Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Bitter 'n Sweet - Bittern Lake - Camrose

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Christina McNelly

***************************************************************************

ADAM, Francois 
ADAMS, Anita
ADELFINGER, Alexander
AGNEW, Mrs. L
AIM, Albert 
AIM, Enoch W.
AIM, Louis
ALTVATER, Wm. Jr 
ALLEN, A. N 
ALTVATER, Ruth (Smith) 
ALTVATER, Wm 
ANDERSEN, John Peter
ANDERSON, Carl August 
ANDERSON, Edith
ANDERSON, Jonas
ANDERSON, Lester C
ANDERSON, Lyman 
ANDERSON, Man
ANDERSON, Violet 
ANDERSON
ANDERSON-FELLERFELT, Matilda Helena
ARBUTHNOT, James
ARNOLD, Grant
ARNSKOV, Mary
ASHTON, Oliver W
ASSHETON-SMITH, Wm (Constable)
ASTNER, Carl
ASTNER, Harley
ASTNER, Helen 
ASTNER, John
ASTNER, Julius
ASTNER, Ruth
ATKINSON, Myrtle 
BADGER, George
BADRY, Mary
BAKER, Arthur
BAKER, David 
BAKER, Harold
BAKER, Henry
BAKER, J. Garfield 
BAKER, Mike
BAKER, Mrs. J. G 
BALDWIN, Dr
BARBER, Fred (Womacks) 
BARKMAN, Roy
BARNARD, A. H
BAUER, Lucas
BEAN, Dorothy
BECK, Hans
BECK
BEDFORD, A. E
BEILLEVAIRE, Rev. Father 
BEISER, Fred
BELIER, Calvin 
BELIER, Mrs.
BENGSTON, Anna
BENGSTON, Edith
BENTHIN, Henry 
BENTHIN, Walter 
BENZ, Ray 
BERGGREN, Harold
BERGGREN, John
BERGGREN, Manuel
BERTERMANN, Rev. E. H 
BINNING, Jeffrey
BIRCHALL, Alfred
BIRCHALL, Doris
BIRCHALL, Florence
BIRCHALL, Kathleen
BIRKETT, George
BIRKNESS, Oscar 
BLACK, George 
BLACKBURN, Alice
BLAKELY, Will
BLAKELY, Basil 
BLAKELY, Daisy
BLAKELY, Newton
BLUM, Albin
BLUM, Daryle
BLUM, Douglas 
BLUM, Fred 
BLUM, Irene
BLUM, Paul
BLYCKERT, Ruth
BOEHM, George
BOEHM, Otto 
BOLDING, Roy 
BOND, Myrtle
BONNEAU, Francois
BOREGSON, Mr.
BOSMANS, Emile
BOUCK, Alan C 
BOWAL, Carol
BOWIE, John
BOWSHER, Olive
BRAATEN, Ole
BRAATEN, Ragna Hough 
BRANDT, Ferdinand
BRANDT, Wilbur
BRELAND, Mike 
BRELAND, Samson 
BRIGGS, Edgar W 
BROOKS, Marshall W 
BROOKS, Opal
BROWN, Corinne
BROWN, Freda
BUBAN, Wolfgang
BUCH, Ernie 
BUCK, Ruth 
BUDD, Irvin
BUDD, Margaret
BULYEA, G. H. V
BURCHNALL, Amy
BURKE, W.G
BURWELL, Frederick James 
BUSH, George 
BUSKAS, Alvina
BUTCHER, Caroline
BUTCHER, Charles Seymer 
BUTCHER, Cyril
BUTCHER, Erval
BUTCHER, George. 
BUTCHER, Jessie Thorns (Mrs. C. S.) 
BUTCHER, Merton. 
BUTCHER, Violet 
BUTLER, Alma (Danielson) 
BUTLER, Mrs. F. C 
BYE, Mr 
BYERS, Laurie
CALLIES, Carl
CAMPBELL, Mr.
CANN, Greta
CARLSON, Elsie
CARLSON, Albert 
CARLSON, Anna Sophia 
CARLSON, Arthur Edvin
CARLSON, Brian
CARLSON, Carl 
CARLSON, Dagmar
CARLSON, Evert
CARLSON, Gunnar
CARLSON, Helmer Arthur 
CARLSON, Margith
CARLSON, Vernon
CARLSON, Violet
CARMARTA, Vic 
CARMICHAEL, Mr. (station agent) 
CARRUTHERS, Andrew 
CARRUTHERS, Grace 
CARRUTHERS, Mary
CHAMBERS, Alvin
CHAMBERS, Elizabeth 
CHAMBERS, Francis
CHAMBERS, Harold
CHAMBERS, Richard
CHAMBERS, William
CHANT, Edith
CHANT, John Austin
CHANT, John Daniel
CHANT, Lila Victoria
CHANT, Muriel Harriet
CHANT, Wm Neelands 
CHAPMAN, Arthur
CHAPMAN, Lily
CHAPMAN, Robert
CHAPMAN, William
CHERNIOWSKY, Pete
CHESHIRE, Florence
CHITTENDEN, Minnie
CHRISTENSEN, Andrew
CHRISTIANSEN, P
CHRISTIE, Mabel E
CLAPSON, Len
CLARKE, Edith Helena
COATES, Joyce Eileen
CODE, J. A
COLE, Alan 
COLEGRAVE, Ray Sr.
COLEGRAVE, Dennis
COLEGRAVE, Ray
COLLINS, Thos
CONGDON, John
CONQUERGOOD, Delores 
CONQUERGOOD, Hubert 
CORNEILLE, Rev. C. G
CORNELIUS, Mr
COUMONT, Audrey
COUMONT, Gordon
COWAN, David
COWAN, Emma
COWAN, Joseph Sr. & Philomene
COWAN, Joseph Jr.
COWAN, Lucy (Duncan) 
COWAN, Minnie
COWAN, Olive
COWAN, Philomene
COWAN, Romeo
COWAN, William
COX, Ken
CRAIG, Dr
CROMPTON, Cecily
CURRY, Harold 
DAHL, John 
DALEY, Beatrice
DALEY, Charles 
DALEY, Frank 
DALEY, Laura Irene
DALEY, Lewis Russell 
DALEY, Rose 
DALEY, Robert John (R. J.) 
DALEY, Ross 
DALEY, Ted
DANIELSON, Jeppa
DANIELSON, Mrs. Sr.
DAVIES, Douglas 
DAVIS, Donald Watson
DAY, Ivy 
DEBNAIN, Dennis
DEBNAM, Earl
DEISTINGS, 
DEMPSEY, Hannah 
DENNIS, George P 
DEPENCIER, Annie
DEVAIL, Doris
DEVALL, Sam 
DEVALL, Tom
DICKAU, Anna
DICKAU, Esther 
DICKAU, Hannah
DICKAU, Martha
DIDRIKSEN, Mrs. Lyle
DIEWERT, Helen
DITMAR, Herman 
DIXON, Miss 
DODSWORTH, Lyle
DOEI, Harold
DOEL, Gladys Husband 
DOEL, Robert 
DORNAN, John
DOUGLAS, Faith 
DOUGLAS, J. M 
DOUPE, Deanna
DOWKER, Mr. (CPR lands) 
DOWLES, J. H
DOWNEY, Cliff
DOWNEY, Robert John
DOYLE, Hugh & Olga 
DOYLE, Mike & Susan 
DREFS, Henry
DUGGAN, C. J 
DUKE, Dave
DUMKEE, Charles
DUMKEE, Grover
DUMONT, Francois
DUMONT, Gabriel
DUMONT, Mary
DUNCAN, Annie Lawson 
DUNCAN, George 
DYMAK, John
EAMES, Hazel
EAMES, Phillip
ECKERT, Adena 
EDINGA, Casey
EHLERT, Henry
ELGERT, Theodore (Ted)
ELGERT, Ewald
ELGERT, Gustav
ELGERT, Robert
ELGERT, Theodore Sr.
ELLIOTT, A. R. (Red)
ELLIOTT, Howard Russell
ELLIOTT, Robert 
ELNESS, J
ENEVOID, Thomas
ENEVOLD, Evelyn
ENEVOLD, Hannah Christine
ENEVOLD, Kenneth
ENEVOLD, Maurine 
ENGLUND, Inga 
ERICKSON, Charles L.
ERICKSON, J. B
ERICKSON, Ole Martin 
ERICKSON, Stanley
ESSLINGER, Hilda
EVANS, Hugh 
EVANS, Josie Hunter (Mueller)
EVANS, Molly (Hauck)
EVANS, Noreen 
EVANS, Pat
EVANS, Roy
EVANS, Tom 
EVANS, Wm (Bill) 
EVENS, Margaret 
EVENSON, Frederika
EVENSON, O.
FALK, Gustav
FALK, Nannie
FALK, Peter August
FALK, Wilfred (Fred)
FALKENBERG, Don (Daniel)
FALKENBERG, Howard
FARLEY, Sidney
FEATHERSTONE, R. P 
FEE, Frank 
FEFZNER, Ernest 
FEIST, Dora 
FELZNER, Albertina 
FETZNER, Aloysius (Alois)
FETZNER, Charles 
FETZNER, Clara 
FETZNER, E.
FETZNER, E. C
FETZNER, Elise
FETZNER, Erven
FETZNER, John
FETZNER, Mary
FETZNER, Walter
FIBICK, Arnold
FIDLER, Peter
FINDLAY, Alice
FLEMING, Peter
FONTAINE, Kinley 
FONTAINE, Margot (Haselwood) 
FOREMAN, C. W
FORESTELL, Jean
FORESTER, V. E
FORREST, Louise
FORSBERG, Gus
FORTH, Theresa
FRANSON, Cecilia
FRASER, Don
FRASER, John Foster 
FREEMAN, Fred
FRISCH, G
FULSHER, Joe
FULSHER, Ruby Jean
GALE, Miss
GALENZA, Carl 
GALENZA, Edward
GALENZA, Henry
GALENZA, John
GALENZA, Louise
GALENZA, Martin
GALENZA, Peter
GALENZA, Stanley
GALENZA, Victor
GARBE, Elizabeth
GARDNER, Cora
GAWDUNYK, Alex
GEORGE, Fred
GEORGE, Joseph Henry
GERBER, Art
GERBER, Duane 
GERVAIS, Patrice 
GIBB, Robert
GIBSON, Raey 
GIENOW, Lillian Alice
GILBERTSON, Cuthbert
GILBERTSON, Gus 
GILBERTSON, Ole
GILLEN, Mrs. (Evans)
GILLESPIE, E
GLATIOTIS, Gus 
GLATIOTIS, Ken 
GOMEZ, Daniel
GORDON, Grace 
GORDON, James
GOSSETT, Sara Francis 
GOUCHEE, Clarence
GOUCHEE, Clayton
GOUCHEE, Delfice
GOUCHEE, Ernest 
GOUCHEE, Floyd 
GOUCHEE, Harris 
GOUCHEE, Larry 
GOULD, Noah W
GOULD, Roland B
GRAHAM, Miss
GRAHAM, R J
GRAHAM, W P
GRAHN, Lloyd
GRAHN, Thor
GRANT, Charles L
GRANT, John F
GRAPENTINE, Wilhelmina
GRATTIDGE, Elwyn 
GRAY, A N
GRAY, Lilia
GRAY, Inez
GREEN, Harry
GREEN, Ivy
GREY, Ambroise
GRIMMER, Olive
GROSLAND, Arne
GRUE, F S 
GUSTAVSSON, Bruno
GUSUI, Alex
HAGEL, Malt 
HAGEN, John 
HAGGE, Alma
HAGSTROM, Gordon 
HAGSTROM, Helmer
HAGSTROM, James
HALL, Carman 
HALLGREN, Lillian Marie 
HAMBLIN, Wallace
HAMEISTER, William (Bill) 
HAMILTON, Alex
HAMILTON, Alex Jr.
HAMILTION, Guy
HAMILTON, Beatrice 
HAMILTON, Margaret 
HAMILTON, May
HAMMELL, Herb 
HANAS, Sophie
HANDBURY, Sydney 
HANKE, Michael Adolf
HANSEN, Anna
HANSEN, Jorgen
HANSON, C. H
HANSON, Miss Julia 
HARBER, Iva
HARBER, Mrs
HARBER, William Wallace
HARLEY, Christena
HARRISON, Thomas
HASELWOOD, Alfred 
HASELWOOD, Alfred William
HASELWOOD, Edith Kathleen (Kitty)
HASELWOOD, Ernest 
HASELWOOD, Louis
HASELWOOD, Millicent
HASELWOOD, Mrs. A. W 
HASELWOOD, Stacey
HASELWOOD, Thomas
HASELWOOD, Winifred 
HASPEL, A
HASPEL, Charles 
HAUCK, Clarence 
HAWKINS, Ruth 
HAY, Hannah 
HAYES, John A. O'Neil
HAYFIELD, J. Bart 
HEGT, Charles 
HEIGHINGTON, Elizabeth Howarth
HEIGHINGTON, Frank Harold 
HEIGHINGTON, Herbert 
HEIGHINGTON, James A
HEIGHINGTON, James Herbert
HENDRICKSON, Alma
HENDRICKSON, G. 
HENDRICKSON, George
HENDRICKSON, Henry
HENDRICKSON, Jorgine 
HENDRICKSON, Martin 
HENDRICKSON, Mathea Lyseng 
HENDRICKSON, Oscar 
HERBERT, Irene
HERD, Elsa (Weiss)
HETHERINGTON, Heather
HEWITT, Wilfred
HEYWORTH, Arthur 
HEYWORTH, Ernest, John & Ned
HICKMAN, Julius 
HICKMAN, Richard 
HIGBY, Mrs 
HILGARTNER, Cliff 
HILGARTNER, Lila 
HILGARTNER, Ralph
HILLMAN, Mary
HIRD, Dorothy
HIRD, Thomas
HITMAN, Allen
HITMAN, August
HLADIK, L
HODGE, Malcolm
HOEFLING, Alan
HOLM, Edna 
HOLMSON, Olaf 
HOLMSTROM, Axel 
HOLMSTROM, Gordon 
HOLMSTROM, Gunnard 
HOLMSTROM, Nels 
HOLMSTROM, Vera
HOLTE, Clarence
HOOVER, A. Clarke
HOOVER, Earle 
HOOVER, Ellen Johnston
HOOVER, George 
HOOVER, Olwyn 
HOOVER, Ralph 
HOOVER, Rosanna Johnston (McLarty) 
HOOVER, W. James 
HOOVER, Worthy
HOTHER, John Gordon
HOTHER, Mrs. Margaret
HOUGH, Carl
HOUGH, John Olson
HOUGH, Melvin 
HOUGH, Olaf
HOUGH, Oliver 
HOUGH, Oscar 
HOUGH, Ragna 
HOWARD, Vivian
HOWARD, Wilfred
HOWARTH, Albert (Bub)
HOWARTH, Betty 
HOWARTH, Charles 
HOWARTH, Dick
HOWARTH, Harold 
HOWCROFT, Archdeacon
HOWE, Jack
HOWES, Tom
HOWLETT, Les
HOYME, Albert 
HOYME, Anne
HOYME, Anton
HOYME, Ernest
HOYME, Nolan
HUARD, Lucy
HUCAL, Billy
HUCAL, Stan 
HUCAL, John 
HUGGARD, Hubert L
HUMBKE, D. E 
HUMBKE, Mary
HUMPHREY, Edward
HUMPHREY, Francis
HUMPHREY, Milford
HUMPHREY, Seymour Blake
HUNDSETH, Marguerite
HUNDSETH, Sverre
HUNT, Fred 
HURKENS, Marie
HUSBAN, Mack
HUSBAND, Lenore
HUSBAND, Mrs. R. W
HUSBAND, Richards
HUSBAND, Robert William 
HUTCHINGS, Alfred & T.G
HUTCHINSON, Gerald
HUTCHISON, Alex 
HUTCHISON, Bill 
HUTCHISON, Lyman
HUTCHISON, Mahlon
HYDE, Pam
INGLIS, J F
INGLIS, Jack
IRELAND, Alfred 
IRWIN, J. L 
JACKMAN, P
JACOBSEN, Florence
JACOBSEN, Julia Hough
JACOBSEN, Lars
JAKE, Mary
JASMAN, Henry
JEFFREY, Joseph
JENNY, Katherine
JENSEN, Axel
JENSEN, Helen
JENSEN, Niels K
JEVNE, R. E
JEVNE, T. R
JOHNS, Hilda
JOHNSON, Annie
JOHNSON, Betsy Mary
JOHNSON, Betty Ann
JOHNSON, Clarice
JOHNSON, Edward
JOHNSON, Edwin
JOHNSON, Elvera W
JOHNSON, Fred
JOHNSON, Gerda
JOHNSON, Hazel
JOHNSON, Herbert
JOHNSON, Isabella
JOHNSON, R. B
JOHNSON, Walter
JOHNSON, Warren
JOHNSTON, Bruce
JOHNSTON, George
JONES, Elsie
JONES, Florence
JONES, Johnney
JORDON, William David
KARPOVICH, Gerald
KASER, Annie
KASER, Charles
KASER, Dora
KASER, Edna
KASER, Eugene
KASER, Gordon
KASER, John
KASER, Joshua
KASER, Rudy
KASUR, Lucy
KEEBLE, George H
KEELER, Clarice
KENT, Helen Virginia 
KERGAARD, Tom
KERR, Mr
KICK, Frank
KICK, Michael
KING, Bert
KING, James
KING, Lionel
KINGMA, Edith
KINNEE, George
KINSMAN, Charles E
KINSMAN, Ernest
KINSMAN, Laura
KIRSCH, Hilda
KIRSTEIN, Lila Mae
KLABUNDE, Fred
KLYFT, Charles A
KNEBEL, Anna Marie
KNIPE, Fred
KNUDSVIG, John
KNUTSON, Klaus
KOBASIUK, A
KOTTMEIER, Ina (Daley)
KRANEY, Hazel
KRAUSE, Earl
KRAUSE, John
KRAUSE, John
KRAUSE, Lenore
KRAUSE, Ralph
KRAUSE, Roy
KRAUSE, Stanley
KRIKKEN, Bernard
KRIKKEN, James
KRIKKEN, John
KRIKKEN, William
KUEFLER, Walter
KUIT, Toni
KUNTZ, Harry
KUPKA, George
KUSHNER, Sam
KWANT, Olga
LABOUCAN (LAFOURNAISE), Gabrielle
LABOUCAN (LAFOURNAISE), Joe
LACHMAN, Ludvig
LACHMAN, Otto
LACHNER, George & Fred
LADELL, A. W. T (Wallie)
LADELL, Alice Helena
LADELL, Ambrose
LADELL, Arthur H
LADELL, Cecily
LADELL, Charlie
LADELL, Connie
LADELL, George
LADELL, Harold
LADELL, Margaret
LADELL, Marion
LADLER, James W
LAINCHBURY, Clifford
LAINCHBURY, Gordon
LAMBERT, Mathias
LAMPRECHT, Alphonz
LAMPRECHT, Enos
LAMPRECHT, Irma Tabea 
LAMPRECHT, Kathy 
LAMPRECHT, Reinholt
LAMPRECHT, Shirley
LANGBELL, Ella
LANGE, Ed 
LANGE, Ossaf (Ace)
LANGFORD, (Mrs.) Marion
LANGFORD, Cecily
LANGSTON, Frank L. M. 
LANGSTON, Helen
LANGSTON, Louise Gelzer 
LANGSTON, Martin 
LANGSTON, Robert
LANGUM, J. S
LARSON, Archie & Arlene
LARSON, Archie & Violet
LARSON, John B
LARSON, Rev. Ole
LARUE, E
LAWRENCE 
LAWRENCE, Alex
LAWRENCE, Amy
LAWRENCE, Annie
LAWRENCE, Bill
LAWRENCE, Bob
LEE, Emmett
LEE, Jack
LEES, G B
LESLIE, E
LESLIE, Gardeline
LIEBL, Joe
LIEBL, Joseph
LIEBL, Otto
LIEN, Egil
LINDEN, Ellen
LINDEN, NeIs
LINDEN, William
LINDSKOG, Peter Magnus
LINDSLEY, C. K
LINDSTROM, Edith (Falk)
LINDSTROM, Fred
LINK, Arpah
LINK, August
LINK, Beno
LINK, Bertha
LINK, Elmer
LINK, Lydia
LINK, Minnie
LINK, Norman
LINK, Phil
LINK, Richard
LINK, Robert M
LINK, Rome
LINK, Rudolph 
LINK, Rudolph (Duff)
LITTMAN, Freda 
LOCKHART, Esther
LOGAN, Frank
LOGAN, John
LOMAS, Arthur
LOMAS, Charlie
LOMAS, James
LOMAS, Ruth 
LOMAS, Wellington
LUETTJOHANN, Frieda
LUNDE, Margit
LUNDQUIST, Ole
LUTHER, Irene
LUTTERMAN, Mr. & Mrs 
LYNCH, Murray
LYSENG, Joyce
LYSENG, Klemmet
MACAULAY, W E
MACDONALD, Annie
MACDONALD, Corinne Alice
MACK, Joe
MACOHONIC, Josephine
MAGEE, Alfred
MAGNESON, Allan
MALIK, Alice
MALIK, Anastazia
MALMO, Oscar
MANN, H. S
MANSBNDGE, Margaret
MANTAI, John
MARLER, Walter
MARSHALL, Albert
MARTIN, Aldrich James (A.J.)
MARTIN, Tim
MARTZLOFF, Caroline
MARUSCHAK, Nicholas
MARUSCHAK, Peter
MASUR, Alice
MATHESON, Art
MATHISON, Minnie
MATTICE, G. A
MAUERSBERG, Justine
MAXWELL, Arthur
MAXWELL, Jennie
MAXWELL, Johnny
MAXWELL, Lizzie 
MAXWELL, Ruby
MAY, Ed
MAYGARD, Elmer 
MAYGARD, J
MCBAIN, Wilbur 
MCCOLL, J. S
MCDONALD, Dorothy
MCDONALD, Mordina 
MCDOUGALL, James Alexander
MCGAMTY, Mr
MCGEE, Dennis
MCKAY, Percy & Violet
MCKENZIE, John R
MCLACHLIN, Mr
MCLARTY, William 
MCLEAN, Malcolm 
MCLEOD, Bessie
MCLEOD, Neil
MCLEOD, Robert
MCLEOD, Robert Fraser
MCMILLAN, Alex
MCNARY, (Mrs. E.) Edith
MCNARY, Dorothy 
MCNARY, Elmer
MCNARY, Ervin 
MCNARY, Gregory
MCNARY, Harvey C
MCNARY, Lorne
MCNARY, Mrs. H. C. (Lily)
MCNARY, Walter
MCNEIGHT, Vernon
METZKER, Waldemar
MEYER, Esther
MEYER, P. M
MILLANG, Lester
MILLER, Dan 
MILLER, Sam
MILLER, Ted
MILLER, Vera
MILLS, C. W. (Wes) 
MILROY, Alexander
MILROY, Gilbert
MILROY, Grace
MILROY, John
MILROY, Margaret
MILROY, William
MITCHELL, Dorothy Mae
MITCHELL, Grenville 
MITCHELL, James
MITCHELL, Norman 
MITTELSTADT, Adolph
MITTELSTADT, Amelia
MITTELSTADT, Anna May
MITTELSTADT, Henry
MITTELSTADT, Wilhelmina
MITTELSTADT, William
MOAN, A.P
MOAN, John
MOBERG, Freda
MOBERG, Russell
MONEY, Les
MONSON, Arnold
MONSON, Carl G
MONSON, Glen
MONSON, Hannah
MONSON, Jacob
MONSON, Joe
MONSON, John
MONSON, Lawrence
MONSON, Malcolm
MONSON, Mary
MONSON, Mrs. Nels
MONSON, Nathan
MONSON, Nels.
MONSON, Ruth (Mrs. Joe)
MONSON, Stanley
MONTGOMERY, Tichborne 
MONTGOMERY, Willoughby A
MOORE, Glenn
MOORE, William James (Will)
MORROW, Julia Elizabeth 
MORROW, William
MORSTAD, Mona
MUELLER, Helen
MUELLER, Josie
MUELLER, Nick
MULCAHY, Mr
MULLINS, Patrick M
MURPHY, Jane
NASLUND, Lillian 
NAST, Leone
NEILL, Alexander Cray
NEILL, Florine 
NEILL, Gwen
NEILL, Hugh
NEILL, Joe
NEILL, Robert
NELSON, Fred
NELSON, Gordon
NELSON, Henry
NELSON, J P
NELSON, Leo
NELSON, Mabel
NELSON, Ray
NELSON, Selma
NESKE, Robert
NEUMANN, Michael 
NEWBY, Harry
NICKERSON, Marshall 
NIELSON, Grethe
NORDIN, Allan
NORDIN, Donald
NORDIN, Edwin
NORDIN, Glen
NORDIN, Ida Elina 
NORDIN, Nils 
NORENBERG, Martha
NORMAND, Albert 
NORMAND, David
OCHSNER, Ernest Robert (Ernie)
OCHSNER, Robert (Bob)
OCHSNER, Robert (Sr.)
OLIVER, Bertha
OLIVER, Frank
OLSEN, Leonard R
OLSEN, Robert H
OLSON, A
OLSON, A. E
OLSON, Carol
OLSON, Marie 
OLSON, Olaus 
OLSONBERG, Olaf
OLSTAD, 
OLSTAD, Evan 
OLSTAD, Laura (Daley)
OLSTAD, Oluf 
OLYNYK, Mike
ORR, James W
OSBORNE, Walter
OSNESS, Bernice 
OSNESS, George 
OSNESS, Lloyd
OSNESS, Vistor Gehard 
OSNESS, Weir
OSTBERG, Alma
OSTHEIDT, Florence
OWEN, George
OWEN, Gladys
OWEN, Thomas George
PAETKAU, Agatha
PAETKAU, J
PAHAL, Roland
PALASY, Anna Marie
PARE, Leon 
PARFETT, Harold
PATTERSON, J. D
PEARSON, Albin
PEARSON, John L
PEARSON, Miss
PEARSON, Walter
PEDERSEN, Chris
PEDERSON, Lars Peder (Pete) 
PEDERSON, Mildred 
PEHRSSON, Anna Falk
PEHRSSON, Carl Johan
PELTER, Jud
PELTER, Mrs
PELZ, Albert
PELZ, Anton
PELZ, Frank
PELZ, Larry
PELZ, Thomas 
PENMAN, William (Bill)
PERSON, H 
PESEMKO, John
PETERS, Elizabeth
PETERSON, Albert (Bert)
PETERSON, Lois
PETERSON, Marion
PETERSON, Vivian B
PHILLIPS, Gertrude
PHIPPS, W. T
PIKE, H. H 
PLANTE, George
POINTER, Vema
POITRAS, Germaine
POITRAS, St. Pierre
POLEGE, Delmar
PONTO, Keith
POPE, Nita
POPOFF, Lillian 
PRESTAGE, Robert
PUSHOR, Forrest
PUSHOR, Leslie 
RAMSELL, Mrs. Wm (Olive)
RAMSELL, (Mrs. H.) Irene
RAMSELL, Horace 
RAMSELL, Wm.
RANKIN, Pearl
RASMUSON, Henry
RASMUSSEN, Gladys
REAY, Edith M
REDCLIFF, Dennis
REDMOND, Ida
REISINGER, John
REITEN, Arthur
REYNOLDS, Edna
REYNOLDS, Elizabeth
RICE, Charles Merrill
RICHMOND, Alex
RICHMOND, Ray
RINAS, A M
RINAS, Annette
ROBB, Mr
ROBERTSON, Audry
ROBERTSON, Betty
ROBERTSON, Dick
ROBERTSON, Edward
ROBERTSON, Glenn
ROBERTSON, Hugo
ROBERTSON, Jean & Joanne 
ROBERTSON, John L
ROBINSON, C. H
ROBINSON, Catherine
ROBINSON, Clifford
ROBINSON, George H 
ROBINSON, Hamet Ella
ROBINSON, R. W
RODENCK, Len E
RODERICK, Joyce
ROHLIN, Charles August
ROHOLT, T
ROLLO, Wilheimina Helen
ROOD, Cuthbert
ROPER, (Mrs. Ernest) M. L
ROPER, Basil 
ROPER, C. T. C. (Don)
ROPER, E. Coleridge
ROPER, H.B.S. (Harry) 
ROPER, Jean 
ROPER, John T. (Jack)
ROPER, Margaret Roper
ROPER, Miss Jessie
ROPER, Nora
ROPER, W. C. Ernest
ROPER, W. Trevor
ROPER, Winnifred N
ROSENDAHL, O
ROSENROLL, A. S.
ROSS, D
ROSS, J. A
ROSS, William
ROTH, Amelia
ROTH, Christian
ROTH, Dwayne 
ROTH, Ed
ROTH, Gladys
ROTH, Leone
ROTH, Marie
ROTH, Phyllis
ROTH, Rosa
ROTH, William
ROUGH, John Julius
RUBELIAK, Cecilia
RUBIS, Mary
RUDD, A. C
RUDD, Lloyd
RUDOLPH, Otillia (Tillie) 
RUNNALLS, Wm (Bill)
RUPERTUS, Richard
RUSSELL, Edward (Ted)
RUSSELL, Ernest
RUSSELL, George
RUSSELL, J. W
RUSSELL, Lilian
RUTTLE, Peter
RUTTLE, Wes
RYAN, James
RYAN, John (Jack)
RYAN, Peter
SABIN, Mrs
SAGE, Alice
SAIDE, Walter
SALLEE, Ben
SALMON, C.W.
SALOIS, Abraham
SALUCK, Mr
SANDERS, Arthur
SANDERS, Bertha 
SANDERS, C. Julius 
SANDERS, Carl
SANDERS, Erval
SANDERS, Mrs. Arthur (Mary)
SANDERS, Peter
SANDERS, Sander P
SANGSTER, John
SAWERS, (Mrs. R.) Maggie
SAWERS, Christena 
SAWERS, EdWard
SAWERS, Elizabeth
SAWERS, Elmer
SAWERS, Howard
SAWERS, Lyda
SAWERS, Pearl
SCHAB, Jacob
SCHAB, Sophie
SCHAEFER, Wm
SCHAICK, Floyd
SCHIELKE, Clarence
SCHIELKE, Ernest 
SCHIELKE, Garry
SCHIELKE, Gus
SCHIELKE, Isabel
SCHIELKE, Margaret (Hird) 
SCHIEWE, Sophia
SCHMELTZER, A. F
SCHMIDT, (Smith) (Johanson) Carl
SCHMIDT, Anna
SCHMIDT, John
SCHMIDT, Uly
SCHMITKE, Edwin
SCHMITKE, Gottfried 
SCHMITKE, Lydia
SCHMITKE, Roger
SCHNEE, Max
SCHOLEFIELD, R. F. W
SCHULTZ, Adolf 
SCHULTZ, Arthur F
SCHULTZ, Bernheart
SCHULTZ, Middlestadt
SCHULTZ, Tusnelda
SCHUT, Martin
SCOTT, H. W 
SCOTT, Sybil
SEARS, Ernest E
SEBASTIAN, 
SEBASTIAN, C. L. Jr
SEBASTIAN, Charles Lee Sr.
SEED, Margaret
SELIN, Ina
SELTHON, L. B
SEUTTER, Olga
SEWERS, James E. (Jim) 
SEWERS, Letha (Bertschi) 
SEWERS, Robert Jr. 
SEWERS, Robert Sr 
SHANLZ, James Robert
SHARKEY, Don
SHARKEY, Henry
SHARKEY, Laura
SHARKEY, Matilda
SHARKEY, Oswald
SHAW, Victoria
SHEA, George Edward
SHEA, Tom
SHEPPARD, J
SIBBALD, John
SIMONS, Charlie 
SIMONS, William Oscar (Will)
SIMONSON, Levine 
SIMPSON, Edith 
SKALIN, Olaf
SKARET, Rodney 
SLATTERY, Jack 
SLATTERY, John P 
SLOAN, Jim
SLOANE, Oliver 
SMITH, Alexander Johnstone
SMITH, Alice
SMITH, Anna Ellen Marie
SMITH, Arthur W
SMITH, Beatrice ha 
SMITH, Capt. Henry T
SMITH, Carl Simon (Schmidt)
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, Dr. Hampton
SMITH, Dr. P. F
SMITH, George Patrick
SMITH, Gladys
SMITH, Helen
SMITH, Jeenette 
SMITH, Leo
SMITH, Lois
SMITH, Mary
SMITH, Stewart Alois
SMITH, Walter
SMITH, William
SMITHSON, Lawrence
SMITHSON, Sherman Robert (Bob) 
SMORLIE, Connie 
SNELL, Charles Joshua 
SNODGRASS, J. D
SODERSTROM, Carl 
SODERSTROM, George
SODERSTROM, Swan
SOLANDT, Gilbert T
SOLVERSON, Bill 
SOLVERSON, S 
SPEECHLEY, Clarence
SPIESSMAN, C
ST. GERMAIN, Louis 
ST. GERMAIN, Pierre 
ST. GERMAN, Charles
STANDEFER, Mr
STARK, Caroline 
STARK, Ernest H
STARK, Reuben
STEINWANDT, Ervin
STEINWANDT, Joyce
STENSBY, Ellen
STENSRUD, Elmer 
STENSRUD, Zelda 
STEVENSON, Leonard 
STEWART, D. C
STEWART, Dr. G. G 
STEWART, Elizabeth 
STEWART, Ian
STEWART, Scotty 
STIENBURG, C. H
STOUGHTON, Wm A 
STRACH, Jutta
STRAND, Ella
STROHSCHEIN, Albert
STUBBE, Laura 
SUYS, Gus
SWINE CLUB, 
SWITZER, George 
SWOBODA, Mary
SYCH, Henry
TARRABAIN, Mr
TATE, Catherine
TATE, George
TATE, Isabella
TATE, John
TATE, Thomas
TATE, Tom
TAUGHER, Lenore
TELSTROM, Abraham
THOMPSON, Edmund & Rosie 
THOMPSON, Lorne
THOMPSON, Martin
THOMS, Cyril
THORESON, O
THORNS, Ada Emily
TONN, Ida
TORESON, Ed
TORESON, Ole
TORKELSON, Claus
TORNEBY, Ivan
TOWNSEND, Mr
TOYNE, Rev
TRASTER, Mary
TRASTER (TROESTER), George
TRAUTMAN, Margaret
TRAUTMAN, Virginia 
TRELEAVEN, A. E. (Bert)
TRELEAVEN, Alice
TRELEAVEN, Anna
TRELEAVEN, Arthur
TRELEAVEN, Cecil
TRELEAVEN, Earl
TRELEAVEN, Leroy
TRELEAVEN, Mrs. P
TRELEAVEN, Mrs. W. W. (Jennie) 
TRELEAVEN, Percy
TRELEAVEN, Perley
TRELEAVEN, Richard Findlay
TRELEAVEN, Walter Wesley
TREMHIN, Jennie
TREMLIN, Frank
TROZAN, J
TRUMAN, Maude
TUCKER, Frank
TUCKER, Helen
TUMQUIST, Gustav
TURNER, Jean
TURNQUIST, Cecil
TURNQUIST, Hazel
TURNQUIST BROS, 
URQUHART, Walter
USTREEN, Lena
VAIL, Homer
VALENTINE, Mr
VAN HOLLAND, John
VANHILL, Ann
VANHILL, Gertrude
VIKSE, Virginia
VOHIMUTH, Frank
WADSTEIN, Dorothy
WADSTEIN, Roy
WADSTEIN, Unda
WAISTRA, Arlene
WALDAL, Gunder
WALGER, (Mrs. Alex) Helen
WALGER, Alexander
WALGER, Arthur
WALGER, Howard
WALL, Robert
WALLINE, Clarence
WALTER, Emanuel
WALTERS, John
WALTON, Lance
WANOIS, Joe (Jr.)
WANOIS, Joseph W
WANOIS, Mrs
WARD, John
WATERSTON, 
WATERSTON, Alexander Robert 
WATERSTON, Anna May
WATERSTON, Calvin David
WATERSTON, Colin
WATERSTON, Gordon 
WATKIN, George
WEBB, Dorothy
WEISS, Alfons
WEISS, Elsie
WEISS, Louise
WEISSER, Alma
WEISSER, Arthur
WEISSER, Ben
WEISSER, C. B 
WEISSER, Christian 
WEISSER, Clarence 
WEISSER, Emanuel 
WEISSER, Jacob
WEISSER, Matthew
WEISSER, P
WEISSER, Rose
WENSEL, Albert
WENSLEY, Ed & Lawrence 
WERNER, Gerry
WHITE, John W. (Jack) 
WHITE, Mrs. J. W
WICKLAND, A
WICKLAND, Henry
WICKLANDER, Androf
WIK, John
WILKINS, E. D
WILLDEY, L J
WILLIAMS, A. H
WILLIAMS, M. D
WILLIAMS, Mr
WILSON, Alice
WILSON, C. P
WILSON, Wm J
WOLDEN, Emma
WOLHIVER, Carl
WOMACKS, Albert Munro 
WOMACKS, Alvin T
WOMACKS, Elmer (Ned)
WOMACKS, Freddy (Barber)
WOMACKS, Thomas
WOODS, John
WOOLCOCK, Derick
WOOLCOCK, Grace
WYLIE, James Mckay
WYLIE, Nora 
WYLIE, Robert Campbell
YATES, Roy
YOUNG, Edith (Womacks)
YOUNGMAN, Emil
YURCHEVICH, Nicholas 
ZEISER, Anton
ZERBE, Arnold 
ZETSEN, Andy
ZIEBARTH, Paul

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb