Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Little Beaver Tales - Camrose

Ferintosh and District 

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABERCROMBIE, Hugh
ALMAS, Lelo
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Albin
ANDERSON, Alice (Gurlock) & Ruby
ANDERSON, Bill & Rose
ANDERSON, Gladys (Putnam)
ANDERSON, Jim
ANDERSON, Melvin
ANONSON, Martin
ANSELL, James
ARB, S.S.
ASSHETON-SMITH, 'Blue' W.W.
ASSHETON-SMITH, Diana (Olstad)
ASSHETON-SMITH, Donald
ASSHETON-SMITH, Harold J.V.
ASSHETON-SMITH, Lorne
ASSHETON-SMITH, Marilyn
BACKSTROM, Gust
BAKER, Ralph & Flora
BEAN, Harry & Rev. Olive
BENNIE, Ron & Jacqui
BENTLEY, Frank
BENTLEY, Freeman
BILLINGTON, E.J.
BJORKGREN, K.J.
BOLSTAD & HALGREN
BOLSTAD, Canute
BORGSTROM, Anton
BORGSTROM, Edward
BORGSTROM, Holgar
BORGSTROM, Nels
BORGSTROM, Oscar
BOTTORFF, Floyd
BOTTORFF, Frank
BOTTORFF, James
BRAYER
BREDESON, Harry
BREDESON, Oscar
BROOKS, Floyd
BUTLER, Jimmie
CAMPBELL, Cecil & Esther
CAMPBELL, Elmer & Addie
CAMPBELL, George & Nora
CAMPBELL, Joel & Alice
CAMPBELL, Lascelle (Les)
CAMPBELL, Lester & Roanna
CARL, Doug
CARRICO, Jane
CHAN, Joe
CHING, Duncan
CLARK, Jim & Rose
COEN, Eldie
COEN, Elmer
COEN, Hans & Ruby
COGLON, Ross
COLLIN, Amil
CORNELIUS
COWAN, Dave & Perry
DAHL, Ernie
DAHL, Martin
DAHL, Peter
DAVIDSON, Bill
DAVIDSON, Charlie
DAWBIN
DAWSON, Iva
DAWSON, Jack
DAWSON, Robert
DeFRAIN, Bill
DeFRAIN, Cora
DOLITTLE, George
EDINGA, Ralph
EGGEN, Ole
EISLER, Ed & Freda
EKLUND, Rev. Otto
ELLINGSON, Elmer
ELLINGSON, John
ENARSON, Dale
ENARSON, Sam
ERICKSON, Ed
ERICKSON, Hans
ERICSON, Albert
ERICSON, Arthur
ERICSON, Carl
ERISMAN, Otto
ESSEN, Anna
ETNASTAD, Andrew
FADUM, Oscar
FALK, John
FALK, Ken
FALK, merline
FANKHANEL, Dale
FANKHANEL, Rodney
FARRIS, Wm.
FOLKMANN, Ben
FORSBERG, Raymond & Mabel
FOWLER, Frank
FREDERICK, Mike
FREDRICKSON, Holgar
FUSEE, W.E.
GABRIELSON, August
GERMANICK, Bill & Hazel
GERMANICK, Harvey
GIALET, Danny
GIALET, Edward
GIALET, Fredrick
GIALET, Pete
GIEM, Ervin
GIEM, Mervin
GOULD, Bill
GRABAN, Lorne
GRAFF, Chris
GRAFF, Fred
GRAFF, Joe
GRAFF, Omer
GRAFF, Victor
GRAFF, Wm
GRAFFUNDER, Albert
GRAHN, Allen
GREGORY, Ray
GUDERJAN, Herman
GUZE, Eileen (McKENNA)
HAGGERTY, John
HALLIN, Jens
HANSEN, Hans & Martha
HANSEN, John
HANSON, Albert
HANSON, Carl
HANSON, Erick
HARDER, Henry & Alidia
HASHIM, Albert
HASLOP, Chas
HEGBERG, Arthur
HEISTAD, T.A.
HELLIS, Grace (Campbell)
HILDEBRANDT, Gus
HILDEBRANDT, Irvin
HILDEBRANDT, Mike
HODGSON, Bill
HOEL, Ingvald
HOLM, Joe & John
HOLT, Dewey
HOWE, Chas & Edla
HOWEY, Arthur
HOWEY, Homer
HUOLT, Andrew
HUSLER, Wm. George
JACKSON, Arthur & Frank Sr.
JACKSON, Frank Jr.
JANZEN, Bill
JEFFREY, Doreen & Ken
JENSEN, Andrew
JENSEN, Carl
JENSEN, Robert & Phyllis
JOHANSON, Gust
JOHANSON, Herb
JOHANSON, Ray & Bell
JOHNSON, Allen & Mabel
JOHNSON, Andrew Benard
JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, Conrad
JOHNSON, Erik T.
JOHNSON, Nels
JOHNSON, Sam
JOHNSON, 'Shoemaker'
JOHNSTONE, J.D.
JOHNSTONE, Keith
KARLSTROM, Pete
KARPUK, Roy
KNEELAND, L. & George
KRAEMER, Geo & Lil
KRAFT, Wayne & Evelyn
KRAVIK, Edwin
KRAVIK, Ole
KRINKE
KRINKE, Malvin & Edna
KUFFLER, Dick & Ev
KUHNKE, Bill
LAINCHBURY, Art Jr.
LAINCHBURY, Arthur Sr.
LAKE, Rev. Murray
LANGBELL, Jacob
LANGNER, Ludwig
LaPOINTE, Charlie
LaPOINTE, Cornelius
LaPOINTE, Frank
LENTZ, Sig
LILLEVOLDEN, Einer
LINDGREN, Rev. Victor
LORENZ, Fred
LUCKWELL, E.G.
LUNDEEN, Fred
LYLE, George & Grace
MAH, Dan
MAH-CHEE, Dick
MALMAS, Irma (Rutz)
MANSER, Frank
MARSHALL, Bill
MARSHALL, James
MATIEJEWSKI, Lottie
MATTOON, Fred & Mabel
MATTSON, Walter
McCREA, Alex
McCULLOCH, June (Rutz)
McEACHERN, Gerald
McKENNA, Ken & Dorothy
McKENNA, Ralph
McKINNON, Maureen (Marshall)
McLEOD, Dr. J.R.
McMILLAN, Cis
MERIAM, Alex & Gertrude
MERIAM, Frank
MITCHELL, Edward
MUNN, Chuck & Doreen
MURFITT, Wm.
MURPHY, Bernard
MUSSELMAN, Jim
MUSSELMAN, Menno
MUSSELMAN, Murray
MUTH, Edward
NAPPER, Nellie
NELSON, Carl
Nelson, Ole
NESBITT, Chas
NESBITT, Mabel
NICOL, Bert
NIELSEN, Alfred
NIELSEN, Bill
NILSON
NIXON, Lorne
NORDLUND, Axel
NORDLUND, Harold
NORDLUND, John
NORRISH, Bill
OFSTIE, Peter
OGILVIE, Louis
OLSEN, Cliff
OLSEN, Dynasty
OLSEN, Henry
OLSEN, Jens
OLSEN, Jim
OLSEN, John
OLSEN, Leslie
OLSEN, Mattie
OLSEN, Mildred
OLSEN, Percy & Jessie
OLSEN, Tom
OLSON, Alfred & Mabel
OLSON, Harvey
OLSON, John & Carrie
OLSON, Ole
OLSTAD, Eldon
OLSTAD, Irvin & Lucille
PAGE, Tom
PARSONS, Jim & Elsie
PETERSON, C.W.
PETERSON, Ed
PETERSON, George
PETERSON, Gilbert
PETERSON, Stanley
PETERSON, Wyger (John)
PIERSON, Albert
PIERSON, Albert & Alma
PIERSON, Carl
PIERSON, Charlie & Tilly
PODMORE, Ken
POFFENROTH, Adam
POUND, Bruce
POWELL, Eddie & Lily
PRIEBE
RADKE, Henry
RAU, Anton
REAY, Wm.
REECE, Ernie
REED, Edith
REYNOLDS, Geo
RICHMOND, Alex & Elsie
RICHMOND, Carl
RICHMOND, Wayne & Dawn
RINGWALL
RINGWALL, Peter & Colin
RISKE, John & Dorothy
RISPLER, Charlie & Mar
RITTENHOUSE, Agnes, Dennis, Rosemary
RIX, E.
ROCQUE, Leo
ROSSER, Louie
ROTHER, Chas & Fan
RUSSEL, Betty (Rutz)
RUTHERFORD, Sam & Helen
RUTZ, Ernest
RUTZ, Henry
RUTZ, Herbert
RUTZ, Herman & Hermina
RUTZ, Otto & Norman
RUTZ, Paul
RUTZ, Wm.
SAFFRAN, Alvin & Grace
SAFFRAN, George & Eileen
SAFFRAN, Gussie, Ralph, Grant
SAFFRAN, Gustof
SAFFRAN, Johnnie & Hilda
SAIDE, Emil
SANDBERG, Anna
SAVAGE
SAYERS, Chester
SCARFF, John
SCARFF, Melvin
SCHEEPENS, George & Jean
SCHOFF, Janette (Kerik)
SCHULTZ, Albert
SCHWAHN, Bill
SEMENUK, Mike
SEMKE, John
SETTERLUND, John
SHEETS, Dave & Verda
SHEPHERD, Bill & Minnie
SHERMAN, Mike
SHOEMAKER, Andrew
SHOEMAKER, Charles & Annie
SICKLESTEEL, Neal
SIGALET, Henry
SIMONSON, Olie & Margaret
SIMS, Jack
SIMS, Oliver & Beda
SINKE, Jack
SKJAVELAND, Olaf
SMATHERS, Bert & Carrie
SMITH, Annie (Peterson)
SMITH, Caroll
SMITH, Edgar & Signe
SMITH, Glenn & Ivy
SMITHSON, R.E.
SMITHSON, Robert Jr.
SNIDER, charlie & Ethel
SOANES, Harold & Mary
SOMSHOR, John & Gladys
STANGSTAD-NEGARD
STEINBACK, O.C.
SWANSON, C.J.
TARANGER, Alfred & Agda
TENNIS, Ivan
TENNIS, John Jr.
TENNIS, John Sr.
TENNIS, Leonard
THORSON, Thor
TINIS, Julius Sr. & Gerda
TINIS, Ken & Bernice
TRONNES, Alfred
TRONNES, Carl
TSCHIRREN, Ben
TSCHIRREN, Fred
TSCHIRREN, John
TURNER, Leonard
TURNER, Verdun
TURNGUIST, Rev. Leonard
UDHOLM, Marinus & Violet
UDHOLM, Niels
WARKE, John & Mary (Ringwall)
WEBBER, Frank
WEBERG, Albert & Victoria
WESTLUND, Morley
WESTON, Harry
WIBERG, Leo
WIEMER, Wm.
WILKIE, Elmer
WILLIAMS, Ole (Martin)
WILLOWS, Ellen F.
WILLOWS, James
WILLOWS, Tommy
WING, J.J.
YAKIMCHUK, Bill

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb