN, Joseph
CHERNOW, Toni
CLIFTON, Donald
CLIFTON, Free
CLIFTON, Hyrum
CLIFTON, Lorraine
CLIFTON, Wilford
COLLET, Celdar
COLLET, Mark
COOPER, David
COOPER, Hy
COYLE, Charles
CRAIGEN, James
CRISS, Fred
CROOKSTON, Daniel
DALTON, Ernest B
DALTON, G. Ernest
DALTON, Leslie
DALTON, Raymond
DALTON, Robert
DAVIES, Thomas
DEATH, Richard
DEFREEZE, Enola
DEGLOW, Elmer
DEGLOW, Rube
DELOOF, Maurice
DEPAWE, Cy
DIMSDALE, Alfred
DIMSDALE, Lawrence
DOUGHERTY, Bill
DUNCAN, Jesse
DUSTIN, Arvel
DUSTIN, Elbert
EDGMOND, Rose
EVENSON, Karl & Augusta
EVERS, Lloyd
EWING, Fredrick
FARRIES, Canieron
FARRIES, Duane
FARRIES, Harold
FARRIES, Jack
FARRIES, Lowell
FARRIES, Lynn
FARRIES, Mathew & Anne
FARRIES, Merrill
FARRIES, Shannon
FAULKNER J. H, 
FAVEL, Isabella
FISHER, Albert
FOGGIN, George
FOGGIN, Hedley
FOGGIN, Janies
FOGGIN, Joseph
FOGGIN, Kim
FOGGIN, Powell
FOLSOM, Roy
FORD, Nosey
FORLAND, Ole
FORSYTH, Cindee Ann
FOURTHOUSEN, 
FRY, Francis
FULLER, Marc
GAGAN, Ben
GAGAN, James
GASWINT, Charles
GIBB, Fred
GIBB, Keith
GILBERT, A G
GLINES, Joe
GODLONTON, Arnold
GODLONTON, Craig
GODLONTON, Jim
GODLONTON, Kirk
GOSTOLA, Frank
GRAHAM, Leona
GRAVELAND, Cory
GRAVELAND, David
GRAVELAND, Henry
GRAVELAND, Nicholas
GRAVELAND, William
GREEP, Robert
GREEP, Stanley
GREGSON, Madeline
GRESHAM, Rene
GROW, Harry
GRUNINGER, Albert
GRUNINGER, Anton
GRUNINGER, Joseph
GRUNINGER, Julius
GUM, Huey
GUTHRIE, John
HACKE, William
HADFIELD, James H
HADFIELD JAMES K, 
HALLA, Frank
HALVORSON, Sam
HANSEN, Bartel A
HANZUK, Nick & Gail
HARPER, Hugh Williani
HARPER, William P
HATELY, Bob
HAWK, Ellison
HAYES, Vernon
HELGESON, Cecil
HELGESON, Terry
HELGESON, Thomas & Elizabeth
HELGESON, Thomas & Sharyn
HENRY, Edgar
HENRY, George
HENRY, Howard
HENRY, John Sharpe
HENRY, W. D
HERRON, John
HERRON, Orville
HILLMER, Albert
HILLMER, Ernest
HILLMER, Henry
HILLMER, Herman & Maude
HILLMER, Philip
HITT, Otis
HODGDON, Jerome
HOLLADAY, Howard
HOPEWELL, Edward
HOYT, Frank
HOYT, George & Jennie
HOYT, George Jr
HOYT, James (Bill)
HOYT, Thomas
HUTTON, Jim
JACKSON, Andrew
JELLESMA, Bert
JENKS, Vernon
JENKS, Victor
JENKS, William
JENSEN, David
JENSEN, Earl F
JENSEN, Hans P
JENSEN, John
JENSEN, Lindon
JENSEN, Loyal
JENSEN, Rae
JOHNSON, Axel
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, Ronald
JOHNSON, Roy
JONES, Alfred
JONES, Delano
JONES, Percy (Casey)
JORGENSEN, Carl
JORGENSEN, Einar
JORGENSEN, Reinald
JUHASZ, Joseph
KALLIES, Robert
KERSEY, Alfred
KIHN, George
KIHN, Harold
KIMBALL, Clare
KIRBY, Thomas F
KIRBY, Thomas F
KNIGHT, Alvin
KNIGHT, Tom
KNOBLICK, Harold
KOLASKO, Andrew
KOLIASKA, Nick
KOSKEWICH, Alex
KOSKEWICH, George
KOSKEWICH, John
KUBIK, Joseph
KUBIK, Roy
LANGWORTHY, Elmer
LANGWORTHY, Frank
LANGWORTHY, Roy
LANOWAY, Reginald
LARSON, Arvid
LARSON, Riley
LEDGERWOOD, Will
LEISHMAN, Duane
LEWIS, Jesse
LIGHT, John
LIGHTFOOT, George Harry
LITTLE, Edward (Fay)
LIVINGSTON, Tom
LIVINGSTON, Wayne
LONG, Allan
LUCKY, Joe
LUTH, Fred
MACKENZIE, Cohn
MACKENZIE, Robert
MACKENZIE, Thoman
MAINS, John H
MANZKE, Herman
MARTIN, John T
MCDONNELL, W
MCMULLEN, Bob
MEHEW, Wayne
MILLER, Bryon
MILLER, Carl
MILLER, Vera
MILLER, W. A. (Dogie)
MILLER, W. O.
MINION, Dallas
MINOR, John
MOGENSEN, Axel
MONROE, Agnes (Connie)
MOODY, August
MOORE, Leighton
MORTON, Everett
MORTON, Irvin
MORTON, Leonard
MUNDAY, H. F
MURPHY, Frank
MURRAY, Dick
NAY, George
NEWTON, Kenneth
NEWTON, William
NEWTON, William Edward
NISH, Glen
OBBAGY, Sharon
O'BRAY, John A
O'BRAY, Joseph
O'BRAY, Lubert
O'BRAY, Samuel (Nap)
OLSHASKI, Martin
O'NEAL, Rex
ORCUTT, Harry J
ORCUTT, Harry K
ORCUTT, John
ORCUTT, Stanford
OWENS, Thomas William
PARANTAU, Pete
PARTLOW, Charlie
PAULSON, August Bert (Sam)
PERRY, Albert
PERRY, George
PERRY, Norman
PERRY, Richard
PERRY, William
PETERS, Joe
PETERSON, Alvin
PETERSON, Donald
PETERSON, Edwin
PETERSON, Frank E
PETERSON, Ivan
PETERSON, William
PETTERSON, Gene
PLEVIN, Bert
PLUNET, August
PLUNET, August P (Jimmy)
PLUNET, Eugene
POWELL, Joe
POWLESLAND, Bernard & Effie
POWLESLAND, Bernard C
POWLESLAND, Bert
POWLESLAND, Glen
POWLESLAND, John
POWLESLAND, Raymond
POWLESLAND, Sidney
RAINS, Calvin
RARICK, Sylvester
RASMUSSEN, Andrew
RASMUSSEN, Floyd
RASMUSSEN, George
RASMUSSEN, Henry
RASMUSSEN, lven
RASMUSSEN, Peter
RASMUSSEN, Russell
RASMUSSEN, Wesley
RATH, Jacob
REAGH, DeVeda
REGEHR, Jack
ROBERTS, Jack
ROBERTS, Tom C
ROBINSON, Albert & Annie
ROBINSON, Albert & Bernice
ROBINSON, Eugene
ROBINSON, John Victor
ROBINSON, Ken
RONEY, Arthur
ROYCROFT, T. W.
RUDOLPH, Helmut
RUSSEL, Arlie
SAUNDERS, William
SCHRAN, Albert
SCMMERFELDT, Winslow
SCOTT, Grace
SCOVILLE, Earl
SEARLE, H. L. (Roy)
SECRETAN, Arthur
SECRETAN, Charles
SECRETAN, James Louis
SECRETAN, Joseph
SECRETAN, Julius (Duelt
SECRETAN, Louis
SECRETAN, Robert
SECRETAN, William
SHERRIT, Thomas
SHIELDS, Marcia
SHOEZ, Ed
SIBLEY, Bert
SIBLEY, Stanley Earl
SIMPSON, Clare
SIRREL, Henry
SMATHERS, Darel
SMITH, Alden P
SMITH, Cyril B
SMITH, James (Jim)
SMITH, John (Scotty)
SMITH, Richard I
SMITH, Walter
SOMMER, Herman
SOMMERFELDT, Alma
SOMMERFELDT, Barrel
SOMMERFELDT, Bruno
SOMMERFELDT, Ferdinand
SOMMERFELDT, LeRoy
SOMMERTELDT, Otto
SPENCE, Andrew
SPENCER, John R
SPENCER, Leo
STAGG, Theodore H
STARH, Hans & Holgar
STEVENSON, Harding
STOCKER, Clarence
STOCKER, Fred
STRATE, Carlos
STRATE, Fred
STRONG, Charlie
SWALLOW, Horatio
SWALLOW, Roland
SWANSON, Ernest
SWANSON, Fritz A
SWEET, 
SZABO, Steve
TALBOT, Ralph
TALHOT, Raymond
TANGEN, John
TAYLOR, James
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, Pearl
TAYLOR, Will
THOMSON, Melvin
TINDALL, Clarence
TOLLEY, William
TOLLEY, Ralph
TRAIN, Allan
TRAIN, Robert (Scotty)
TUDOR, William
TURNER, Ada
TYLER, Williani
TYSON, George
TYSON, Lyle
UNDERBURGER, Ernie
VAN BUREN, John
VANCE, Alvin
VEALE, Jack
VEALE, Richard
VEALE, William (Bill)
VEALE, William (Sr.)
VESPER, Frank
WACHER, Martin
WAGNER, Henry
WAGNER, lake
WALBURGER, B. I. (Mick)
WALBURGER, Conrad
WALBURGER, Henry
WALBURGER, Ted
WALE, George
WALSH, Frank
WATERS, Emma
WATKINS, David & Geneva
WEATHERLEY, George
WEISS, Dean
WEISS, Earl
WEISS, George
WEISS, Hugo
WEISS, Leon
WEISS, Manuel
WEISS, Nolan
WEISS, Oscar
WEISS, Sheldon
WEISS, Stanley
WELTER, Mat!
WEST, Hubert
WEST, Samuel
WESTFALL, Harold
WHEELER, Elmer
WIGGILL, Arien
WIGGILL, John R
WIGGILL, Owen
WILEY, Gordon
WILEY, Walter
WILKINS, Susan
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, Horace
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, Lloyd
WILLIAMS, William
WILSON, LeRoy
WILSON, Thomas L
WINKLER, Ray
WINTERS, Roy
WITTING, Elmer
WOLSEY, Tom
WOODGER, Ted
WOODS, Arthur L (Jim)
WOODS, Edward W
WOODS, John
WOOLF, Glen
WOOLFORD, John
WOOLLEY, William
YATES, David
YATES, Robert

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb