Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Memory Opens the Door - New Norway - Camrose

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Leah Craig

***************************************************************************

AARESTAD, Hans
ADAMS, Howard
ADAMS, Oscar
ADKINS, Charles
ALACKSON, Adolf
ALLEN, S.K.
AMBLER, William
ANDERSON, Herman
ANDERSON, Otto
ANDERSON, Walter
ARMSTRONG, Henry
ASHER, William
ASHTON, Cameron
ATKINSON, Prosper
ATKINSON, William H.
AUGUSTIN, John
BACKSTROM, August
BACKSTROM, Frank
BACKSTROM, Gust
BACKSTROM, John
BAIRD, Dave
BAKER, Nicholas
BAUER, Henry
BELLER, Elmont
BELLER, J.P.
BENSON, John
BENTLEY, Frank
BENTLEY, Freeman A.
BILLMAN, Mr.
BJORNSON, Irvin
BOLDING, Chris
BORGSTROM, C.A.
BORGSTROM, Erick
BORSETH, John J.
BOTTORFF, Frank
BROWN, Archie
BROWN, John
BUCK, B.H.
BUKOWATZ, Jacob
BUSNESS, Edward
BUTLER, Charles Henry
BUTLER, James Victor
CALVIN, George
CAMERON, Charles
CAMERON, F.L.
CAMPBELL, Mary Hannah
CAMPBELL, Ora
CARDIFF, James
CARLSON, Emil
CARR, Thomas
CEDERSTAF, Alexander
CEROWNIAK, Albert
CHARLES, Howey
COLB, Charles
COLE, William French
COSTAR, Alfred
COUTTS, Neil
COWAN, George Alex
CRUMRINE, W.E.
CURRY, Dan
DAHL, Mr.
DAVIS, Henry
DE ROON, Martin J.
DIKS, Wm
DITTBERNER, August
DITTBERNER, Frederick
DJUVE, Charles
DJUVE, Halvor S.
DOWLING, George
DRUMMOND, Thomas
DUMONT, Pascal
DUNLOP, Walter
DURAND, Henry
DYER, Bert
DYER, Eric
ELLINGSON, Elling
ENARSON, John
ENSING, Joe
ERION, Arnold
FANKHANEL, Ailly
FANKHANEL, Ernest
FARGUSON, William
FARGUSON, Wm
FISHER, Matthew
FLINT, Frank
FORSBERH, R.H.
FREDRICKSON, Holgar
FREDRICKSON, Holger
FRENCH, Lyall
FRISKEN, Donald
FRISKEN, George
FRISKEN, Ross
FULLER, Harry
GETTINS, Thomas
GOOSEN, George
GOUDIE, Royal
GOWERS, Watson
GRAFF, Joe
GRAFF, Victor
GRANGER, Frank
GREGORY, R.
GUSTAF, Saffran
GUTHRIE, Richard
GUZE, Ludvig
HAGSTROM, Konrad
HAMBLY, John
HAMILTON, Grant
HAMREN, Way
HANSON, Carl
HANSON, Carl J.
HANSON, Fred
HARTMAN, Valentine
HAUGEN, Stenar
HAUKEDAHL, Peter
HENDY, Charles
HERGSTAD, Lars
HERNSTEDT, Carl
HEWITT, Wilfred
HILL, William Joseph
HODGES, Mr.
HODGKINSON, Mr.
HOLM, John
HOLT, David
HOWEY, Arthur
HUFNAGEL, Charles
HUGHES, Milton
HUMBKE, Ernest
HUOLE, C.A.W.
ISSAC, Donald
IVERSONS, Gullick
JANS, Herman
JEFFORDS, A.M.
JENSEN, Eric V.
JERRED, Jim
JOHANSON, J.P.
JOHANSON, Raymond
JOHNS, Matt
JOHNS, Walter
JOHNSON, Andrew B.
JOHNSON, Ansil
JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, Chris
JOHNSON, Herman
JOHNSON, J.H.
JOHNSON, Jens Andrew
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Lage
JOHNSON, Ludvig
JOHNSON, Mac
JOHNSON, Martin
JOHNSON, Nels
JOHNSTONE, J.D.
JOHNSTONE, Robert
JONES, Frank
JUST, Theodore
KELLER, Clint
KELLER, Delbert
KELLER, Henry
KELLER, Robert
KELLEY, James
KELLEY, R.W.
KEZAR, C.J.
KIRK, Mr.
KLINGSELL, C.J.
KNAPP, A.O.
KNAPP, Charles
KNOWLES, William
KRIKKEN, Bill
KUCZMAC, John
KUHNERT Brothers
KVELLAND, Gudmund
LAPOINTE, Cornelius Andy
LARSON, Oscar
LATIMER, James
LEDE, Dan
LEVANG, Anders Knudson
LIEN, Harry
LINDHOLM, Charles
LINDHOLM, Erik
LONN, Nels
LORENZ, Fred
LORIMER, John
LUCKWELL, George
LUNDBERG, John Fredrick
MACINTYRE, Malcolm
MALMO, Eli
MALMO, Oscar
MALMO, Roy
MALMO, Sivert
MALMO, Sverre
MARSHALL, Ernst
MATHEWS, Arthur Ambrose
MATHIAS, Mr.
McCLURE, Elwood
McCLURE, Mr.
McDOUGALL, Hugh
McLEOD, Dr. J.R.
McTAGGART, Mr.
MEYER, George A.
MEYER, William
MILLER, Mr.
MINER, Francis Adam
MOORE, Mr.
MORGAN, Thomas
MOUNTAIN, Mr.
MUDRY, William
MUTCHLER, Ernest
MUTCHLER, T.W.
MUTCHLER, Walter
NELSON, Ole
NEWSTED, Norman
NORDGREN, Erick
NORDLUND, John
NOREN, Ole
OLSEN, Percy
OLSON, Esther & Annie
OLSON, Frank
OLSTAD, Clarence
OLSTAD, Evan
OLSTAD, John
OLSTAD, Lars
OLSTAD, Ludvig
OLSTAD, Ole
OLSTAD, Ray
ORR, George
OTTESON, Anton
PARSHALL, J.H.
PELTER, Charles
PENNER, Waldon
PERKINS, Mr.
PERSSON, Albin
PERSSON, S.E.
PETERSON, Asp
PIERCE, Frank
PIERCE, Stewart
PITTENDREICH, William
PRESTON, John
RAMM, Christian
RAMM, Jens Christian
RAMSAY, Peder
RAMSEY, Edward
RAMSEY, Rev. Douglas C.
RAMSIER, William
REIMER, John
REIMER, Otto
REISTER, George
RENTSH, Ernest
REYNOLDS, George P.
RINGWALL, Clarence
RINGWALL, Stanley
RODELL, Mr.
ROSS, D.P.
ROSS, David
ROZEMA, Hendrick
RUDD, Mens
RUDSVICK, Ole
RUNQUISTS, Johannes
RUSSELL, Wallace
SAFFRAN, Alvin
SANDEN, Rev. G.A.
SANDERS, Albert
SANDERS, Ray
SCARFF, John
SCHMIDT, Herman
SCHOOLCRAFT, Mr.
SCHWAHN, William
SHAW, Neil
SICKLESTEEL, William James
SIEMENS, Ben
SIVERTSON, Anton
SIWARD, Mr.
SJIODEEN (SHEDEEN), Matt
SKATTEBO Family
SMITH, Albert
SMITH, Elmer
SMITH, Jack
SMITH, Jacob Wesley
SNIDER, E.B.
SNIDER, Robert
SNIDER, Stewart
SOLVERSON, Don
SPEERS, Leander
STATTON, Sam
STEINMILLER, Anthony
STEN, Anton
STEWART, Malcolm
STEWART, W.E.
STROMBERG, Enock
STROMBERG, Erik
STUVE, Bert
STUVE, Elmer
STUVE, Ingvald
SWANSON, O.P.
TATE, George
THROSELL, Sven
TIBBETS, Harvey
TINDELL, Thomas
TOLRUD, Torkil
TONE, Ransom
TONE, William
TOWNSEND, Bert
TOWNSEND, Joseph
TOWNSEND, Percy
TOWNSEND, William
TRELEAVEN, Cecil
TRONNES, Jens Edward
TRUSSLER, Albert Edward
TRUSSLER, Herbert
TULL, William
TURNER, Patrick
TWELVETREES, Tom
TWIDT, Carl
UPSHAW, Earl
VANHOOK, Frank
VANOUCK, Ed
WALDIE, L.J.
WALKER, George
WALTERS, W.W.
WELLS, John C.
WELZBACHER, Leo
WEST, John
WESTFALL, Hank Martinus
WESTVICK, Sivert
WHITE, E.E.
WHITE, George
WHITE, John
WHITE, Thomas A.
WHITE, W.E.
WILKIE, Wes
WILLSON, Ervin
WILLSON, William J.
WRIGHT, Edward
WYBERRY, Mr.
YATES, Ivan
ZELUF, Richard

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb