Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Lure of the Homestead - Heather Brae, Daresbury, 
Albury, Hampton, Shelvurne, Hartland, Ohaton, Green Grove, Horicon, Thirlmere

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************
 
ACKERMAN, Andrew Arthur
ADLOFF, 
ADOLF, Emmanuel
ADOLF, Herbert
ADOLF, James
AKER, Robert
ALBERSWORTH, Eugene
ALBERSWORTH, Henry
ALBRIGHT, Louis & Lydia
ALEXANDER, Will
ANDERSON, Jack
ANDERSON, Oscar P
ANSLEY, William James
ASHTON, Gerald
ASHTON, Lloyd
ASPENES, 
BAKKE, Sanders
BATKE, George
BERG, Knute
BIDDLE, John
BLACK, William W
BLADES, Christopher & Jane
BLADES, Ray
BLATZ, Herman
BONNETT, Terry & Alma
BORMAN, Alfred
BRADLEY, 
BRAGER, Tom
BRIGGS, Fred & Eva
BRIOT, 
BRIOT, J.
BROTHEN, 
BRUCE, 
BUBECK, Wilhelm
BUBLITZ, Louise
CAPPIS, Ed
CARLSON, Julia
CARSTAIRS, Dave
CARTER, William Seymour
CASSELMAN, J. J
CHEKAN, 
CODE, Daniel
CONKLE, H. B
CONNOLLY, 
CORE, Jarratt
COURTNEY, Howard
COURTNEY, V. Raymond
COURTNEYS, 
CRATTY, Gordon
CULLUM, Lloyd
CUNNINGHAM, W. R
DEAGLE, 
DERZAPH, Edward
DEVERELL, John S.
DILWORTH, Albert
DINGMAN, 
DINGMAN, Harold Blake
DINGMAN, Lester
DOMES, Gordon & Elizabeth
DOWLING, 
DUMONT, Gabriel
EARNSHAW, Joseph George
ELDER, Gladys
ELDER, John
ELLIOTT, Agnes
ELVIDGE, A. R
FELLNERS, The
FITZGERALD, Don
FITZGERALD, Edward
FITZPATRICK, William
FORRE, Leroy
FOSSEN, Selmer
FOX, J. Sherman
FRANKIE, Henry
FREEMAN, Sam
GALENZA, Frank & Anne
GALES, Lawrence
GERBER, 
GERBER, Virgil
GIBB, Robert
GILES, Alfred
GILLESPIE, Era
GILROY, 
GORDEYKO, John
GOTAAS, Carl
GOUNDREY, James
GRANGER, Frank Jr
GRANGER, Frank Sr
GRASDAHL, Ole
GRETTUM, Bob & Frances
GRETTUM, Clarence
GRETTUM, Gordon
HAESLOOP, John
HAGEN, Hart & Millecent
HANSON, Henry
HARRISON, 
HART, 
HARTMAN, 
HARTMAN, Elmer
HAVLIK, Albert & Millie
HEGT, 
HEILAND, Walter
HENDERSON, Charles
HICKS, John
HILLABY, William
HOBBS, Laura & Ira
HOLMLUND, Bennie
HOUGH, F.
HUCULAK, Mike
HUNTING, Ken & Joyce
INNES, Jim
INNES, Steve
JACOBS, Herman & Helga
JAMES, Gerald
JOHANNSEN, E.
JOHNS, R. T
JOHNSON, Alex
JOHNSON, John W
JOHNSON, Rolf
JONES, W. A
KACHMAN, Nick & Jessie
KEHOE, John
KENNEDY, Bill
KERR, Walter James
KETCHAMOOT, Chief
KIDDER, 
KIRK, Robert
KREMMIN, Edward
KREMPA, Joe
KRISTENSEN, Andy
KUSK, Jens K. (Harold)
LABOUCANE, 
LACHMAN, 
LAMBERT, Joe
LANGDON, 
LARSON, Victor
LEEB, Mike
LEMKE, C
LEMKE, Frank
LEPINE, 
LINDBERG, Charles & Shirley
LINDBERG, Ken
LINDGREN, 
LINDSAY, 
LINDSTRAND, Ken & Gladys
LUGER, Alvin
LUZ, Karl
LYMBURNER, Lon & Alice
MACKAWOSKY, Alex
MACLEOD, 
MACPHEE, 
MAGEE, 
MAGEE, Fred
MAITLAND, 
MARLEAU SAGA, 
MARLER, Ron
MASKEPETOON, 
MASLANKA, Dioniz
MASON, 
MATIJKA, Joe
MCARTHUR, 
MCBAIN, 
MCCARTER, 
MCCARTHY, Gerald
MCCLURE, George
MCDONALD, Elsie
MCDONALD, James Stuart
MCDONALD, Ken & Jean
MCGEE, Pat
MCKAY, John A
MCSORELY, Jim
MELLOTT, Ed
MELLOTT, Harvey
MOHLER, Don & Ruth
MOORE, James
MORRISON, Angus
MULLOY, Thomas Dewitt
NELSON, 
NELSON, Albert & Isobel
NELSON, Albin
NELSON, Donald
NELSON, Leroy & Evelyn
NELSON, Oral
NIVEN, 
NOGA, Mike
NORDBLUM, Julius
NORRIS, Edgar
NYBACK, John
NYBACK, Karl Herman
OHLSEN, Benjamin August
OHLSEN, Daniel
OHLSEN, Joseph
OLSON, Albert
OLSON, Alex & Pete
OLSON, Emil
OLSON, Gust
OLSON, Oscar L.
OLSON, Pete
OLSON, Sven
OMOTH, Carl & Alma
OMOTH, Clint
OMOTH, Halvor & Bertha
OPPEN, Anton
OPPEN, Gilbert
OPPEN, Ole Olson
PARIS, Elmer. E
PATTERSON, L. F
PE-O-KIS, 
PEPPER, Cliff
PEPPER, Percy Clarence
PEPPER, William George
PERRIER, Mercy
PETERSON, Emil
PETERSON, Henry Wallin
PETERSON, Ludwig
PETERSON, R. B.
PILGER, Kurt
PILGER, 
PLEWS, 
POTTS, A. L
POWELL, Edna
PRICE, James
PRICE, Thomas
PRITCHARD, 
PUDDICOMBE, George
RAKE, Dick
RATTELL, Ken
RAWSON, Tom
REED, Warren
REED, Clifford
REED, Frank
REES, Worden Ellsworth
RHYASON, Arthur
RHYASON, Clarence
RHYASON, George
RHYASON, Harold
RHYASON, Marvin
RHYASON, Parker
RICKVOLDSEN, Hans
ROGERS, Charlie
ROOSE, Russell
ROSTAING, Edouard
ROTH, Ed & Edith
ROTH, Percy
RUDD, Andrew
SCHEIDEGGER, Charles & Anna
SCHEIDEGGER, Charlie
SCHEIDEGGER, Walter
SCHEIE, Gordon
SCHIELKE, Dan
SCHIELKE, Ernie
SCHMITZ, Jake
SCOTT, J. B.
SCOTT, J. J.
SHAW, 
SHAW, Tom
SHEETS, Hugh Delorma
SHEETS, James
SHEETS, Lloyd
SHEETS, Robert Manley
SHERVIN, Andrew
SMITH, William
SORENSEN, Helge
SPRAGGE, Wilson
STANG, Alexander Peter
STANG, Peter
STANTON, Veronica Dylke
STERN, Christian
STEVENARD, 
STEVENSON, Alex
STUCKEYS, 
STYLES, 
SWANSON, Charlie
SWANSON, John
SWANSON, O. P.
THIRSK, Bob
THOMAS, Clyde
THOMPSON, A.
THOMPSON, Leslie
THOMPSON, Sidney
THORPE, Doug
TOLLEFSON, Rolf
TOMASZEWSKI, Jacob & Veronica
TOMASZEWSKI, Tom & Evva
TOULE, 
VALENTINE, 
VAN PETTEN, J
WABEL, 
WAGNER, Ernie
WALKEMEYER, 
WALKER, Jim & Hazel
WALLINE, 
WALLINE, Joe
WANCHO, Rose & Mike
WARD, Winf red & Sarah
WARDROP, John & Eliza
WAUGH, 
WEBB, Samuel
WEBB, William
WEBSTER, William
WEDGEWOOD, 
WHITTAKER, Bert & Alice
WICKLUN, Alma
WILCOX, Arthur Gerald
WILCOX, James C
WILCOX, John
WILCOX, Robert E.
WILLIAMS, D. A
WILSON, L
WILSON, Robert
WINGER, Carl
WOOF, Dick

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb