Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.


Local History Book Index
Forests, Furrows and Faith
Boyle, Caslan, Donatville, Ellscott, Amber Valley, Toles, Big Moose, Spruce Valley, Prosvita - Athabasca
Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

ADAMKEWICZ, A.
ALEKSIUK, W.
ALEXANDER, J.
ALEXANDER, S.
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Norman
ANDRUSKI, Joe
ANDRUSKI, Paul
ANGELO, John
ANGELSHAUG, Chas
ANHOLT, Anker
BALFE, Jack
BALL, J.
BEAVERFORD, Sigurd
BELANGER, L.J.
BELANGER, Philemon
BELL, E.
BENCHARSKY, Tom
BENKE, R.
BEREZOWSKI, Nick
BEREZUIK, Nick
BERG, F.
BERRY, Doc
BILOWUS, Bill
BLEILOR
BLOM
BOGDAN
BOTTEN, A.
BOTTEN, Ivor
BOTTEN, L.
BOURQUE
BOURQUE, J.
BOWEN, O.
BOWERMAN, B.
BOYCHUK, J.
BRISTOW, C.
BRODNIANSKY, J.
BROOKS, A.H.
CALVERT, H.
CAREFOOT, J.
CARLSON, N.
CARPENTER, Wm.
CASSIDY, J.
CHAMBERS, Irv
CHAMZUK, George
CHAMZUK, Wm.
CHERNYK, J.
CHERNYK, Mike
CHOLACH, Mallen
CHOLACH, Nick
CHOMA, Simion
CHORZEMPA, Paul
CHRISTIANSEN, Hans
CLARK, R.
CLINTBERG, Eric
CLUCHEY
COLBERG
COLEMAN, A.
COOK, Arthur
CORDINGLEY, J.A.
CORDINGLEY, James
CORDINGLEY, Percy
CRICK, B.
CURRAT
CUTRELL, J.
CUTRELL, Wm.
DANYLUK, Wm.
DeLaCLUSYE, J.
DeLEVI, Ben
DENNING, Percy
DEPROSE, A.W.
DIMMA
DIRKSEN, H.
DONELSON, J.
DOROSH, Mike
DOUPE
DREWS, W.
DUBAN, Andrew
DUCKWORTH, G.
DUNSBY, H.
DUNSBY, J.
DYDYK, H.
EDWARDS, Booker
ELLIFSON, Abe
EVANS, H.J.
FAIRHOLM, W.
FEDORYSHYN, Mark
FEDUN, J.
FERCHOFF, E.
FISCHER, Harry
FLASHA, Bernard
FLASHA, Ches
FLASHA, Michael
FLEMING, George
FRAZER, Lyman
GACEK, Joe
GARBOWSKI, Walter
GELETKA, Demko
GENOUD, Victor
GIZYCKI, Walter
GOOD, George
GOOD, John
GORDEY
GORDON, Alex
GRAHAM, R.
GRAV, O.
GRIFFITH, R.
GROVE, Charles
GROVE, E.
GROVE, Harry
GROVE, Henry
GUDZ, P.
GUY, Mark
HAFNER, Steve
HAGUE, George
HALEY
HAM, A.
HANSEN, A.
HARMATA, J.
HARRIS
HARRYNUCK, W.
HARTLEY, Albert
HAYTON, Norman
HAYTON, Norman & Mary
HAYTON, Will
HENSON, Edith
HENSON-HUNT
HERMAN, Malcolm
HERRMANN, Otto
HEWKO, Andrew
HEWKO, Nicholas
HOGLUND, Andrew
HOLST, Erling
HOMENIUK, Mike
HOMENIUK, Rose
HRITZEN, Andrew
HUMBERSTONE, Sydney
HUMENY, Roman
HUNT, Alexander
HUNTER, Jim
HUPKA
HUTCHINGS, Benjamin
HUTCHINGS, Wm.
HUTCHINSON, Will
HUTTON, Vinton
JARHL, Eric
JENKINS, Orval
JOLLY, Del
JONES, Edward
JONES, Rev. William
JONES, Timothy
JUSE, Frank
JUSE, Nick
KAMELCHUK, Mike
KANZIG, Bessie
KANZIG, William
KENNEDY, James
KILAR, Josef
KING, Elizabeth
KLINTBERG, Nels
KNISLEY, John
KOLMATYCKI, A.
KOLMATYCKI, Gloria Kay
KOLMATYCKI, Mike
KORNAK, Peter
KOROLAK, Jean
KOSTYK, Floyd
KOSTYK, Russell
KOWAL
KOWALCHUK, Peter
KOWALCHUK, Philemon
KRAMER, Harry
KUCH, Frank
KUSHNIR, Steve
LACHANCE, Joseph
LANCOUR
LARSON, Ted
LAZARUK, Metro
LECHKY, Daniel
LECHKY, Peter
LEE, Gordon
LEHANKY, Alice
LENNIE, Charles
LEVY, James
LEWICKI, Harry
LEWICKI, John
LINDSTROM, Louis
LINDSTROM, Nels
LINDSTROM, Tony
LORD, Andre
LOVELY, Joe
LOVELY, John
LUBCHYK, Harry
LUC, Mike
LUCHKA, Albert
LUCHKA, Mike
LUND, John
LUND, Trueman
MADDEN, Gordon
MADSEN, Christian
MAHER, Edward
MAKAR, Fred
MALMEDAL, Ingvald
MAPP Family
MARKLEY, Louis
MARRINIER, Aldege
MARRS, John
MARTYN, Alex
MASUR Family
MASUR, Arnold
MASUR, Frank
MASUR, Helen
MASUR, Paul
McDONALD, James
McKAY, Charles
McKENZIE, Sam
McKENZIE, Sam
McKENZIE, V.S.
McKINNON, Ruth
McLEOD
McNAMARA, James Jr.
McNAMARA, James Sr.
McNEIL, Evelyn
MELLOTT, Ben
MELNYK, Walter
MERKEL, George
MERKEL, Max
MEYER, Elmer
MIKALONIS Family
MIKLICH, Tony
MIKULIN, Alex
MIKULIN, Peter
MIKULIN, Walter
MILOT, Armand
MOBERG, August
MOIR, George
MUDRYK, Bob
MURRAY, Tim
MUZICHUK, Nick
MUZICHUK, Peter
NAKONECHNY, Steve
NEIL, David
NEIL, Lilly
NESS, Clarence
NESS, Lars
NESS, Oliver
NICHYPORUK, Philip
NICKOLS
NORDIN, Martin
NORDQUIST, Arne
NYKIPILO, Mike
NYKOLYN, Paul
OCHOTTA Family
OLIVER, Howard
OLSON, Arthur
OLSON, Fred
OLYNYK, Harry
OPRYSHKO Family
OSTAFICHUK, Mike
OSTAPCHUK, Alex
OTTO, Carl
OVERACKER, Dorothy
PARSON Family
PARSON, Carl
PARSON, George
PARSON, Raymond
PEDERSEN, Eli
PEDERSEN, Erling
PEDERSEN, Gus
PELSMA, Peter
PETERSON, Charlie
PETERSON, Charlie & Warner
PIETRAZAK, Walter
POLESCHUK, Jacob
PROCHNAU, Nathan
PUTNAM, Gordon
PYSYK, John
PYSYK, Steve
RAAFLAUB, Sam
RAAFLAUB, Stan
RAAFLUAB, Bob
RADMANOVICH, George
RADMANOVICH, Joe
RADMANOVICH, M.N.
RAMEY, Ralph
READ, Charles
REBKOWICH, Fred
RICHTER, Albert
ROBINSON Family
ROBINSON, William
ROCHE, Rena
ROSA
RUSNAK, Steve
RYL, Harry
SAUNDERS, David
SAWCHYN, Wasyl
SAXTON, George
SEIM, Edward
SEIM, Harvey
SEMASKEWICH, John
SEMENIUK, William
SETCHFIELD, Bert
SETCHFIELD, Norman
SHEREMATA, Bill
SHEREMATA, John
SHORT, John
SHYMONIAK, Joseph
SIMINICK, Michael
SIMINICK, Nicholas
SIMMONS, Archie
SINCLAIR, John
SKIBA, Roman
SKOGLUND, Raymond
SLOTOT, Ole
SMITH, Mary
SMITHERS, Albert
SMOLIARCHUK, John & Mary
SODERGREN, Glen
SODERGREN, Harry
SPARR, Ernest
SPARR, Russell
SPLANE, Irwin
STEED
STEIN, Ralph
STEINWAHL
STROMBERG, Alf
STROMBERG, Beatrice
STYPULA, John
SUDDARDS, B.
SUMNER, Charles
SUMNER, Lee
SURY
SUTTON, C.M.
SZMYRKO, Peter
SZMYRKO, Steve
SZWEDO, Walter
TAJES, Abner
TANSKI, Fred
THOMPSON, Frank
THOMPSON, Ron
TOSTYNIUK, Wasyl
TUCICK
TURNER, Wm.
TURNER-HARPER
WADDLE, Clement
WADDLE, Emery
WADDLE, Walter
WALKER
WALKER, Gordon
WANNOP, Ethel
WATRUD, Walter
WATT, George
WATT, William
WEIGL, Alan
WEIGL, Bert
WEIGL, Frank
WEYMOUTH, Fred
WEYMOUTH, Harry
WHITEMAN, Ed
WIENDZ, John
WILSON, Eugene
WILSON, James
WILT, Harry
WISKEL, Bruno
WITNEY, Harry
WITNEY, Jim
WLOS, John
WLOS, Stanley
WOLAK, Peter
WOYCHUK, Bessie
WOYTENKO, Wm.
WRIGHT, Earl
YAREMCIO, Mike
ZALLAS, John
ZARSKI, Alex
ZAYERZIERSKI, Joe
ZELMAN, Mike
ZEMBAL, Anthony
ZEMBAL, Stanley
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb