Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Land Records - Brazeau Dominion Land Grants Twp 50 West of the 5th Meridian

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

For more information on Dominion Land Grants visit the
National Archives of Canada at http://www.archives.ca/

***************************************************************************

Range  Section Part    Name

4      18      SW      Benjamin Frankllin COOMBS
5      2       SE      William M. YOUNG
5      2       SW      Mary A. RIORDAN, A.J. RIORDAN the late
5      3       NE      John H. McDONALD, J.V. McDONALD the late
5      3       NW      Richard PAYNE
5      3       SE      Whalen HICKEY
5      3       SW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5      7       NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
5      8               Hudson Bay Company
5      15      SE      Edgar Allen AKINS
6      1       NW      Charles BRAY
6      2       NE      Frank T. LEWIS
6      2       NW      William LEWIS
6      2       SE      William James POWER
6      2       SW      Edmund HALLER, Walter BEYNON
6      3       NE      John GOURLEY
6      8               Hudson Bay Company
6      10      NE      William SPINDLER
6      10      SE      Churchill L. CROPLEY
6      10      SW      John L. CROPLEY
6      12      NE      Richard Colin BURTON
6      12      NW      Robert FITZGERALD the late, The Western Trust Company
6      12      SW      Martin BERRY
6      13      SE      John DAMEL
6      13      SW      Willard AKINS
6      14      NE      Cynthia S. McLEOD
6      17      NW      Soldier Settlement Board of Canada
6      20      SE      Joseph DAVIDSON
6      30      NE      Elizabeth Annie HALLETT
6      30      NW      Albert Henry HALLETT
7      1       NW      Willie BRAY
7      1       SW      Robert Stanley BRAY
7      2       NW      Andrew BRAY
7      2       SE      Thomas Herbert BRAY
7      2       SW      Samuel DOUGLAS
7      3       SE      Abraham LOCKEY
7      3       SW      William Theordor PROSP
7      9       NE      Wm WHITE the late, The National Trust Company Ltd
7      9       SE      Catherine M. TALBOT, Peter T. TALBOT the late
7      13      SE      Harold G. TOYE
7      22      NE      Alfred PEARSON
7      23      NE      Arthur George BROWNING, William George WILKINS the late
7      23      SE      Percy Reginald GILL
7      24      SW      Jesse WILLIAM, V. BEAUCHAMP
7      25      NE      Anton WEISS
7      27      SE      Alfred PEARSON
7      36      SE      William HALLETT, Edward Eugene HARVEY
8      28      NE      Frederick C. HUNT
8      28      NW      Morgan Ernest JONES
8      28      S       Morgan Ernest JONES

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb