Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Harvest of Memories - Kingman, Coal Hill, Dinant, Farmington, Lundemo, Mac Lake, Miquelon, Pretty Hill - Camrose

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Peggy Marchand

***************************************************************************

AAMONT, Alf
ADAM, Francois
ADAMSON, Charlie
ANDERSON, Albin
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Elis Andreas
ANDERSON, Hampton
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Jonas O.
ANDERSON, Joseph Ernest & Ada
ANDERSON, Karl August
ANDERSON, Ruth Agnes
ANDERSON, Verna (PEARSON)
ARLIDGE, Edith (PEARSON)
ASP Family
ASP, Bertil
ASP, D.M.
ASP, Herbert & Agda
BAASCH, A.D.
BAKKEN, M.R.
BAKKEN, Torlief
BANISTER, Ronald & Inez
BARCLAY, Frances (CAIL)
BARD, Gust
BARD, Oscar
BATIUCK, Mike
BATIUK, Frank
BECKER, Arliss
BEKKERUS, Dorphy (THOMPSON)
BENDICKSON, Pearl
BENNETT, Agnes (HAMMARBERG)
BENTSON, Phil & Cheryl
BERG, Albert
BERG, Vincent
BERGH, Joe S.
BERGLUND, J.I.
BIANOWSKI Heritage
BINGHAM, Edith
BJORGUM, Elsie (PEARSON)
BJORGUM, Lloyd
BJORGUM, Martin
BJORGUM, Merlin
BJORGUM, Ole
BJORGUM, Ovet
BJORGUM, Willie
BLOMANDER Family
BLOMANDER, Carl
BLUMER, Lorraine (GRUNDBERG)
BLYCKERT Family
BOETTGER Family
BONESS, Jacob
BONESS, Palmer
BOWICK, Bob & Josie
BOWICK, Grant & Catherine
BRACE, Lorne & Faith
BRADY, Doreen (STIRRETT)
BREDESON, Fred
BRENDA, Harry & Annie
BREWER, Tillie & Edna
BROCKE, G.O.
BROCKMAN, Fritz
BRONNUM, Andrew
BROWN, T. Milton
BUCKINGHAM, Graham & Linda
BUE, Pastor Sigmund
BUTCHARD, Alex
BYBERG, Jons
CAIL, Bill
CAIL, Frank
CAIL, George
CAIL, John Jr.
CAIL, John Sr.
CAMPBELL, Adelaine (SIMONSON)
CAMPBELL, Angus
CAMPBELL, Noran (SIMONSON)
CARLSON, John
CHARNBERG, Arthur
CHRISTENSON, Wm.
CINNAMON, Arnold
CINNAMON, Selma
COLE, Mark
COOPER, Inez (ERICKSON)
CORNELIUS, John
CORNELIUS, Lawrence
CORNELIUS, Melville
CORNELIUS, Olonzo
COYKENDALL, Fred & Luella
CURRIE, Alfred & Ethel
CURRIE, Bill
CUTHBERT, Robert
DAHL, Kenneth
DAHL, Martin
DAHLEN, Pastor A.
DAHLIN, Axel
DANDELL, Carl & Wilhelmina
DANIELSON, Albert
DANIELSON, Jacob
DANIELSON, Jonas
DASHCAVICH, Terry
DAVIDSON, Gladys (GRUNDBERG)
DETTWILER, Joe, Noah & Malinda
DEVERALL, Margaret
DIBSKI Family
DIBSKI, Dennis
DIBSKI, Mary
DIBSKI, Peter
EASTBERG, Jonas
EASTBERG, Karl
EKDAHL, Carl
EKDAHL, Gustav
ELNISKI, Angeline (PETZ)
ERGA, Louis
ERGA, Oscar
ERICKSON, Erik
ERICKSON, J.U.
ERICKSON, Lloyd
ERICKSON, Peter
EVENSON, Carl
FALKENBERG Family
FEROE, Andrew
FLEMMING, Elwood
FLEMMING, James LeRoy
FLEMMING, Ross
FLETCHER, James Robert
FLEWELLING, Judith (NESS)
FOSHAUG, Ron
FREDRICKSON, Ruth (LINDBERG)
FRENCH, Ed
FRENCH, Grace (HALL)
FUGLEM, Mamie
FUGLEM, Oscar
FUGLEM, Pat
GAALAAS, Christian
GAALAAS, Irva (ROSLAND)
GARRETT, Alex
GAWLICKI, Verna
GEE, Robert
GIBSON, Thomas
GILLESPIE, Theresa (ROSLAND)
GLANSMAN, Bernadine
GOGAL, Frank
GRAHN, Theodore
GRAHN, Thor
GRANDAHL, Evan
GRANDAHL, Ole
GREIG, Charles
GREIG, Lillian
GREIG, Norman
GREIG, Richard
GRUNDBERG, Harvey
GRUNDBERG, J.E.
GRUNDBERG, P.A.
GRUNDBERG, Vernon
GUNDERSON, Evelyn
GUNDERSON, Henry
HAGEN, Berit
HAGEN, Berit
HALL, Dorothy (ROSLAND)
HALL, John
HALLGREN, J.A.
HALLGREN, Mildred
HALSETH, Karl
HALSETH, Olaf
HAMILTON, Irene
HAMILTON, Irene
HANNA, Margaret (CAIL)
HANSON, August
HANSON, Gustav
HANSON, Hjalmer
HANSON, Sigfrid
HANSON, Simon
HARDIN, Frnak
HARRISON, Hilma (SIKSTROM)
HARTSCHEN, Winifred
HAUGEN Family
HAUGEN, Olav
HAUGESTOL, Ed
HAUKEDAL, Jean (MOLVIK)
HAUPTMANN, Viola (LINDBERG)
HAWES, Pauline (PETZ)
HAY, A.
HEATON, Lila Mae (SOMA)
HEIBERG, Andy
HEIBERG, Christen
HEIE Family
HELGREN Family
HENDRICKSON, Jorgine
HENDRICKSON, Lawrence
HENRY, Carrie (PEARSON)
HILLMAN Family
HIRSCH, Arthur
HOFLIN, Albin
HOFLIN, Andrew
HOFLIN, Eric
HOFLIN, John
HOFLIN, Lewis
HOLDSWORTH, David
HOLT, Jeanette (ROSLAND)
HOLTE, John
HORTE, Anthon
HORTE, Chris
HORTE, Thor & Marit
HORTE, Vernon
HOSTETLER, Amos
HOUGAN, John
HOVELSON, Halvor
HOVELSON, Melvin
HOVLAND, Helen
HUOLT, Don
HUTCHINSON, Roy
HVIDDING, Julia
INGRAM, Wes & Theresa
INGRAM, William
JACKSON, Caroline
JAREMCHUK
JOHANSON, Carl Henning
JOHANSON, Edward
JOHNS, Clarence
JOHNSON, Adelsten
JOHNSON, Albard
JOHNSON, Amandus
JOHNSON, Andrew
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, Eifert
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Ingve
JOHNSON, Johannes
JOHNSON, Lars
JOHNSON, Levina (SIMONSON)
JOHNSON, Marina (SIMONSON)
JOHNSON, Nels
JOHNSON, Nils
JOHNSON, Olaf
JOHNSON, Oscar
JOHNSON, Thor
JOHNSTON, Vineola (CHRISTENSON)
KARCHUT Family
KEECH, Jack
KELM, Joy (CORNELIUS)
KERR, Bob
KNUDSON, Dorothy (HEINER)
KNUTSVIG, Sophie (RINDAHL)
KOBZA, Natalka (MACKOWOSKY)
KOZACK, Andrew
KOZACK, Jacob
KOZACK, John
KOZACK, John & Clara
KOZACK, Joseph
KOZACK, Tom
KOZAK, John Sr.
KOZAK, Ludwig
KOZAK, Peter
KOZAK, Steve
KOZAK, Theodore
KRAWIEC, Stan
KREZANOSKI, Steve
KRINGEN, Albert
KRISTOFFERSON, Anders
KWOCK, Susan (MAH)
LAGERGREN, Jacob
LARNESS, Sigvart
LAUBER, Erma (STUTZMAN)
LEBOE, Ole Olson
LEE, Henry
LICKOCH, Mike
LIEN, Egil
LINDBERG, Anders
LINDBERG, Anders Magnus
LINDBERG, Charles
LINDBERG, Eddie
LINDBERG, Lloyd
LINDBERG, Stanley
LINDBERG, Wallace
LINDER, Ada
LINDSTRAND, Martin
LINDSTROM, Elmer
LIPINSKI, Anna (RAKOWSKI)
LOKKEN, Rev. O.
LONDIN, Jonas
LOUCH, Alvina
LOWRY, Martin
LOWRY, Tom
MACKOWOSKY History
MACKOWOSKY, Mike
MAH, Quong
MAH, S. Choon
MAJESKI, August
MAKAR Clan
MARTIN, Dorothy (WEBERT)
MATSON, John
McGUIRE, James 'Jimmy'
McGUIRE, James Jr.
McGUIRE, James Sr.
McKERNAN, Gladys Hallgren
McLAREN Family
McLAREN, Alexander
McLAREN, Alexander
McLAREN, Alexander
McLAREN, Catherine (LAMONT)
McLAREN, Frederick
McLAREN, Frederick Lamont
McLAREN, Gavin
McLAREN, James
McLAREN, James Irvine
McLAREN, John
McLAREN, Lindsay
McLAREN, Margaret
McLAREN, Margaret
McLAREN, Thomas Irvine
McLAREN, William
McNEIL, Edith (SIKSTROM)
McPHEDRAN, Archibald
McPHEDRAN, George
McRAE, Clara (ROSLAND)
MELNYCK, Olga (MACKOWOSKY)
MERKEL, Jessie (CARL)
MICKELSON, Anders
MICKELSON, Emanuel
MICKELSON, Johannes
MICKELSON, Robert
MIKAELSON, Henrik
MILLANG, Eileen
MILLANG, Lester
MILLANG, Oliver
MOLLER, Helen (BLYCKERT)
MOLVIK, Gordon
MOLVIK, Gunda
MORRISON, Evelyn
MOSTOWICH, Harry
MURRAY, Donald
MYHTE, Floyd
MYHTE, John
NASHMAN, Charlie
NELSON, Frank
NELSON, Gustav
NELSON, Herman
NESS, Gladys (HORTE)
NESVOLD, Laverne (ANDERSON)
NICHOLSON, Margaret
NOMELAND, Einar
NOMELAND, Halvor
NOMELAND, Halvor & Helga
NORDIN, Edmund
NORDIN, John
NORDIN, Reynold
NORDIN, Ryan
NOWAKOWSKY, Mary
OBERG, John
ODDEN, Selma
OLSEN, Allen
OLSEN, Olav
OLSEN, Theodore 'Bill'
OLSON Family
OLSON, Andrew
OLSON, Charlie Falconer
OLSON, David
OLSON, Dick
OLSON, Hans
OLSON, John
OLSON, Julian 'Slim'
OLSON, Martin
OLSON, Nils Oscar
OLSON, Nora (MOLVIK)
OLSON, Olaf
OLSON, Olaf L.
OLSON, Olaus
OLSON, Olof
OLSON, Salve 'Sam'
OLSONBERG, Margarette (SIMONSON)
OSNESS
OSNESS, Albin & Bertha
OSNESS, Judith
OSNESS, Lloyd
OSNESS, Torkel
OSNESS, Victor
OSNESS, William & Miller
OSTBERG, Anders August
OSTBERG, Arthur
OSTBERG, Einar
OSTBERG, Halsten (JOHNSON)
OSTBERG, Helga
OSTBERG, Hilma
OVELDSON, Andrew
OVELSON, Kenneth
OVELSON, Raymond
PALM, Johan & Marit
PATRICK, Annie (KOZAK)
PATTERSON, Robert
PATTISON, Will
PAULSON, Lloyd
PEARSON, Annie
PEARSON, Clifford
PEARSON, Eric
PEARSON, Harold
PEARSON, Henry
PEARSON, John
PEDDLER, Charlie
PEDERSON, C.O.
PELE, Frank
PERSON, John
PETERSON, Carl Martin
PETERSON, Knut
PETERSON, Peter
PETRYSHEN, Helen (RAKOWSKI)
PHILIPP, Richard
PHILLIPS, Roe
POULSEN, Hans
PROCTOR, John
RAKOWSKI, George
RAKOWSKI, Leo
RAKOWSKI, Stan
RAKOWSKI, Ted
RASMUSSEN, Harold
RASMUSSEN, Rasmus
RASMUSSEN, Robert
REGER, Helge
RINDAHL, Carl
RODNUNSKY, Peter
ROGNESS, Thomas E. & Vera
ROGNESS, Thomas J.
ROGSTAD, Odd
ROSLAND, Arne
ROSLAND, Carl
ROSLAND, Gabriel
ROSLAND, Guttorm 'Lefty'
ROSLAND, Ole
ROSLAND, Oscar
ROSLAND, Torger
ROSLAND, Walter
ROSS, Jane (SWANSON)
ROTH, Ferne (STUTZMAN)
ROTH, Lee
ROVANG Family
RUD, Clifford
SANDBOE, Carl
SATERLEE
SCHERBANIUK, Mark
SCHMIDT, Daryl
SCHMIDT, Donald
SCHMIDT, Elmer
SCHMIDT, Harley
SCHMIDT, Wayne
SCOTVOLD Family
SCRAMSTAD, Daniel
SEIDEL, Mary
SELIN, Axel
SELIN, Linus
SELIN, Peter (OLSON)
SELJEHAUG, Eide & Althild
SEMENCHUK, Edward
SEREDA, Peter
SEVERSON, Lawrence
SEVERSON, Martin
SHARP, Marie (AYLING)
SHUTE - SHERBANIUK
SIKSTROM, John
SIKSTROM, Richard
SIKSTROM, Roy
SIMONSON, Alfred
SIMONSON, Bill
SIMONSON, Clarence
SIMONSON, Clifford
SIMONSON, Conrad
SIMONSON, Daniel
SIMONSON, Donald
SIMONSON, Gordon
SIMONSON, Harold
SIMONSON, Henry & Marguerite
SIMONSON, Henry & Petra
SIMONSON, Kenneth
SIMONSON, Leonard
SIMONSON, Merlin
SIMONSON, Oscar
SIMONSON, Percy
SIMONSON, Simon
SIMONSON, Simon & Agnes
SIMONSON, Simon D. Sr.
SIMONSON, Vivian (HORTE)
SIMONSON, Wilfred & Gladys
SIMONSON, William R.
SITLER, Elmer
SIZER, Jim
SKAALEN, Earl & Ella
SKAALEN, Lloyd
SKALIN, Anders
SKALIN, Arthur
SKALIN, Clarence
SKALIN, Olaf
SKOGLUND, Arnt
SKOGNES, Oscar
SLABODA, Violet (HALLGREN)
SLIND, John
SMITH, Joseph
SOADY, Richard
SOLLID, Emil
SOMA, Gordon
SORELL, Ole
SPARBY,  Cynthia (PETERSON)
SPARBY, Harry
STANLEY, Peter
STARCHESKI, Anton
STARCHESKI, Ed
STARCHESKI, Katherine
STARCHESKI, Stanley
STAUFFER Family
STAUFFER, Verba (STUTZMAN)
STEEN, Olive (ORR)
STEFFEN, Gladys (RINDAHL)
STEFURA Family
STEWART Family
STIENBERG, A.S.
STIRRETT, Robert
STIRRETT, Sam
STOCKFISCH, Alice (WIDEMAN)
STOLEE, Alice
STORVIK, Herb
STROMNER, Hugo
STUDHOLME, Grace (SKALIN)
STUDHOLME, John
STUTZMAN, M.D.
STUTZMAN, Nathan
SUTTON, James
SUTTON, Joseph
SUTTON, Percy
SWANLUND Family
SWANLUND, Adeline (ERGA)
SWANLUND, Erma (SIKSTROM)
SWANSON, Albert
SWANSON, Herman
SWEDBERG, E.
SYVRUD, Ulrik
TAJE, Abner
TELFORD, George
TERGAN, Ole
TERGAN, Thorvald
THOMAS, Paul
THOMPSON, Betsie
THOMPSON, David
THOMPSON, Edmund
THOMPSON, Idie
THOMPSON, Oliver
THOMPSON, Oscar
THOMPSON, Reggie
THORSON, Thor
TINHOLM, Charlie
TOLLEFSON, Carl
TOLLEFSON, Clarina (SIKSTROM)
TOPOLNICKI, Emil
TOPOLNICKI, Joe
TORKELSON, Edna (WEBER)
TORNQUIST, Anders
TREMBLAY, James
TURI, Julius
UNDIN, Karl George
UNDIN, Rudolf
VAGUE, Harold
VAGUE, Inga
VANCE, S.C.
WEBB, Helen
WEBER, Abram
WEBER, Lloyd
WEBER, Norman
WENGER, Mike
WENGER, Mike
WESTFALL, Ernest
WHILLANS, Dorothy
WICK, Adolf
WIDEMAN, Abraham
WIDEMAN, Abraham Sr.
WIDEMAN, Delmar
WIDEMAN, Floyd
WIDEMAN, Ken
WIDEMAN, Norman
WIDEMAN, William
WILSON, Amanda & Shirley
WINDER, Albin
WINDER, Dale
WINDER, Eric
WINDER, Leonard
WINDER, Per Lars
WINDER, Peter
WISEMAN, Olive (OLSON)
WOLTERS, Rosa
WOODS, Laura (BERG)
WRIGHT, Erna
YANITZKIE, Jacob
YODER, Lloyd
YURKOSKI, Mehalda (RAKOWSKI)

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb