Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.


Local History Book Index
Colinton & Districts, Yesterday & Today - Athabasca
Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Lori Hodgson.

ADAIR, Yvonne (HUBERDEAU)
ADAMKEWICZ, Mike
ADAMKEWICZ, Pete & Olga
ALBERTS
ALBERTS, Albert Johnson
ANDERSON (McCLELLAND)
ASHBEY, Len & Francis
BALWIN, Earl & Stefana (STASZEWSKI)
BEIDA, Andrew & Antoinia
BELANGER, Philemon & Joseph Dirksen
BELLEROSE, Pierre & Justine
BELVAL, David
BENSON, Robert & Elaine
BERSTRAETE
BEVERIDGE, Charlie
BIRD, John & Maggie
BLAIR, Aubrey & Thelma
BLAIR, John & Merle
BLANCHARD, Joseph & Victorine
BORGEN, Harold & Joanne
BOROWICZ, Irene Margaret (GOBLE)
BOVEN, Margaret
BOWEN, Willa - Dallard
BOWEN, Willis
BRADEN, Clark & Mary
BRATTON, Leroy
BRAUER, Albert & Helen
BRECKENRIDGE, Brad & Sylvia
BRECKENRIDGE, Linda & Orval
BRECKENRIDGE, Malcolm & Josephine
BRECKENRIDGE, Morley
BRECKENRIDGE, Valentine & Gladys
BRETZLAFF, Aaron & Ethel
BRETZLAFF, Adolph & Anna
BRETZLAFF, Erhardt & Olga
BROCHU, Octave & Anne
BROUGHTON, Alice
BROWN, Charley
BROWN, Eric & Ethel
BROWN, Ernie & Ruthy
BROWN, George A.
BROWN, Jared E. & Phoebe
BROWN, Nelson & Edna
BROWNE, Michael & Jeannie
BRUNDRIDGE
BUCKLER, John & Elaine
BURKE, Joan Antonette (HUBERDEAU)
BURKENSHAW
CALLIHOO, Mickey & Leona
CASAVANT, Albert & Yvonne
CHABOT, Cyrille & Grace (GAUTHIER)
CHABOT, Jean & Alice (CHABOT) Hatcher
CHOMCHUK, Theodore & Anna
CHONEY, Peter & Kathleen
CHORZEMPA, Anna & Josef
CHRISTENSEN, Emma & Walter
CHRISTENSEN, Otto & Anna
COLLINS
COOK, Herbert & Mary
CRACKLE, William
CREST, Jonathan & Georgia
DAHL, Olav
DAMGAARD, Sven & Luise
DAVY, Charles & Maud (HUTCHINGS)
DAY
DAY, Marie Laure (GUENETTE)
DEFRAIN, Cora & John
DELANCEY, Richard & Alice
DEMSKE, Emil & Helen
DENNY, Cecil Edward
DION
DOOLE, James & Margarette
DORAN, Frederick John
DROZDIAK, John & Ksenia
DROZDIAK, Mike & Nila
DUBE, Louis & Adelaide
DUBIE, Donald & Shirley
DUBIE, John & Nettie
EDWARDS, Booker T. & Ruby
EDWARDS, Jefferson & Martha
ETHIER, Walter & May
EVANS, Margaret
FAIRHOLM, William
FARAGINI, Matthew & Francis
FARAGINI, Matthew & Grace
FAULKNER, John & Cecilia (Cis)
FERGUSON, Mark
FERTIG
FERTIG, Kirke & Sophie
FERTIG, Myles & Rita
FLACK & PITMAN
FLYNN, Katherine & Patrick
FOSTERS, J. Arthur & Sarah
FOURNEL, Napoleon
FOWLIE
FREDERIKSEN, John & Ethel
FREH, Herman Jr. & Joanne (DUPILKA)
FREH, Herman Sr. & Theresia
FULK, Mary & Riley
GALBREATH, Ira, Cora, Altie, Sadie
GALBREATH, Lute & Rosalie
GARLOCK, Floyd & Myrtle
GAUTHIER, Paulidore & Marie
GEORGE, Frank & Iola
GILL, Ralph & Roxanne
GOODWIN, Samual & Mary Elizabeth (TOWNSON)
GRABHER, Charlie & Christina
GRABHER, Robert & Geraldine
GULSETH, Pete & Laura
GUNDERSON, Albert & Esther
GUNDERSON, Grant & Helen
GUNDERSON, Martin
GUNDERSON, Vicky & Reynold
GYTE, Albert & Lucy (REYNOLDS)
GYTE, Bart & Helen
GYTE, Harold & Sharon (KLUZ)
GYTE, Joseph & Dorothy (WILTSE)
HAGEN, Palmer
HAGEN, Theodore & Jennie
HAGEN, William A. & Dorothy (ANDERSON)
HAINES, Anna
HAINES, Edward & Mary (HARRUP) - see Sauer
HAINES, Marion (STORY) & Tom
HANNA
HANZEL
HART, Bert & Eva
HART, Edith E.
HATCHER, Ernest & Alice (CHABOT)
HATHAWAY, Ralph & Ivy (VOAKLANDER)
HAY, David
HAY, Doug & Millie
HAY, John
HAYWARD
HAYWARD, Arthur & Joy
HELMS, Otto & Anneliese
HENDERSON
HOFF, Halvor & Ivy
HOLMES
HOLMES, Arthur
HOPPS, Arthur & Hazel
HOPPS, John
HOVE & LEE
HUBERDEAU, Napoleon & Olga
HUBERDEAU, Olga K.
HUNTER, Ed & Vivian
HUTTON, John Lloyd & Lena
IVEY, Garfield
JACK, Norman & Eva
JACKSON, Henry & Edith
JACKSON, Ken & Sheila
JOHNSON, John & Pauline
JOHNSON, Keith & Darlene
JONES, George
JONES, Howard
JONES, Hugh & Vida
KATONA, Edith & Julius
KEEP & ANDERSON
KEHOE, Paddy
KEITH, John & Laura
KELLY, Bill & Nita
KENNEDY, Adelia & Russel
KING, Alice & Dee
KING, Ray & Pearl
KING, Raymond & Thelma
KING, Roy
KNISLEY, Alta & John
KNISLEY, Guy & Dora
KNUTSON, Clarence & Olga
KNUTSON, George & Alice
KNUTSON, Lawrence & Olga (HOLMBERG)
KNUTSON, Louis & Martha
KONDRO, Ethel & Harold
KOSTYK, Floyd & Marion (WIECHERT)
KOSTYK, Russell & Lucille
KOSTYK, Russell Sr.
KROGSTAD, Ole
KRYVENCHUK, Emile & Beverly
KUTZ, Edward & Elizabeth
KWASNEY, Larry & Lorraine
LAMOUREUX, Joseph & Fedilia
LANG, Rev. Cyrus & Rose
LANGLEY, Edgar & Laura (BELLEROSE)
LANGLEY, Peter & Sophie (PETTERSON)
LEE, Adolph & Arloa
LEE, Gerald & Joyce
LEE, James & Florence
LEE, Jorgen & Clara & Harry Grover
LEE, Robert
LeMESSURIER, Frank & Agnes
LENNIE, Alex & Palma
LENNIE, Charles
LEWIS, Arthur & Sophie
LITWIN, John & Annie
LOCHER, Albert & Katherine
LOISELLE, George & Bernadette
LOISELLE, Joe & Babes (BELLEROSE)
LOZIAK, Nick & Gail
MACINTYRE, Fred & Ruby
MACINTYRE, John & Belle
MacMILLAN
MAIER, Charlie & Josephine
MARKOWSKI, George & Katherine
MARRINGTON, Jess & Ruby (WRIGHT)
MARTIN, Clarence & Mildred
MARTIN, Guy & Vida
MATIJON, Ted & Pearl
MATIJON, William
MAY, Charlie & Rosie
McCUAIG
McCUAIG, Angus Sr.
McCUTCHEON, Cyrus Chester
McDONELL, Alex & Katherine
McKAY, Don & Carol
McLACHLAN, Fraser
McLAY, Charles
McNABB, William & Alice
MELLOTT, Charles & Marian
MEYERS, Ed & Hattie
MIKALUK
MIKALUK, Bill & Alice (YOWNEY)
MILLER, Damus & Margaret
MILLER, Julius & Ruby
MILLER, Norman
MILNE, James Robert
MILOT, Charlie & Joyce
MILOT, Gerald & Irene
MILOT, Rene & Phyllis
MOORE, Jim & Beatrice
MORGAN, Cecil & Katie (BURGE)
MORGAN, John, Laura, Elmer, Nora
MORGAN, Leon & Curlee
MORGAN, Nora
MOROZ, Steve & Bernadette
MOROZ, Wasyl & Barbara
MORRISON, Mac
MOSLEY, Frank & Edith (KING)
NALESNIK
NELSON, John
NESBET, Tom & Maggie
NICHOLSON, Charles & Mabel
NIMCO, Mike & Katherine
NORDER, Richard & Emma
OAKES, Oscar & Mona (WILTSE)
OTTO, Carl & Opal
OVERACKER, Clifford & Dorothy
OVERACKER, Eddie & Tillie
OVERACKER, Wayne & Maxine
PACHOLOK, Alex & Sabinka
PADLEWSKI
PARE, Bertha & Jules
PARR, Edwin & Beatrice
PAUQUETTE, Jim & Amelia
PAUQUETTE, Joe - see Seagelstad
PAUQUETTE, Louis & Emma
PAYEE
PEARSON, Dan & Shirley
PEARSON, William & Iva
PEARSON, William & Mary
PELAK, Paul
PELLETIER, Ollene (MELLOTT)
PERRAS, Ray & Helen
PETERS, John & Evedina
PHILIPZUK, John & Martha
PHILIPZUK, Nick & Mary
PLAQUIN, Joffre & Rosella (GYTE)
PRICE, Alice & Fred
PUGSLEY, Roy & Vida
PUSHOR, Forrest & Rose
PUSHOR, Jim
PUSHOR, Kenneth & Betty
PUYLAERT, Harold & Muriel
RAIKOVICH, John & Dora
RAY, Harold & Laura
REEDER, L.V.
REHM, Daniel & Edith
RENEAU, Douglas & Mary
ROBINSON, Bert & Mabel (HILL)
ROGERS, Jack, Elise, Garf
ROGERS, Roderick & Isabelle
ROLLINGS, Robert & Hilda
ROXBURGH, William & Anna
RUBIK, John & Annie
RUBIK, Steve & Ann
SACRE, Bert & Grace
SALES & POTTS
SATTERLEE, Elloi (LY)
SAUER, Arnell & Elisa (TEIGEN)
SAUER, Frank & Lilla (HAINES)
SAUER, Frank Sr.
SAUER, Matt & Florence
SAUER, Tim & Agnes
SAUVE, William
SCOTT, Laura
SEAGELSTAD
SHANK,  Israel & Mary (ROBERTS)
SHANK, Alcide Arman
SHANK, Clarence & Rose
SHANK, Eddie Jedeon
SHANK, Leo & Lines
SHWAGA, Steve & Dora (STASZEWSKI)
SILVERTHORN, Manley & Luella
SISSONS, Jack
SISSONS, John & Sara
SMILEY, Jim & Edith
SMITH, Charles & Elizabeth
SMITH, Charlie & Ida
SMITH, Dan
SMITH, William & Elizabeth
SOLONUIK, Maxine & Metro
SOLUM, Archie & Olga
SPAR, Ernest & Mildred (HUTCHING)
SPRINGLER, Fred & Mary
STANLEY, William
STASZEWSKI
STRATYCHUK, Maria & Nickolai
STRONG, Gordon & Betty
STRONG, Harry & Isabella
STURGEON, Richard & Augusta
SUDDARDS, Brian & Vera
SWOYER, Jean & Olive
SYMYROZUM, Nick & Anne
TALBOT, Mary & Robert
TALPASH
TALPASH, John & Barbara
TALPASH, Sam & Edith
TAYLOR, William & Florence
TEEL, Harry & Belva
TINKESS, Earl & Francis
TINKESS, Irene (DeLANCEY)
TRELA, Peter & Victoria
TROUP, Myrtle
TRYBUCK, Albert & Catherine
TURKAWSKI, Dmytro & Annie
VOAKLANDER & TROLLOPE
VOAKLANDER, Herbert W. & Annie
WADDLE, Clem & Elizabeth
WALLI, John & May
WALLI, Ole
WALTERS, Rev. Charles & Aukea
WASYJCZUK, Alexander & Annie
WATSON, Thomas & Cassie
WHIELDON, Armand & Mary
WHIELDON, Bert
WHIELDON, John & Ethel
WHIELDON, William & Darleen
WHITELEY, Rayner
WIGHT
WIGHT, Frank & Rose
WIGHT, George & Florence
WILLEY, Scottie
WILSON
WILT
WILTSE, Harold & Helen (DROZDIAK)
WILTSE, Harold & Oiinda (BERG)
WISELKA, Paul & Helen
WLOS, Alice (FODCHUK)
WOLFE, Charles
WOLFER, Ella
WOLFER, Everett & Annie
WORKMAN
WORKMAN, Janice (SAUER)
WORKUN, John & Annie
WOYTENKO, William & Mary
WOYTOVICZ, Alex & Dorothy
WRONKO, Alexander & Catherine
YOWNEY
YOWNEY, Alex
YOWNEY, Mike
YOWNEY, Peter & Carol
YOWNEY, Walter
ZWICKER, Rev. Grenfell

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb