Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Peacemakers of North Peace - Northwest Province

Both sides of the Alberta/BC Border - Hudson's Hope

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Don
ADAMS, Jack & Lucille
ADAMS, Jacqueline
ALEXANDER, Art & Violet
ALEXANDER, Arthur
ALLEN, 
AMBROSE, Irene
ANDERSON, Charlie
ANGIER, Bradford
ARDILL, Betty
ARDILL, Dick
ARDILL, Jack & Elizabeth
ARDILL, John
ARDILL, Tom
ARMSTRONG, Bob
ARMSTRONG, DeLoris
ARMSTRONG, Esther
AUBRY, Gwenda
AUBRY, Lillian
AYLARD, George
AYLARD, Leslie
BARKLEY, Joe & Clara
BARKLEY, Larnie
BARR, Dave
BARR, Harry & Nellie
BARR, Winnie
BAZELEY, Les & Pat
BAZELEY, Polly
BAZELEY, Ted
BEATON, 
BEATON, Frank
BEATTIE, Arnold
BEATTIE, Bertha
BEATTIE, Bill
BEATTIE, Bob
BEATTIE, Bob & Bessie
BEATTIE, Cecil
BEATTIE, Clarisse
BEATTIE, Don
BEATTIE, Fern
BEATTIE, Gerry
BEATTIE, Jim
BEATTIE, Jim & Elizabeth
BEATTIE, Louise
BEATTIE, Mary
BEATTIE, Olive
BEATTIE, Ruth
BEDAUX, Charles
BELLEROSE, A.B.
BERTRON, 
BEYSON, 
BIRLEY, Ken
BLAIR, Dick
BLAIR, Iva (Ivy)
BLAIR, June
BLAIR, Ruth
BOCOCK, Jack
BODEKER, Ben
BODEKER, Grahame
BOE, Matt & Erna
BOWES, Bert
BOYNTON, Ted & Ivy
BRADEN, Bill
BRANDON, George & Laura
BRAULIK, Joe
BREDIN & CORNWALL, 
BRENHAM, "Dad"
BRISCO, Edith
BRISCO, Isaac
BRODIE, Art
BROWN, Frank
BROWN, Gertie
BRYDEN, Clifford
BULLDOG RED, 
BULLEN, Bill
BUTLER, William
CADENHEAD, Carrie
CADENHEAD, Douglas
CADENHEAD, Hassard
CADENHEAD, Mrs. H.
CADERRE, 
CALLISON, Pat
CAMERON, Jean
CAMPBELL, 
CAREY, Ed
CARROTHERS, 
CARTER, Bill
CASSIE, Fred
CHAPMAN, Fred
CHASE, J. L.
CHRISTENSEN, Hans
CHUNAMAN, John (Chief)
CLARK, Al
CLARK, Bob
CLARKE, Bob
CLARKE, George
COINER, Ernie
COLT, Sam
COMPIN, John
CONROY, K. A.
CONSTANTINE, Inspector
COPELAND, "Paul Bunyan"
CORNWALL, Jim (Col.) "Peace River Jim"
COULSON, Herb
COULSON, Ralph
COUSINS, 
CRAMER, Elsie
CRAMER, John
CURISTON, Fred
CUST, Bill
CUTHILL, Billy
CUTHILL, Christina (Teeny)
CUTHILL, Dave & Marion
DAVIDSON, 
DAVIS, "Twelve Foot"
DAWSON, G. M. (Surveyor)
DEACON, Jim
DENNY, Capt.
DICKENS, "Punch"
DIONNE, 
DREW, William (Bill)
EASTON, Mrs. K. E.
EDDINGTON, Dorothy
EDDINGTON, Grahame
EDDINGTON, Lorne & Doris
EDGAR, "Red"
EDWARDS, Edith
ELLIS, Margaret (Peggy)
ELLIS, Clarence (Slim) & Gladys
FARRELL, Henry
FERGUSON, Bob & Maude
FINCH, C. M.
FISHER, Stan
FORFAR, Ed & Molly
FORFAR, Gregg
FORFAR, June
FORTIN, Alice
FOX, Billy
FRASER, Simon
FREDETTE, Dr. L. G.
FREER, Frank
FREER, George
FREER, Willard
FRIESEN, Jake
FULLMORE, Charlie
GARBITT, Harry
GARBITT, Mary Ann
GASS, Ernie
GAYLOR, Fred & Gladys
GAYLOR, Iris
GAYLOR, Warren
GETHING, Beryl
GETHING, Larry
GETHING, Lillian
GETHING, Lloyd
GETHING, Neil & Lillian
GETHING, Quentin
GETHING, Quentin "King"
GETHING, Vesta
GETHING, Wes
GETHING, Wesley & Jean
GODBERSON, Bob
GOLDTHORPE, Louis
GOODVIN, Charlotte (Bonnie)
GOODVIN, Frances
GOODVIN, Irvine
GOODVIN, Joe & Jenny
GOODVIN, Johnny
GRAHAM, "Cayuse"
GREEN, Senator R. F.
GREEN, Ted
GREENE, Dr. Wm.
GREENE, Ursula
GREGG, Jack
GREGORY, Bert
GREY, J. H.
GROSS, Jean
GUNN, Peter
GUNNANUTE, 
GUULLAN, Capt.
HAIGHT, Capt. Ingersoll
HAINES, Ethel
HAINES, Janet
HAMILTON, Dick
HANSEN, Andrew
HANSEN, Erna & "Buster"
HAPPY MARVIN, 
HARPER, 
HATBOURG, Hank
HERON, 
HERRON, Braden
HESS, Father
HOLLAND, Alwin
HOLTMEYER, Harry
HUNTER, Edward
HYNDMAN, Marjory
INNES, Bill
JAMIESON, Tom
JOHNSON, Ann
JOHNSON, Betty
JOHNSON, Gerry
JOHNSON, Harry
JOHNSON, Ole
JOHNSON, Reid
JOHNSON, Tom
JOHNSON, W. S.
JOHNSTONE, 
JONES, Bill
JONES, Charlie & Madge
JUSSARD, Bishop
KELLY, Bill
KEM, Albert
KIERCE, "Shorty"
KINSMAN, "Red"
KNUTSON, Ernie
KOLE, Elizabeth
KROSSA, Gus
KRUGER, Bill & Elsie
KRUGER, John
KRUGER, Sandra
KYLLO, Dave
KYLLO, Glenn
KYLLO, Ken
KYLLO, Martin
KYLLO, Mel & Edith
KYLLO, Pete
LA MALICE, 
LAING, Dorothy
LANDRY, Eusebe & "Tag"
LARSON, Al
LEARMONTH, D. H.
LEHNIE, Andrew
LEMIEUX, Joe
LESAGE, Emil & Euclid "Curly"
LILLEW, Iva
LINDBERG, Andy
LINK, (Surveyor)
LUCAS, Craig
LUCAS, Leonard
LUCAS, Malcolm
LUCAS, Reg & Gertie
LUCAS, Ted
MACDONALD, "Red River"
MACDONALD, Beatrice
MACDONALD, Catherine
MACDONALD, Don
MACDONALD, Donald (Dan) & Dorothy
MACDONALD, Dot
MACDONALD, Margaret
MACDONALD, Norma
MACDONALD, Tom
MACDOUGALL, Bessie
MACDOUGALL, Colin
MACDOUGALL, Donald
MACDOUGALL, Gilbert
MACDOUGALL, Jack
MACDOUGALL, Jack & Dorothy
MACDOUGALL, Jacqueline
MACDOUGALL, Jean
MACDOUGALL, John & Bertha
MACDOUGALL, Wilfred
MACINTOSH, George
MACINTOSH, William
MACKAY, Alexander
MACKENZIE, Alexander
MAHUFFEY, Bill
MARSHALL, Bill
MAY, "Wop"
MCDERMOTT, Jack
MCDIARMOTT, Billy
MCDOUGALL, James
MCEWAN, R. D. (Red)
MCFARLAND, Beverley
MCFARLAND, Joe & Edith
MCGARVEY, George
MCGARVEY, Maurice (Mac) & Carrie
MCGARVEY, May
MCGILLVRAY, Archibald
MCILROY, Assistant Commissioner NWMP
MCINTYRE, Olive
MCKINNON, Al
MCLAUGHLIN, Charles
MCLELLAN, Irene
MCNAMEE, Joe
MEYNELL, Al
MILES, Minnie
MILLER, Delmer (Del)
MILLER, Donald
MILLS, 
MITCHETEA, Chief
MOBERLY, Henry
MONTEITH, Fred
MOONEY, George
MOONEY, Ivy
MOONEY, Jack
MOORE, "Dinty" Surveyor
MOSES, 
MULLIGAN, (Surveyor)
MURPHY, Dennis
MURPHY, Dennis & Jessie
MURPHY, Louise
MURPHY, Marvellee
MURRAY, Hugh
MUTCHLER, Clara
MYATT, May
NEIL, Colleen
NEIL, Mel & Bina
NEIL, Murray
NEILSON, Violet
NELSON, Alfred
NIVEN, Malcolm
NYBERG, Vi
OAKMAN, Capt. Walter
O'CAIN, Jack
OGDEN, Peter
OGILVIE, Robert
OHLAND, Milly
OLITA, Bill
OLSEN, Joe
OSBORNE, 
OSBORNE, Catherine
OSBORNE, Ralph & Jess
OUELETTE, Ernie
PACKWOOD, George
PAQUETTE, Charlie
PASSMORE, Dorothy
PASSMORE, Jean
PASSMORE, Joyce
PEACE RIVER JIM, 
PECK, Bruce
PECK, Don
PECK, Keith
PECK, Thelma
PECK, Vernon
PECK, Vic & Kathleen
PENNINGTON, Jack
PERRY, 
PETERSEN, Louis
PIERRE, Joe
PLAUTZ, Emil
POLLON, Art
POLLON, Caroline
POLLON, Earl
POLLON, Earl & Bonnie
POLLON, Harley
POLLON, Jack
POLLON, Pat
POLLON, Phyllis
POMEROY, Constable "Pom"
PORTER, Paul
POWELL, Hubert & Valerie
PURDY, Mrs. C. E.
RAND, Helen
RESCHKE, Irvine
RESCHKE, Jack & Hilda
RHONDDA, Lord
ROBISON, Guy & Myrtle
ROCHFORT, Cooper
ROSS, George
ROSS, Jim & Jean
ROSS, Lorne
ROSS, Lynn
ROSS, Norman
RUSHTON, Ed
RUSSELL, Andy & Zazie
RUSSELL, Peter
RUSSELL, Rusty
RUTLEDGE, Leo
RUTLEDGE, Leo & Ethel
RUTLEDGE, Linnet
RUTLEDGE, Valerie
RUXTON, Jim & Helen 
SCOVELL, 
SCOW, Art 
SHAW, Reginald (Dudley) 
SHERWOOD, Jack & Florence
SINDEFF, Mme. Anna
SMITH, Capt. Clifford 
SMITH, Mackie 
STAGE, Henry 
STAMP, Percy 
STEINBERG, Dr. Charles 
STOTT, Tommy 
STRANDBERG, Ed
STRANDBERG, Louis 
STUART, Bud 
STUART, Catherine
STUART, Jess
STUART, John
STUART, Mrs. B
TAYLOR, "Herbie"
TAYLOR, Constable
TAYLOR, Dave 
TAYLOR, Frank
TAYLOR, Harriet
TAYLOR, Mabel
TAYLOR, Maggie
TAYLOR, Walter
TERRIER, Frank 
THERRION, Fred 
THOMAS, D. A. 
THOMAS, Jack 
THOMPSON, Billy 
THOMPSON, Tommy 
TOMPKINS, Alice
TOMPKINS, Art
TOMPKINS, Bill
TOMPKINS, Brian
TOMPKINS, Eric
TOMPKINS, Jim
TOMPKINS, Margaret
TOMPKINS, Phil & Emily
TURNER, Joe & Erna 
VINCE, Mrs. Ted
VOLDING, Oscar
WADLEY, 
WALKER, Bob & Leifa
WALLACE, Stanley
WEAVER, Harry
WEBBER, "Shorty" 
WEGAN, Jake
WEISNER, Jack
WHITE, Bob
WILLIAMS, Vic
WILSON, 
WOOD, George
WOOD, Muriel
YAEGER, Harriet
YATES, Ted
YEOMAN, Bob


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb