Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Footprints Along the Stony - Armena, Baldenstein, Lundemo, Pretty Hill, Stegund Siding, Scandia, Skandia, Thordenskjold, Lyseng, Thronson, Busk - Camrose

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Barry Hovelson

***************************************************************************

ALEXANDER, Ingri Movold
ALMGREN, Reverend
ANDERSON, Alfred
ANDERSON, August
ANDERSON, Bengt August
ANDERSON, Carl August
ANDERSON, Carl J.
ANDERSON, Gustaf
ANDERSON, Marit Lyseng
ANDERSON, Philip Gordon
ANDREASON Brothers
ATEMA Family
AXELSON, Axel
BAKKEN, Sorine
BERG, Paul Arndt
BERG, Paul J.
BERGMAN, Michael R.
BERNHARDSON, Pastor Carl
BIEBER, Edward & Dorothy
BIRTELS, Fred
BJORGUM, Mildred (LYSENG)
BLINK, Mike 'Maindert'
BOCKEY, Theodore
BOE, Andrew
BOE, Ralph
BOMAN, August
BORGSTROM, Dora (CAMPBELL)
BOWMAN, Ken & Ruth
BRAATEN, Ragnhild
BRANTON, Robert
BREKKE, Anne
BROEN, Christian Olsen
BROEN, John
BROEN, Olive
BROEN, Ordean
BROEN, Tony
BRONKIN, Sam
BURVILL Family
CANFIELD
CARDIFF, Harvey
CARLSON, James
CARLSON, Theodore
CHETERBOK, Andrew
CHETERBOK, William
CHRISTENSON, Sylvia (JORNLIN)
CONNAUGHTY, Jack
CONNAUGHTY, Mike
CRANEY, Frank H.
CROFTS, Percy & Anna
DAHL, Nels K.
DALEN, Harold
DALEN, Norma (LYSENG)
DAVIDSON Family
DAVIDSON, Dion Oscar
DEVERELL, Dorothy
DITMANSON, Andrew
EDVALL
ERICKSON, Arvid & Eva
ERICKSON, Axel
ERICKSON, Earle & Bernice
ERICKSON, James
ERICKSON, John J.
ERICKSON, Nels
ERICKSON, Richard
ESPERETH, Gerhard
EVERS, Lou & Hanna
EWALD, Eugene
FAMULAK, Michael & Sophie
FARGUSON, Thomas
FORRE, Peder
FOSS, Ragna
FOWLER, Wlvin L.
FROSTAD, Harold
FUERNKRANZ, Frank & Klementine
GARDNER, William
GIESBRECHT, Henry
GILBERTSON, Robert
GOOCH, Velma (JORNLIN)
GRAHN, Lloyd & Lillian
GRAHN, Thor & Mabel
GREEN, Donald
GREEN, Jean (LYSENG)
GRUE, Edwin & Pearl
GRUE, Evert & Ruth
GRUE, Nels
GRUE, Norman
GRUE, Oscar & Annie
GRUE, Simon & Berthea
GRUE, Theodore
GRUE, Thore
GRUNDBERG, John & Josephina
GUNDERSON, Sten
HALLGREN, Mildred
HAMILTON, Alex & Janet
HAMILTON, Alex D.
HANSON, Amandus & Lovisa
HANSON, Christopher H.
HANSON, Erik August
HANSON, Gerda
HANSON, Hans & Gunhilde (OSTREM)
HANSON, John & Mary (SCOTVOLD)
HARBER, Iva M.
HARDY, Bob
HATFIELD, Ralph & Fannie
HEINER, Pastor Leonard
HENDRICKSON, Carl
HENDRICKSON, Elmer Albert
HENDRICKSON, Emma
HENDRICKSON, George Edwin & Alma
HENDRICKSON, George Emil
HENDRICKSON, Gilbert O.
HENDRICKSON, Helmer R.
HENDRICKSON, Hendrick 'Henry'
HENDRICKSON, Inga
HENDRICKSON, Lawrence
HENDRICKSON, Margaret
HENDRICKSON, Martha E.
HENDRICKSON, Martin
HENDRICKSON, O. Henry
HENDRICKSON, Oscar
HERRON, Jack
HERRON, Wilson & Louisa
HICKS, Florence
HONG, Edwin & Olianna (HENDRICKSON)
HOODE
HOYME, Edward
JANNSON, Ingve Isedor
JASMAN, Henry
JENSEN, Svend
JOHNSON, Andrew
JOHNSON, Glen & Judith
JOHNSON, Ingve Isedor
JOHNSON, Magnus Sven
JONES, Florence
JORNLIN Family
JORNLIN, Lester
JORNLIN, Lester
JORNLIN, Raymond
KELSTAD, Christopher
KLEIN, John & Anna
KLEIN, Keith & Margaret
KLEIN, Rudolph & Alice
KLUKKEN, Marie
KNUDSVIG, Aaste
KNUDTSON, Eilert
KNUDTSON, Kenneth & Bernice
KRINGEN, Severt
KUBBERNUS, Herbert
KUBBERNUS, John
LARSON, Andrew
LEDE, Olga
LEMKE, Otto
LINDBERG, S.J.
LOFGREN, Freeman & Rose
LOMNES Family
LOMNES, Bennie
LOMNES, Lester
LOMNES, Mina
LOVROD, Harold
LOVSETH, Lars
LUNDE, Jacob
LYSENG
LYSENG, Abel
LYSENG, Albert E.
LYSENG, Alfred E.
LYSENG, Algar & Vera (THRONDSON)
LYSENG, Alma
LYSENG, Alna
LYSENG, Arthur
LYSENG, Carl Edward
LYSENG, Carl K.
LYSENG, Dorothy
LYSENG, Edward
LYSENG, Edward 'Eddie' & Johannah
LYSENG, Edwin
LYSENG, Elias
LYSENG, Emil
LYSENG, Emily
LYSENG, Erick & Berit
LYSENG, Ernest
LYSENG, Evelyn
LYSENG, George & Gertie (LOMNES)
LYSENG, Hazel
LYSENG, Ivan
LYSENG, K. Andres & Bertha (SWARE)
LYSENG, Kenneth & Hazel (FRANSEN)
LYSENG, Klemmet
LYSENG, Knut E.
LYSENG, Ludwig
LYSENG, Martha
LYSENG, Martin & Dagny
LYSENG, Martine
LYSENG, Mina
LYSENG, Nils K.
LYSENG, Norman & Doris (MIELKE)
LYSENG, Ole K.
LYSENG, Orin Wilfred
LYSENG, Phylis
LYSENG, Richard
LYSENG, Robert K.
LYSENG, Vernon & Alice (SWARE)
LYSENG, Wilbert
MACAPHEE
MacDONALD, William
MACK, Clara
MAGNUSON, Clarence A.
MAHAR, Joe
MAHAR, John
MAHONEY, Edith
MALAND, Lars
MALONE, Arnold
MICKELSON, Robert
MIKULECKY, Tom
MITTLESTADT, William
MOE, Adolph
MOE, Arnt
MOE, John & Marit
MOEN, Gunhild
MOORE, Glenn
MOORE, James
MOORE, William James
MOVOLD, Ole
MURNANE, Sydney Townsend
NESVOLD, C. Gilbert
NESVOLD, C.M.
NESVOLD, Earl
NESVOLD, Sergeant Millard
NICHOLS, Donald
NICHOLSON, James
NICKERSON, E. Jim
NICKERSON, Marshall
NISI, Leif
NORDSTROM, Axel
NORENBURG, Martha
NORVICK, Goodman & Nellie
NYBACK, Kenneth J.
OLSEN, Severin
OLSON, Alexander
OLSON, Bernice
OLSON, Chester
OLSON, Daryl & Leslie (SMITH)
OLSON, Elling & Amalia
OLSON, Elmer
OLSON, Elmer & Cecelia
OLSON, Frank & Helen
OLSON, Geneva Ordelle
OLSON, John E.
OLSON, Julius & Iva
OLSON, Luther & Florence
OLSON, Olaf
OLSON, Ole
OLSON, Palma & Greta
OLSON, Raymond & Esther
OLSON, Rudolph Melvin
OSTREM, Thomas G.
OTTESON, Harold & Dorothy
PALM, Hans
PAULSON, Carl & Ethel
PAULSON, Erik & Johanna
PAULSON, John & Ruby
PEDERSON
PEDERSON, Alma
PEDERSON, Olaf
PEDERSON, Pastor Ove
PEDERSON, Peder & Clara
PETERSON, Adolph
PETERSON, Andrew
POECKENS, John
POECKENS, Joseph
RAMSTAD, Emil & Olava
RASMUSSEN, Donald
RASMUSSEN, Rasmus & Kjirsti
RASMUSSEN, Robert
REICHELT, Carl & Mary
ROBERTS, George & Betty
ROLSETH, Harold
ROLSETH, Mali & Bardo
RONNING, Jens & Anna
ROSENDAHL, Ole & Agnes
ROSLAND, Eileen (MICKELSON)
ROTH, Christian & Susanna (BATTY)
RUD, Gordon & Eileen
RUDD, Lloyd & Minnie
RUDE, Selmer & Clara
RUSHFELDT Family
RUSTAND, Mary R. Hendrickson
SALLEE, Ben
SALTVOLD, Don & Letha (OLSON)
SCHIELKE, Dan
SCHROEDER, Robert & Lydia (WOLSKI)
SCOTVOLD, Carrie Hendrickson
SEEM, K.H.
SEVERSON, Lawrence
SEVERSON, Melvin
SHOLDS, Oscar
SIGURDSON, Magnus & Marguerite
SKARET
SKARET, Arthur
SKARET, Ole & Kristine
SKARET, Richard
SKARET, William & Margaret
SKOGMAN, Olaf
SKOGNES, Luella (LYSENG)
SLETTEN
SMITHSON, Robert
SNIPSTAD, Gerd
SODERSTROM Family
SODERSTROM, Evald & Minnie
SOLHEIM, Andrew
SOUCY, Charles
SPRUYT, Francis
STABOE
STAVNE, Anton
STAVNE, Pastor John
STAVNE, Raymond
STAVNE, Vernon & May
STOTLERY, Albert
STOVER Family
STOVER, Frank
STOVER, Fred
STRID, Lars & Anna
SVENSON, John
SWARE, Allan
SWARE, Julius
SWEDBERG, Ephraim & Lila (SUNDFORS)
SYLYSKI, Ella Hendrickson
TEIG, Nels
THOMAS, Thomas & Edna Bertine
THOMSON, Richard & Kari Alice
THRONDSON, Allan
THRONDSON, Anton
THRONDSON, Chester
THRONDSON, Gerald R.
THRONDSON, Ida
THRONDSON, John
THRONDSON, Lena
THRONDSON, Lennard & Eileen
THRONDSON, Lyle & Carol
THRONDSON, Raynold
THRONDSON, Theodore
THRONDSON, Thore & Marit
THRONDSON, Thorvald R.
THRONDSON, Vernon
THRONDSON, Wilbur
THUNBERG, August
TUTTLE, Lars B.
URDAL, Lloyd & Grace
VIKSE, Hatti
WALKEMEYER, Ted & Clara
WALKER, James & Elizabeth
WALKER, John & Mabel (HENDRICKSON)
WALLBANK, Archie & Helen
WATERSTON, Donald
WATERSTON, Robert
WATLAND, Anna
WELDA Family
WENIG, Joseph
WENNERSTROM
WENSEL Family
WICKLAND, Algot & Jean
WICKLAND, William 'Bill'
WIGHT, John & Lorraine
WILLISKO, Dave & Alice
WILSON, Don & Judy
WILSON, Oliver T.
WINDER, Con
WOLFE, Henry
YOUNG, Gordon
YOUNG, Henry & Gertrude
YOUNG, Robert
ZELLER, Sebastion

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb